Cabbage Patch 10M: 20 October 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2013

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Oliver Browne 52:02 SM Serpentine 85.3% 5:12
2 2 Will Green 52:43 V35 Serpentine 86.9% 5:16
3 3 Yari Fontebasso 54:23 SM Serpentine 81.7% 5:26
4 4 Rick Weston 55:22 SM Serpentine 80.2% 5:32
5 5 Martin O'Connell 57:09 SM Serpentine 77.7% 5:43
6 6 Nicola Barberis Negra 58:10 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:49
7 7 Simon Barrett 58:23 V35 Serpentine 78.4% 5:50
8 8 Nick Jellema 1:00:00 SM Serpentine 74.0% 6:00
9 9 Tim Oliver 1:00:35 SM Serpentine 73.3% 6:03
10 10 Gavin Murrison 1:00:56 SM Serpentine 73.4% 6:06
11 11 Martin Carmack 1:01:18 V40 Serpentine 77.7% 6:08
12 12 Roger Coyle 1:02:09 V35 Serpentine 74.3% 6:13
13 13 Alexandre Bernigaud 1:02:16 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 6:14
14 14 David P Evans 1:02:27 SM Serpentine 71.1% 6:15
15 15 Victoria Crawford 1:03:21 SL Serpentine 78.4% 6:20
16 16 Joe Thompson 1:03:40 V35 Serpentine 71.9% 6:22
17 17 Lee Wilkinson 1:03:49 SM Serpentine 69.5% 6:23
18 18 Justin Lee 1:03:58 V40 Serpentine 74.4% 6:24
19 19 Paul Pulze 1:05:00 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:30
20 20 Richard Taylor 1:05:21 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6:32
21 21 Andrew Hibbert 1:05:57 V35 Serpentine 68.5% 6:36
22 22 Steven Kjar 1:06:52 V35 Serpentine 69.0% 6:41
23 23 Helen Gaunt 1:07:23 SL Serpentine 74.2% 6:44
24 24 Alex Malzer 1:07:38 V40 Serpentine 70.4% 6:46
25 25 James Turner 1:08:10 V35 Serpentine 65.9% 6:49
26 26 William McAvock 1:08:25 V40 Serpentine 70.2% 6:50
27 27 Amer Syed 1:10:02 SM Serpentine 63.5% 7:00
28 28 John Hudspith 1:10:14 V50 Serpentine 73.6% 7:01
29 29 Tim Hazell 1:10:19 V50 Serpentine 72.9% 7:02
30 30 Tracey Carro Noya 1:10:36 SL Serpentine 70.8% 7:04
31 31 Imran Ahmed 1:10:45 V45 Serpentine 69.5% 7:04
32 32 Bernadette Van Wijk 1:11:02 SL Serpentine 69.9% 7:06
33 33 Frank Markey 1:11:14 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 7:07
34 34 Alex Schaub 1:11:35 V40 Serpentine 65.5% 7:09
35 35 Andrew Roberts 1:11:50 V60 Serpentine 77.3% 7:11
36 36 John Kearney 1:11:50 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 7:11
37 37 Deanna Laforet 1:11:55 SL Serpentine 69.1% 7:11
38 38 Oliver Greenslade 1:12:05 SM Serpentine 61.8% 7:12
39 40 Nick Halliday 1:14:58 V50 Serpentine 69.0% 7:30
40 41 Joanna Elferink 1:15:04 SL Serpentine 66.3% 7:30
41 43 Mark Darvill-Evans 1:15:17 V45 Serpentine 65.3% 7:32
42 46 Ian Keith 1:16:09 V50 Serpentine 67.3% 7:37
43 47 Sandra Ahrensfeld 1:16:40 FV35 Serpentine 66.6% 7:40
44 48 Paul Ogden 1:16:44 V45 Serpentine 65.1% 7:40
45 49 Giles Balleny 1:18:13 V35 Serpentine 57.4% 7:49
46 50 Dorothy Boggs 1:18:44 SL Serpentine 63.4% 7:52
47 51 Phillip McCubbins 1:18:48 V55 Serpentine 66.8% 7:53
48 52 Nick Fairclough 1:19:06 V40 Serpentine 59.7% 7:55
49 53 Michelle Ryder 1:19:20 FV35 Serpentine 64.3% 7:56
50 54 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:20:03 V55 Serpentine 65.7% 8:00
51 55 Christian Morris 1:21:00 SM Serpentine 54.8% 8:06
52 57 Catharine Sowerby 1:21:49 FV50 Serpentine 69.6% 8:11
53 58 Anne Dixey 1:22:30 FV45 Serpentine 67.4% 8:15
54 60 Ben Turner 1:23:00 SM Serpentine 53.5% 8:18
55 61 Carsten Dannert 1:23:21 V40 Serpentine 57.6% 8:20
56 62 Rosie Ingram 1:23:22 FV35 Serpentine 60.2% 8:20
57 63 Aedan Mollen 1:23:35 SM Serpentine 53.1% 8:21
58 64 Rachel Bailey 1:24:37 FV35 Serpentine 59.3% 8:28
59 65 Fliss Berridge 1:25:56 FV35 Serpentine 58.6% 8:36
60 66 Lars Menken 1:26:17 V35 Serpentine 53.1% 8:38
61 67 Stephanie Vaatz 1:28:52 FV35 Serpentine 57.1% 8:53
62 68 Keith McNaught 1:29:37 V35 Serpentine 51.5% 8:58
63 69 Philip Cuypers 1:30:23 V55 Serpentine 59.2% 9:02
64 71 Val Snewin 1:30:44 FV50 Serpentine 62.0% 9:04
65 72 Raul Kharbanda 1:30:57 V40 Serpentine 51.1% 9:06
66 73 Grainne Devery 1:32:35 SL Serpentine 53.7% 9:15
67 74 Michelle Homden 1:33:09 FV40 Serpentine 55.8% 9:19
68 75 Sue Lambert 1:33:42 FV70 Serpentine 82.5% 9:22
69 77 Carole Wisdom 1:37:17 FV55 Serpentine 62.5% 9:44
70 78 Kirsty Mansfield 1:39:54 FV35 Serpentine 50.2% 9:59
71 79 Marianne Morris 1:49:34 FV60 Serpentine 61.2% 10:57

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 39 Giles Heywood 1:14:00 V50 Serpentine 70.5% 7:24
2 42 Kenneth McCallum 1:15:05 SM Serpentine 59.2% 7:30
3 44 Rachael Eddershaw 1:15:35 SL Serpentine 66.0% 7:33
4 45 Antonia Okwu 1:15:35 FV40 Serpentine 68.8% 7:33
5 56 Martin Umpleby 1:21:37 V35 Serpentine 56.5% 8:10
6 59 John Wakefield 1:22:39 V35 Serpentine 55.0% 8:16


Chart 62c10834e60dd

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk