Middlesex 10k: 29 September 2012
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | Mohamed Mohamed | 30:56 | MU20 | Thames Valley H | 88.7% | 4:59 |
2 | 2 | Paskar Owor | 31:04 | SM | Belgrave Harriers | 86.9% | 5:00 |
3 | 3 | Sean Renfer | 32:35 | SM | Thames Valley H | 82.4% | 5:15 |
4 | 4 | Nazrawi Dawit | 32:45 | SM | Thames Valley H | 82.8% | 5:16 |
5 | 5 | Tomas Stasionis | 32:55 | SM | Eton Manor AC | 81.6% | 5:18 |
6 | 6 | Henry Dodwell | 33:14 | V35 | Highgate Harriers | 83.0% | 5:21 |
7 | 7 | Sam Ashcroft | 33:16 | SM | Ealing Southall & Mi | 81.0% | 5:21 |
8 | 8 | Jamal Mohamed | 33:21 | SM | Newham & Essex B | 80.6% | 5:22 |
9 | 9 | James Chettle | 33:24 | SM | Cambridge Uni H&H | 80.4% | 5:22 |
10 | 10 | Tiago Branco | 33:35 | SM | Serpentine | 81.2% | 5:24 |
11 | 11 | Matthew Chataway | 34:05 | SM | Mornington Chasers | 79.0% | 5:29 |
12 | 12 | Dan Madams | 34:13 | V35 | London Heathside | 82.4% | 5:30 |
13 | 13 | Fergal Smithwick | 34:54 | SM | Unattached | 77.0% | 5:37 |
14 | 14 | Steve Monaghan | 34:59 | V40 | London Heathside | 82.4% | 5:38 |
15 | 15 | Wesley Harrison | 35:04 | SM | Serpentine | 77.2% | 5:39 |
16 | 16 | Richard Edmonds | 35:17 | V40 | Serpentine | 81.7% | 5:41 |
17 | 17 | Gergely Somogyi | 35:18 | SM | Unattached | 76.4% | 5:41 |
18 | 18 | Chris Hartley | 35:19 | V45 | London Heathside | 85.5% | 5:41 |
19 | 19 | Oliver Kean | 35:27 | SM | Highgate Harriers | 75.7% | 5:42 |
20 | 20 | Tony Lashmar | 35:31 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 78.2% | 5:43 |
21 | 21 | Martin Gaunt | 35:45 | SM | Serpentine | 75.2% | 5:45 |
22 | 22 | Nicola Barberis Negra | 35:53 | SM | Serpentine | 75.4% | 5:46 |
23 | 23 | Julian Ferraro | 36:07 | V45 | London Heathside | 83.0% | 5:49 |
24 | 24 | Richard Craven | 36:09 | SM | VPH & THAC | 74.3% | 5:49 |
25 | 25 | Barney Southin | 36:11 | V35 | Serpentine | 77.4% | 5:49 |
26 | 26 | Justin Greenslade | 36:15 | V40 | Serpentine | 78.9% | 5:50 |
27 | 27 | Adam Mitchell | 36:25 | SM | London Heathside | 74.6% | 5:52 |
28 | 28 | Dave Cox | 36:28 | V55 | WG&EL | 90.8% | 5:52 |
29 | 29 | Ian Warren | 36:36 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 75.0% | 5:53 |
30 | 30 | Calum Nicol | 36:46 | SM | Thames Valley H | 73.0% | 5:55 |
31 | 31 | Luke Mcmullan | 36:52 | SM | Unattached | 72.8% | 5:56 |
32 | 32 | Kevin Darcy | 37:01 | SM | Serpentine | 73.4% | 5:57 |
33 | 33 | Andrew Maynard | 37:18 | V50 | Serpentine | 83.0% | 6:00 |
34 | 34 | Tom Semlyen | 37:22 | SM | Serpentine | 72.2% | 6:01 |
35 | 35 | Caroline Walsh | 37:27 | SL | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 81.2% | 6:02 |
36 | 36 | Rob Shulman | 37:36 | V45 | London Heathside | 79.1% | 6:03 |
37 | 37 | Lawrence Gatens | 37:41 | V35 | Serpentine | 74.3% | 6:04 |
38 | 38 | Sarah Pemberton | 37:43 | SL | Serpentine | 80.4% | 6:04 |
39 | 39 | Michael Stainton | 37:48 | V50 | Serpentine | 81.9% | 6:05 |
40 | 40 | Joe Thompson | 37:53 | V35 | Serpentine | 73.3% | 6:06 |
41 | 41 | Alex Weatherill | 37:57 | SM | London Heathside | 71.9% | 6:06 |
42 | 42 | Martin Carmack | 38:00 | V40 | Serpentine | 75.9% | 6:07 |
43 | 43 | Gareth Healy | 38:16 | V40 | Serpentine | 75.4% | 6:09 |
44 | 44 | Jan Belza | 38:17 | V35 | Serpentine | 72.1% | 6:10 |
45 | 45 | Tim Gloster | 38:21 | SM | Unattached | 70.0% | 6:10 |
46 | 46 | Victoria Crawford | 38:22 | SL | Serpentine | 79.1% | 6:10 |
47 | 47 | Leo Kirkhaar | 38:25 | V35 | Highgate Harriers | 72.9% | 6:11 |
48 | 48 | Joshua Paparo | 38:28 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.8% | 6:11 |
49 | 49 | Rob Pitkethly | 38:30 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 71.7% | 6:12 |
50 | 50 | Martin Loughnane | 38:31 | V45 | Unattached | 77.8% | 6:12 |
51 | 51 | Rebekah Mackay | 38:32 | SL | Unattached | 78.7% | 6:12 |
52 | 52 | Jonathan Abel | 38:33 | SM | Unattached | 69.7% | 6:12 |
53 | 53 | Christine Lutsch | 38:35 | SL | Serpentine | 78.7% | 6:12 |
54 | 54 | Jonathan Hopkin | 38:45 | V45 | London Heathside | 76.2% | 6:14 |
55 | 55 | Holly Wilkinson | 38:51 | SL | Serpentine | 78.2% | 6:15 |
56 | 56 | Philip Bentley | 38:54 | SM | London Heathside | 69.0% | 6:16 |
57 | 57 | Jamie Smalley | 39:03 | SM | Serpentine | 69.1% | 6:17 |
58 | 58 | Robert Ingoldby | 39:07 | V35 | Cambs & Coleridge | 70.1% | 6:18 |
59 | 59 | Clare Miller | 39:08 | SL | London Heathside | 77.5% | 6:18 |
60 | 60 | James Josephs | 39:09 | SM | Unattached | 69.7% | 6:18 |
61 | 61 | Jarek Olszowka | 39:12 | SM | Serpentine | 68.7% | 6:18 |
62 | 62 | Dan Brooks | 39:13 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.9% | 6:19 |
63 | 63 | Alex Malzer | 39:24 | V40 | Serpentine | 73.2% | 6:20 |
64 | 64 | Trevor Wilson | 39:26 | V40 | London Heathside | 73.7% | 6:21 |
65 | 65 | Maren Urner | 39:27 | SL | Serpentine | 76.9% | 6:21 |
66 | 66 | Jane Hansom | 39:33 | FV40 | Queens Park Harriers | 80.9% | 6:22 |
67 | 67 | Joao Diogo | 39:40 | V40 | Queens Park Harriers | 72.1% | 6:23 |
68 | 68 | Genevieve Bourke | 39:43 | SL | Serpentine | 76.4% | 6:23 |
69 | 69 | Marcus Tillotson | 39:51 | V35 | London Heathside | 70.8% | 6:25 |
70 | 70 | Simon Brotherson | 39:53 | V45 | Queens Park Harriers | 75.1% | 6:25 |
71 | 71 | Johnny Gill | 40:00 | V45 | Petts Wood Runners | 76.1% | 6:26 |
72 | 72 | Yasmeen Hussain | 40:05 | SL | Unattached | 75.8% | 6:27 |
73 | 73 | Jo Singer | 40:13 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 77.5% | 6:28 |
74 | 74 | Matthew Trainer | 40:17 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 69.0% | 6:29 |
75 | 75 | Andrew Hutson | 40:22 | SM | VPH & THAC | 66.6% | 6:30 |
76 | 76 | Tony Gould | 40:27 | V40 | Serpentine | 71.3% | 6:31 |
77 | 77 | Mark George | 40:29 | V45 | London Heathside | 72.9% | 6:31 |
78 | 78 | Stephen Cohen | 40:38 | SM | Unattached | 66.1% | 6:32 |
79 | 79 | Mark Shearman | 40:42 | SM | Unattached | 66.0% | 6:33 |
80 | 80 | Helen Gaunt | 40:45 | SL | Serpentine | 74.8% | 6:33 |
81 | 81 | Eoin Parker | 40:55 | SM | Unattached | 66.7% | 6:35 |
82 | 82 | Sarah Knox | 41:07 | FV40 | Serpentine | 77.2% | 6:37 |
83 | 83 | James Hezelgrave | 41:08 | SM | Unattached | 65.3% | 6:37 |
84 | 84 | Chris Violet | 41:15 | V45 | Barnet & District | 72.1% | 6:38 |
85 | 85 | Claire Sutton | 41:16 | SL | Unattached | 73.5% | 6:38 |
86 | 86 | Mark Fenwick | 41:18 | SM | Unattached | 65.1% | 6:39 |
87 | 87 | John Bignell | 41:23 | V60 | Hillingdon AC | 80.7% | 6:40 |
88 | 88 | Christophe Des Vallieres | 41:28 | SM | Serpentine | 65.5% | 6:40 |
89 | 89 | Carlos Gonzalez Mancebo | 41:28 | SM | Unattached | 65.8% | 6:40 |
90 | 90 | Martin Mack | 41:30 | V45 | WG&EL | 71.6% | 6:41 |
91 | 91 | Paul Woodmansey | 41:41 | SM | Serpentine | 64.9% | 6:42 |
92 | 92 | Ursula Wilson | 41:54 | FV40 | London Heathside | 74.8% | 6:45 |
93 | 93 | Chris Mcnerlin | 41:57 | SM | Unattached | 64.0% | 6:45 |
94 | 94 | Leo Pemberton | 42:04 | SM | London Heathside | 64.9% | 6:46 |
95 | 95 | Karl Hamilton | 42:22 | SM | Serpentine | 64.4% | 6:49 |
96 | 96 | Patrick Totty | 42:27 | SM | Serpentine | 64.3% | 6:50 |
97 | 97 | Helen Gray | 42:27 | SL | Serpentine | 71.5% | 6:50 |
98 | 98 | Declan Phelan | 42:28 | V50 | VPH & THAC | 73.5% | 6:50 |
99 | 99 | Elspeth Storrar | 42:54 | SL | London Heathside | 70.7% | 6:54 |
100 | 100 | Victoria Carter | 42:55 | FV40 | Serpentine | 73.5% | 6:54 |
101 | 101 | Jennifer Bradley | 42:55 | SL | Serpentine | 71.0% | 6:54 |
102 | 102 | Ian Corrigan | 43:07 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 62.3% | 6:56 |
103 | 103 | Andy Hudson | 43:09 | V50 | London Heathside | 73.5% | 6:57 |
104 | 104 | Sara Demonti | 43:38 | SL | Serpentine | 69.8% | 7:01 |
105 | 105 | Will Hall-Smith | 43:41 | SM | VPH & THAC | 61.5% | 7:02 |
106 | 106 | Chris Notton | 43:51 | V35 | Serpentine | 63.4% | 7:03 |
107 | 107 | Greg Dembizky | 43:57 | SM | Unattached | 61.1% | 7:04 |
108 | 108 | Michael Lee | 43:58 | V35 | London Heathside | 62.4% | 7:04 |
109 | 109 | Dave Clarke | 44:01 | V35 | Unattached | 64.1% | 7:05 |
110 | 110 | Catherine Mclaughlin | 44:08 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 70.6% | 7:06 |
111 | 111 | Nick Halliday | 44:15 | V50 | Serpentine | 70.5% | 7:07 |
112 | 112 | Anthony Delogue | 44:27 | V50 | Unattached | 69.1% | 7:09 |
113 | 113 | Matthew Williams | 44:31 | SM | Serpentine | 60.6% | 7:10 |
114 | 114 | Scott Langdown | 44:41 | SM | Unattached | 61.1% | 7:11 |
115 | 115 | Andrea Sanders-Reece | 44:42 | FV55 | Mornington Chasers | 84.1% | 7:12 |
116 | 116 | Robert Hall | 44:45 | SM | Serpentine | 61.0% | 7:12 |
117 | 117 | Sam Robbins | 44:46 | V35 | Unattached | 62.1% | 7:12 |
118 | 118 | John Fassnidge | 44:47 | V60 | Serpentine | 74.5% | 7:12 |
119 | 119 | Frederick Wayman | 44:48 | SM | Unattached | 60.2% | 7:12 |
120 | 120 | John Clarke | 45:02 | V60 | Barnet & District | 74.8% | 7:15 |
121 | 121 | James Richens | 45:06 | V40 | Serpentine | 63.5% | 7:15 |
122 | 122 | Gavin Parish | 45:08 | V35 | London Heathside | 61.2% | 7:16 |
123 | 123 | Gregor Rapprich | 45:16 | V40 | Serpentine | 63.2% | 7:17 |
124 | 124 | Martin Garrett | 45:17 | V55 | Sudbury Court | 72.5% | 7:17 |
125 | 125 | Lynne Connolly | 45:23 | FV50 | Mornington Chasers | 75.7% | 7:18 |
126 | 126 | Tom Wood | 45:27 | SM | Unattached | 59.1% | 7:19 |
127 | 127 | Terence Curran | 45:31 | V50 | VPH & THAC | 68.0% | 7:19 |
128 | 128 | Gareth Jones | 45:38 | V45 | Unattached | 65.2% | 7:21 |
129 | 129 | Roy Mcdowall | 45:46 | V45 | London Heathside | 65.0% | 7:22 |
130 | 130 | Alfonso Pagano | 45:50 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 59.9% | 7:22 |
131 | 131 | Holly Weir | 45:54 | SL | VPH & THAC | 66.4% | 7:23 |
132 | 132 | Naomi Bourne | 45:58 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 70.2% | 7:24 |
133 | 133 | Greg Comboy | 46:00 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 59.6% | 7:24 |
134 | 134 | Sophie Jones | 46:03 | SL | Serpentine | 65.9% | 7:25 |
135 | 135 | David Hinds | 46:20 | V60 | Serpentine | 72.7% | 7:27 |
136 | 136 | Sophia Holder | 46:27 | FV35 | Serpentine | 66.2% | 7:28 |
137 | 137 | Robert Hodge | 46:31 | V40 | Unattached | 62.5% | 7:29 |
138 | 138 | Paul Howard | 46:35 | V45 | Road Runners | 65.4% | 7:30 |
139 | 139 | Laura Morgan | 46:38 | SL | VPH & THAC | 65.0% | 7:30 |
140 | 140 | Lesley Conway | 46:44 | FV55 | Hillingdon AC | 80.5% | 7:31 |
141 | 141 | Sarah Newton | 46:45 | FV55 | Serpentine | 78.3% | 7:31 |
142 | 142 | Frank Nolan | 46:49 | V55 | Queens Park Harriers | 70.7% | 7:32 |
143 | 143 | Simon Watts | 46:55 | V40 | Serpentine | 60.6% | 7:33 |
144 | 144 | Robert Bowler | 47:06 | V50 | London Heathside | 65.7% | 7:35 |
145 | 145 | Marie Gorman | 47:16 | SL | Unattached | 64.2% | 7:36 |
146 | 146 | Dorothy Boggs | 47:18 | SL | Serpentine | 64.3% | 7:37 |
147 | 147 | Ian Hall | 47:27 | V55 | Serpentine | 69.8% | 7:38 |
148 | 148 | Karen Barritt | 47:30 | FV45 | Petts Wood Runners | 70.6% | 7:39 |
149 | 149 | Steve Peters | 47:47 | V40 | Unattached | 59.5% | 7:41 |
150 | 150 | Jacqui Young | 48:05 | SL | Queens Park Harriers | n/a | 7:44 |
151 | 151 | Graham Carson | 48:09 | V65 | Serpentine | 72.5% | 7:45 |
152 | 152 | Norbert Read | 48:13 | V65 | London Heathside | 73.8% | 7:45 |
153 | 153 | Krisztina Ulics | 48:15 | SL | Serpentine | 62.9% | 7:46 |
154 | 154 | Jess Fogarty | 49:02 | SL | London Heathside | 61.9% | 7:53 |
155 | 155 | Jael Billy | 49:11 | SL | Serpentine | 61.7% | 7:55 |
156 | 156 | Aedan Mollen | 49:19 | SM | Unattached | 54.4% | 7:56 |
157 | 157 | Gerry Currell | 49:54 | SM | Unattached | 54.1% | 8:02 |
158 | 158 | David Denton | 50:01 | V50 | Str of Croydon | 61.9% | 8:03 |
159 | 159 | David Shortridge | 50:05 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 57.6% | 8:04 |
160 | 160 | Alice Parish | 50:15 | FV35 | London Heathside | 61.4% | 8:05 |
161 | 161 | Philippa Cockman | 50:19 | FV50 | VPH & THAC | 70.0% | 8:06 |
162 | 162 | Roger Fretwell | 50:22 | V50 | Serpentine | 62.4% | 8:06 |
163 | 163 | Manuel Moreno | 50:40 | V65 | Serpentine | 70.2% | 8:09 |
164 | 164 | Grainne Devery | 50:41 | SL | Serpentine | 59.8% | 8:09 |
165 | 165 | Rebecca Omonira | 51:14 | SL | VPH & THAC | 59.2% | 8:15 |
166 | 166 | Liv Pembroke | 51:48 | SL | Unattached | 58.6% | 8:20 |
167 | 167 | Kate Alliott | 51:52 | FV45 | Serpentine | 62.8% | 8:21 |
168 | 168 | Frank Merrigan | 51:58 | V50 | VPH & THAC | 60.5% | 8:22 |
169 | 169 | Brenda Puech | 53:02 | FV45 | VPH & THAC | 64.0% | 8:32 |
170 | 170 | Stephanie Vaatz | 53:20 | FV35 | Serpentine | 57.8% | 8:35 |
171 | 171 | Gary Mcnulty | 53:34 | SM | Unattached | 50.1% | 8:37 |
172 | 172 | Charlotte Frith | 53:46 | FV35 | Serpentine | 57.2% | 8:39 |
173 | 173 | Dominic Phelan | 54:22 | SM | Unattached | 49.4% | 8:45 |
174 | 174 | Pauline Lygo | 54:48 | FV65 | Barnet & District | 79.3% | 8:49 |
175 | 175 | Stephen Briley | 55:32 | V40 | Unattached | 52.7% | 8:56 |
176 | 176 | Adam Morley | 55:42 | SM | Unattached | 49.0% | 8:58 |
177 | 177 | Elizabeth Barratt | 57:39 | SL | Unattached | 52.6% | 9:17 |
178 | 178 | Teresa Griffith | 59:04 | FV50 | Serpentine | 58.9% | 9:30 |
179 | 179 | Susan Leese | 59:08 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 54.6% | 9:31 |
180 | 180 | Liz Neser | 1:00:44 | FV40 | Unattached | 52.3% | 9:46 |
181 | 181 | Nicola Kerr | 1:01:10 | FV40 | Serpentine | 51.9% | 9:51 |
182 | 182 | Stephen Turner | 1:03:59 | V45 | Unattached | 47.2% | 10:18 |
183 | 183 | Keith Evans | 1:05:05 | V70 | Serpentine | 59.6% | 10:28 |
184 | 184 | Kelvin Granger | 1:06:38 | SM | Unattached | 40.3% | 10:43 |
Race conditions
Mild, sunny, dry, light breeze.
Report
Race venue: Victoria Park, Hackney.
Middlesex Teams
Men - Overall
1. TVH 1-2-18 = 21
2. London Heathside 6-7- = 22
3. Serpentine 8-12-15 = 35
4. Highgate 3-10-25 = 38
5. VPH&THAC 11-14-17 = 42
6. Queens Park 33-35-52 = 120
Men - Masters
1. London Heathside 1-2-3 = 6
2. Serpentine 4-6-7 = 17
3. Queens Park 11-12-24 = 47
4. VPH&THAC 17-22-28 = 67
Women - Overall
1. London Heathside 1-5-6 = 12
2. Serpentine 2-7-12 = 21
3. VPH&THAC 4-10-11 = 25
Women - Masters
1. VPH&THAC 2-7-11 = 20
2. Serpentine 4-9-13 = 26
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk