Club Championship 5k: 30 June 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2011

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Hugh Torry 15:39 SM Serpentine 83.1% 5:02
2 4 Andrew Reeves 16:20 V40 Serpentine 83.6% 5:15
3 5 Wesley Harrison 16:24 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5:17
4 7 Jolyon Attwooll 16:26 V35 Serpentine 80.7% 5:17
5 8 Duncan Hancox 16:32 V35 Serpentine 80.2% 5:19
6 9 Dave Morgan 16:48 SM Serpentine 76.8% 5:24
7 10 Paul Hayman 16:56 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:27
8 11 Andrew Taylor 17:06 SM Serpentine 75.4% 5:30
9 12 Andrew Stevens 17:10 SM Serpentine 76.4% 5:31
10 13 Nick Copas 17:12 V40 Serpentine 79.9% 5:32
11 14 Roger Coyle 17:16 V35 Serpentine 77.3% 5:33
12 15 Richard Edmonds 17:20 V40 Serpentine 79.3% 5:35
13 16 John Scott 17:34 SM Serpentine 73.8% 5:39
14 17 Roland Woerle 17:47 V35 Serpentine 75.6% 5:43
15 18 Andrew Davies 18:02 V35 Serpentine 74.0% 5:48
16 19 Roger Reid 18:13 V40 Serpentine 75.5% 5:52
17 20 Alessandro Poggi 18:20 SM Serpentine 70.7% 5:54
18 21 Karsten Buecker 18:31 V40 Serpentine 74.8% 5:58
19 22 Martin Carmack 18:32 V40 Serpentine 74.2% 5:58
20 23 Claudio Belotti 18:35 V35 Serpentine 71.8% 5:59
21 24 Michael Stainton 18:37 V50 Serpentine 79.2% 5:59
22 26 Graham Milton 18:40 SM Serpentine 69.1% 6:00
23 27 Fraser Johnson 18:41 V35 Serpentine 72.0% 6:01
24 28 Brent Plump 19:01 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:07
25 29 Christopher Abele 19:09 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 6:10
26 30 Christine Lutsch 19:12 SL Serpentine 77.1% 6:11
27 31 Mark Stewart 19:16 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:12
28 32 Grace Wu 19:18 FV40 Serpentine 79.3% 6:13
29 33 Darren Over 19:24 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 6:15
30 34 Catkin Shelley 19:25 FV45 Serpentine 83.4% 6:15
31 35 John Hudspith 19:30 V50 Serpentine 76.2% 6:17
32 36 Alex Malzer 19:40 V40 Serpentine 69.9% 6:20
33 37 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 19:44 FV35 Serpentine 76.7% 6:21
34 40 Chris McCarthy 20:07 SM Serpentine 64.1% 6:28
35 41 Peter Bowles 20:08 V40 Serpentine 68.8% 6:29
36 42 Mark Kell 20:10 SM Serpentine 64.1% 6:29
37 43 Phillip McCubbins 20:24 V50 Serpentine 73.4% 6:34
38 44 Laura Denison 20:26 SL Serpentine 72.9% 6:35
39 45 Sam Ludlow Taylor 20:28 SL Serpentine 72.3% 6:35
40 46 Andrew Roberts 21:02 V55 Serpentine 75.0% 6:46
41 47 Sarah Knox 21:04 FV40 Serpentine 73.1% 6:47
42 48 William Dewe 21:09 SM Serpentine 61.7% 6:48
43 49 Nick Fairclough 21:11 V40 Serpentine 64.4% 6:49
44 50 Kiera Attwooll 21:13 SL Serpentine 70.2% 6:50
45 52 Andrew Williams 21:29 SM Serpentine 60.0% 6:55
46 53 Lars Menken 21:32 V35 Serpentine 61.6% 6:56
47 54 David Smart 21:40 V60 Serpentine 75.3% 6:58
48 55 Deanna Laforet 21:53 SL Serpentine 67.6% 7:03
49 56 Karen Hancock 21:55 FV55 Serpentine 82.6% 7:03
50 57 Sarah Newton 21:57 FV50 Serpentine 80.3% 7:04
51 58 Timothy Wright 22:10 V50 Serpentine 68.2% 7:08
52 59 David Hinds 22:18 V60 Serpentine 71.9% 7:11
53 60 Kar Chung Lawrence Tse 22:29 SM Serpentine 58.0% 7:14
54 61 Nigel Canton 22:34 V50 Serpentine 66.4% 7:16
55 62 Stephanie Vaatz 22:43 FV35 Serpentine 66.0% 7:19
56 63 Ian Hall 22:55 V55 Serpentine 68.8% 7:22
57 64 Matt Williams 23:43 V35 Serpentine 55.9% 7:38
58 65 Anne Bennett 24:02 FV40 Serpentine 64.5% 7:44
59 66 Beate Vogt 24:26 FV50 Serpentine 70.3% 7:52
60 67 Laura Sacha 24:35 SL Serpentine 60.2% 7:55
61 68 Carole Wisdom 24:43 FV50 Serpentine 70.5% 7:57
62 69 Sue Lambert 24:59 FV70 Serpentine 89.1% 8:02
63 70 Jan Farmer 25:43 FV60 Serpentine 74.4% 8:17
64 71 Marianne Morris 28:12 FV60 Serpentine 68.8% 9:04
65 72 Keith Evans 28:51 V70 Serpentine 63.6% 9:17
66 73 Garnet Walters 29:25 FV40 Serpentine 53.5% 9:28
67 74 Richard Wisdom 30:33 V60 Serpentine 53.4% 9:50

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Huw Lobb 15:28 SM Serpentine 84.8% 4:59
2 3 Mohammed Ismail 16:16 SM Serpentine 79.5% 5:14
3 6 Jamal Mohamed 16:26 SM Newham & Essex B 78.5% 5:17
4 25 Conrad Addo 18:39 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:00
5 38 David Smith 19:55 V50 Serpentine 75.2% 6:25
6 39 Carlos Gonzalez Mancebo 20:05 SM Serpentine 65.0% 6:28
7 51 John Wright 21:14 V45 Serpentine 68.9% 6:50

Race conditions

Good

Race helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge, Bev Thomas, Ros Young, Abdifatah Dhuhulow, Donna Clinker, Carrie Doyle, John D’Souza, Dan Lewington, Sammy Li, Nick Barberis, Nick Torry, Angus Searcy, Ron Hagell, Malcolm French.


Chart 5a3291ef4c47a

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk