Southern Athletics League (div 3): 13 April 2019

Perivale Park Athletics Track, Stockdove Way

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Hel James 18.13 FV65 Serpentine 78.9% 2.00
100m Stephanie Vaatz 21.49 FV40 Serpentine 53.5% 3.00
200m Laura Carmichael 29.60 SL Serpentine 72.1% 3.00
200m Hel James 39.85 FV65 Serpentine 75.3% 3.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.91 SL Serpentine 75.7% 5.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:15.21 FV50 Serpentine 80.3% 4.00
800m Sophie Anne Flanagan 2:42.25 SL Serpentine 69.8% 4.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:53.56 FV50 Serpentine 77.1% 4.00
1500m Laura Carmichael 5:30.43 SL Serpentine 70.6% 4.00
1500m Camilla West 5:39.91 SL Serpentine 68.6% 5.00
3000m Camilla West 11:29.19 SL Serpentine 72.9% 5.00
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 11:35.40 SL Serpentine 72.1% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:10.20 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Camilla Allwood 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.38m FV40 Serpentine 24.8% 3.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 9.73m FV65 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.46m FV40 Serpentine 23.4% 4.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 12.91m FV65 Serpentine 30.8% 5.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.74m FV40 Serpentine 37.4% 3.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.50m FV65 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 19.68m FV40 Serpentine 36.4% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.97m FV65 Serpentine 63.9% 3.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 5.45m FV40 Serpentine 41.5% 4.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.00m FV40 Serpentine 54.6% 2.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.98 V40 Serpentine 62.5% 4.00
110m hurdles Frank Womelsdorf 23.94 V35 Serpentine 55.4% 5.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:10.00 V40 Serpentine 74.4% 4.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:19.25 V45 Serpentine 67.7% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:06.69 V45 Serpentine 82.0% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Joost Vogel 7:09.17 SM Serpentine 74.0% 5.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 12.13 SM Serpentine 81.0% 3.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.93 V45 Serpentine 76.2% 2.00
100m David Robinson 13.99 V40 Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 25.02 SM Serpentine 77.2% 3.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.90 SM Serpentine 74.9% 2.00
200m Jeremy Freer 29.55 V45 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
400m Lewis Greaves 1:01.44 SM Serpentine 70.3% 2.00
400m Luke Parker 1:01.88 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
400m Marcin Kacperczyk 1:01.91 V40 Serpentine 75.7% 0.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:03.33 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 3.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:08.58 V45 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:15.23 SM Serpentine 74.8% 3.00
1500m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 4:50.06 SM Serpentine 71.0% 3.00
1500m Marcin Kacperczyk 4:52.73 V40 Serpentine 75.5% 4.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:53.57 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
5000m Jonathan Poole 14:51.62 V35 Serpentine 87.3% 6.00
5000m Andy Greenleaf 14:54.80 V35 Serpentine 87.0% 6.00
5000m Tim Powell 16:52.76 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
5000m Jonathan Moscrop 17:01.54 V45 Serpentine 81.4% 0.00
5000m Alex Malzer 19:13.14 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 52.20 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Sodiq Abiola 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:55.50 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Sodiq Abiola 56.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Joost Vogel 58.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Lee-Marvin Tolentino 1:02.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ben Stanton 58.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 30.41m V35 Serpentine 33.7% 3.00
Javelin 800g David Robinson 20.53m V40 Serpentine 24.3% 5.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 21.72m V35 Serpentine 29.3% 4.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.68m V45 Serpentine 28.6% 0.00
Discus 2kg Peter Gibbons 17.53m V45 Serpentine 25.8% 4.00
Discus 2kg Vinh Lam 17.17m V40 Serpentine 23.2% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.43m V35 Serpentine 37.1% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Peter Gibbons 8.14m V45 Serpentine 40.8% 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 18.04m V35 Serpentine 21.8% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 16.89m V45 Serpentine 25.0% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Debashish Biswas 11.44m V35 Serpentine 13.4% 0.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.14m V40 Serpentine 66.8% 4.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.67m V40 Serpentine 59.3% 3.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.38m V45 Serpentine 46.8% 0.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.03m V40 Serpentine 61.7% 3.00
Triple jump David Robinson 9.09m V40 Serpentine 54.6% 4.00
Triple jump Vinh Lam 7.95m V40 Serpentine 46.6% 0.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 7.77m V45 Serpentine 50.9% 0.00
High jump David Robinson 1.45m V40 Serpentine 66.8% 4.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.35m V40 Serpentine 63.4% 5.00
High jump Vinh Lam 1.30m V40 Serpentine 58.6% 0.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.10m V45 Serpentine 54.5% 0.00
Pole vault Peter Gibbons 2.60m V45 Serpentine 51.3% 6.00
Pole vault Vinh Lam 1.80m V40 Serpentine 32.4% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 1.60m V65 Serpentine 43.7% 5.00
Pole vault David Robinson 1.60m V40 Serpentine 29.5% 0.00

Meeting conditions

A bit of everything

Meeting helpers

David Lipscomb, Malcolm French, Daisy Gladstone, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li, Deb Biswas

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk