Southern Athletics League (div 3): 23 June 2018

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 26.10 FV35 Serpentine 48.3% 5.00
100m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 41.20 FV35 Serpentine 30.8% 6.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:43.00 FV35 Serpentine 53.1% 5.00
400m hurdles Caroline Torry 1:50.30 FV35 Serpentine 47.5% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Jacqueline O'Connor 9:08.10 FV40 Serpentine 74.2% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Samantha Day 10:44.20 FV45 Serpentine 66.1% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Caroline Torry 11:06.20 FV35 Serpentine 58.6% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Frances Ngu 11:33.20 FV40 Serpentine 58.6% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Mary Davies 11:45.70 FV40 Serpentine 59.0% 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.30 FV35 Serpentine 75.0% 3.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.60 FV35 Serpentine 63.2% 4.00
100m Hel James 17.70 FV65 Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 30.10 FV35 Serpentine 73.2% 4.00
200m Jacqueline O'Connor 30.60 FV40 Serpentine 73.9% 5.00
200m Camilla Allwood 37.40 FV55 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
400m Jacqueline O'Connor 1:05.70 FV40 Serpentine 79.9% 6.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:08.00 FV35 Serpentine 75.5% 6.00
800m Helen Gray 2:30.60 SL Serpentine 75.2% 6.00
800m Jacqueline O'Connor 2:35.70 FV40 Serpentine 74.8% 6.00
1500m Helen Gray 4:38.50 SL Serpentine 83.6% 6.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:37.30 SL Serpentine 69.3% 6.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 11:08.40 SL Serpentine 75.3% 6.00
3000m Frances Ngu 16:04.80 FV40 Serpentine 54.4% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:05.00 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Jacqueline O'Connor 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Caroline Torry 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:55.70 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Jacqueline O'Connor 1:11.50 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Rhiannon Needham 1:09.40 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:17.50 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Helen Gray 1:17.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Morgan 16.26m FV35 Serpentine 22.7% 4.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.16m FV40 Serpentine 26.1% 5.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 9.86m FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.36m FV40 Serpentine 23.2% 2.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 12.93m FV65 Serpentine 30.1% 0.00
Discus 1kg Samantha Day 9.42m FV45 Serpentine 14.9% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.49m FV40 Serpentine 41.5% 3.00
Shot 4kg Samantha Day 5.39m FV45 Serpentine 32.2% 4.00
Shot 4kg Camilla Allwood 4.47m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 21.30m FV40 Serpentine 39.3% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 13.95m FV55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.54m FV35 Serpentine 50.6% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.94m FV65 Serpentine 62.2% 4.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 7.47m FV35 Serpentine 52.9% 4.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.78m FV35 Serpentine 48.5% 5.00
Triple jump Hel James 5.60m FV65 Serpentine 58.9% 0.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.05m FV40 Serpentine 57.4% 3.00
High jump Samantha Day 1.00m FV45 Serpentine 56.5% 5.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.80m FV35 Serpentine 39.6% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 22.50 V45 Serpentine 63.6% 5.00
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 22.60 V45 Serpentine 62.3% 6.00
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:09.20 V45 Serpentine 79.0% 6.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:17.40 V35 Serpentine 64.0% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 6:39.70 V45 Serpentine 88.8% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Hugh Torry 6:59.70 V35 Serpentine 79.9% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:03.50 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:05.80 V40 Serpentine 81.6% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Richard Taylor 7:14.30 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.90 SM Serpentine 82.3% 5.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.30 V40 Serpentine 79.2% 4.00
100m Daniel De Palol 15.50 V40 Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.80 SM Serpentine 81.2% 5.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 25.10 V35 Serpentine 80.4% 5.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 53.90 V35 Serpentine 83.2% 6.00
400m Ben Stanton 58.70 SM Serpentine 73.6% 6.00
400m Nicola Barberis Negra 1:05.60 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
400m Daniel De Palol 1:06.20 V40 Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:01.60 V35 Serpentine 84.2% 6.00
800m David Campbell 2:14.00 SM Serpentine 75.5% 4.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:14.60 SM Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
800m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 2:20.30 SM Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
800m Philip Whitehouse 2:29.00 SM Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
800m Alex Malzer 2:30.10 V45 Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
800m Declan Boothe-Brennan 2:35.10 SM Serpentine 65.2% 0.00
1500m Andy Greenleaf 4:18.20 V35 Serpentine 81.4% 5.00
1500m Martin O'Connell 4:19.10 SM Serpentine 80.1% 0.00
1500m Xavier Gruot 4:19.60 SM Serpentine 80.6% 6.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:35.50 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
1500m Ben Stanton 4:41.80 SM Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:46.00 V40 Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
1500m Philip Whitehouse 4:59.20 SM Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:06.20 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
1500m Patrick Thielemans 5:06.80 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 0.00
5000m Andy Greenleaf 14:59.80 V35 Serpentine 86.0% 6.00
5000m Martin O'Connell 15:42.10 SM Serpentine 81.0% 0.00
5000m Xavier Gruot 15:49.90 SM Serpentine 81.0% 6.00
5000m Nathan Wilkins 16:35.10 SM Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
5000m Simon Barrett 16:48.10 V40 Serpentine 81.3% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 50.40 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Declan Boothe-Brennan 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:46.20 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 58.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 54.20 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) David Campbell 58.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 55.30 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 21.31m V65 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 19.36m V40 Serpentine 23.7% 4.00
Discus 2kg Lamal King 33.60m SM Serpentine 45.4% 5.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.92m V45 Serpentine 28.4% 6.00
Shot 7.26kg Lamal King 11.29m SM Serpentine 48.8% 6.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 8.79m V55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Shot 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 5.64m V40 Serpentine 26.7% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Lamal King 21.83m SM Serpentine 25.2% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 21.24m V55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 18.05m V45 Serpentine 26.2% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 12.91m V40 Serpentine 17.3% 0.00
Long jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 5.12m SM Serpentine 57.2% 5.00
Long jump Jeremy Freer 3.99m V40 Serpentine 51.9% 4.00
Long jump Daniel De Palol 3.97m V40 Serpentine 51.6% 0.00
Triple jump Declan Boothe-Brennan 9.89m SM Serpentine 54.1% 4.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.54m V40 Serpentine 52.5% 5.00
Triple jump Daniel De Palol 8.35m V40 Serpentine 51.4% 0.00
Triple jump Nicola Barberis Negra 7.91m V35 Serpentine 44.8% 0.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 7.45m V45 Serpentine 48.2% 0.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.40m V40 Serpentine 65.7% 5.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.30m V35 Serpentine 57.0% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V65 Serpentine 53.6% 4.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 2.00m V35 Serpentine 34.7% 5.50
Pole vault Daniel De Palol 1.00m V40 Serpentine 18.9% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

Serpentine 368.5
Newham & Essex Beagles 249
Braintree & District AC 248.5
Barnet & District 138
Vale of Aylesbury 122

Meeting helpers

Too many to mention!

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk