Metropolitan League 8k (men): 9 November 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Poole 26:24 SM Serpentine 5:19
2 2 Huw Lobb 26:33 V35 Serpentine 5:20
3 3 Daniel Bradford 27:14 SM Serpentine 5:29
4 4 Will Green 27:35 V35 Serpentine 5:33
5 5 Rick Weston 27:56 SM Serpentine 5:37
6 6 Richard Phillips 27:58 V35 Serpentine 5:37
7 7 Hugh Torry 27:59 V35 Serpentine 5:38
8 8 Dave Morgan 28:02 SM Serpentine 5:38
9 9 Hendrik Zietsman 28:59 V45 Serpentine 5:50
10 10 Andrew Orr 29:06 V35 Serpentine 5:51
11 11 Andrew Reeves 29:08 V40 Serpentine 5:52
12 12 Daniel De Palol 29:14 V35 Serpentine 5:53
13 13 Jamie Hogg 29:22 V35 Serpentine 5:54
14 14 Manuel Terron Illescas 29:24 SM Serpentine 5:55
15 15 Damien Petitjean 29:26 V35 Serpentine 5:55
16 16 Simon Barrett 30:01 V35 Serpentine 6:02
17 17 Nicola Barberis Negra 30:02 SM Serpentine 6:02
18 18 Martin Gaunt 30:23 SM Serpentine 6:07
19 19 Roger Reid 30:24 V40 Serpentine 6:07
20 20 Carlos Vazquez Garcia 30:30 SM Serpentine 6:08
21 21 Pau Herrero 30:36 V35 Serpentine 6:09
22 22 Benjamin Tolputt 30:38 SM Serpentine 6:10
23 23 Richard Milner 30:56 SM Serpentine 6:13
24 24 Robert Peacock 31:09 V35 Serpentine 6:16
25 25 David P Evans 31:55 SM Serpentine 6:25
26 26 William McAvock 32:40 V40 Serpentine 6:34
27 27 Tim Renshaw 32:49 SM Serpentine 6:36
28 28 Fraser Johnson 33:01 V40 Serpentine 6:38
29 29 Robert Whitmarsh 33:03 SM Serpentine 6:39
30 30 Simon Ray 33:29 V35 Serpentine 6:44
31 31 Alex Elferink 33:49 V40 Serpentine 6:48
32 32 Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 33:52 V35 Serpentine 6:49
33 33 Conrad Addo 33:53 SM Serpentine 6:49
34 34 James Turner 34:03 V35 Serpentine 6:51
35 35 Peter Clarke 34:08 V45 Serpentine 6:52
36 36 Alex Malzer 34:36 V40 Serpentine 6:58
37 37 Darren Over 34:44 V40 Serpentine 6:59
38 38 Sean Fabri 35:04 SM Serpentine 7:03
39 39 Chris Langley-Waylen 35:08 SM Serpentine 7:04
40 40 Rich Bartlett 35:08 V50 Serpentine 7:04
41 41 James Hill 35:44 V40 Serpentine 7:11
42 42 Andrew Williams 36:09 SM Serpentine 7:16
43 43 Christopher Pateman 36:43 V40 Serpentine 7:23
44 44 John Randall 37:25 V40 Serpentine 7:32
45 45 Alex Pearson 38:11 V35 Serpentine 7:41
46 46 Sammy Li 38:56 V45 Serpentine 7:50
47 47 James Streetley 39:30 SM Serpentine 7:57
48 48 Ian Hodge 40:05 V50 Serpentine 8:04
49 49 Simon Watts 40:22 V40 Serpentine 8:07

Race conditions

Cool and damp

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Highgate Harriers 1098
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 977
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 970
4 Serpentine RC 948
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 938
6 London Heathside 572
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 530
8 Hillingdon 527
9 Thames Valley Harriers 513
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 187

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 2206
2 Serpentine RC 1978
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1880
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1768
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 1440
6 London Heathside 1338
7 Thames Valley Harriers 1097
8 Hillingdon 1068
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1059
10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 329


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 953
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 928
3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 792
4 London Heathside 'B' 763
5 Herts Phoenix 613
6 Barnet & District 595
7 Mornington Chasers 576
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 562
9 London Frontrunners 448
10 Garden City Runners 301

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1857
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 1787
3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1696
4 Barnet & District 1474
5 London Heathside 'B' 1444
6 Herts Phoenix 1191
7 Mornington Chasers 1126
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 1036
9 London Frontrunners 953
10 Garden City Runners 515

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result

1 London Heathside 353
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 278
3 London Heathside 'B' 276
4 Serpentine RC 265
5 Hillingdon 218
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 202
7 Highgate Harriers 169
8 London Heathside 'C' 142
9 Herts Phoenix 117
10 Garden City Runners 83

Veteran Men's Division One League Positions

1 London Heathside 659
2 Serpentine RC 546
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 518
4 Hillingdon 463
5 London Heathside 'B' 434
6 Highgate Harriers 414
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 337
8 London Heathside 'C' 190
9 Garden City Runners 188
10 Herts Phoenix 184


Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Barnet & District 209
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 176
3 Thames Valley Harriers 146
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 125
5 Hillingdon 'B' 114
6 Metropolitan Police 112
7 London Frontrunners 103
8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 74
9 Mornington Chasers 46
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22

Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Barnet & District 393
2 London Frontrunners 273
3 Thames Valley Harriers 266
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 253
5 Metropolitan Police 236
6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 229
7 Hillingdon 'B' 195
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 185
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 149
10 Mornington Chasers 124

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Bev Thomas, Emily Murphy, Lisa Pettit


Chart 584cd2a126221

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk