Club Championship 1k: 14 August 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2010

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Andrew Reeves 2:36 V40 Serpentine 88.5% 4:11 0
2 2 Hugh Torry 2:39 SM Serpentine 82.1% 4:16 0
3 5 Andrew Taylor 2:46 SM Serpentine 78.6% 4:27 0
4 6 Wesley Harrison 2:48 SM Serpentine 77.7% 4:30 0
5 7 Roger Coyle 2:49 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 4:32 0
6 8 Nicola Barberis Negra 2:52 SM Serpentine 75.9% 4:37 0
7 9 Jeremy Burke 2:54 SM Serpentine 75.0% 4:40 0
8 10 Charles Lescott 2:56 SM Serpentine 74.1% 4:43 0
9 11 Dave Morgan 2:56 SM Serpentine 74.1% 4:43 0
10 12 Richard Taylor 2:58 SM Serpentine 73.3% 4:46 0
11 13 Gavin Murrison 3:00 SM Serpentine 72.5% 4:50 0
12 14 Nick Copas 3:00 V40 Serpentine 76.7% 4:50 0
13 15 Darren Over 3:02 V35 Serpentine 73.7% 4:53 0
14 16 Andrew Maynard 3:04 V45 Serpentine 81.5% 4:56 0
15 17 Ben Gilmore 3:05 SM Serpentine 70.5% 4:58 0
16 18 Stephane Schneider 3:06 SM Serpentine 70.2% 4:59 0
17 19 Christine Lutsch 3:08 SL Serpentine 77.9% 5:02 0
18 20 Alex Malzer 3:10 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 5:06 0
19 21 Victoria Crawford 3:11 SL Serpentine 76.7% 5:07 0
20 22 Penny Thorn 3:13 FV35 Serpentine 75.9% 5:11 0
21 23 Marielle Vestlund 3:13 FV35 Serpentine 77.9% 5:11 0
22 24 Mary Egundebi 3:14 SL Serpentine 75.5% 5:12 0
23 25 Grace Wu 3:14 FV35 Serpentine 77.5% 5:12 0
24 26 Mark Kell 3:16 SM Serpentine 66.6% 5:15 0
25 27 Catkin Shelley 3:17 FV45 Serpentine 81.6% 5:17 0
26 28 Victoria Carter 3:17 FV35 Serpentine 76.4% 5:17 0
27 29 Stephen Cook 3:19 V45 Serpentine 73.4% 5:20 0
28 30 Guy Regis 3:20 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 5:22 0
29 31 Cliff Hide 3:22 V55 Serpentine 80.1% 5:25 0
30 32 John Cullinane 3:23 V40 Serpentine 68.0% 5:27 0
31 33 William Simpson 3:25 V45 Serpentine 73.1% 5:30 0
32 34 Mark Palmer 3:27 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 5:33 0
33 35 Karen Hancock 3:33 FV55 Serpentine 83.7% 5:43 0
34 36 Deanna Laforet 3:34 SL Serpentine 68.5% 5:44 0
35 37 Alison Nolan 3:34 FV40 Serpentine 71.6% 5:44 0
36 38 Sam Ludlow Taylor 3:35 SL Serpentine 68.1% 5:46 0
37 39 David Hinds 3:35 V55 Serpentine 75.9% 5:46 0
38 40 Anna Bloomer 3:40 SL Serpentine 66.6% 5:54 0
39 41 Gemma Greenwood 3:42 SL Serpentine 66.0% 5:57 0
40 42 Christian Morris 3:42 SM Serpentine 58.8% 5:57 0
41 43 Eamonn Richardson 3:51 V50 Serpentine 66.1% 6:12 0
42 44 Melissa Taylor 4:26 SL Serpentine 55.1% 7:08 0
43 45 Mary Davies 4:37 FV35 Serpentine 52.9% 7:26 0
44 46 Marianne Morris 4:38 FV60 Serpentine 68.9% 7:27 0
45 47 Olukemi Yusuph 4:38 FV40 Serpentine 55.1% 7:27 0
46 48 Keith Evans 5:19 V70 Serpentine 58.0% 8:33 0

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 3 Jaran Finn 2:43 V35 Serpentine 82.2% 4:22 0
2 4 Mohammed Ismail 2:43 SM Serpentine 80.1% 4:22 0

Race conditions

Grey and threatening

Report

Helpers were:
Malcolm French, Lisa Pettit, Lars Olsen, Christopher Abele, James Adams, Stephen Easley, Malcolm Dennis, Paula Leushing, Bev Thomas, Anthony Stranger-Jones, Jennifer Bradley, Sylvie Lloyd, Nicola Barberis, Keith Bloomer (Anna's Dad), Alex Pearson, Andrew Taylor (first aider - not used thankfully).


Chart 58868c207b33b

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk