Club Championship 1k: 18 July 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2009

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Andrew Reeves 2:32 V35 Serpentine 89.9% 4:05 25
2 2 Hugh Torry 2:36 SM Serpentine 83.7% 4:11 38
3 3 Simon Barrett 2:37 SM Serpentine 83.1% 4:13 31
4 4 Andy Robbins 2:41 V35 Serpentine 82.5% 4:19 39
5 5 Roger Coyle 2:44 V35 Serpentine 80.2% 4:24 24
6 6 Andrew Taylor 2:48 SM Serpentine 77.7% 4:30 22
7 7 David McGregor 2:50 V50 Serpentine 91.3% 4:34 32
8 8 Ian Sharman 2:51 SM Serpentine 76.3% 4:35 40
9 9 Nicola Barberis Negra 2:52 SM Serpentine 75.9% 4:37 15
10 11 Mark Smith 2:57 V40 Serpentine 78.0% 4:45 2
11 12 Nick Copas 2:57 V35 Serpentine 77.2% 4:45 41
12 13 Andrew Maynard 2:58 V45 Serpentine 83.5% 4:46 21
13 14 Robert Crangle 2:58 V45 Serpentine 83.5% 4:46 47
14 15 Charles Lescott 3:01 SM Serpentine 72.1% 4:51 18
15 16 James Edgar 3:03 SM Serpentine 71.3% 4:54 11
16 17 Claudio Belotti 3:05 V35 Serpentine 71.1% 4:58 28
17 18 Catkin Shelley 3:06 FV45 Serpentine 85.6% 4:59 10
18 19 Marielle Vestlund 3:07 FV35 Serpentine 79.7% 5:01 12
19 20 Alan G. Hall 3:07 V35 Serpentine 72.4% 5:01 42
20 21 Stephane Schneider 3:09 SM Serpentine 69.0% 5:04 27
21 22 Chris Saunders 3:09 V35 Serpentine 70.2% 5:04 16
22 23 John Hudspith 3:10 V45 Serpentine 78.9% 5:06 43
23 24 Pam Rutherford 3:13 FV35 Serpentine 75.9% 5:11 44
24 25 Giovanni Russo 3:15 V35 Serpentine 68.7% 5:14 37
25 26 David Smart 3:16 V60 Serpentine 83.9% 5:15 33
26 27 Penny Thorn 3:16 SL Serpentine 74.7% 5:15 26
27 28 Andy Sallnow 3:17 SM Serpentine 66.2% 5:17 1
28 29 Christian Morris 3:18 SM Serpentine 65.9% 5:19 19
29 30 Mary Egundebi 3:23 SL Serpentine 72.2% 5:27 45
30 31 Jeffrey Prestridge 3:25 V50 Serpentine 73.8% 5:30 34
31 32 Victoria Carter 3:26 FV35 Serpentine 72.4% 5:31 30
32 33 Jennifer Bradley 3:29 SL Serpentine 70.1% 5:36 23
33 34 Joachim Steuerwald 3:31 V45 Serpentine 70.4% 5:39 4
34 35 Brian Pickles 3:33 V50 Serpentine 71.6% 5:43 14
35 36 Sonja Hughes 3:39 SL Serpentine 66.9% 5:52 20
36 37 Eamonn Richardson 3:41 V50 Serpentine 68.5% 5:56 46
37 38 David Hinds 3:46 V55 Serpentine 71.6% 6:04 36
38 39 Graham Carson 3:50 V60 Serpentine 72.6% 6:10 7
39 40 Simon Coles 3:52 V50 Serpentine 65.8% 6:13 35
40 41 Brian Harris 3:53 V70 Serpentine 77.1% 6:15 6
41 42 Stephanie Vaatz 3:59 SL Serpentine 61.3% 6:25 29
42 43 Tamara Shaw 4:09 FV45 Serpentine 64.6% 6:41 13
43 44 Eddie Brocklesby 4:18 FV65 Serpentine 83.1% 6:55 48
44 45 Garnet Walters 4:29 FV40 Serpentine 57.5% 7:13 8
45 46 Marianne Morris 4:38 FV55 Serpentine 67.9% 7:27 9
46 47 Ros Young 4:53 FV65 Serpentine 71.8% 7:51 3

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 10 Tom Whittaker 2:53 SM Unattached 75.4% 4:38 17

Race conditions

Warm and dry

Race helpers

Finish funnel: Bev Thomas, Sally Hodge, Cliff Hyde, Catherine Sowerby Timekeepers: Ian Hodge, Kathleen Brady, Lars Olsen Starter: Malcolm French Results: Ian Hodge Marshals: Keith Evans, Sterling Lanken, Ros, Jan Farmer, Phil Kelvin, Poppy Lenton, Nathalie Vendette, Erin Walker First Aid cover - Malcolm Hinsley


Chart 587ddd310ff66

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk