Club Championship 5k: 19 July 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2007

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ian Druce 15:56 SM Serpentine 81.4% 5:08
2 2 Andrew Reeves 16:03 V35 Serpentine 83.2% 5:10
3 3 Simon Barrett 16:17 SM Serpentine 79.8% 5:14
4 4 Eric Vamben 16:24 SM Serpentine 79.6% 5:17
5 5 Martin Gaunt 16:28 SM Serpentine 78.3% 5:18
6 6 Eoin O'Colgain 16:37 SM Serpentine 77.6% 5:21
7 7 Hugh Torry 16:58 SM Serpentine 76.0% 5:28
8 8 Robin Tuddenham 17:01 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 5:29
9 9 Eric Phillips 17:04 SM Serpentine 75.7% 5:30
10 10 Eoin O'Connell 17:09 V35 Serpentine 77.4% 5:31
11 11 Paul Hayman 17:15 SM Serpentine 74.8% 5:33
12 12 Andy Robbins 17:20 SM Serpentine 75.7% 5:35
13 14 Robert Tansey 17:22 V35 Serpentine 75.9% 5:35
14 15 Ian Sharman 17:26 SM Serpentine 74.0% 5:37
15 16 David McGregor 17:33 V50 Serpentine 84.7% 5:39
16 17 Urban Bettag 17:36 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 5:40
17 19 Alexander Vero 17:46 SM Serpentine 72.6% 5:43
18 20 Catherine Wilding 17:47 FV35 Serpentine 84.4% 5:43
19 21 Andrew Maynard 17:55 V45 Serpentine 79.7% 5:46
20 22 Roger Coyle 18:05 SM Serpentine 72.2% 5:49
21 23 Gary Dench 18:07 V35 Serpentine 74.2% 5:50
22 24 Rostyslav Braharnyk 18:12 SM Serpentine 70.9% 5:51
23 25 Malcolm Hinsley 18:15 V45 Serpentine 78.9% 5:52
24 26 Quintin Wright 18:16 V45 Serpentine 78.2% 5:53
25 27 Justin Lock 18:18 SM Serpentine 71.3% 5:53
26 28 Mark Wadley 18:24 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 5:55
27 29 Jaran Finn 18:33 SM Serpentine 70.7% 5:58
28 30 Bradley Cobb 18:44 V45 Serpentine 78.1% 6:02
29 31 Sam Allpass 18:45 V40 Serpentine 73.3% 6:02
30 32 Helen Mussen 18:49 SL Serpentine 78.7% 6:03
31 33 James Edgar 18:54 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:05
32 34 Anthony Stranger-Jones 18:55 V60 Serpentine 86.3% 6:05
33 35 Christopher Abele 19:05 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 6:08
34 36 Neil Melville 19:07 V40 Serpentine 71.4% 6:09
35 37 Stephen Bell 19:08 SM Serpentine 67.4% 6:09
36 38 James McKenna 19:10 SM Serpentine 67.4% 6:10
37 39 Charles Lescott 19:14 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:11
38 40 Louisa Paparo 19:15 SL Serpentine 76.9% 6:12
39 41 Dean Morley 19:17 V40 Serpentine 71.8% 6:12
40 42 Lars Olsen 19:20 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 6:13
41 43 Ian Payne 19:21 SM Serpentine 66.7% 6:14
42 44 Chris Saunders 19:22 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:14
43 45 Holly Wilkinson 19:24 SL Serpentine 76.3% 6:15
44 46 Simon Bampfylde 19:25 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:15
45 47 Claire Imrie 19:27 FV35 Serpentine 77.2% 6:16
46 48 Ian Hodge 19:31 V45 Serpentine 73.2% 6:17
47 49 Kate Laforet 19:33 SL Serpentine 75.7% 6:17
48 50 Jane Fanning 19:38 SL Serpentine 75.7% 6:19
49 51 Alessandro Brandimarti 19:45 SM Serpentine 66.1% 6:21
50 52 Sarah Edmunds 19:50 SL Serpentine 74.8% 6:23
51 53 Penny Thorn 19:55 SL Serpentine 74.5% 6:25
52 54 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 20:03 SM Serpentine 64.3% 6:27
53 56 David Smart 20:08 V55 Serpentine 78.3% 6:29
54 59 Jean-Luc Hoez 20:20 V45 Serpentine 72.0% 6:33
55 60 Luzian Wild 20:24 SM Serpentine 63.3% 6:34
56 61 Eamonn Richardson 20:27 V45 Serpentine 71.0% 6:35
57 62 Darren Over 20:28 SM Serpentine 64.1% 6:35
58 63 Adrian Lloyd 20:36 V55 Serpentine 77.2% 6:38
59 64 Karen Hancock 20:41 FV50 Serpentine 83.9% 6:39
60 68 John Dsouza 20:56 V40 Serpentine 65.7% 6:44
61 69 Claudio Belotti 20:59 SM Serpentine 62.2% 6:45
62 70 Rachel Whittaker 21:00 SL Serpentine 70.5% 6:45
63 71 Florian Leder 21:07 SM Serpentine 61.1% 6:48
64 72 William Simpson 21:14 V45 Serpentine 67.3% 6:50
65 73 Peter Bowles 21:17 V35 Serpentine 63.2% 6:51
66 74 Chris Notton 21:22 SM Serpentine 60.8% 6:53
67 75 Brian Pickles 21:34 V45 Serpentine 67.9% 6:56
68 76 Mihai Comsulea 21:34 SM Serpentine 60.8% 6:56
69 77 Ella Palmer 21:38 SL Serpentine 68.7% 6:58
70 78 Ian Hall 21:41 V50 Serpentine 70.3% 6:59
71 79 Steve Edwards 21:47 V50 Serpentine 67.7% 7:01
72 80 Theo Wynne-Simmons 21:55 SM Serpentine 58.9% 7:03
73 81 John Cullinane 21:56 V35 Serpentine 60.9% 7:03
74 82 Claire Scrutton 21:58 SL Serpentine 67.4% 7:04
75 84 Gordon Robertson 22:06 V45 Serpentine 64.6% 7:07
76 85 Maria Imas 22:13 FV35 Serpentine 68.6% 7:09
77 86 Pam Rutherford 22:26 SL Serpentine 66.4% 7:13
78 87 Siobhan Reddy 22:26 FV35 Serpentine 66.6% 7:13
79 88 Martin Wiggins 22:36 V40 Serpentine 62.2% 7:16
80 90 Liz Tapp 23:01 FV45 Serpentine 72.6% 7:24
81 91 Catherine Timson 23:10 SL Serpentine 63.9% 7:27
82 92 Simon Coles 23:29 V45 Serpentine 62.3% 7:33
83 93 Barbara Deuring 23:30 SL Serpentine 63.0% 7:34
84 94 Laura Loveridge 23:41 SL Serpentine 62.5% 7:37
85 96 Francesca Wright 23:57 FV45 Serpentine 66.7% 7:42
86 97 Brian Harris 24:04 V65 Serpentine 71.7% 7:45
87 98 Neil Davies 24:07 V40 Serpentine 57.4% 7:46
88 99 Kiera Attwooll 24:08 SL Serpentine 61.3% 7:46
89 100 Carey Robinson 24:11 FV35 Serpentine 63.0% 7:47
90 101 Jan Farmer 24:15 FV55 Serpentine 75.4% 7:48
91 102 Emily Keller 24:24 SL Serpentine 61.1% 7:51
92 103 James Stratford 24:46 V45 Serpentine 58.1% 7:58
93 104 Shusanah Pillinger 24:53 SL Serpentine 59.5% 8:00
94 105 Niroshee Gunasingam 25:25 SL Serpentine 58.4% 8:11
95 106 Theodore Chen 25:35 SM Serpentine 51.0% 8:14
96 107 Beate Vogt 25:50 FV45 Serpentine 63.9% 8:19
97 108 Stephanie Vaatz 25:58 SL Serpentine 57.1% 8:21
98 109 Jane Bailey 26:02 FV35 Serpentine 57.9% 8:23
99 110 Sally Hodge 26:03 FV45 Serpentine 61.9% 8:23
100 111 Lula Rosso 26:09 FV35 Serpentine 57.2% 8:25
101 113 Bob Davidson 26:49 V75 Serpentine 70.7% 8:38
102 114 Ros Young 27:34 FV60 Serpentine 73.2% 8:52
103 115 Garnet Walters 28:01 FV40 Serpentine 54.7% 9:01
104 116 Camila Gelber 28:22 SL Serpentine 52.4% 9:08

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 13 Patrick Thomas 17:22 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:35
2 18 James C-Symes 17:43 V40 Unattached 77.0% 5:42
3 55 Adelaide Lee 20:05 SL Unattached 73.7% 6:28
4 57 Elise Buddle 20:09 SL Serpentine 73.4% 6:29
5 58 Vicky Inness 20:13 SL Serpentine 73.2% 6:30
6 65 Pascal Peschard 20:41 SM Serpentine 62.5% 6:39
7 66 James Pascall 20:42 MU13 Unattached 73.9% 6:40
8 67 Nathalie Darbon 20:45 FV35 Serpentine 72.7% 6:41
9 89 Ashton Jones 22:55 SM Unattached n/a 7:22
10 95 Josef Rupp 23:50 MU17 Unattached 58.4% 7:40
11 112 William Pascall 26:37 V55 Unattached 59.7% 8:34

Report

The final race of the grand-prix of 4 races, I can now announce the winners:

Men
1st: Andrew Reeves 399.3 pts
2nd: Hugh Torry 386.6 pts
3rd: Simon Barrett 382.8 pts

Woman
1st: Kate Laforet with 387.0/400 pts
2nd: Penny Thorn 385.8 pts
3rd: Sarah Edmunds 380.8 pts

The age graded grand-prix champion is Andrew Reeves with an average age-grading of 82.9% Karen Hancock was a close second with 82.5%


Chart 5846c53e19442

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk