Bramley 20M: 19 February 2006

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2006

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Simon Barrett 1:52:12 SM Serpentine 84.0% 5:37 1663
2 2 Andrew Reeves 2:01:04 V35 Serpentine 77.9% 6:03 1310
3 3 Andy Robbins 2:02:54 SM Serpentine 76.7% 6:09 1160
4 4 Paul Perry 2:04:15 SM Serpentine 75.9% 6:13 1094
5 5 Miguel Branco 2:09:13 SM Serpentine 73.0% 6:28 1304
6 7 Paul Fromme 2:10:54 SM Serpentine 72.0% 6:33 1143
7 9 Emma Calderbank 2:13:21 SL Serpentine 77.6% 6:40 1838
8 10 David Owen Williams 2:13:51 V40 Serpentine 72.9% 6:42 1776
9 11 Darren McNeely 2:14:03 SM Serpentine 70.3% 6:42 1211
10 12 Andrew Maynard 2:14:13 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 6:43 1147
11 13 Helen Mussen 2:15:05 SL Serpentine 76.6% 6:45 1266
12 14 Karen Hancock 2:15:08 FV50 Serpentine 86.0% 6:45 1588
13 15 Nikolai Pitchforth 2:17:41 SM Serpentine 68.5% 6:53 1835
14 17 Paddy Green 2:19:05 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:57 1041
15 18 Michael Connolly 2:20:38 V50 Serpentine 74.9% 7:02 1618
16 19 Robert Howells 2:21:25 SM Serpentine 66.7% 7:04 1349
17 20 Gavin Edmonds 2:23:12 SM Serpentine 65.9% 7:10 1509
18 21 Sarah Edmunds 2:25:04 SL Serpentine 71.4% 7:15 1249
19 23 Lars Olsen 2:25:20 V45 Serpentine 68.7% 7:16 1189
20 24 Sam Allpass 2:25:22 V40 Serpentine 66.2% 7:16 1576
21 25 Penny Thorn 2:26:44 SL Serpentine 70.5% 7:20 1324
22 26 Valerie Metcalf 2:27:59 FV40 Serpentine 72.7% 7:24 1332
23 27 Brent Plump 2:29:54 SM Serpentine 62.9% 7:30 1407
24 28 Andrew Sinclair 2:34:51 V35 Serpentine 60.9% 7:45 1425
25 30 Antonia Okwu 2:37:19 SL Serpentine 65.8% 7:52 1448
26 33 Joanne Wilson 2:39:26 SL Serpentine 64.9% 7:58 1659
27 34 Josephine Perry 2:39:40 SL Serpentine 64.8% 7:59 1095
28 35 Dean Wheeler 2:40:25 SM Serpentine 58.8% 8:01 1671
29 37 Simon Maughan 2:41:43 SM Serpentine 58.3% 8:05 1670
30 38 Derek Watson 2:42:17 V55 Serpentine 67.2% 8:07 1277
31 39 Chris Notton 2:43:10 SM Serpentine 57.8% 8:09 1442
32 40 Richard Smith 2:44:27 V50 Serpentine 64.6% 8:13 1067
33 41 Annelise Pesa Flett 2:44:59 FV35 Serpentine 62.7% 8:15 1814
34 42 Rosie Ingram 2:47:53 SL Serpentine 61.7% 8:24 1344
35 43 John Gavin 2:49:50 SM Serpentine 55.5% 8:29 1390
36 45 Hilary Walker 2:51:00 FV50 Serpentine 69.2% 8:33 1375
37 46 Richard Jones 2:51:03 V35 Serpentine 55.5% 8:33 1444
38 47 Angharad Lescott 2:51:34 SL Serpentine 60.3% 8:35 1384
39 48 Lizzie Bott 2:51:35 SL Serpentine 60.3% 8:35 1804
40 49 Samantha Robinson 2:52:30 SL Serpentine 60.0% 8:37 1435
41 53 Kathleen Broekhof 2:59:41 SL Serpentine 57.6% 8:59 1572
42 57 William Simpson 3:02:35 V40 Serpentine 54.3% 9:08 1057
43 58 Lynda Isaac 3:02:56 SL Serpentine 56.6% 9:09 1348
44 59 Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller 3:03:26 SL Serpentine 56.4% 9:10 1286
45 60 Sally Faulkner 3:42:27 SL Serpentine 46.5% 11:07 1216

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 6 Pascal Evans 2:09:18 V35 Stragglers 72.9% 6:28 1161
2 8 Daniel Avigad 2:11:14 SM Serpentine 71.9% 6:34 1422
3 16 Andrew Henderson 2:18:41 V40 Serpentine 69.9% 6:56 1112
4 22 Khawar Zuberi 2:25:09 V40 Serpentine 67.8% 7:15 1665
5 29 Moddy Moss 2:36:53 V50 Serpentine 67.2% 7:51 1587
6 31 Brian Lang 2:37:26 SM Serpentine 59.9% 7:52 1173
7 32 Jeffrey Prestridge 2:39:16 V45 Serpentine 63.1% 7:58 1028
8 36 Cathy Taylor 2:41:02 SL Serpentine 64.3% 8:03 1329
9 44 Matthew Fineman 2:50:31 SM Serpentine 55.3% 8:32 1674
10 50 James Adams 2:57:02 SM Serpentine 53.3% 8:51 1545
11 51 Matthew Flett 2:57:22 SM Serpentine 53.2% 8:52 1815
12 52 Anne Opute 2:58:32 FV35 Serpentine 58.3% 8:56 1512
13 54 Nelofer Syed 3:00:12 FV40 Serpentine 59.7% 9:01 1797
14 55 Emma Owen 3:00:12 SL Serpentine 57.4% 9:01 1829
15 56 Mike Lau 3:00:50 V35 Serpentine 52.1% 9:02 1048

Race conditions

Cold and damp

Race helpers

Sally Hodge, Laura Denness


Chart 5881a6429d072

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk