Club Championship 5k: 16 July 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2015

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 15:05 V35 Serpentine 89.6% 4:51
2 2 John Franklin 15:15 SM Serpentine 85.2% 4:54
3 3 Andy Greenleaf 15:30 SM Serpentine 84.5% 4:59
4 4 Dave Morgan 15:37 SM Serpentine 83.6% 5:02
5 5 Jonathan Bradford 15:37 SM Serpentine 83.1% 5:02
6 6 Ahmed Mohamed 15:47 SM Serpentine 82.3% 5:05
7 7 Hugh Torry 15:53 V35 Serpentine 84.0% 5:07
8 10 Martin O'Connell 16:04 SM Serpentine 80.9% 5:10
9 11 Christopher Oddy 16:26 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:17
10 12 Sebastian Buhs 16:38 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:21
11 13 Simon Craddock 16:39 SM Serpentine 78.9% 5:21
12 14 Andrew Reeves 16:41 V45 Serpentine 85.2% 5:22
13 17 Nicola Barberis Negra 16:55 SM Serpentine 78.0% 5:27
14 19 Matthew Hardcastle 17:04 SM Serpentine 76.1% 5:30
15 20 Bartosz Porzuczek 17:05 SM Serpentine 76.9% 5:30
16 21 Jarek Olszowka 17:06 SM Serpentine 76.8% 5:30
17 22 Damien Petitjean 17:13 V35 Serpentine 78.5% 5:32
18 23 Peter Holmes 17:14 V35 Serpentine 77.9% 5:33
19 24 Richard Taylor 17:17 V35 Serpentine 78.8% 5:34
20 26 Peter Clarke 17:39 V45 Serpentine 82.3% 5:41
21 27 Eve Bugler 17:43 SL Serpentine 83.3% 5:42
22 28 Innes Wright 17:49 V45 Serpentine 82.2% 5:44
23 29 Alexandre Bernigaud 17:51 V40 Serpentine 77.3% 5:45
24 30 Luke Parker 17:52 V35 Serpentine 74.2% 5:45
25 31 Martin Carmack 17:56 V45 Serpentine 79.2% 5:46
26 32 Romain Benvenuto 17:59 SM Serpentine 72.2% 5:47
27 33 Gideon Reid 18:01 V35 Serpentine 74.5% 5:48
28 34 Jordan Kamel 18:02 SM Serpentine 72.6% 5:48
29 35 Helen Gray 18:04 SL Serpentine 81.7% 5:49
30 36 William McAvock 18:12 V45 Serpentine 78.1% 5:51
31 37 Gavin Edmonds 18:14 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 5:52
32 38 Nicholas Towell 18:14 SM Serpentine 71.8% 5:52
33 40 Szymon Jaroszewski 18:20 V35 Serpentine 72.3% 5:54
34 41 James Edgar 18:26 SM Serpentine 71.0% 5:56
35 42 Richard Turner 18:39 V40 Serpentine 73.5% 6:00
36 43 Alex Malzer 18:41 V45 Serpentine 76.1% 6:01
37 45 Marta Bagnati 18:44 SL Serpentine 78.8% 6:02
38 46 Liz Wynn 18:45 FV35 Serpentine 79.8% 6:02
39 48 Stephane Schneider 18:50 V35 Serpentine 70.8% 6:04
40 49 Andrew Maynard 18:52 V50 Serpentine 80.6% 6:04
41 50 James Turner 18:54 V35 Serpentine 71.0% 6:05
42 53 Ben Stanton 19:00 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:07
43 54 Mark Kell 19:03 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:08
44 55 Andrew Taylor 19:07 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:09
45 56 Megan Roberts 19:08 SL Serpentine 77.2% 6:09
46 57 Philip Whitehouse 19:09 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:10
47 58 Catherine Wilding 19:10 FV40 Serpentine 81.3% 6:10
48 59 Rich Bartlett 19:13 V50 Serpentine 77.4% 6:11
49 60 Kemuel Solomon 19:17 V50 Serpentine 78.9% 6:12
50 61 Tom Poynton 19:32 V40 Serpentine 71.2% 6:17
51 62 Alex Jeffreys 19:45 V40 Serpentine 69.9% 6:21
52 63 Natasha Sheel 19:47 SL Serpentine 74.6% 6:22
53 65 Andrew Williams 19:51 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:23
54 66 Ivana Olachova 19:53 SL Serpentine 74.6% 6:24
55 67 Rosalind Lee 19:56 SL Serpentine 74.1% 6:25
56 68 Jennifer Bradley 20:12 FV35 Serpentine 73.8% 6:30
57 70 Sharon Koelewyn 20:14 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:31
58 71 James Brown 20:15 V35 Serpentine 65.9% 6:31
59 72 Bernadette Van Wijk 20:17 SL Serpentine 72.8% 6:32
60 73 Gregor Rapprich 20:40 V40 Serpentine 68.3% 6:39
61 74 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 20:44 SL Serpentine 71.4% 6:40
62 75 Rachael Thompson 20:46 SL Serpentine 71.1% 6:41
63 76 Gen Huss 20:48 SL Serpentine 71.0% 6:42
64 77 Karsten Buecker 20:49 V45 Serpentine 68.8% 6:42
65 78 Lloyd Bevan 21:10 V50 Serpentine 70.2% 6:49
66 79 Joanna Elferink 21:11 SL Serpentine 69.8% 6:49
67 80 Christian Morris 21:14 SM Serpentine 61.9% 6:50
68 81 John Fassnidge 21:21 V60 Serpentine 76.7% 6:52
69 82 Karen Nadeen Gregory 21:42 SL Serpentine 68.0% 6:59
70 83 Anne Eden 21:47 SL Serpentine 67.9% 7:01
71 84 Jean-Luc Hoez 21:58 V55 Serpentine 70.9% 7:04
72 85 Greg Marshall 22:00 V60 Serpentine 73.8% 7:05
73 86 Nicola McGlennon 22:03 FV35 Serpentine 68.4% 7:06
74 87 Eamonn Richardson 22:14 V55 Serpentine 69.5% 7:09
75 88 Caroline Ringrow 22:22 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 7:12
76 89 Adrian Chapman 22:26 V45 Serpentine 64.8% 7:13
77 91 Margaret King 22:31 SL Serpentine 65.6% 7:15
78 92 Gráinne Devery 22:44 SL Serpentine 65.0% 7:19
79 93 Simon Watts 22:44 V40 Serpentine 61.6% 7:19
80 95 Sandra Ahrensfeld 22:47 FV40 Serpentine 67.0% 7:20
81 96 Graham Carson 23:33 V65 Serpentine 72.6% 7:35
82 97 Emile Mardacany 23:55 V70 Serpentine 73.0% 7:42
83 98 John Dsouza 24:09 V45 Serpentine 60.6% 7:46
84 99 Sam Ludlow Taylor 24:57 SL Serpentine 59.3% 8:02
85 100 Darren Over 24:57 V40 Serpentine 55.7% 8:02
86 101 Catharine Sowerby 25:11 FV50 Serpentine 67.1% 8:06
87 102 Nicola Kerr 25:26 FV40 Serpentine 61.3% 8:11
88 103 Encarna Rodriguez 26:06 FV50 Serpentine 64.0% 8:24
89 104 Stephanie Vaatz 26:43 FV40 Serpentine 56.8% 8:36
90 106 Marianne Morris 30:29 FV65 Serpentine 64.8% 9:49

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 8 Hussein Ahmed 15:59 V35 Serpentine 83.0% 5:09
2 9 Alexander Davy 16:01 SM Leeds City AC 81.1% 5:09
3 15 James Gordon 16:44 V35 Cambridge Harriers 80.8% 5:23
4 16 Ian Benge 16:47 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 5:24
5 18 James Gillanders 17:02 V35 London Frontrunners 78.8% 5:29
6 25 Jonathan Moscrop 17:25 V40 London Frontrunners 79.3% 5:36
7 39 John Keenan 18:15 V40 London Frontrunners 76.7% 5:52
8 44 Conrad Addo 18:43 SM Wootton RR 69.9% 6:01
9 47 Kevin Lally 18:47 V45 Easingwold RC 76.2% 6:03
10 51 Luke Anderson 18:55 SM Serpentine 69.8% 6:05
11 52 Carlos Gonzalez Mancebo 18:56 V35 Serpentine 70.9% 6:06
12 64 Jose Paiva 19:50 SM Serpentine 65.7% 6:23
13 69 William Anderson 20:13 V35 Serpentine 66.9% 6:30
14 90 Adrian Addala 22:28 V35 Serpentine 60.6% 7:14
15 94 Sonia Pignorel 22:45 FV40 Serpentine 67.5% 7:19
16 105 Ann Bath 27:24 FV65 26.2 Road RC 73.0% 8:49

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.flickr.com/photos/90218080@N03/sets/72157655560438818

Race conditions

Warn, dry, breezy

Report

Lost property, left at the Bandstand: a pair of men’s shorts, beige. A Camelbak water bottle. Both will be taken to the Seymour Club/Bag Room for collection.

Race helpers

Race Director: Stephanie Vaatz. Timekeepers: Bev Thomas, Malcolm French. Judges and Recorders: David Chalfen, Peter Mackintosh, Cliff Hide, Raoul Mansukhani. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: St John Ambulance.


Chart 584292638c4cf

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk