Metropolitan League 8k (men): 11 October 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 25:13 V35 Serpentine 5:04
2 2 Glenn Hughes 25:14 SM Serpentine 5:05
3 3 Jonathan Poole 25:39 SM Serpentine 5:10
4 4 John Franklin 26:28 SM Serpentine 5:19
5 5 Dave Morgan 26:54 SM Serpentine 5:25
6 6 Hugh Torry 27:26 V35 Serpentine 5:31
7 7 Huw Lobb 27:45 V35 Serpentine 5:35
8 8 Simon Barrett 28:14 V35 Serpentine 5:41
9 9 Rudolf Von Grot 28:50 V35 Serpentine 5:48
10 10 Benjamin Tolputt 29:00 SM Serpentine 5:50
11 11 Andrew Orr 29:02 V35 Serpentine 5:50
12 12 Nathan Wilkins 29:14 SM Serpentine 5:53
13 13 Daniel De Palol 29:45 V40 Serpentine 5:59
14 14 Andrew Reeves 30:16 V40 Serpentine 6:05
15 15 Jamie Hogg 30:17 V40 Serpentine 6:05
16 16 Sebastian Buhs 30:24 SM Serpentine 6:07
17 17 Andy Lister 30:28 V35 Serpentine 6:08
18 18 Nicola Barberis Negra 30:46 SM Serpentine 6:11
19 19 Conrad Addo 31:17 SM Serpentine 6:18
20 20 Charles Lescott 31:24 V35 Serpentine 6:19
21 21 Simon Buckley 31:27 V35 Serpentine 6:20
22 22 Gavin Edmonds 32:06 V40 Serpentine 6:27
23 23 David P Evans 32:23 SM Serpentine 6:31
24 24 Gideon Reid 32:33 V35 Serpentine 6:33
25 25 Stephen Kershaw 32:49 SM Serpentine 6:36
26 26 Fraser Johnson 32:49 V40 Serpentine 6:36
27 27 Stephane Schneider 33:21 V35 Serpentine 6:42
28 28 Tim Renshaw 33:21 SM Serpentine 6:42
29 29 James Edgar 33:40 SM Serpentine 6:46
30 30 Peter Clarke 33:51 V45 Serpentine 6:48
31 31 Robert Whitmarsh 33:58 SM Serpentine 6:50
32 32 Raoul Mansukhani 34:01 V40 Serpentine 6:50
33 33 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 34:12 SM Serpentine 6:53
34 34 Simon Ray 34:37 V40 Serpentine 6:58
35 35 James Turner 34:50 V35 Serpentine 7:00
36 36 Ben Stanton 34:59 SM Serpentine 7:02
37 37 Stuart Brill 35:23 SM Serpentine 7:07
38 38 Matthew Hearne 35:24 V35 Serpentine 7:07
39 39 Andrew Williams 35:25 SM Serpentine 7:07
40 40 Michael Smith 35:32 SM Serpentine 7:09
41 41 Olivier Aufrant 35:37 SM Serpentine 7:10
42 42 Justin Lock 35:59 V40 Serpentine 7:14
43 43 Rich Bartlett 36:04 V50 Serpentine 7:15
44 44 Oliver Greenslade 36:05 SM Serpentine 7:15
45 45 Paul Fromme 36:10 V40 Serpentine 7:16
46 46 Alex Malzer 36:30 V40 Serpentine 7:20
47 47 Darren Over 36:48 V40 Serpentine 7:24
48 48 Sammy Li 37:14 V45 Serpentine 7:29
49 49 James Richens 37:48 V40 Serpentine 7:36
50 50 Lars Menken 38:09 V35 Serpentine 7:40
51 51 Angus Searcy 42:22 V45 Serpentine 8:31
52 52 Simon Watts 43:08 V40 Serpentine 8:41
53 53 David Crook 43:40 V55 Serpentine 8:47
54 54 Sergio Carvalho 44:14 V55 Serpentine 8:54

Race photos

Race photos are at http://https://flic.kr/s/aHsk4B86ua

Race conditions

Warm and sunny.

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Highgate Harriers 1133
2 Serpentine RC 970
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 934
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 799
5 Hillingdon 701
6 London Heathside 686
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 603
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 506
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 439
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 250


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Barnet & District 1239
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1133
3 London Heathside 'B' 1076
4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1074
5 Enfield & Haringey 1026
6 Thames Valley Harriers 1006
7 Herts Phoenix 855
8 London Heathside 'C' 838
9 Mornington Chasers 812
10 Serpentine RC 'C' 608

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result

1 London Heathside 355
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 334
3 Barnet & District 308
4 Serpentine RC 290
5 London Heathside 'B' 283
6 Hillingdon 253
7 London Heathside 'C' 189
8 Highgate Harriers 177
9 Thames Valley Harriers 132
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 116


Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result

1 London Frontrunners 157
2 Herts Phoenix 124
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 103
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 99
5 Hillingdon 'B' 74
6 Metropolitan Police 66
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 61
8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 16
9 Garden City Runners 3
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B'


Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 192
2 Barnet & District 'B' 173
3 London Frontrunners 'B' 170
4 Serpentine RC 'C' 154
5 Herts Phoenix 'B' 84
6 Mornington Chasers 83
7 Enfield & Haringey 75
8 St Mary's Richmond 74
9 Harlow RC 61
10 Hillingdon 'C' 36
11 London City 31
12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 3

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Bev Thomas, Andrea Clement, Lars Olsen


Chart 584a46cc9a615

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk