Club Championship 3000m: 17 August 2010
Willesden Stadium
All club championship results for 2010
Scoring women
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
3000m | Victoria Crawford | 11:03.20 | SL | Serpentine | 75.6% | 0.00 |
3000m | Marielle Vestlund | 11:23.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | 76.3% | 0.00 |
3000m | Catkin Shelley | 11:25.30 | FV45 | Serpentine | 81.6% | 0.00 |
3000m | Victoria Carter | 11:28.10 | FV35 | Serpentine | 75.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Karen Hancock | 12:14.20 | FV55 | Serpentine | 85.5% | 0.00 |
3000m | Siobhan Reddy | 12:16.30 | FV35 | Serpentine | 70.2% | 0.00 |
3000m | Alison Hinton | 12:40.30 | FV40 | Serpentine | 69.6% | 0.00 |
3000m | Sarah Knox | 12:50.30 | FV40 | Serpentine | 68.1% | 0.00 |
3000m | Catharine Sowerby | 14:00.60 | FV45 | Serpentine | 67.4% | 0.00 |
3000m | Stephanie Vaatz | 14:56.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | 56.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Marianne Morris | 15:42.40 | FV60 | Serpentine | 71.5% | 0.00 |
3000m | Olukemi Yusuph | 16:34.90 | FV40 | Serpentine | 53.2% | 0.00 |
Scoring men
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
3000m | Andrew Reeves | 9:11.10 | V40 | Serpentine | 84.5% | 0.00 |
3000m | Hugh Torry | 9:14.30 | SM | Serpentine | 79.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Andrew Taylor | 9:36.00 | SM | Serpentine | 76.4% | 0.00 |
3000m | Nicola Barberis Negra | 9:52.00 | SM | Serpentine | 74.4% | 0.00 |
3000m | Roger Coyle | 10:22.30 | V35 | Serpentine | 72.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Dave Morgan | 10:24.00 | SM | Serpentine | 70.5% | 0.00 |
3000m | Richard Taylor | 10:37.80 | SM | Serpentine | 70.1% | 0.00 |
3000m | Gavin Murrison | 10:42.70 | SM | Serpentine | 68.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Stephane Schneider | 10:43.20 | SM | Serpentine | 68.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Chris Fox | 10:52.40 | V35 | Serpentine | 69.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Darren Over | 10:52.90 | V35 | Serpentine | 69.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Raoul Mansukhani | 11:09.80 | V35 | Serpentine | 69.0% | 0.00 |
3000m | Mark Palmer | 11:14.40 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.6% | 0.00 |
3000m | Mark Kell | 11:38.10 | SM | Serpentine | 63.1% | 0.00 |
3000m | Guy Regis | 11:51.40 | V40 | Serpentine | 65.9% | 0.00 |
3000m | Cliff Hide | 12:16.60 | V55 | Serpentine | 73.0% | 0.00 |
3000m | Richard Lord | 12:25.80 | V45 | Serpentine | 65.3% | 0.00 |
3000m | Christian Morris | 12:29.10 | SM | Serpentine | 58.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Richard Long | 12:38.30 | V55 | Serpentine | 70.9% | 0.00 |
3000m | David Hinds | 12:40.50 | V55 | Serpentine | 71.3% | 0.00 |
3000m | Lars Menken | 13:14.50 | V35 | Serpentine | 56.6% | 0.00 |
3000m | Keith Evans | 17:45.40 | V70 | Serpentine | 57.9% | 0.00 |
3000m | Keith Morris | 17:47.30 | V70 | Serpentine | 57.8% | 0.00 |
Non scoring women
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
3000m | Gillian Kilcoyne | 19:11.60 | FV35 | Queens Park Harriers | 44.9% | 0.00 |
Non scoring men
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
3000m | Fernando Del Valle | 9:21.30 | SM | Serpentine | 78.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Anthony Bourne | 9:32.40 | SM | Serpentine | 76.9% | 0.00 |
3000m | Brendan Greene | 9:58.40 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 76.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Michael Dmitrzak | 10:09.90 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 74.2% | 0.00 |
3000m | Carl Dolby | 10:13.80 | V35 | Unattached | 73.2% | 0.00 |
3000m | Andrew Galligan | 10:37.50 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 71.4% | 0.00 |
3000m | Dave McLaughlin | 11:11.70 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 68.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Joao Diogo | 11:17.50 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 68.2% | 0.00 |
3000m | Bertie Miller | 11:29.60 | V45 | Queens Park Harriers | 71.2% | 0.00 |
3000m | Richard Davis | 11:46.00 | V40 | Queens Park Harriers | 67.4% | 0.00 |
3000m | Victor Hutchins | 13:02.90 | V50 | Queens Park Harriers | 65.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Alan Kilcoyne | 13:33.40 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 56.8% | 0.00 |
Meeting conditions
Fine and dry
Report
This year instead of a 3km road race, we held a 3000m track race as one of the club championships. 73 athletes took part (a mixture of Serpentine and Queen's Park Harriers who ran as guests), many of whom had never raced a 3000m before.
To limit numbers on the track, three races were held: the slower men, the women, then the faster men. Both the 'A' races were very close, with the leading groups racing together until the last lap when the evntual winners pulled ahead.
Meeting helpers
Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Lars Olsen, Natalie Kolodziej, Jeanette Mueller, Malcolm French, David Lipscomb, Alex Pearson, Alex Malzer, Alex Cummings
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk