Cabbage Patch 10M: 16 October 2005

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2005

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Simon Barrett 54:45 SM Serpentine 81.6% 5:28
2 4 Andrew Reeves 56:36 V35 Serpentine 78.9% 5:40
3 5 Eoin O'Colgain 56:46 SM Serpentine 78.7% 5:41
4 6 Simon Massey 56:59 V40 Serpentine 83.0% 5:42
5 7 Barney Southin 57:35 SM Serpentine 77.6% 5:45
6 8 Kevin Darcy 57:40 SM Serpentine 77.5% 5:46
7 9 Andrew Davies 58:05 SM Serpentine 76.9% 5:48
8 10 Ian Malcolm 58:16 SM Serpentine 76.7% 5:50
9 11 Jamie Stott 59:13 SL Serpentine 83.4% 5:55
10 12 Neil Aitken 59:27 SM Serpentine 75.1% 5:57
11 13 Emma Calderbank 59:54 SL Serpentine 82.4% 5:59
12 14 Martin Wieland 1:00:12 V35 Serpentine 74.2% 6:01
13 16 Andrew Maynard 1:01:29 V40 Serpentine 76.9% 6:09
14 17 Gordon Buntting 1:02:04 SM Serpentine 72.0% 6:12
15 18 John Hudspith 1:02:23 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 6:14
16 19 Paul Fromme 1:02:34 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:15
17 20 John Heaton-Armstrong 1:02:48 SM Serpentine 71.1% 6:17
18 21 David McGregor 1:02:53 V45 Serpentine 78.1% 6:17
19 22 Rob Knell 1:03:24 V35 Serpentine 70.5% 6:20
20 23 Chris Fox 1:03:35 SM Serpentine 70.2% 6:21
21 24 Ian Loriggio 1:03:43 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 6:22
22 25 Justin Lock 1:03:49 SM Serpentine 70.0% 6:23
23 26 Adam Eastmond 1:05:15 SM Serpentine 68.5% 6:31
24 27 Lars Olsen 1:05:34 V45 Serpentine 72.7% 6:33
25 28 Michael Connolly 1:05:51 V50 Serpentine 76.4% 6:35
26 29 Edward Hopperton 1:07:10 V35 Serpentine 66.5% 6:43
27 30 Cathy Benson 1:07:42 SL Serpentine 72.9% 6:46
28 32 Phillip McCubbins 1:07:45 V45 Serpentine 71.4% 6:46
29 33 Robert Howells 1:07:58 SM Serpentine 65.7% 6:48
30 35 Karen Hancock 1:08:12 FV50 Serpentine 81.9% 6:49
31 36 Sarah Edmunds 1:08:16 SL Serpentine 72.3% 6:50
32 37 Patrick Waldron 1:08:27 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 6:51
33 38 Brian Tennant 1:08:37 SM Serpentine 65.1% 6:52
34 40 Ian Payne 1:09:14 SM Serpentine 64.5% 6:55
35 41 Richard Long 1:09:31 V50 Serpentine 73.6% 6:57
36 42 Tim Yip 1:09:43 SM Serpentine 64.1% 6:58
37 43 Andrew Erskine 1:09:46 SM Serpentine 64.0% 6:59
38 44 Jaroslava Korpanec 1:10:20 SL Serpentine 70.2% 7:02
39 45 Jelle Brons 1:10:24 SM Serpentine 63.4% 7:02
40 46 Billy Milner 1:10:41 SM Serpentine 63.2% 7:04
41 47 Leila Hudson 1:10:49 SL Serpentine 69.7% 7:05
42 48 David Smart 1:11:19 V55 Serpentine 73.7% 7:08
43 49 Chris Saunders 1:11:39 SM Serpentine 62.3% 7:10
44 50 Joanne Wilson 1:12:06 SL Serpentine 68.5% 7:13
45 51 Huw Keene 1:12:10 SM Serpentine 61.9% 7:13
46 52 Moddy Moss 1:12:26 V50 Serpentine 68.9% 7:15
47 53 Louisa Paparo 1:12:40 SL Serpentine 68.0% 7:16
48 54 Robert Kay 1:12:53 SM Serpentine 61.3% 7:17
49 55 Richard Smith 1:13:04 V50 Serpentine 68.9% 7:18
50 56 Alistair Howells 1:13:37 SM Serpentine 60.7% 7:22
51 57 Anthony Alexander 1:13:48 SM Serpentine 60.5% 7:23
52 58 David Simpson 1:14:21 V45 Serpentine 64.1% 7:26
53 59 Sarah Newton 1:14:32 FV45 Serpentine 73.6% 7:27
54 60 Terry Nicholson 1:15:19 V50 Serpentine 66.8% 7:32
55 61 Eric Mills 1:15:19 V35 Serpentine 59.3% 7:32
56 62 Mike Knell 1:15:26 SM Serpentine 59.2% 7:33
57 64 Evelyn Mullins 1:16:12 FV40 Serpentine 67.9% 7:37
58 65 Susana Gonzalez 1:16:22 SL Serpentine 64.7% 7:38
59 66 Raoul Mansukhani 1:16:51 SM Serpentine 58.1% 7:41
60 67 Jeannette Mueller 1:16:53 FV35 Serpentine 65.1% 7:41
61 68 Darren Hassard 1:17:03 SM Serpentine 58.0% 7:42
62 70 Jonathan King 1:17:41 V35 Serpentine 57.5% 7:46
63 72 Katie Crowe 1:17:47 SL Serpentine 63.5% 7:47
64 74 Robin Gray 1:18:03 SM Serpentine 57.2% 7:48
65 75 Julie Cameron-Doe 1:18:09 FV35 Serpentine 63.6% 7:49
66 76 Lizzie Bott 1:18:20 SL Serpentine 63.0% 7:50
67 77 Phil Kelvin 1:18:31 FV50 Serpentine 73.9% 7:51
68 78 Tim Clark 1:18:37 V40 Serpentine 59.3% 7:52
69 79 Samantha Robinson 1:18:56 SL Serpentine 62.6% 7:54
70 80 Clare Nelthorpe 1:18:58 SL Serpentine 62.5% 7:54
71 81 Dominic Walker 1:19:23 SM Serpentine 56.3% 7:56
72 82 Richard Jones 1:19:42 V35 Serpentine 56.8% 7:58
73 83 Laura Loveridge 1:19:45 SL Serpentine 61.9% 7:58
74 85 Liz Tapp 1:21:50 FV45 Serpentine 66.5% 8:11
75 86 Joanna Peter 1:22:03 FV35 Serpentine 61.0% 8:12
76 88 Jane Harris 1:22:23 FV35 Serpentine 61.7% 8:14
77 89 Mike Spray 1:22:51 V40 Serpentine 56.7% 8:17
78 91 John Bowron 1:23:32 V35 Serpentine 53.5% 8:21
79 93 Jan Farmer 1:24:29 FV50 Serpentine 68.7% 8:27
80 95 Philip Cuypers 1:25:13 V45 Serpentine 57.7% 8:31
81 96 Rachel Brough 1:25:15 SL Serpentine 57.9% 8:31
82 97 Ian T Cooper 1:25:57 V60 Serpentine 64.7% 8:36
83 98 Christopher Cameron-Doe 1:26:42 V40 Serpentine 53.8% 8:40
84 99 Audrey Lee 1:26:51 SL Serpentine 56.9% 8:41
85 100 Emily Keller 1:26:54 SL Serpentine 56.8% 8:41
86 101 Megan Torkington 1:26:58 SL Serpentine 56.8% 8:42
87 102 Maurice McParland 1:27:09 V40 Serpentine 53.5% 8:43
88 103 Jeni Vlahovic 1:27:46 SL Serpentine 56.3% 8:47
89 104 Ellie Moe 1:27:50 SL Serpentine 56.2% 8:47
90 105 Rosie Ingram 1:28:20 SL Serpentine 55.9% 8:50
91 106 Alex Lord 1:28:28 SL Serpentine 55.8% 8:51
92 107 Keith Evans 1:28:48 V65 Serpentine 65.3% 8:53
93 109 Marianne Morris 1:31:52 FV55 Serpentine 63.8% 9:11
94 111 Tina Stowell 1:33:38 FV35 Serpentine 53.9% 9:22
95 112 Rita Mehta 1:34:23 FV55 Serpentine 64.0% 9:26
96 114 Andy Hiscock 1:35:24 SM Serpentine 46.8% 9:32
97 115 Rachel Knight 1:35:29 SL Serpentine 51.7% 9:33
98 117 Michael Egbor 1:40:25 V50 Serpentine 50.5% 10:02
99 120 Hilary Young 1:53:23 FV40 Serpentine 46.8% 11:20
100 121 Sally Rowley-Williams 1:59:06 FV45 Serpentine 46.1% 11:54

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ben Paviour 54:28 SM Serpentine 82.0% 5:27
2 3 Urban Bettag 56:16 SM London Heathside 79.4% 5:38
3 15 Pascal Evans 1:00:40 V35 Stragglers 73.6% 6:04
4 31 Ian Brodrick 1:07:44 V40 Serpentine 69.8% 6:46
5 34 Bernie Duke 1:08:08 V35 Serpentine 66.5% 6:49
6 39 Andy Tsoi 1:09:12 V35 Serpentine 64.5% 6:55
7 63 Charles Wild 1:16:06 SM Serpentine 58.7% 7:37
8 69 Angus Hodgson 1:17:21 SM Serpentine 57.7% 7:44
9 71 John Wix 1:17:42 V40 Serpentine 59.1% 7:46
10 73 Peter Grecian 1:17:57 V40 Serpentine 59.8% 7:48
11 84 David Coeshall 1:21:18 SM Serpentine 54.9% 8:08
12 87 Rory Channing 1:22:17 V50 Serpentine 62.2% 8:14
13 90 Emily Ayers 1:23:03 SL Serpentine 59.5% 8:18
14 92 Ben Hardman 1:24:18 V35 Serpentine 53.0% 8:26
15 94 Niall O'Connor 1:24:41 SM Serpentine 52.7% 8:28
16 108 Suzanne Rogers 1:31:27 SL Serpentine 54.0% 9:09
17 110 Suzy Shanley 1:32:54 SL Serpentine 53.2% 9:17
18 113 Isabelle Desgranges 1:35:17 SL Unattached 51.8% 9:32
19 116 Steve Thomson 1:39:12 V35 Serpentine 45.0% 9:55
20 118 Jenny Ryan 1:42:58 SL Serpentine 48.0% 10:18
21 119 Tania Williams 1:52:57 SL Serpentine 43.7% 11:18
22 122 Sue Lambert 2:08:44 FV60 Serpentine 50.2% 12:52

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/index.php?event_id=247

Race helpers

Charles Lescott, Nadya Labib, Bob Davidson, Malcolm French


Chart 5a32e60324af3

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk