Cabbage Patch 10M: 16 October 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2022

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Hugh Torry 56:58 V40 Serpentine 82.2% 5:42
2 2 David P Evans 59:15 SM Serpentine 74.3% 5:55
3 3 Alexandre Bernigaud 1:00:05 V45 Serpentine 80.6% 6:00
4 4 Martin Carmack 1:02:00 V50 Serpentine 80.8% 6:12
5 5 Peter Clarke 1:02:53 V55 Serpentine 81.8% 6:17
6 7 Raoul Huysmans 1:03:27 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 6:21
7 8 Philip Whitehouse 1:04:21 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:26
8 9 Kevin McQuaid 1:04:38 V50 Serpentine 76.2% 6:28
9 11 Adrian Kerr 1:05:06 V45 Serpentine 74.4% 6:31
10 12 Alexis Koumoudos 1:05:53 V35 Serpentine 67.7% 6:35
11 13 Christian Morris 1:08:08 V40 Serpentine 66.6% 6:49
12 14 Hannah Willis 1:08:17 SL Serpentine 72.3% 6:50
13 15 Carlos Arrebola 1:08:42 SM Serpentine 64.2% 6:52
14 16 Kathryn Robertson Arrebola 1:08:42 SL Serpentine 71.8% 6:52
15 17 Caroline Bridges 1:09:18 SL Serpentine 71.2% 6:56
16 18 Alex Jeffreys 1:10:01 V45 Serpentine 69.1% 7:00
17 19 Cath Ferguson 1:11:06 FV60 Serpentine 92.1% 7:07
18 20 Andrew Roberts 1:12:53 V70 Serpentine 81.6% 7:17
19 21 John Hudspith 1:13:11 V60 Serpentine 75.0% 7:19
20 22 Rhiannon Needham 1:13:38 FV40 Serpentine 70.3% 7:22
21 23 Simon Hardy 1:14:15 V60 Serpentine 72.6% 7:25
22 24 Luke Parker 1:15:27 V40 Serpentine 61.1% 7:33
23 26 Owen Bowden-Jones 1:16:11 V50 Serpentine 66.9% 7:37
24 27 John Fassnidge 1:19:30 V70 Serpentine 74.8% 7:57
25 28 Hans Ho 1:22:09 V40 Serpentine 55.2% 8:13
26 29 Jessica Goldsmith 1:22:22 FV35 Serpentine 61.0% 8:14
27 30 Sophie Taylor 1:23:18 SL Serpentine 59.7% 8:20
28 32 Emily Jenkins 1:24:52 FV50 Serpentine 66.1% 8:29
29 33 Stephen Hullock 1:26:00 V35 Serpentine 51.7% 8:36
30 34 Anne Bennett 1:31:07 FV50 Serpentine 64.7% 9:07
31 35 Philip Cuypers 1:31:20 V65 Serpentine 62.5% 9:08
32 36 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:33:57 V60 Serpentine 59.6% 9:24
33 37 Martin Scott 1:35:11 V55 Serpentine 54.1% 9:31
34 38 Sandra Ahrensfeld 1:36:53 FV45 Serpentine 56.6% 9:41
35 39 Encarna Rodriguez 1:37:04 FV55 Serpentine 63.9% 9:42
36 40 Gisell Cogliandro 1:42:46 FV50 Serpentine 54.6% 10:16
37 42 Raul Kharbanda 1:44:59 V45 Serpentine 46.5% 10:30
38 43 Ruth Murphy 1:50:21 FV45 Serpentine 49.7% 11:02
39 44 Kamlesh Parmar 1:54:17 V45 Serpentine 42.7% 11:26
40 45 Chiara Muston 2:05:26 FV40 Serpentine 41.6% 12:32

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 6 Michael Morris 1:03:14 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 79.9% 6:19
2 10 Dean Morley 1:04:46 V55 Stragglers 80.9% 6:29
3 25 Kenny MacLeod 1:16:01 V50 London Frontrunners 67.1% 7:36
4 31 Karrie Archer 1:24:30 FV60 Serpentine 77.5% 8:27
5 41 Victoria O'Sullivan 1:42:59 FU11 Serpentine n/a 10:18


Chart 664a1cbd60b48

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk