Metropolitan League 8k (men): 7 February 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 25:26 SM Serpentine 5:07
2 2 Richard Phillips 26:05 V35 Serpentine 5:15
3 3 John Franklin 26:12 SM Serpentine 5:16
4 4 Jonathan Poole 26:22 SM Serpentine 5:18
5 5 Alexander Davy 26:44 SM Serpentine 5:23
6 6 Dave Morgan 26:58 SM Serpentine 5:25
7 7 Huw Lobb 27:03 V35 Serpentine 5:26
8 8 Simon Barrett 27:49 V40 Serpentine 5:36
9 9 Daniel De Palol 28:11 V40 Serpentine 5:40
10 10 Nathan Wilkins 28:17 SM Serpentine 5:41
11 11 Pau Herrero 28:28 V35 Serpentine 5:44
12 12 Andrew Orr 28:30 V35 Serpentine 5:44
13 13 Jonathan Bradford 28:33 SM Serpentine 5:45
14 14 Sebastian Buhs 28:34 SM Serpentine 5:45
15 15 Benjamin Tolputt 28:35 SM Serpentine 5:45
16 16 Rudolf Von Grot 29:08 V40 Serpentine 5:52
17 17 Simon Buckley 29:30 V35 Serpentine 5:56
18 18 Andrew Reeves 29:34 V40 Serpentine 5:57
19 19 Peter Clarke 29:57 V45 Serpentine 6:01
20 20 Nicola Barberis Negra 30:04 SM Serpentine 6:03
21 21 David Ireland 30:06 SM Serpentine 6:03
22 22 Theo Highland 30:32 SM Serpentine 6:08
23 23 Peter Holmes 30:34 V35 Serpentine 6:09
24 24 Bartosz Porzuczek 30:45 SM Serpentine 6:11
25 25 Johnny Wells 30:52 SM Serpentine 6:12
26 26 Alex Cruttenden 31:16 SM Serpentine 6:17
27 27 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 31:25 SM Serpentine 6:19
28 28 Gideon Reid 31:32 V35 Serpentine 6:21
29 29 Gavin Edmonds 31:41 V40 Serpentine 6:22
30 30 Michele Bottone 31:46 V35 Serpentine 6:23
31 31 Fraser Johnson 31:47 V40 Serpentine 6:24
32 32 Alex Elferink 31:55 V40 Serpentine 6:25
33 33 Alex Jeffreys 31:57 V40 Serpentine 6:26
34 34 Stephane Schneider 32:57 V35 Serpentine 6:38
35 35 Robert Whitmarsh 33:12 SM Serpentine 6:41
36 36 Ben Stanton 33:16 SM Serpentine 6:41
37 37 Mark Kell 33:23 SM Serpentine 6:43
38 38 William Lake 33:51 SM Serpentine 6:48
39 39 Rich Bartlett 34:10 V50 Serpentine 6:52
40 40 Tom Poynton 34:13 V40 Serpentine 6:53
41 41 Sammy Li 36:02 V45 Serpentine 7:15
42 42 Ian Johnson 36:11 V45 Serpentine 7:17
43 43 James Brown 36:26 V35 Serpentine 7:20
44 44 Navin Dadlani 37:35 SM Serpentine 7:34
45 45 David Hinds 38:35 V60 Serpentine 7:46
46 46 Theo Wynne-Simmons 41:44 V35 Serpentine 8:24
47 47 Hans Ho 42:03 SM Serpentine 8:27
48 48 Martin Garrett 45:41 V60 Serpentine 9:11

Race conditions

Dry with cold wind.

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Highgate Harriers 1170
2 Serpentine RC 1060
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 840
4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 720
5 London Heathside 704
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 640
7 Newham & Essex Beagles 495
8 Hillingdon 478
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 468
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 446

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 5405
2 Serpentine RC 5122
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4450
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3991
5 London Heathside 3227
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2696
7 Hillingdon 2641
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2287
9 Newham & Essex Beagles 2222
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 1679


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Barnet & District 1192
2 Thames Valley Harriers 1089
3 London Heathside 'B' 1048
4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 973
5 London Heathside 'C' 784
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 771
7 Enfield & Haringey 562
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 367
9 Mornington Chasers 277
10 Herts Phoenix 188

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Barnet & District 5586
2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 5070
3 London Heathside 'B' 5001
4 Thames Valley Harriers 4981
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 4536
6 London Heathside 'C' 3732
7 Enfield & Haringey 3692
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 3433
9 Herts Phoenix 2411
10 Mornington Chasers 2223

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result

1 London Heathside 370
2 Barnet & District 369
3 Serpentine RC 360
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 255
5 London Heathside 'B' 253
6 Thames Valley Harriers 248
7 Highgate Harriers 233
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 231
9 London Heathside 'C' 173
10 Hillingdon 151

Veteran Men's Division One League Positions

1 London Heathside 1825
2 Serpentine RC 1681
3 Barnet & District 1520
4 London Heathside 'B' 1348
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1327
6 Highgate Harriers 1068
7 Hillingdon 1019
8 London Heathside 'C' 912
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 905
10 Thames Valley Harriers 878



Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result

1 London Frontrunners 187
1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 187
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 184
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 145
5 Metropolitan Police 113
6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 98
7 Garden City Runners 92
8 Herts Phoenix 87
9 Hillingdon 'B' 24
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 11

Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions

1 London Frontrunners 825
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 676
3 Serpentine RC 'B' 619
4 Herts Phoenix 525
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 509
6 Metropolitan Police 389
7 Garden City Runners 380
8 Hillingdon 'B' 311
9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 209
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 17

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Bev Thomas, Catharine Sowerby


Chart 5a36ae3b2927b

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk