Box Hill Fell Race 7.5M: 17 January 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 54:08 SM Serpentine 7:13
2 2 Richard Phillips 56:52 V35 Serpentine 7:35
3 3 Hugh Torry 57:43 V35 Serpentine 7:42
4 4 Andrew Orr 1:01:37 V35 Serpentine 8:13
5 5 Andrew Reeves 1:02:05 V40 Serpentine 8:17
6 6 Benjamin Tolputt 1:03:18 SM Serpentine 8:26
7 7 Richard Mathie 1:06:10 SM Serpentine 8:49
8 8 Nicola Barberis Negra 1:06:34 SM Serpentine 8:52
9 9 Sarah Pemberton 1:07:36 SL Serpentine 9:01
10 10 Helen Gray 1:07:47 SL Serpentine 9:02
11 11 James Edgar 1:07:49 SM Serpentine 9:02
12 12 Ben Cope 1:10:39 SM Serpentine 9:25
13 13 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 1:11:50 SM Serpentine 9:35
14 14 Matthew Hearne 1:14:35 V35 Serpentine 9:57
15 15 Natasha Sheel 1:14:48 SL Serpentine 9:58
16 16 Stephen Kershaw 1:16:21 SM Serpentine 10:11
17 17 Karl Hamilton 1:16:26 V35 Serpentine 10:11
18 18 Paris Ataliotis 1:17:53 V45 Serpentine 10:23
19 19 Jevgenijs Petrovs 1:18:13 V40 Serpentine 10:26
20 20 Jennifer Bradley 1:19:10 FV35 Serpentine 10:33
21 21 James Richens 1:19:38 V40 Serpentine 10:37
22 22 Deanna Laforet 1:20:04 SL Serpentine 10:40
23 23 Tim Hazell 1:20:29 V50 Serpentine 10:44
24 24 James Brown 1:22:00 V35 Serpentine 10:56
25 25 Natasha Barnes 1:23:58 SL Serpentine 11:12
26 26 Rich Bartlett 1:24:00 V50 Serpentine 11:12
27 27 Victoria Brown 1:24:09 FV35 Serpentine 11:13
28 28 Darren Over 1:25:22 V40 Serpentine 11:23
29 29 Evelyn Mullins 1:28:03 FV50 Serpentine 11:44
30 30 Nicola McGlennon 1:34:33 FV35 Serpentine 12:36
31 31 Roger Fretwell 1:36:19 V55 Serpentine 12:50
32 32 Grainne Devery 1:37:39 SL Serpentine 13:01
33 33 Siobhan Reddy 1:39:10 FV40 Serpentine 13:13
34 34 Lars Olsen 1:44:09 V50 Serpentine 13:53
35 35 Sophia Holder 1:46:56 FV35 Serpentine 14:15
36 36 Kay Bettis 1:50:07 FV50 Serpentine 14:41
37 37 Stephanie Vaatz 1:51:42 FV35 Serpentine 14:53
38 38 Nicola Kerr 1:55:28 FV40 Serpentine 15:24
39 39 Rod Newing 2:00:56 V60 Serpentine 16:07

Race conditions

Cool and sunny

Report

Sarah P was 1st and Helen P 2nd woman.
Andy G was 1st and Richard P 3rd man.

The women were 1st team; Sarah P, Helen P and Natasha S
The men were 1st team; Andy G, Rich P, Hugh T and Andrew O
Serpentine men were also 4th and 5th team


Chart 5dd626b41b58e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk