Southern Counties Vets AC League: 7 July 2021

Perivale Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Rhiannon Needham 30.70 FV40 Serpentine 74.6% 7.00
200m Sarah Al Sudairy 34.50 FV35 Serpentine 61.9% 6.00
200m Alison Hinton 35.50 FV50 Serpentine 73.3% 7.00
200m Hel James 39.10 FV65 Serpentine 78.2% 6.00
800m Sarah Al Sudairy 2:50.60 FV35 Serpentine 66.4% 6.00
800m Catkin Shelley 3:07.00 FV55 Serpentine 74.6% 5.00
800m Alison Hinton 3:07.50 FV50 Serpentine 69.5% 6.00
800m Andrea Sanders-Reece 3:42.10 FV65 Serpentine 72.6% 4.00
3000m Victoria Crawford 10:40.70 FV35 Serpentine 79.4% 7.00
3000m Sarah Al Sudairy 12:57.30 FV35 Serpentine 65.4% 7.00
3000m Catkin Shelley 13:19.40 FV55 Serpentine 80.8% 7.00
3000m Avril Riddell 14:45.30 FV65 Serpentine 84.8% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.80 5.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 800g Hel James 8.51m FV65 Serpentine n/a 7.00
Javelin 500g Rhiannon Needham 9.71m FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Shot 4kg Rhiannon Needham 6.02m FV40 Serpentine 31.9% 7.00
Shot 3kg Hel James 5.28m FV65 Serpentine 47.0% 7.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.62m FV40 Serpentine 53.7% 7.00
Long jump Hel James 3.10m FV65 Serpentine 69.2% 7.00
High jump Rhiannon Needham 1.05m FV40 Serpentine 55.9% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Jeremy Freer 28.30 V45 Serpentine 77.5% 7.00
200m Stuart Leigh 28.50 V55 Serpentine 82.5% 8.00
200m David Hinds 29.30 V70 Serpentine 88.1% 6.00
200m Christian Morris 33.90 V35 Serpentine 60.5% 2.00
800m David Robinson 2:24.20 V40 Serpentine 76.5% 6.00
800m Stuart Leigh 2:31.50 V55 Serpentine 81.3% 7.00
800m Jaran Finn 2:38.20 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 6.00
800m Andrew Maynard 2:53.60 V60 Serpentine 72.7% 6.00
3000m Jaran Finn 11:30.20 V45 Serpentine 71.7% 2.00
3000m Andrew Roberts 12:08.90 V65 Serpentine 80.7% 7.00
3000m Alex Malzer 16:52.20 V50 Serpentine 50.1% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 55.70 7.00
- 4x100m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 29.36m V40 Serpentine 34.2% 7.00
Javelin 700g Alex Malzer 17.12m V50 Serpentine 22.6% 6.00
Javelin 600g Andrew Maynard 13.08m V60 Serpentine 19.7% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.05m V40 Serpentine 36.3% 8.00
Shot 6kg Alex Malzer 7.30m V50 Serpentine 36.9% 7.00
Shot 5kg Andrew Maynard 5.33m V60 Serpentine 29.3% 4.00
Long jump Stuart Leigh 4.31m V55 Serpentine 66.4% 8.00
Long jump Frank Womelsdorf 4.01m V40 Serpentine 50.4% 8.00
Long jump Andrew Maynard 2.69m V60 Serpentine 43.3% 3.00
High jump David Robinson 1.40m V40 Serpentine 65.7% 8.00
High jump Stuart Leigh 1.25m V55 Serpentine 67.6% 8.00
High jump Andrew Maynard 1.05m V60 Serpentine 59.0% 5.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk