Last Friday 5k: 29 August 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2014

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Will Brewin 15:40 SM Unattached 82.3% 5:02
2 2 Conor Kissane-Wood 16:36 MU20 St Mary's Richmond 79.4% 5:21
3 3 Peter Holmes 17:12 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 5:32
4 4 Elliot Hind 17:15 SM Leighton Buzzard AC 74.8% 5:33
5 5 Ian Perrins 17:18 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:34
6 6 David Moore 17:18 V45 Dorking & Mole V 84.6% 5:34
7 7 Darryl Webb 17:19 SM Burgess Hill Runners 75.7% 5:34
8 8 Tom Willner-Reid 17:21 SM Highgate Harriers 74.9% 5:35
9 9 Stephen Philcox 17:22 V45 Ilford AC 83.6% 5:35
10 10 David Kelly 17:25 V45 Higham Harriers 81.4% 5:36
11 11 John Nugus 17:39 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 5:41
12 12 Dave Cox 17:44 V60 WG&EL 91.2% 5:42
13 13 Stewart Muir 17:52 V35 Unattached 73.8% 5:45
14 14 Chris Ryder 17:54 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:46
15 15 Mark Barnett 17:54 V35 Unattached 73.6% 5:46
16 16 Stephen Burgess 17:56 MU17 Tring RC 76.4% 5:46
17 17 Tom Hadfield 17:59 V40 Unattached 76.5% 5:47
18 18 Stuart Dare 18:03 V35 Bedford Harriers 74.0% 5:49
19 19 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:04 V35 Unattached 73.9% 5:49
20 20 Graham Collett 18:05 V40 Unattached 75.5% 5:49
21 21 Richard Taylor 18:06 V35 Serpentine 74.3% 5:49
22 22 Lewis Mitchell 18:08 V35 Unattached 73.1% 5:50
23 23 Stuart Wright 18:15 SM WG&EL 71.8% 5:52
24 24 Chris Redmond 18:17 SM Unattached 71.4% 5:53
25 25 Jack Haberfield 18:20 SM Unattached 70.7% 5:54
26 26 Chris Moseley 18:25 V35 Unattached 71.6% 5:56
27 27 David Beadle 18:28 V45 BH & B Harriers 78.0% 5:57
28 28 Matthew Roberts 18:30 V35 Unattached 71.7% 5:57
29 29 Richard Stewart 18:34 V40 Highgate Harriers 75.8% 5:58
30 30 Martin Carmack 18:35 V40 Serpentine 75.7% 5:59
31 31 Richard Holland 18:36 V55 WG&EL 82.6% 5:59
32 32 Gareth Marshall 18:36 SM London Heathside 69.9% 5:59
33 33 Raoul Mansukhani 18:51 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 6:04
34 34 Ross  Rook 18:53 SM Dulwich Runners 69.1% 6:05
35 35 Wells Powell 18:56 V40 Unattached 72.1% 6:06
36 36 Tom Barton 18:57 V40 Fleet & Crookham 72.0% 6:06
37 37 Rodney Thomas 18:58 V45 Unattached 74.7% 6:06
38 38 Robin Oakley 18:59 V35 Winchester & Dist AC 70.3% 6:07
39 39 An Other 19:01 Unattached n/a 6:07
40 40 Ian McGinty 19:03 SM Unattached 68.8% 6:08
41 41 Jonathan Litchfield 19:08 V35 London Heathside 70.8% 6:09
42 42 Andrea Spaccatrosi 19:10 V45 Unattached 74.0% 6:10
43 43 Catherine Wilding 19:11 FV40 Serpentine 81.4% 6:10
44 44 Andrew Lyddon 19:15 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:12
45 45 Jonathan Bloomfield 19:23 SM Unattached 66.6% 6:14
46 46 Chris Reeh 19:27 V35 Unattached 68.2% 6:16
47 47 James Perry 19:28 MU20 BH & B Harriers 67.7% 6:16
48 48 Guy Bowles 19:29 V50 Thames Valley H 76.3% 6:16
49 49 Simon Hammond 19:31 V45 Unattached 73.2% 6:17
50 50 Cathy Jeremiah 19:32 SL London Heathside 76.0% 6:17
51 51 Paul Hunt 19:35 SM Unattached 66.6% 6:18
52 52 James Clarke 19:38 V55 Unattached 81.0% 6:19
53 53 James Hill 19:39 V45 West 4 Harriers 72.1% 6:19
54 54 John Glanville 19:45 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:21
55 55 Robert Crangle 19:47 V50 Serpentine 76.4% 6:22
56 56 David Gibson 19:48 V40 Kent AC 70.0% 6:22
57 57 Paul Wilkerson 19:53 V55 Bedford & County 80.0% 6:24
58 58 Shahram Nikbakhtian 19:54 V35 Unattached 67.1% 6:24
59 59 Mark Slater 19:56 V45 Unattached 72.2% 6:25
60 60 Philip Carstairs 19:58 V50 Belgrave Harriers 76.3% 6:26
61 61 Andrew Roberts 19:59 V60 Serpentine 81.0% 6:26
62 62 Marc Thatcher 20:03 V40 Unattached 68.6% 6:27
63 63 Jason Kabel 20:05 V40 Harrow AC 69.0% 6:28
64 64 John Bruce 20:09 V40 Unattached 67.7% 6:29
65 65 Jonathan Wallace 20:14 SM Serpentine 64.1% 6:31
66 66 Pete Lambert 20:15 V40 Unattached 68.9% 6:31
67 67 Alexis Blair 20:19 V35 Unattached 65.7% 6:32
68 68 Steven Alvarez 20:21 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:33
69 69 Susie Hill 20:24 FV35 Unattached 73.3% 6:34
70 70 Steven Tsang 20:28 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:35
71 71 Chris Leppard 20:42 SM Maidenhead AC 63.3% 6:40
72 72 Mark Kelly 20:47 V45 Str of Croydon 70.4% 6:41
73 73 Michael Abrahams 20:50 V55 London Heathside 75.7% 6:42
74 74 Glenn Gallagher 20:55 V55 Unattached 74.1% 6:44
75 75 Natalie  Graham 20:56 FV35 Mornington Chasers 71.9% 6:44
76 76 Dave Weight 20:57 V40 Unattached 66.1% 6:45
77 77 James Fry 20:57 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:45
78 78 Adrian Perry 20:59 V55 BH & B Harriers 73.2% 6:45
79 79 Ian Laming 20:59 V45 Unattached 68.6% 6:45
80 80 Mark George 21:01 V45 London Heathside 68.5% 6:46
81 81 Chris Stewart 21:04 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:47
82 82 Chad Stather 21:08 V40 Unattached 66.6% 6:48
83 83 Neil Bull 21:09 V35 Unattached 63.6% 6:48
84 84 Sally Musson 21:12 FV60 Tonbridge AC 91.5% 6:49
85 85 Christian Keegan 21:13 V40 Unattached 65.3% 6:50
86 86 John Kipps 21:14 V45 100 Marathon 68.9% 6:50
87 87 Simon Ashford 21:20 V40 British Airways 65.4% 6:52
88 88 Christopher Pike 21:25 V60 BH & B Harriers 75.6% 6:54
89 89 Ivor Mcnamara 21:27 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:54
90 90 Guy Burton 21:35 SM Unattached 59.8% 6:57
91 91 Tom Trott 21:38 SM Unattached 59.8% 6:58
92 92 Verna Burgess 21:39 FV50 Tring RC 77.4% 6:58
93 93 Sriram Venkataraman 21:46 V35 Unattached 60.5% 7:00
94 94 Charlie Williams 21:55 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:03
95 95 Christian Morris 21:56 SM Serpentine 59.3% 7:03
96 96 Jack Williams 21:59 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:04
97 97 Darren Hales 22:01 V45 Unattached 64.9% 7:05
98 98 Nik Haigh 22:05 V35 Unattached 59.7% 7:06
99 99 Xavier Bastiani 22:05 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:06
100 100 Cameron Spry 22:20 V40 Unattached 62.5% 7:11
101 101 Tim Perry 22:22 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:12
102 102 Jessica Vinluan 22:23 SL Unattached 66.6% 7:12
103 103 Nicola McGlennon 22:31 FV35 Serpentine 67.2% 7:15
104 104 Antoine Niot 22:34 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:16
105 105 Iain Macnaughtan 22:36 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:16
106 106 Stuart Corke 22:36 V45 Unattached 63.7% 7:16
107 107 Steve Platt 22:38 V55 Trail Running Assoc 70.3% 7:17
108 108 Karen Hancock 22:40 FV55 Serpentine 83.2% 7:18
109 109 Derek Weist 22:41 V50 Unattached 67.2% 7:18
110 110 Stuart Calderbank 22:49 V65 Centurion RC 74.2% 7:21
111 111 John Lilley 22:59 SM Unattached 56.8% 7:24
112 112 Martin Aslan 23:01 V35 Unattached 58.0% 7:24
113 113 Richard White 23:04 V60 Tring RC 69.5% 7:25
114 114 Jim Brown 23:05 V60 Fairlands VS 70.7% 7:26
115 115 James Purvis 23:12 SM Unattached 55.7% 7:28
116 116 Mark Colby 23:13 V50 Unattached 65.1% 7:28
117 117 Gerard O'Connell 23:14 V45 Unattached 62.0% 7:29
118 118 Patrick Horgan 23:15 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:29
119 119 Mark Muffett 23:17 V55 Dulwich Runners 66.6% 7:30
120 120 Tony Rea 23:20 V70 Dragons RC 75.5% 7:31
121 121 Helen Brown 23:22 FV45 Hastings Runners 70.1% 7:31
122 122 Chris Jones 23:23 V40 Unattached 58.4% 7:31
123 123 Carla Bell 23:27 FV50 Ware Joggers 75.2% 7:33
124 124 Andrew Bird 23:28 V35 Unattached 56.2% 7:33
125 125 Peter Matuer 23:29 V40 Unattached 58.1% 7:33
126 126 Oliver Jordan 23:33 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:35
127 127 Dennis Williams 23:35 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 73.1% 7:35
128 128 Matthew Barbour 23:36 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:36
129 129 Michelle Angell 23:41 SL Dulwich Runners 62.6% 7:37
130 130 David Andrich 23:45 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:39
131 131 Neil Povey 23:53 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:41
132 132 Jennifer McGill 23:54 SL Unattached 61.9% 7:41
133 133 Peter Clark 23:55 V40 Petts Wood Runners 57.5% 7:42
134 134 Yllka Istrefi 23:56 FV35 Unattached 62.7% 7:42
135 135 Ruth Calderbank 24:04 FV60 Stratford upon Avon 81.8% 7:45
136 136 Donald Mclellan 24:10 V45 Unattached 60.5% 7:47
137 137 Steve Edwards 24:11 V55 Serpentine 64.6% 7:47
138 138 Rory O'Donnell 24:12 SM Unattached 53.4% 7:47
139 139 Joe Horsman 24:14 V55 Bedford Harriers 64.5% 7:48
140 140 Adrien Boulad 24:30 SM Unattached 52.8% 7:53
141 141 Alan Barclay-Devine 24:34 V60 RRC 67.0% 7:54
142 142 Damian De San Miguel 24:38 V35 Unattached 53.8% 7:56
143 143 Ric Pile 24:40 V50 Unattached 59.8% 7:56
144 144 Dave Brooks 24:41 V70 Vets AC 74.3% 7:57
145 145 Dustyn Butler 24:43 SM Unattached 52.6% 7:57
146 146 R Atlas 24:46 V50 Unattached 60.5% 7:58
147 147 Adam Kiley 24:47 SM Unattached 52.3% 7:59
148 148 Katja Vidic 24:49 SL Unattached 59.6% 7:59
149 149 Rik Thurnheer 24:56 V50 Unattached 60.6% 8:01
150 150 Julia Gristwood 25:01 FV55 ESM 71.4% 8:03
151 151 Halvor Berg Sand 25:01 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:03
152 152 Joanne Pratt 25:08 SL Unattached 58.9% 8:05
153 153 Richard Whiting 25:18 V60 Herts Phoenix 65.1% 8:08
154 154 Nathan Burgess 25:26 MU15 Tring RC 55.8% 8:11
155 155 Katherine Binner 25:50 SL Unattached 57.3% 8:19
156 156 Anna Hull 25:54 FV35 Unattached 58.1% 8:20
157 157 Tina Ng 25:56 FV35 Unattached 57.8% 8:21
158 158 Clare Stone 25:58 FV35 Unattached 58.0% 8:21
159 159 Ann Bath 26:09 FV65 26.2 Road RC 79.9% 8:25
160 160 Cliff Collins 26:09 V75 Vets AC 76.8% 8:25
161 161 Carol Muir 26:11 FV40 Ilford AC 59.6% 8:26
162 162 Danielle Silverman 26:20 FV45 Unattached 62.9% 8:28
163 163 Natalie Rowland 26:34 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:33
164 164 Hugh Boyle 26:37 SM Unattached 48.5% 8:34
165 165 Adam Smith 26:46 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:37
166 166 Karen Perry 26:47 FV45 Unattached 61.1% 8:37
167 167 Anamaria Gavrila 27:01 SL Unattached 54.8% 8:42
168 168 Marlon Thomas 27:03 V35 Unattached 50.1% 8:42
169 169 Yuejing Ding 27:11 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:45
170 170 Bob Thompson 27:11 V65 Bedford & County 62.9% 8:45
171 171 Maxwell MacMenemey 27:15 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 58.3% 8:46
172 172 Shirley White 27:32 FV55 Tring RC 64.9% 8:52
173 173 Leon Goldsack 27:36 V45 Dover Roadrunners 53.0% 8:53
174 174 Nina Williams 27:40 FV45 Saints & Sinner 58.5% 8:54
175 175 Brian Tims 27:42 V65 SCVAC 62.9% 8:55
176 176 Fred Ashford 27:46 V75 Handy Cross 70.8% 8:56
177 177 Karen Samuel 27:51 FV50 Kent AC 62.5% 8:58
178 178 Jan Ralph 27:53 V35 Orpington RR 47.9% 8:58
179 179 Veena Sippy 27:55 FV40 Unattached 56.4% 8:59
180 180 Dave Stubbins 28:06 V70 Bedford & County 62.7% 9:03
181 181 David Brown 28:22 V45 Unattached 50.8% 9:08
182 182 Nicholas Jackson 29:08 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 53.6% 9:23
183 183 Marianne Morris 29:09 FV60 Serpentine 69.5% 9:23
184 184 Cecile Champy 29:11 SL Unattached 50.8% 9:23
185 185 Pamela Jones 29:23 FV75 Ilford AC 87.2% 9:27
186 186 Petra Hrdlickova 29:48 SL Unattached 49.7% 9:35
187 187 Ernest Adriaansz 29:49 SM Unattached 43.8% 9:36
188 188 Paula Laborda Burnett 29:51 SL Unattached 49.6% 9:36
189 189 Ruth Mullin 30:15 FV45 Unattached 53.0% 9:44
190 190 Ronan O'Donoghue 30:23 V40 Unattached 45.6% 9:47
191 191 Kim Boursnell 31:00 FV40 Unattached 50.4% 9:59
192 192 John Grigg 31:02 V75 Mornington Chasers 66.1% 9:59
193 193 Edwin Bartlett 31:04 V70 Vets AC 56.7% 10:00
194 194 Anne-Laure De Bontin 31:04 SL Unattached 47.7% 10:00
195 195 Jon Knox 31:14 V50 Serpentine 47.2% 10:03
196 196 Yang Zhao 31:19 SL Unattached 47.3% 10:05
197 197 Ruby Leslie 31:57 SL Unattached 46.4% 10:17
198 198 Barry Gilbert 31:59 V65 Wadhurst Runners 53.4% 10:18
199 199 Gemma Shelley 32:12 SL Unattached 46.0% 10:22
200 200 Lucy Flintoff 32:35 SL Reading RR 45.4% 10:29
201 201 Kofil Ali 32:44 SM Unattached 40.1% 10:32
202 202 Monica O'Neill 34:05 FV50 Unattached 49.8% 10:58
203 203 Phil Kelvin 35:07 FV60 Serpentine 56.0% 11:18

Race conditions

Mild, dry, breezy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middx AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Salina Christmas, Isa Tharin, Victoria Carter, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Finish Area Coordinator: John Gatens. Medics: Caring For You Ltd.


Chart 5842af5c21bc8

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk