Club Championship 1k: 29 June 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2013

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 2:33 V35 Serpentine 86.9% 4:06
2 3 Calvin Mullings 2:37 SM Serpentine 83.4% 4:13
3 4 Hugh Torry 2:38 SM Serpentine 82.9% 4:14
4 5 Andrew Reeves 2:40 V40 Serpentine 88.1% 4:17
5 6 Graeme Harrison 2:44 V40 Serpentine 85.4% 4:24
6 7 Nicola Barberis Negra 2:46 SM Serpentine 78.9% 4:27
7 8 Roger Coyle 2:48 V35 Serpentine 81.5% 4:30
8 10 Matthew Hardcastle 2:54 SM Serpentine 75.3% 4:40
9 11 Richard Taylor 2:55 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 4:42
10 12 Alex Malzer 2:56 V40 Serpentine 80.7% 4:43
11 14 Floris Kneefel 2:57 V40 Serpentine 79.7% 4:45
12 15 David P Evans 2:57 SM Serpentine 74.0% 4:45
13 16 Helen Gray 3:00 SL Serpentine 81.7% 4:50
14 17 Genevieve Bourke 3:01 SL Serpentine 81.2% 4:51
15 18 Andrew Taylor 3:04 SM Serpentine 71.2% 4:56
16 19 Victoria Crawford 3:05 SL Serpentine 79.5% 4:58
17 20 Darren Over 3:05 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 4:58
18 21 Sam Ludlow Taylor 3:08 SL Serpentine 78.2% 5:02
19 22 Martin Cornwell McKeown 3:08 V35 Serpentine 70.2% 5:02
20 23 Laurent Le Mee 3:08 V35 Serpentine 71.8% 5:02
21 24 Grace Wu 3:12 FV40 Serpentine 80.7% 5:09
22 25 Marta Bagnati 3:13 SL Serpentine 76.2% 5:11
23 26 Helen Gaunt 3:13 SL Serpentine 76.2% 5:11
24 27 Tony Wain 3:14 V45 Serpentine 76.8% 5:12
25 28 Sarah Knox 3:16 FV40 Serpentine 80.1% 5:15
26 29 Tim Forman 3:21 SM Serpentine 65.2% 5:23
27 30 Deanna Laforet 3:22 SL Serpentine 72.8% 5:25
28 31 James Streetley 3:27 SM Serpentine 63.3% 5:33
29 32 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 3:27 FV40 Serpentine 73.4% 5:33
30 33 John Hudspith 3:28 V50 Serpentine 75.0% 5:35
31 34 Rich Bartlett 3:30 V45 Serpentine 71.4% 5:38
32 35 William Simpson 3:35 V50 Serpentine 71.6% 5:46
33 36 Nick Fairclough 3:35 V40 Serpentine 65.6% 5:46
34 37 David Hinds 3:36 V60 Serpentine 77.8% 5:48
35 38 Nicola Ward 3:50 FV40 Serpentine 66.1% 6:10
36 39 Simon Watts 3:51 V40 Serpentine 60.6% 6:12
37 40 Margaret King 3:58 SL Serpentine 61.8% 6:23
38 41 Karen Hancock 4:00 FV55 Serpentine 77.9% 6:26
39 42 Salina Christmas 4:05 FV40 Serpentine 62.9% 6:34
40 43 Stephanie Vaatz 4:12 FV35 Serpentine 59.5% 6:45
41 44 Catharine Sowerby 4:13 FV50 Serpentine 66.4% 6:47
42 45 Michelle Woodburn 4:45 SL Serpentine 51.6% 7:39

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Mohammed Ismail 2:36 SM Serpentine 84.0% 4:11
2 9 James Gillanders 2:50 V35 Serpentine 77.6% 4:34
3 13 Jonathan Moscrop 2:56 V35 Serpentine 77.8% 4:43

Race conditions

FIne

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge, Andrew Maynard, Ian Hodge, Richella Doyle, Ros Young, Pamela, Eddie Murphy, Iain Johnson, Hendrick Zietsman


Chart 584d06febc0a9

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk