New Year's Day 10k: 1 January 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Samatar Farah 32:32 SM Newham & Essex B 82.6% 5:14
2 2 Mike Boucher 33:36 SM AFD 79.9% 5:24
3 3 Kassa Tadesse 34:16 SM Belgrave Harriers 79.3% 5:31
4 4 Jeremy Rogers 34:30 SM Highgate Harriers 79.1% 5:33
5 5 Tom Solomon 34:42 SM Unattached 77.4% 5:35
6 6 Callum Martin 34:46 V40 London Frontrunners 82.3% 5:36
7 7 Mark Gray 35:09 V35 Unattached 79.0% 5:39
8 8 Dave Cox 35:23 V50 WG&EL 89.6% 5:42
9 9 Christian Primas 35:35 V35 Thames Valley H 78.1% 5:44
10 10 Asmelash Abrahams 35:48 V45 London Heathside 82.4% 5:46
11 11 Joseph Lowe 36:07 V35 Highgate Harriers 76.9% 5:49
12 12 Pablo Lazo 36:19 V35 Kent AC 76.5% 5:51
13 13 Robert Rigby 36:49 V45 Unattached 80.8% 5:55
14 14 Charles Hammon 36:51 V35 Unattached 76.0% 5:56
15 15 Chris Becker 37:01 V35 Serpentine 75.6% 5:57
16 16 Mark Delahunty 37:04 SM ESM 73.6% 5:58
17 17 John Armstrong 37:12 V35 London Heathside 73.7% 5:59
18 18 Paul Wyatt 37:20 V35 Billericay Striders 73.5% 6:00
19 19 Rob Moore 37:26 SM Exeter Harriers 72.5% 6:01
20 20 Garry Parsons 37:47 V35 London Frontrunners 74.1% 6:05
21 21 Vicky Knight 37:58 SL Belgrave Harriers 80.0% 6:07
22 22 David Beadle 38:11 V40 BH & B Harriers 74.4% 6:09
23 23 Tom Mower 38:14 SM Unattached 70.2% 6:09
24 24 Christopher Gray 38:23 SM Unattached 70.0% 6:11
25 25 David Allen 38:25 SM Barnes Runners 70.2% 6:11
26 26 Max Lagnado 38:40 V40 Unattached 75.2% 6:13
27 27 Andy Thorpe 38:42 V35 Halifax Harriers 72.4% 6:14
28 28 John Reid 38:45 SM Unattached 69.3% 6:14
29 29 Graeme Watt 38:49 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:15
30 30 Matt Hunt 38:54 V45 Team Chater 77.0% 6:16
31 31 Damien Lane 38:59 V35 Unattached 72.3% 6:16
32 32 John Russell 39:00 V45 North Herts RR 75.7% 6:17
33 33 David Chalfen 39:16 V40 London Heathside 74.6% 6:19
34 34 Mark Horne 39:34 V35 Wildside 2XU RT 71.3% 6:22
35 35 Michael Turney 39:36 V40 Chiltern Harriers 73.9% 6:22
36 36 Tom Diethe 39:41 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:23
37 37 Ben Cox 39:44 MU17 Cirencester 71.7% 6:24
38 38 Andrew Forth 39:50 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 71.3% 6:25
39 39 Michael Shaw 39:52 SM Serpentine 67.4% 6:25
40 40 Elizabeth Stavreski 39:52 SL Thames H & H 76.4% 6:25
41 41 Thomas Paterson 39:55 MU17 Serpentine 71.4% 6:25
42 42 Simon Harden 39:56 V45 Serpentine 75.0% 6:26
43 43 Christopher Hunt 40:03 V45 Datchet Dashers 73.7% 6:27
44 44 Paul Chadwick 40:06 V45 Wimb Windmiler 75.4% 6:27
45 45 Alex Lane 40:08 SM Serpentine 66.9% 6:27
46 46 Greg Kemp 40:16 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:29
47 47 Donald Johnson 40:25 V45 Unattached 73.6% 6:30
48 48 Fu-Lok Cheung 40:29 V35 Sandwell Valley 68.2% 6:31
49 49 Matthew Martin 40:30 SM Liverpool Harriers 66.3% 6:31
50 50 Johnathan Duggan 40:32 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:31
51 51 Abdi-Karim Berleen 40:36 V40 Ilford AC 71.0% 6:32
52 52 Felix Rudloff 40:49 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:34
53 53 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 40:57 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:35
54 54 David Smith 40:59 V45 Dulwich Park R 74.3% 6:36
55 55 Helen Smethurst 41:04 FV40 London Frontrunners 78.2% 6:36
56 56 Huw Illingworth 41:08 SM Otley AC 65.8% 6:37
57 57 Kerrie O'Connor-Forth 41:10 FV35 Ranelagh Harriers 75.1% 6:37
58 58 Thomas O'Donoghue 41:11 V40 Wimb Windmiler 71.1% 6:38
59 59 Tom Fender 41:12 V35 Unattached 67.4% 6:38
60 60 Trevor Simmons 41:14 V50 BH & B Harriers 75.7% 6:38
61 61 Mervyn Evans 41:19 V40 Unattached 69.3% 6:39
62 62 Alan Taylor 41:22 SM London Fire Brigade 65.2% 6:39
63 63 Adam Cary 41:22 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:39
64 64 Simon Boghurst 41:23 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:40
65 65 Jonathan Sanderson 41:25 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:40
66 66 Stephen Bell 41:28 SM Serpentine 64.8% 6:40
67 67 Simon Hazel 41:32 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:41
68 68 Peter McHugh De Clare 41:39 V60 VPH & THAC 80.2% 6:42
69 69 John Kremer 41:43 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:43
70 70 Sally Musson 41:43 FV50 Tonbridge AC 87.5% 6:43
71 71 Stephen Dunn 41:46 V35 Eton Manor AC 65.7% 6:43
72 72 Trevor Moore 41:47 V50 Unattached 73.5% 6:43
73 73 Ian J Berry 41:48 V35 Unattached 65.6% 6:44
74 74 Nigel Hassett 41:50 V40 Unattached 68.9% 6:44
75 75 Martin Garrett 41:55 V50 Sudbury Court 75.7% 6:45
76 76 Martin Banfield 41:59 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 6:45
77 77 Duncan Brown 42:00 V45 Unattached 71.3% 6:45
78 78 David Goodenough 42:10 V40 Unattached 69.4% 6:47
79 79 Rob Shulman 42:13 V40 Unattached 67.8% 6:48
80 80 David Williamson 42:14 SM Windle Valley 63.6% 6:48
81 81 Patrick Doyle 42:20 V40 London Frontrunners 67.1% 6:49
82 82 Matt Sparrow 42:22 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:49
83 83 Simon Warner 42:25 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:49
84 84 Scott Hamilton 42:25 V45 Unattached 69.6% 6:49
85 85 Mohamed Sbihi 42:26 V35 Unattached 66.5% 6:50
86 86 Graham Kennedy 42:28 SM London Frontrunners 63.4% 6:50
87 87 Stuart Matthews 42:29 V35 Reading RR 65.9% 6:50
88 88 Iain Williams 42:30 V40 Unattached 67.3% 6:50
89 89 Anthony Cahill 42:35 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:51
90 90 Paul Raimbault 42:39 V40 Unattached 68.7% 6:52
91 91 Oliver Eastman 42:40 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:52
92 92 Jim Mundy 42:48 V55 Sutton Runners 75.4% 6:53
93 93 Thomas Quoroll 42:53 SM Unattached 62.7% 6:54
94 94 Rodney Thomas 42:54 V35 Unattached 65.3% 6:54
95 95 Graham Bell 42:55 V35 London Heathside 63.9% 6:54
96 96 Jean-Luc Hoez 43:08 V50 Serpentine 71.2% 6:56
97 97 Cian Mac Suibhne 43:11 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:57
98 98 Rowan Saunders 43:14 V35 Thames Valley H 65.2% 6:57
99 99 Derek Clark 43:15 V35 London Frontrunners 65.2% 6:58
100 100 Keith Ennis 43:17 V40 Ilford AC 67.2% 6:58
101 101 Andrew Dooley 43:19 V50 Styal Running Club 70.9% 6:58
102 102 Richard Tory 43:20 V40 Unattached 67.1% 6:58
103 103 Lambert Jack 43:22 V50 Unattached 72.5% 6:59
104 104 Peter Rogers 43:26 V40 BH & B Harriers 67.4% 6:59
105 105 Tracy Tory 43:28 FV40 Unattached 72.8% 7:00
106 106 Gavin Imrie 43:32 SM Sudbury Court 62.4% 7:00
107 107 Andrew Coates 43:35 V45 Unattached 69.3% 7:01
108 108 Richard Smith 43:37 V50 Serpentine 72.7% 7:01
109 109 David Cornock 43:37 V40 Barnes Runners 67.1% 7:01
110 110 John Patrick Lynch 43:39 V50 Unattached 71.5% 7:01
111 111 Helen Hoyle 43:40 FV40 Barnet & District 72.4% 7:02
112 112 Frank Nolan 43:43 V50 Queens Park Harriers 72.6% 7:02
113 113 Mark Williams 43:49 V40 Benfleet RC 65.3% 7:03
114 114 Alan Davidson 43:57 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 76.0% 7:04
115 115 Tracey Horne 43:59 FV35 Wildside 2XU RT 71.0% 7:05
116 116 Robert Allen 44:04 V35 Unattached 62.3% 7:05
117 117 Steve Cresswell 44:05 SM Serpentine 61.4% 7:06
118 118 Urban Bettag 44:07 V35 Serpentine 62.6% 7:06
119 119 Harry Abrahim 44:10 V40 Paddock Wood 65.3% 7:06
120 120 Martyn Joyce 44:11 V55 Unattached 72.4% 7:07
121 121 Louis Clark 44:13 SM Unattached 60.7% 7:07
122 122 Anthony Maplesden 44:14 SM Unattached 61.2% 7:07
123 123 Paul Jarman 44:16 V40 Unattached 64.6% 7:07
124 124 Sue Nel 44:32 FV35 Benfleet RC 70.1% 7:10
125 125 Olivier Faurisson 44:40 V45 Unattached 67.1% 7:11
126 126 Timothy Graham 44:58 SM Unattached 60.7% 7:14
127 127 Doug Auld 44:59 SM Unattached 59.8% 7:14
128 128 Guy Milne 45:03 MU20 Unattached 62.4% 7:15
129 129 Barry Dabrowski 45:06 V55 Dulwich Runners 72.1% 7:15
130 130 Peter Bowles 45:09 V35 Serpentine 62.0% 7:16
131 131 Michael Grout 45:10 V35 Unattached 61.5% 7:16
132 132 Bernard Eggleton 45:11 V40 New Eltham 64.3% 7:16
133 133 Hannah Carey 45:17 SL Unattached 67.0% 7:17
134 134 Sam Manchanda 45:19 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:17
135 135 Rachel Solomon Williams 45:22 SL Unattached 66.9% 7:18
136 136 Paul Hodge 45:23 V40 Dulwich Runners 63.5% 7:18
137 137 Rachael Elkins 45:31 SL Serpentine 66.6% 7:19
138 138 Russell Devitt 45:35 V55 Shaftesbury Barnet H 72.0% 7:20
139 139 Paul Stockton 45:38 V40 Unattached 64.2% 7:21
140 140 Martin Spence 45:44 V50 Vets AC 68.8% 7:22
141 141 Pete Warren 45:45 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 78.5% 7:22
142 142 Keiichi Ohara 45:48 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:22
143 143 Edeam Catherine 45:55 SL Unattached 66.1% 7:23
144 144 Sarah Lintern 46:00 SL Unattached 66.0% 7:24
145 145 Bisi Imafidon 46:03 FV40 East End RRC 68.2% 7:25
146 146 Tom Knight 46:08 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:25
147 147 Joseph Nathan 46:09 SM Unattached 58.8% 7:26
148 148 Javier Parsons 46:14 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:26
149 149 Andrew Kets 46:19 V35 Unattached 60.5% 7:27
150 150 Andrew Milne 46:21 V45 Unattached 65.2% 7:27
151 151 Claire Scrutton 46:21 SL Serpentine 65.4% 7:27
152 152 Caroline White 46:25 FV50 London Heathside 74.7% 7:28
153 153 James Taggart 46:27 V55 London Heathside 70.6% 7:28
154 154 Guy Myles 46:34 SM Serpentine 58.6% 7:30
155 155 Elaine Battson 46:37 FV40 VPH & THAC 67.9% 7:30
156 156 Michael Entwistle 46:39 V40 Northern Vets 61.3% 7:30
157 157 James Handley 46:43 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:31
158 158 John Williamson 46:50 V65 Windle Valley 75.2% 7:32
159 159 Andrew Shamash 46:51 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:32
160 160 David Hinds 46:52 V55 Serpentine 69.4% 7:32
161 161 Helen Smith 46:55 FV40 Unattached 67.0% 7:33
162 162 Mark Coombs 46:58 V45 Unattached 63.8% 7:33
163 163 David Roberts 47:02 V40 Unattached 62.3% 7:34
164 164 Jonathan Raggett 47:09 V40 Serpentine 61.2% 7:35
165 165 Jacob Morris 47:14 MU20 Unattached 58.1% 7:36
166 166 Diane Suter 47:16 FV40 Dulwich Park R 68.6% 7:36
167 167 Bernard Simmons 47:16 V60 Dulwich Park R 70.6% 7:36
168 168 Yin-Hai Cheung 47:16 SL Sutton Runners 64.6% 7:36
169 169 Stephen Cheal 47:19 V45 Ilford AC 63.3% 7:37
170 170 Hironori Okada 47:23 V40 Unattached 60.4% 7:37
171 171 Nick Cross 47:42 V35 Unattached 59.1% 7:40
172 172 Kevin Gregory 47:47 SM Thrift Green Trot's 56.2% 7:41
173 173 Andrew McGuire 47:50 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:42
174 174 Kevin Izzard 47:53 V45 Unattached 61.6% 7:42
175 175 John Randall 47:54 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:42
176 176 Gerard O'Connell 47:55 V40 Thames Valley H 59.3% 7:43
177 177 Rajiv Mahal 48:04 V40 Unattached 60.9% 7:44
178 178 Marielle Vestlund 48:06 FV35 Serpentine 64.0% 7:44
179 179 Robert Clemens 48:11 V40 Unattached 60.3% 7:45
180 180 Robert Brown 48:12 V50 Unattached 65.8% 7:45
181 181 Daniel Mclaughlin 48:12 V40 Orpington RR 60.3% 7:45
182 182 Susan Kennedy 48:14 FV45 Serpentine 68.6% 7:46
183 183 Julie Boyd 48:19 SL Unattached 62.8% 7:46
184 184 Greg Neal 48:24 V50 Watford Harriers 65.0% 7:47
185 185 Mark Scott 48:31 V45 Unattached 61.8% 7:48
186 186 Martin Woods 48:32 V60 Unattached 70.0% 7:49
187 187 Shaun Laird 48:34 V35 Unattached 56.8% 7:49
188 188 Sue Lambert 48:38 FV65 Serpentine 89.1% 7:50
189 189 Sarah Parker 48:40 SL East End RRC 62.3% 7:50
190 190 Chris Sims 48:41 V40 Serpentine 58.8% 7:50
191 191 Elaine Dawson 48:43 FV35 Unattached 62.9% 7:50
192 192 Chloe Cox 48:45 FV45 Cirencester 68.6% 7:51
193 193 Rob Gilchrist 48:49 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:51
194 194 Kerry Shale 48:52 V55 Mornington Chasers 65.5% 7:52
195 195 Joanna Drugan 48:54 FV35 Abbey Runners 63.5% 7:52
196 196 David Wilkey 48:54 V35 Unattached 56.8% 7:52
197 197 Kay Bettis 49:02 FV45 Serpentine 67.5% 7:53
198 198 Leanne Upchurch 49:06 SL Tonbridge AC 61.8% 7:54
199 199 Abdul Salam 49:10 SM Mornington Chasers 55.1% 7:55
200 200 Sarah Stephens 49:12 FV40 Stragglers 64.8% 7:55
201 201 Fu-On Cheung 49:14 V35 Unattached 57.3% 7:55
202 202 Nigel Matthews 49:18 V40 Unattached 58.0% 7:56
203 203 Stewart Robinson 49:22 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:57
204 204 Oliver Leyland 49:22 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:57
205 205 Terry Ainsworth 49:23 V65 Unattached 72.0% 7:57
206 206 Thomas Kearney 49:24 SM Met Police Tri Club 54.4% 7:57
207 207 Ronald Stewart 49:30 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:58
208 208 Boz Matthews 49:34 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:59
209 209 Andrew Jackson 49:51 V45 Serpentine 59.2% 8:01
210 210 Laura Lane 49:52 SL Serpentine 60.8% 8:01
211 211 Russell Rook 50:00 V35 Unattached 54.9% 8:03
212 212 Lis Dodwell 50:01 FV45 Shaftesbury Barnet H 65.4% 8:03
213 213 David Brinck 50:12 V35 Unattached 56.2% 8:05
214 214 Matthew Byrne 50:17 V35 Unattached 54.9% 8:05
215 215 David Cripps 50:28 V55 Unattached 63.4% 8:07
216 216 Fabien Hamon 50:32 V35 Unattached 54.3% 8:08
217 217 Russell Smith 50:35 V35 Unattached 55.7% 8:08
218 218 Kaori Kashiwagi 50:38 SL Unattached 59.9% 8:09
219 219 Stuart McRill 50:42 V40 Unattached 57.3% 8:09
220 220 Mark Elvin 50:43 V45 Unattached 59.1% 8:10
221 221 Neil Reynard 50:44 SM Unattached 53.5% 8:10
222 222 Alan Leaman 50:47 V45 Unattached 59.5% 8:10
223 223 Dawn Robson 50:54 FV45 Stragglers 66.5% 8:11
224 224 Simon Maughan 51:00 SM Serpentine 52.9% 8:12
225 225 Charles Swan 51:01 V50 London Heathside 60.7% 8:13
226 226 Neil Davies 51:04 V40 Serpentine 56.5% 8:13
227 227 Jeremy Richardson 51:05 V40 Unattached 56.4% 8:13
228 228 Philip Fletcher 51:07 SM Unattached 53.0% 8:13
229 229 Heather Martingell 51:09 FV40 Ranelagh Harriers 62.3% 8:14
230 230 Edward Driscoll 51:11 V40 Unattached 55.9% 8:14
231 231 Laura Adams 51:19 SL Dulwich Park R 59.1% 8:15
232 232 Gary Manser 51:21 V35 Unattached 53.7% 8:16
233 233 Byung-Gon Lee 51:30 V40 Unattached 56.0% 8:17
234 234 Roger Andersson 51:33 V35 Unattached 54.3% 8:18
235 235 Alan Lee 51:37 V35 Unattached 54.2% 8:18
236 236 Suzanne Bartington 51:44 SL Serpentine 58.6% 8:19
237 237 Pierre Andre Integlia 51:49 V40 Unattached 54.8% 8:20
238 238 Soren Nikolajsen 51:59 V40 Unattached 55.9% 8:22
239 239 Graham Swann 52:02 V55 South London H 63.6% 8:22
240 240 Abdul Aileru 52:05 V40 Unattached 54.6% 8:23
241 241 Ruth Jackson 52:10 FV40 Sudbury Court 60.6% 8:24
242 242 Keith McNaught 52:13 SM Serpentine 52.3% 8:24
243 243 David Bird 52:18 V50 Reading RR 58.7% 8:25
244 244 Barry Gilbert 52:24 V60 Wadhurst Runners 64.3% 8:26
245 245 Lisa Wood 52:29 SL Wimb Windmiler 57.8% 8:27
246 246 Peter Wrigglesworth 52:32 n/a Unattached n/a 8:27
247 247 Kunihiko Nakano 52:33 V35 Unattached 52.5% 8:27
248 248 Lidija Staresincic 52:41 SL LasTeamA 57.6% 8:29
249 249 Christopher Devereux-Cooke 52:43 V55 Unattached 60.7% 8:29
250 250 Steve Sharp 52:48 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:30
251 251 Paul O'Grady 52:49 V60 Unattached 64.3% 8:30
252 252 Richard White 52:53 V40 Unattached 55.0% 8:31
253 253 Brian Tims 52:55 V60 SCVAC 64.2% 8:31
254 254 David Wood 53:00 SM Wimb Windmiler 50.8% 8:32
255 255 Veronique Struis 53:02 SL Unattached 57.4% 8:32
256 256 Francesco Rinaldi 53:03 V45 Unattached 56.0% 8:32
257 257 Phillip Lloyd 53:06 V55 Cambridge Harriers 60.2% 8:33
258 258 Adjoa Boateng 53:12 SL Unattached 57.0% 8:34
259 259 Andrew Mckay 53:13 SM Unattached 51.3% 8:34
260 260 Henry Man 53:14 V35 Unattached 51.5% 8:34
261 261 Derek Smith 53:16 V75 Mornington Chasers 78.4% 8:34
262 262 Eluned Jones 53:17 FV35 Unattached 58.6% 8:34
263 263 Cluny Brown 53:19 FV35 Serpentine 57.7% 8:35
264 264 Dave Geary 53:20 V35 Serpentine 51.8% 8:35
265 265 Catriona Phipps 53:21 SL Serpentine 56.9% 8:35
266 266 Hidetoshi Honda 53:22 V40 Team Paris Marathon 54.5% 8:35
267 267 Chi Chan 53:22 V50 Unattached 59.4% 8:35
268 268 Rosie Reid 53:23 FV55 Unattached 71.2% 8:35
269 269 Saleem Ahmed 53:25 V35 Unattached 51.4% 8:36
270 270 Julia Roberts 53:28 SL Unattached 56.7% 8:36
271 271 Alice Sullivan 53:28 SL Unattached 57.0% 8:36
272 272 Gergana Yordanova 53:30 SL Serpentine 56.7% 8:36
273 273 Robert Hamilton 53:36 V60 RRC 62.3% 8:37
274 274 Peter Butler 53:38 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:38
275 275 Mandy Li 53:53 SL Unattached 56.3% 8:40
276 276 Fergal King 53:57 V35 Unattached 51.2% 8:41
277 277 Di Morgan 54:01 FV45 Dulwich Runners 61.9% 8:41
278 278 Ann Taylor 54:02 SL Unattached 56.2% 8:42
279 279 Kathryn Burgess 54:04 SL Dulwich Park R 56.1% 8:42
280 280 Esther Becker 54:07 FV35 Serpentine 56.9% 8:42
281 281 Angela Kikugawa 54:12 FV45 Wimb Windmiler 60.4% 8:43
282 282 Fabrizio Sidoli 54:12 SM Unattached 49.5% 8:43
283 283 Douglas Thorburn 54:19 V35 Unattached 51.9% 8:44
284 284 Waifong Yip 54:23 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:45
285 285 Richard McMillen 54:25 V50 Unattached 58.3% 8:45
286 286 Alison Nolan 54:27 FV35 Unattached 57.0% 8:46
287 287 Avril Johnson 54:29 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:46
288 288 Michael Walker 54:30 V45 Clarion 55.4% 8:46
289 289 Andrew Stanley 54:32 V50 Unattached 56.8% 8:46
290 290 Tania Lipparelli 54:33 FV45 Unattached 62.0% 8:47
291 291 Roger Fretwell 54:34 V45 Serpentine 55.4% 8:47
292 292 Pete Crossley 54:36 SM Unattached 49.8% 8:47
293 293 Florence Robertson 54:36 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:47
294 294 Lucy Ferman-Moore 54:40 FV50 Unattached 63.4% 8:48
295 295 Sally South 54:43 FV50 Unattached 64.2% 8:48
296 296 Damian Galloway 54:46 V35 Dulwich Runners 50.4% 8:49
297 297 Charlie Burt 54:49 FV40 Runnymede RR 58.6% 8:49
298 298 Karen Lloyd 54:51 FV45 Unattached 61.0% 8:50
299 299 Fiona Higgins 54:53 SL Serpentine 55.3% 8:50
300 300 Lucreta La Pierre 54:55 FV55 Dulwich Park R 69.2% 8:50
301 301 Ugan Reddy 54:55 V40 Unattached 51.7% 8:50
302 302 Joanna Fabbri 54:56 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:50
303 303 Penny Sekkides-Lunn 54:56 SL Mornington Chasers 55.4% 8:50
304 304 John Bishop 55:01 V55 Unattached 59.6% 8:51
305 305 Pauline Bowers 55:10 FV45 East Essex Tri 62.1% 8:53
306 306 Andrea Muller 55:14 FV45 Dulwich Park R 60.5% 8:53
307 307 Chris Stagg 55:17 V60 Sudbury Court 61.5% 8:54
308 308 John Roe 55:19 V55 Mornington Chasers 59.3% 8:54
309 309 Kathy Tytler 55:20 FV50 Reading RR 63.5% 8:54
310 310 Jenny Williams 55:21 SL Unattached 54.8% 8:54
311 311 Rosie Bailey 55:22 SL Unattached 54.8% 8:55
312 312 Charles Miller-Jones 55:22 SM Unattached 48.5% 8:55
313 313 Brioni Allcorn 55:26 FV40 Unattached 57.1% 8:55
314 314 Alison Gall 55:28 FV40 Unattached 57.5% 8:55
315 315 Edwin Bartlett 55:30 V60 Vets AC 61.8% 8:56
316 316 Nick Budden 55:32 SM Unattached 48.3% 8:56
317 317 Chris Waplington 55:40 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:57
318 318 Mark Marfe 55:45 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:58
319 319 Andrew Deevey 55:48 V40 Unattached 52.1% 8:59
320 320 Claudine Dujean 55:57 FV50 Unattached 62.0% 9:00
321 321 Michael Warminger 55:58 V45 Unattached 54.0% 9:00
322 322 Andrew Blantz 56:10 V35 Unattached 49.5% 9:02
323 323 Viktoria Blantz 56:10 SL Unattached 54.4% 9:02
324 324 Paul Nattrass 56:20 V35 Unattached 50.1% 9:04
325 325 Rachel Glintenkamp 56:22 FV40 Unattached 56.6% 9:04
326 326 Sachiko Asakawa 56:28 SL Team Paris Marathon 54.1% 9:05
327 327 Peter Brinck 56:36 V35 Unattached 49.1% 9:06
328 328 Brian Jim 56:45 SM Unattached 48.1% 9:08
329 329 John Fernandez 57:08 V40 Comets RRC 49.7% 9:12
330 330 Pauline Mower 57:13 FV55 Unattached 65.5% 9:12
331 331 Tracey George 57:18 FV40 Dagenham 88 56.1% 9:13
332 332 Jeremy Hughes 57:18 V40 Unattached 50.3% 9:13
333 333 Amy Frost 57:21 SL Unattached 52.9% 9:14
334 334 Carl Aamli 57:22 V35 Unattached 47.8% 9:14
335 335 Jonathan Kingston 57:23 V40 Unattached 49.9% 9:14
336 336 Andrew Collier 57:29 V40 Unattached 50.2% 9:15
337 337 Peter Torre 57:31 V65 Shaftesbury Barnet H 61.3% 9:15
338 338 Alison Crossley 57:35 SL Unattached 52.9% 9:16
339 339 Paulette Aamli 57:40 SL Unattached 53.0% 9:17
340 340 Nancy Wulkan 57:50 FV45 Unattached 57.2% 9:18
341 341 Michelle Payne 57:55 FV35 MK Lakeside Runners 53.9% 9:19
342 342 Jacqueline Bohmer-Laubis 58:01 FV40 Unattached 55.9% 9:20
343 343 Susan Ward 58:04 FV60 Benfleet RC 69.2% 9:21
344 344 Adi Fahy 58:05 SL Serpentine 52.2% 9:21
345 345 Siobhan Lowry 58:13 FV35 Unattached 53.1% 9:22
346 346 Maria Henry 58:30 FV35 Unattached 53.1% 9:25
347 347   58:31 V50 Serpentine n/a 9:25
348 348 Dennis Williams 58:42 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 57.9% 9:27
349 349 Melanie Duhig 59:05 SL Serpentine 51.7% 9:30
350 350 Kavalneer Walia 59:12 FV40 Unattached 53.9% 9:32
351 351 Kaufman Brian 59:19 V65 Sudbury Court 60.0% 9:33
352 352 George Richardson 59:24 V70 Loughton AC 63.4% 9:33
353 353 Philippa Mallaband 59:36 SL Unattached 51.1% 9:35
354 354 Sandra Kantor 59:42 FV45 Unattached 56.7% 9:36
355 355 Geraldine Nogami 59:49 FV55 Serpentine 64.4% 9:37
356 356 Nicholas Wells 59:50 V40 Unattached 48.2% 9:38
357 357 Catherine Owen 59:58 FV50 Unattached 60.1% 9:39
358 358 John Harper 1:00:00 V35 Unattached 45.7% 9:39
359 359 Deb Rindl 1:00:02 FV50 Unattached 58.5% 9:40
360 360 Simon Tovey 1:00:03 V55 Unattached 55.1% 9:40
361 361 Alain Dujean 1:00:21 V55 Unattached 53.9% 9:43
362 362 Sally Butterfield 1:00:33 FV35 Unattached 51.3% 9:45
363 363 Jennifer Mcguire 1:00:36 SL Unattached 50.1% 9:45
364 364 Nick Prag 1:00:37 V50 Unattached 52.3% 9:45
365 365 David Langstone 1:00:42 V50 Midrand Country Stri 51.8% 9:46
366 366 Dale Weeks 1:00:44 V60 Unattached 55.0% 9:46
367 367 Emma Rigby 1:00:45 SL Unattached 49.9% 9:46
368 368 Mark Newbery 1:01:00 V50 Serpentine 50.3% 9:49
369 369 Marilyn Manze 1:01:20 FV50 Edmonton RC 59.5% 9:52
370 370 Kate Sandall 1:01:23 FV40 Unattached 51.5% 9:53
371 371 Chris Munyama 1:01:26 FV50 Unattached 56.4% 9:53
372 372 Zoe Leech 1:01:28 FV40 Unattached 52.7% 9:53
373 373 Susanne Rudloff 1:01:39 FV40 Unattached 52.6% 9:55
374 374 Belinda Constable 1:01:50 FV40 Unattached 52.4% 9:57
375 375 Gwen Kearley 1:01:57 FV45 Dulwich Park R 54.6% 9:58
376 376 Julie Covill 1:02:01 FV40 Unattached 50.7% 9:59
377 377 Laurence Covill 1:02:03 V40 Unattached 45.8% 9:59
378 378 Yvonne Meaney 1:02:07 FV50 Unattached 58.0% 10:00
379 379 Liz Wakefield 1:02:33 SL Unattached 48.5% 10:04
380 380 Stephen Becker 1:02:56 V60 Unattached 54.5% 10:08
381 381 Clive Hook 1:03:00 V50 Cirencester 50.3% 10:08
382 382 Barbara Ryan 1:03:06 FV55 Unattached 58.6% 10:09
383 383 Marie Kingston 1:03:07 FV45 Unattached 51.9% 10:09
384 384 Pauline Adekoya 1:03:30 FV40 Unattached 50.2% 10:13
385 385 Mereidth Mcarthur 1:03:46 SL Unattached 47.6% 10:16
386 386 Denise Pugh 1:04:40 FV45 Unattached 51.2% 10:24
387 387 Nathan Watling 1:04:51 SM Unattached 41.6% 10:26
388 388 Elizabeth Hanwell 1:04:52 SL Dulwich Park R 46.8% 10:26
389 389 Paulette Williamson 1:05:15 FV40 Sudbury Court 49.2% 10:30
390 390 John Meaney 1:05:17 V50 Unattached 47.0% 10:30
391 391 Nicky Coates 1:05:35 FV40 Unattached 48.2% 10:33
392 392 Claire Marshall 1:05:36 FV40 Unattached 47.9% 10:33
393 393 Maria Hudson 1:05:46 FV35 Unattached 46.8% 10:35
394 394 Lesley Young 1:06:02 FV55 Dulwich Park R 56.8% 10:37
395 395 Anonymous 1:06:13 n/a Unattached n/a 10:39
396 396 Tracey Wells 1:06:15 FV35 Unattached 46.4% 10:40
397 397 Won-Joo Suh 1:06:22 V35 Unattached 42.2% 10:41
398 398 Roger Wesson 1:06:24 SM Unattached 40.5% 10:41
399 399 Martin Plummer 1:06:43 V60 Unattached 51.9% 10:44
400 400 Shauna McAllister 1:06:57 SL Unattached 45.5% 10:46
401 401 James Teare 1:07:03 SM Unattached 40.5% 10:47
402 402 Tricia Edwards 1:07:25 FV55 Sudbury Court 55.6% 10:51
403 403 David Bailey 1:07:56 V70 Serpentine 54.7% 10:56
404 404 Sarah Mansfield 1:08:01 FV40 Unattached 46.5% 10:57
405 405 Claire Nash 1:08:02 FV35 Unattached 45.6% 10:57
406 406 Julie Pilsworth 1:08:05 FV40 Unattached 46.1% 10:57
407 407 Rachel Adlem 1:08:05 SL Unattached 44.6% 10:57
408 408 Steven Pilsworth 1:08:06 SM Unattached 40.1% 10:57
409 409 Tarita Turtiainen 1:08:13 SL Unattached 44.8% 10:59
410 410 Susan Leese 1:08:52 FV40 VPH & THAC 45.6% 11:05
411 411 John Lowit 1:08:54 V40 Unattached 41.5% 11:05
412 412 Alison Moseley 1:09:00 FV40 Crystal Palace Fun R 45.8% 11:06
413 413 Rebecca Jones 1:09:03 FV35 Unattached 44.6% 11:07
414 414 Donna Mclaren 1:09:20 FV35 Unattached 45.0% 11:09
415 415 Marjory Bluer 1:09:36 FV45 Unattached 47.0% 11:12
416 416 Ann Barrett 1:10:15 FV45 Dulwich Park R 47.6% 11:18
417 417 Nobuhisa Asada 1:10:30 SM Unattached 38.7% 11:21
418 418 Susan Williams 1:10:41 FV50 Unattached 51.6% 11:22
419 419 Catherine Allcard 1:11:00 FV45 Sudbury Court 48.2% 11:25
420 420 Gerald King 1:11:22 V55 Unattached 46.4% 11:29
421 421 Sara King 1:11:22 FV50 Unattached 50.5% 11:29
422 422 Andrew King 1:11:23 SM Unattached 37.6% 11:29
423 423 Michael Middleton 1:12:24 V70 Serpentine 53.6% 11:39
424 424 Fiona Barnes 1:12:54 FV50 Dulwich Park R 47.6% 11:44
425 425 Peter Morris 1:13:15 V50 Unattached 42.3% 11:47
426 426 Magda Wheatley 1:13:16 FV45 Unattached 44.7% 11:47
427 427 Raymond Hoyle 1:13:56 V65 Watford Harriers 47.2% 11:54
428 428 Helen Gardner 1:14:16 FV50 St Albans Striders 47.3% 11:57
429 429 Angela Antoniou 1:14:31 FV35 Edmonton RC 41.9% 11:59
430 430 Kayo Teare 1:15:05 FV35 Unattached 41.6% 12:05
431 431 John Warminger 1:16:36 V70 Ilford AC 49.8% 12:19
432 432 Karin Courtman 1:18:33 FV45 Dulwich Park R 43.1% 12:38
433 433 Emma Chan 1:26:43 SL Unattached 35.0% 13:57


Chart 5846746bab7ff

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk