Bramley 20M: 25 February 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2007

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Martin Gaunt 1:56:10 SM Serpentine 80.3% 5:48
2 2 Andrew Reeves 1:56:34 V35 Serpentine 80.4% 5:50
3 3 Darren McNeely 1:57:20 SM Serpentine 79.5% 5:52
4 4 Eric Vamben 1:58:38 SM Serpentine 78.6% 5:56
5 7 David McGregor 2:02:33 V50 Serpentine 85.4% 6:08
6 8 Alexander Vero 2:03:34 SM Serpentine 75.5% 6:11
7 9 Andrew Davies 2:03:47 SM Serpentine 75.3% 6:11
8 10 Robin Tuddenham 2:04:42 V35 Serpentine 75.9% 6:14
9 11 Hugh Torry 2:08:25 SM Serpentine 72.6% 6:25
10 12 Mark Braley 2:09:35 SM Serpentine 72.0% 6:29
11 13 Kevin Darcy 2:10:21 SM Serpentine 71.5% 6:31
12 14 Owen Barder 2:11:19 V40 Serpentine 73.3% 6:34
13 15 Graham Kendall 2:11:49 V35 Serpentine 70.9% 6:35
14 16 Catherine Wilding 2:13:05 FV35 Serpentine 77.8% 6:39
15 17 Richard Fanning 2:13:26 V35 Serpentine 70.2% 6:40
16 18 Jennifer Armson 2:14:48 SL Serpentine 75.8% 6:44
17 19 Ben Cope 2:16:41 SM Serpentine 68.2% 6:50
18 20 Sam Allpass 2:16:42 V40 Serpentine 70.9% 6:50
19 21 Andre Segger 2:16:44 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 6:50
20 22 Nikolai Pitchforth 2:16:50 SM Serpentine 68.1% 6:50
21 23 Louisa Paparo 2:17:49 SL Serpentine 74.2% 6:53
22 24 Holly Wilkinson 2:19:24 SL Serpentine 73.3% 6:58
23 25 Dean Morley 2:19:49 V40 Serpentine 69.9% 6:59
24 26 Anthony Stranger-Jones 2:19:50 V60 Serpentine 83.7% 6:59
25 27 Michael Price 2:20:40 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 7:02
26 28 Elizabeth Whiting 2:20:46 SL Serpentine 72.6% 7:02
27 29 Alessandro Brandimarti 2:21:26 SM Serpentine 65.9% 7:04
28 30 Claire Imrie 2:22:25 FV35 Serpentine 72.7% 7:07
29 31 Justin Lock 2:23:42 SM Serpentine 64.9% 7:11
30 32 Andrew Sinclair 2:24:30 V35 Serpentine 64.8% 7:13
31 33 Jane Fanning 2:26:35 SL Serpentine 70.0% 7:20
32 35 Valerie Metcalf 2:28:24 FV40 Serpentine 73.4% 7:25
33 36 Joanne Wilson 2:28:47 SL Serpentine 68.7% 7:26
34 37 James Adams 2:29:00 SM Serpentine 62.6% 7:27
35 38 Louise Croxson 2:29:43 SL Serpentine 68.4% 7:29
36 39 Jennifer Lashua 2:30:28 SL Serpentine 67.9% 7:31
37 40 Jonathan Sanderson 2:31:00 SM Serpentine 61.7% 7:33
38 43 Angus Hodgson 2:32:36 SM Serpentine 61.1% 7:38
39 44 Diane Haywood 2:34:40 FV40 Serpentine 69.8% 7:44
40 45 Lynne Maughan 2:34:43 FV35 Serpentine 66.9% 7:44
41 47 Antonia Okwu 2:37:39 FV35 Serpentine 65.7% 7:53
42 50 William Simpson 2:40:24 V45 Serpentine 62.5% 8:01
43 51 Dominic Whelan 2:40:35 SM Serpentine 58.1% 8:02
44 52 Kevin Freeman 2:41:02 V35 Serpentine 59.3% 8:03
45 53 Michael Quy Tham 2:41:42 V35 Serpentine 57.9% 8:05
46 54 Richard Poulter 2:42:28 SM Serpentine 57.4% 8:07
47 55 Luzian Wild 2:42:36 SM Serpentine 57.3% 8:08
48 56 Ella Palmer 2:43:49 SL Serpentine 62.6% 8:11
49 57 Melanie Baldwin 2:44:56 FV35 Serpentine 63.1% 8:15
50 59 Andy Sly 2:45:09 V40 Serpentine 59.7% 8:15
51 60 Patrick Waldron 2:46:09 V35 Serpentine 57.0% 8:18
52 61 Lisa Pettit 2:47:03 FV35 Serpentine 63.1% 8:21
53 62 Joanna Conn 2:47:13 FV35 Serpentine 62.2% 8:22
54 64 Simon Coles 2:51:12 V45 Serpentine 60.6% 8:34
55 66 Ava Lau 2:56:03 SL Serpentine 58.1% 8:48
56 67 Emily Keller 2:57:26 SL Serpentine 57.9% 8:52
57 68 Becca Guthrie 2:57:28 SL Wimb Windmiler 57.6% 8:52
58 71 Kate Blakey 2:58:09 SL Serpentine 57.6% 8:54
59 73 Catherine Bradford 2:58:30 SL Serpentine 57.3% 8:55
60 74 Rachel Brough 3:02:49 SL Serpentine 55.9% 9:08
61 75 Suzie Mate 3:08:37 FV35 Serpentine 54.9% 9:26
62 76 Erik Mielke 3:15:09 SM Serpentine 47.8% 9:45
63 77 Dorothee Vogel 3:24:10 SL Serpentine 50.5% 10:12
64 78 Geraldine Nogami 3:29:25 FV55 Serpentine 62.9% 10:28
65 79 Garnet Walters 3:47:03 FV35 Serpentine 46.7% 11:21
66 80 Michael Egbor 4:18:28 V50 Serpentine 42.0% 12:55

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 5 Greg Stevens 2:02:04 V45 Serpentine 82.1% 6:06
2 6 Nicholas Blackwell 2:02:15 SM Serpentine 76.3% 6:07
3 34 Paul Burton 2:27:06 SM Serpentine 63.4% 7:21
4 41 Vicky Inness 2:31:25 SL Serpentine 67.5% 7:34
5 46 David Tillyer 2:37:28 SM Serpentine 59.2% 7:52
6 48 Gareth Edwards 2:37:52 SM Serpentine 59.1% 7:54
7 49 Katie Taylor 2:39:11 SL Serpentine 64.4% 7:58
8 58 Moddy Moss 2:44:57 V50 Serpentine 65.2% 8:15
9 63 Chris Postlethwaite 2:49:17 SM Serpentine 55.1% 8:28
10 65 Daniel De Belder 2:52:42 SM Serpentine 54.0% 8:38
11 69 Carsten Dannert 2:57:39 V35 Serpentine 53.0% 8:53
12 70 Chantal Lefevre 2:58:09 SL Serpentine 57.4% 8:54
13 72 Linda Pomeroy 2:58:19 SL Serpentine 57.4% 8:55


Chart 5846e2378ecca

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk