New Year's Day 10k: 1 January 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Powell 32:30 SM Durham City Harriers 82.6% 5:14
2 2 Martin Alvarez 32:48 SM Pilona Deporte 81.9% 5:17
3 3 Ben Paviour 33:11 SM Herne Hill Harriers 82.2% 5:20
4 4 Simon Powell 33:14 SM WG&EL 81.6% 5:21
5 5 Jamal Mohamed 33:34 SM Newham & Essex B 80.0% 5:24
6 6 Malachi Byansi 33:41 SM Belgrave Harriers 80.4% 5:25
7 7 Eric Vamben 34:24 SM Serpentine 78.7% 5:32
8 8 Ian Williamson 34:40 V40 Ronhill Camb Har 84.5% 5:35
9 9 Robin Rogers 34:42 V35 Phidippides AC 80.7% 5:35
10 10 Chris Daniels 34:58 V35 Thames H & H 79.5% 5:38
11 11 Chris Bailey 35:10 V40 Highgate Harriers 83.3% 5:39
12 12 Dave Cox 35:11 V50 WG&EL 89.4% 5:40
13 13 Lawrence Merrifield Jr. 35:20 V35 FitRight NW 79.8% 5:41
14 14 Hugh Shields 35:25 V40 Thames H & H 81.4% 5:42
15 15 Michael Loew 35:46 SM LG Passau 75.9% 5:45
16 16 Ben Madsen 35:49 SM West 4 Harriers 75.0% 5:46
17 17 Richard Holland 35:55 V45 WG&EL 84.1% 5:47
18 18 Brendan Greene 36:15 SM Queens Park Harriers 75.3% 5:50
19 19 Urban Bettag 36:20 V35 Serpentine 75.5% 5:51
20 20 Alexander Vero 36:27 SM Serpentine 73.7% 5:52
21 21 Chris Becker 36:43 V35 Serpentine 75.7% 5:54
22 22 Lucilla Andreucci 36:51 FV35 G.S. Forestale 83.9% 5:56
23 23 Kerry Mackay 37:04 SL Shaftesbury Barnet H 82.2% 5:58
24 24 Harry Springall 37:10 MU20 Thames Turbo 74.7% 5:59
25 25 Michael Anderson 37:20 V50 Farnham Runners 82.2% 6:00
26 26 Phill Sykes 37:23 SM Swim Bike Run 72.4% 6:01
27 27 Kevin Cole 37:24 V45 Bearbrook RC 78.9% 6:01
28 28 Gavin Evans 37:33 V45 London Heathside 79.2% 6:03
29 29 Catherine Wilding 37:40 FV35 Serpentine 81.4% 6:04
30 30 Michael Kazimierski 37:40 V35 Belgrave Harriers 73.3% 6:04
31 31 Damian Shirley 37:42 SM Highgate Harriers 72.4% 6:04
32 32 Mark Sweeney 37:50 SM Highgate Harriers 71.5% 6:05
33 33 Eric Phillips 37:53 SM Serpentine 70.9% 6:06
34 34 John Russell 37:57 V40 North Herts RR 77.2% 6:06
35 35 Florinda Andreucci 37:58 FV35 G.S. Forestale 81.4% 6:07
36 36 Andrew Forth 38:00 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 74.2% 6:07
37 37 Richard Fanning 38:09 V35 Serpentine 72.3% 6:08
38 38 Alex Hussey 38:16 SM Ful-On Tri 70.2% 6:09
39 39 Bernadine Pritchett 38:18 FV35 WG&EL 81.5% 6:10
40 40 Matt Hunt 38:25 V45 Unattached 77.4% 6:11
41 41 Andrew Reynolds 38:30 SM Ful-On Tri 70.1% 6:12
42 42 Richard Tweddle 38:31 V45 Vets AC 76.6% 6:12
43 43 Jason Manning 38:34 V35 Hillingdon AC 71.1% 6:12
44 44 Max Lagnado 38:40 V40 Unattached 74.6% 6:13
45 45 Kerrie O'Connor-Forth 38:42 FV35 Ranelagh Harriers 79.5% 6:14
46 46 Ian Sharman 38:49 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:15
47 47 Paul Smoothy 38:53 V35 Unattached 72.0% 6:15
48 48 Graeme Watt 38:54 SM Unattached 69.0% 6:16
49 49 Antonio Costanzo 39:09 SM Top Training 69.4% 6:18
50 50 Andrew Hibbert 39:12 SM Serpentine 68.5% 6:18
51 51 David Beadle 39:16 V35 BH & B Harriers 71.8% 6:19
52 52 Rob Moore 39:21 MU20 Unattached 69.7% 6:20
53 53 Graham Kennedy 39:22 SM London Frontrunners 68.2% 6:20
54 54 Stephen Cable 39:30 V40 Istead & Ifield 73.6% 6:21
55 55 John Armstrong 39:49 SM London Heathside 68.5% 6:24
56 56 Bill Adams 39:54 V55 Metro Aberdeen 83.0% 6:25
57 57 Richard Ruffell 39:57 V45 British Airways 73.9% 6:26
58 58 Frank Nolan 40:13 V50 Queens Park Harriers 78.2% 6:28
59 59 Helen Smethurst 40:25 FV40 London Frontrunners 78.9% 6:30
60 60 Charlotte Saunders 40:26 SL Swim Bike Run 75.0% 6:30
61 61 Clive Beauvais 40:28 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 83.2% 6:31
62 62 Trevor Moore 40:32 V45 Unattached 75.1% 6:31
63 63 Louisa Paparo 40:34 SL Serpentine 74.8% 6:32
64 64 Sam Allpass 40:35 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 6:32
65 65 Tom Diethe 40:41 SM Serpentine 66.0% 6:33
66 66 Nick Maloney 40:49 SM Thames H & H 66.1% 6:34
67 67 David Ponting 40:49 V50 Unattached 77.1% 6:34
68 68 Eliot Caton 40:58 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:35
69 69 Fu-Lok Cheung 41:01 V35 Sandwell Valley 66.9% 6:36
70 70 Rosa Morris 41:03 SL Unattached 73.9% 6:36
71 71 Julian Spencer-Wood 41:07 V55 Kent AC 77.8% 6:37
72 72 Matt Mat 41:11 V35 Unattached 68.0% 6:38
73 73 Anthony Chin 41:14 V45 London Heathside 73.8% 6:38
74 74 Lisa Webb 41:15 FV40 Shaftesbury Barnet H 76.7% 6:38
75 75 Jane Fanning 41:18 SL Serpentine 73.6% 6:39
76 76 Alastair Bloore 41:19 V40 Unattached 68.8% 6:39
77 77 Phil Aiken 41:23 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 68.1% 6:40
78 78 Anna Einarsdottir 41:23 FV35 London Frontrunners 74.1% 6:40
79 79 John Kremer 41:24 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:40
80 80 Christopher Gray 41:27 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:40
81 81 Graham Bell 41:27 V40 London Heathside 69.0% 6:40
82 82 Abdul Basit 41:31 V35 Sudbury Court 66.1% 6:41
83 83 Gary Eaborn 41:31 V35 Serpentine 67.4% 6:41
84 84 Michael Shaw 41:34 SM Serpentine 64.6% 6:41
85 85 Ralph Hersey 41:39 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:42
86 86 Michael Entwistle 41:40 V40 Unattached 68.2% 6:42
87 87 David Richmond 41:43 V50 Unattached 74.8% 6:43
88 88 James Handley 41:50 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:44
89 89 Isabel Sutherland 42:04 FV35 Wimb Windmiler 73.5% 6:46
90 90 Claire Imrie 42:06 FV35 Serpentine 72.8% 6:46
91 91 Phil Howarth 42:06 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:46
92 92 Philip Walker 42:07 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:47
93 93 Rosemary Ferguson 42:12 FV40 Unattached 75.6% 6:47
94 94 Neville Chapman 42:12 V35 Serpentine 65.4% 6:47
95 95 Nigel Hassett 42:14 V40 Unattached 67.8% 6:48
96 96 Robert O'Rourke 42:14 V40 Unattached 69.3% 6:48
97 97 Trevor Powell 42:16 V55 WG&EL 75.7% 6:48
98 98 Simon Boghurst 42:18 V40 Unattached 68.2% 6:48
99 99 Martin Garrett 42:21 V50 Sudbury Court 74.3% 6:49
100 100 Laura Ward 42:21 FV35 Unattached 72.6% 6:49
101 101 Peter Furness 42:22 V45 Hayes & Harlington 71.3% 6:49
102 102 Rob Sargent 42:22 V50 Dagenham 88 73.6% 6:49
103 103 Harry Abrahim 42:32 V40 Paddock Wood 67.3% 6:51
104 104 Mark Williams 42:34 V40 Benfleet RC 66.8% 6:51
105 105 David Brinck 42:42 V35 Unattached 65.6% 6:52
106 106 Erica Christie 42:43 FV50 Bellahouston H 81.2% 6:52
107 107 Javier Ramos 42:48 V35 Unattached 64.1% 6:53
108 108 Melissa Newbery 42:49 FU17 Thames Valley H 73.3% 6:53
109 109 Nigel Rose 42:55 V50 Marlow Striders 73.3% 6:54
110 110 Russell Devitt 42:57 V55 Shaftesbury Barnet H 75.7% 6:55
111 111 Alessandro Brandimarti 42:59 SM Serpentine 63.0% 6:55
112 112 James Foreman 43:05 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:56
113 113 Roberto Calamosca 43:05 V40 Endas Mameli 66.4% 6:56
114 114 Duncan Kerr 43:06 SM Unattached 62.8% 6:56
115 115 Pete Warren 43:10 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 82.4% 6:57
116 116 Richard Smith 43:15 V50 Serpentine 72.7% 6:58
117 117 Eugene Nyunt 43:18 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:58
118 118 Clive Marston 43:19 V35 Unattached 64.6% 6:58
119 119 David Smith 43:21 V45 Dulwich Park R 69.7% 6:59
120 120 Peter Rogers 43:21 V40 BH & B Harriers 67.1% 6:59
121 121 Trevor Durie 43:24 SM Edmonton Tri 62.0% 6:59
122 122 Nigel Mann 43:25 V45 Hillingdon AC 69.0% 6:59
123 123 Douglas Steel 43:25 V40 Unattached 65.5% 6:59
124 124 Alan Dunnett 43:33 V50 Unattached 72.2% 7:00
125 125 Steve Edwards 43:36 V45 Serpentine 69.8% 7:01
126 126 Tim Yip 43:37 V35 Serpentine 62.9% 7:01
127 127 Helen Keaton 43:40 SL Wimb Windmiler 69.8% 7:02
128 128 Keith Simpson 43:42 V35 West 4 Harriers 64.5% 7:02
129 129 Martin Leat 43:46 V45 Serpentine 68.5% 7:03
130 130 Ian Mursell 43:50 V55 Vets AC 73.0% 7:03
131 131 Charles Swan 44:00 V50 London Heathside 69.8% 7:05
132 132 Tracy Tory 44:02 FV40 Unattached 71.3% 7:05
133 133 Jim Mundy 44:03 V55 Sutton Runners 72.6% 7:05
134 134 Jas Bolla 44:06 SL London Heathside 69.3% 7:06
135 135 Jack Lambert 44:07 V50 Unattached 70.7% 7:06
136 136 Gavin Imrie 44:13 SM Sudbury Court 61.2% 7:07
137 137 Jack Park 44:14 V55 RRC 74.8% 7:07
138 138 Sue Nel 44:17 FV35 Benfleet RC 70.1% 7:08
139 139 John Taylor 44:19 V65 Hailsham Harriers 80.3% 7:08
140 140 Mark Coughlan 44:27 SM Unattached 60.4% 7:09
141 141 Andrea Jeffries 44:34 FV45 Kent AC 73.4% 7:10
142 142 Michael Woolf 44:38 V35 Enfield & Haringey 62.2% 7:11
143 143 Keith Lyon 44:40 V50 Ashford Tri Club 69.3% 7:11
144 144 James Janoskey 44:41 V40 Serpentine 64.0% 7:11
145 145 Kim Lerbekmo 44:41 SL Edmonton RC 67.9% 7:11
146 146 Nigel Matthews 44:46 V40 Unattached 63.5% 7:12
147 147 Robin Vaygelt 44:48 FV45 Unattached 73.1% 7:12
148 148 Alex Lane 44:48 SM Unattached 59.9% 7:12
149 149 Michael Charles 44:49 V35 Unattached 62.0% 7:13
150 150 David Maher 44:51 V35 VPH & THAC 61.9% 7:13
151 151 Ian J Berry 44:51 SM Unattached 60.8% 7:13
152 152 Michael Sawyer 44:51 V65 Barnet & District 79.3% 7:13
153 153 Nigel Dix 44:54 V40 Unattached 64.7% 7:13
154 154 Annette Dix 44:54 FV40 Unattached 71.6% 7:13
155 155 Jon Green 44:56 V40 Unattached 65.2% 7:14
156 156 Greg Marshall 45:08 V50 Treasury RC 70.3% 7:16
157 157 David Goodenough 45:22 V40 Unattached 64.1% 7:18
158 158 Kevin Freeman 45:23 V35 Serpentine 62.1% 7:18
159 159 Ludovica Bruno 45:24 FV40 Serpentine 70.8% 7:18
160 160 Gabriel Hopkins 45:25 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:18
161 161 Robert Stern 45:27 V45 Serpentine 65.4% 7:19
162 162 Philip Dawson 45:33 SM Unattached 59.9% 7:20
163 163 John Cullinane 45:33 V35 Serpentine 60.6% 7:20
164 164 Findlay Young 45:35 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:20
165 165 Chantal Lefevre 45:36 SL Serpentine 66.5% 7:20
166 166 Fu-On Cheung 45:38 V35 Unattached 61.4% 7:21
167 167 Christopher Gatfield 45:38 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:21
168 168 Steve Platt 45:40 V50 Trail Running Assoc 68.3% 7:21
169 169 Tom Fender 45:54 V35 Unattached 60.1% 7:23
170 170 Charlie Blore 45:56 FU20 Unattached 66.3% 7:23
171 171 Nicholas Purdon 45:56 V35 Unattached 60.1% 7:23
172 172 Robert Small 45:57 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:24
173 173 Antonia Okwu 45:59 FV35 Serpentine 66.7% 7:24
174 174 Caroline White 46:00 FV45 London Heathside 74.5% 7:24
175 175 Sarah Yates 46:05 SL Wimb Windmiler 66.0% 7:25
176 176 Muhayman Jamil 46:10 V50 London Frontrunners 66.5% 7:26
177 177 David Cornock 46:14 V40 Barnes Runners 62.9% 7:26
178 178 Jesus Carrasco Abad 46:19 SM Serpentine 58.7% 7:27
179 179 Shigeru Shimizu 46:20 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:27
180 180 Justin Coombs 46:24 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:28
181 181 Colin Robinson 46:31 V45 Serpentine 64.4% 7:29
182 182 Tom Cullen 46:39 V60 Unattached 71.6% 7:30
183 183 Laura Denham-Jones 46:41 FV40 Clapham Runners 67.3% 7:31
184 184 Kathryn Macdermott 46:41 FV40 Unattached 69.4% 7:31
185 185 Helen Hoyle 46:42 FV40 Barnet & District 67.3% 7:31
186 186 Ashley Chapman 46:46 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:31
187 187 Paul Gilbert 46:49 V45 Unattached 64.0% 7:32
188 188 Kazuhiko Yasumatsu 46:55 V40 Team Paris Marathon 62.4% 7:33
189 189 Vincent Mclaughlin 47:02 V60 Bow Street Runners 72.9% 7:34
190 190 Mike Laycock 47:04 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:34
191 191 Nicola Catling 47:12 SL Unattached 64.4% 7:36
192 192 Sean Carey 47:12 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:36
193 193 Paul Pegler 47:19 V50 Treasury RC 66.5% 7:37
194 194 Anne Davies 47:20 FV45 Wimb Windmiler 69.2% 7:37
195 195 Tom Truscott 47:25 SL Unattached 64.1% 7:38
196 196 Simon Brook 47:29 V40 Unattached 61.2% 7:38
197 197 James Moriarty 47:36 V35 Unattached 58.8% 7:40
198 198 Frank Ryan 47:45 V40 Unattached 59.9% 7:41
199 199 Brian Pickles 47:51 V45 Serpentine 63.6% 7:42
200 200 Derek Watson 47:52 V55 Serpentine 68.0% 7:42
201 201 Richard Smith 47:55 V45 Unattached 63.1% 7:43
202 202 Hideaki Akimoto 48:04 V35 Unattached 57.8% 7:44
203 203 Matt O'Hare 48:05 SM Str of Croydon 56.7% 7:44
204 204 Anna Finn 48:06 SL Serpentine 63.1% 7:44
205 205 Alastair Barr 48:07 V40 London Frontrunners 60.9% 7:45
206 206 David Ennis 48:13 V40 Reading RR 60.3% 7:45
207 207 Sue Lambert 48:16 FV65 Serpentine 88.4% 7:46
208 208 Jonathan Mccoll 48:25 V45 Unattached 62.4% 7:47
209 209 Mark Roe 48:27 V50 Unattached 63.9% 7:48
210 210 Iain Macnaughton 48:29 V40 Unattached 60.4% 7:48
211 211 Rebecca Giordanengo 48:30 SL Unattached 62.6% 7:48
212 212 Mihai Comsulea 48:33 SM Serpentine 56.0% 7:49
213 213 Chris Fuller 48:39 V40 Unattached 58.4% 7:50
214 214 Oi Yim Leung 48:43 FV50 AVOHK 71.2% 7:50
215 215 Adrian Paul Brown 48:43 V50 Unattached 63.0% 7:50
216 216 David Cripps 48:46 V50 Unattached 65.0% 7:51
217 217 Claire Strong 48:51 SL Unattached 62.3% 7:52
218 218 John Greenwood 48:52 V50 Serpentine 63.3% 7:52
219 219 Ian Whyte 48:54 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:52
220 220 Alan Leaman 48:59 V45 Unattached 61.2% 7:53
221 221 Juliusz Wodzianski 49:01 V50 Unattached 62.6% 7:53
222 222 Deborah Russo 49:10 SL Serpentine 61.8% 7:55
223 223 Graeme Young 49:10 SM Serpentine 55.5% 7:55
224 224 Michael Quy Tham 49:18 V35 Serpentine 56.0% 7:56
225 225 Terry Ainsworth 49:20 V65 Unattached 71.4% 7:56
226 226 Helen Smith 49:22 FV35 Unattached 63.3% 7:57
227 227 Ava Lau 49:25 SL Serpentine 61.4% 7:57
228 228 Rajiv Mahal 49:26 V40 Unattached 58.8% 7:57
229 229 Terry Cook 49:30 V50 Unattached 63.0% 7:58
230 230 Geoff New 49:35 V40 Shenley Striders 57.7% 7:59
231 231 Jane Sattentau 49:38 SL Serpentine 61.1% 7:59
232 232 Phil Spencer 49:45 V35 Unattached 55.1% 8:00
233 233 Noel Simpson 49:48 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 64.8% 8:01
234 234 Daniel Berry 49:53 SM Unattached 54.5% 8:02
235 235 Clive Davis 49:56 V45 Unattached 59.1% 8:02
236 236 Russell Vandyk 49:58 V50 London Frontrunners 62.4% 8:02
237 237 Edward Bardos 50:00 SM Serpentine 54.1% 8:03
238 238 Jane Bloore 50:03 FV40 Unattached 62.8% 8:03
239 239 Colin Dunlop 50:07 SM Unattached 53.6% 8:04
240 240 Mark Brading 50:15 SM Imperial College 53.5% 8:05
241 241 Robin Pope 50:29 SM Serpentine 53.5% 8:07
242 242 Andrew Dooley 50:32 V45 Unattached 60.3% 8:08
243 243 Yael Velleman 50:34 SL Goodenough College 60.0% 8:08
244 244 Stephanie Morley 50:35 FV35 Goodenough College 60.8% 8:08
245 245 Elaine Claire 50:35 FV40 VPH & THAC 62.1% 8:08
246 246 Susan White 50:36 SL Serpentine 60.2% 8:08
247 247 Mark Beeton 50:42 V35 Unattached 55.2% 8:09
248 248 Kate Tagg 50:42 SL Unattached 59.9% 8:09
249 249 John Cable 50:44 V55 AVOHK 65.2% 8:10
250 250 Jonathan Raggett 50:47 V40 Serpentine 56.4% 8:10
251 251 Peter Atkinson 50:51 V35 Unattached 53.9% 8:11
252 252 Victoria Carter 51:03 FV35 Unattached 60.0% 8:13
253 253 William O'Connor 51:04 V60 Queens Park Harriers 66.0% 8:13
254 254 Stephanie Chiswell 51:04 FV40 Serpentine 63.5% 8:13
255 255 Phillip Lloyd 51:06 V50 Cambridge Harriers 62.1% 8:13
256 256 Peter Czerniewski 51:07 V55 Unattached 63.6% 8:13
257 257 Michael White 51:10 V40 Unattached 57.2% 8:14
258 258 Ella Truscott 51:11 FV35 Serpentine 59.9% 8:14
259 259 Charlotte Edward 51:15 SL Unattached 59.2% 8:15
260 260 Marcello Mazza 51:18 SM Unattached 52.3% 8:15
261 261 Catherine Bradford 51:19 SL Serpentine 59.2% 8:15
262 262 Tony MacPherson 51:20 V40 Serpentine 56.6% 8:16
263 263 Gregor Rapprich 51:23 V35 Serpentine 53.4% 8:16
264 264 Edwin Bartlett 51:26 V60 Vets AC 66.1% 8:17
265 265 Laura Lane 51:28 SL Unattached 58.9% 8:17
266 266 Pamela Jones 51:28 FV70 Ilford AC 89.7% 8:17
267 267 Richard McMillen 51:36 V50 Unattached 60.9% 8:18
268 268 Sukhbindar Jandu 51:39 V45 Ilford AC 57.6% 8:19
269 269 Ian Parkinson 51:40 V45 Serpentine 58.5% 8:19
270 270 Helen Sanderson 51:40 FV40 Unattached 60.8% 8:19
271 271 Harjinder Singh-Heer 51:47 V35 Unattached 53.7% 8:20
272 272 Richard Pandian 51:49 SM Unattached 51.8% 8:20
273 273 Andrew Taylor 51:50 V40 Unattached 55.2% 8:20
274 274 Patrick Murphy 51:57 V45 Unattached 58.2% 8:22
275 275 Barry Gilbert 51:58 V60 Tadley Runners 64.2% 8:22
276 276 Anna Walsh 52:01 SL Unattached 58.3% 8:22
277 277 Naoko Fader 52:04 FV45 Serpentine 62.9% 8:23
278 278 Mike Jeffery 52:09 V60 Vets AC 64.0% 8:23
279 279 John Hammond 52:11 V50 Unattached 60.3% 8:24
280 280 Joanne Horgan 52:14 FV40 Running4women 60.6% 8:24
281 281 Graham Swann 52:17 V55 South London H 62.7% 8:25
282 282 John Randall 52:21 V35 Unattached 52.4% 8:25
283 283 Adrian Gilby 52:24 SM Unattached 51.5% 8:26
284 284 Micheal Waldon-Smith 52:26 V40 Unattached 55.4% 8:26
285 285 Linda Hall 52:28 FV50 Watford Harriers 68.7% 8:27
286 286 Paulette Aamli 52:30 SL Serpentine 58.0% 8:27
287 287 Suzie Mate 52:34 FV35 Serpentine 58.3% 8:27
288 288 Christopher Morgan 52:37 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:28
289 289 Atsuyoshi Okuno 52:38 V40 Unattached 55.6% 8:28
290 290 Ruth Jackson 52:42 FV40 Serpentine 59.6% 8:29
291 291 Roger Andersson 52:46 V35 Unattached 52.7% 8:29
292 292 Debbie Titley 52:50 FV45 Unattached 64.0% 8:30
293 293 David Truman 52:57 V45 Sevenoaks AC 56.2% 8:31
294 294 Eluned Jones 52:59 FV35 Unattached 58.6% 8:32
295 295 Paul Langsford 53:07 V50 Unattached 59.2% 8:33
296 296 Gillian Calliste 53:10 FV45 Istead & Ifield 62.2% 8:33
297 297 Tania Lipparelli 53:10 FV45 Unattached 62.9% 8:33
298 298 Karen Lloyd 53:11 FV45 Unattached 62.2% 8:33
299 299 Heidi Lempp 53:12 FV50 Unattached 66.0% 8:34
300 300 Maurice Dudley 53:24 V40 Treasury RC 54.4% 8:36
301 301 Rossana Siddiqi 53:29 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:36
302 302 Kitty Hung 53:31 FV40 Met Police 60.6% 8:37
303 303 Stephen Manning 53:33 V45 Unattached 55.5% 8:37
304 304 Andrew King 53:45 SM Unattached 50.0% 8:39
305 305 Cecile Nagel 53:48 SL Unattached 56.4% 8:39
306 306 Hitesh Patel 53:50 SM Vegan Runners 49.9% 8:40
307 307 Steve Mattingley 53:58 V35 Reading RR 51.1% 8:41
308 308 Charlie Burt 53:58 FV40 Runnymede RR 59.1% 8:41
309 309 Kathryn Adamson 54:00 FV40 Serpentine 59.0% 8:41
310 310 Mark Burrows 54:05 V35 Unattached 52.1% 8:42
311 311 Andrew Deevey 54:07 V40 Unattached 53.3% 8:42
312 312 Ronald Stewart 54:14 SM Unattached 49.5% 8:44
313 313 Mark Newbery 54:15 V45 Unattached 56.1% 8:44
314 314 Alice Sullivan 54:18 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:44
315 315 Damian Kissane 54:20 V45 Serpentine 55.2% 8:45
316 316 Matthew Hendrickson 54:21 V45 Unattached 54.7% 8:45
317 317 Chris Stagg 54:22 V60 Sudbury Court 62.0% 8:45
318 318 Jo Heron 54:23 FV35 Unattached 56.6% 8:45
319 319 Louise Tomlins 54:31 FV40 Unattached 57.6% 8:46
320 320 Lucy Ferman-Moore 54:35 FV45 Unattached 62.7% 8:47
321 321 Alison Summerfield 54:36 SL Stubbington Green 55.6% 8:47
322 322 Orsolina Martino 54:47 SL Tipton Harriers 55.4% 8:49
323 323 Peter Kennedy 54:50 V45 Unattached 53.8% 8:49
324 324 Sue Ward 54:51 FV60 Benfleet RC 72.2% 8:50
325 325 Brian Tims 54:58 V60 SWVAC 61.3% 8:51
326 326 Andrew Blantz 55:03 V35 Unattached 50.1% 8:51
327 327 Viktoria Blantz 55:03 SL Unattached 55.3% 8:51
328 328 Caroline Reilly 55:11 SL Serpentine 55.1% 8:53
329 329 Anne Opute 55:15 FV35 Serpentine 56.2% 8:53
330 330 Anne Mallaband 55:18 FV45 Unattached 59.2% 8:54
331 331 Jacqueline Bohmer-Laubis 55:20 FV40 Unattached 58.1% 8:54
332 332 Hans-Peter Laubis 55:20 V45 Unattached 54.2% 8:54
333 333 Nicholas Wells 55:21 V40 Unattached 51.7% 8:54
334 334 Amanda Vlietstra 55:40 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:57
335 335 Dana Hovig 55:41 V40 Serpentine 52.6% 8:58
336 336 Flavia Martins-Hovig 55:42 SL Unattached 54.8% 8:58
337 337 Vicky Johnson 55:48 SL Unattached 54.7% 8:59
338 338 Ingrid Abraham 55:49 FV40 VPH & THAC 56.3% 8:59
339 339 Catherine Houston 55:51 SL Serpentine 54.7% 8:59
340 340 Susan Jeffery 55:54 FV60 RRC 71.9% 9:00
341 341 Rachel Hilton 55:55 FV40 Unattached 57.0% 9:00
342 342 Ian T Cooper 55:56 V60 Serpentine 61.9% 9:00
343 343 Kate Sandall 55:57 FV40 Unattached 56.2% 9:00
344 344 Clare Glenister 55:58 FV45 Unattached 60.5% 9:00
345 345 Stephen Partridge 56:00 V50 BH & B Harriers 56.2% 9:01
346 346 Leon Goldsack 56:02 V40 Vets AC 51.5% 9:01
347 347 Emer Gillespie 56:08 FV40 Unattached 57.2% 9:02
348 348 Sachiko Asakawa 56:13 SL Team Paris Marathon 54.2% 9:03
349 349 Waifong Yip 56:28 SL Unattached 53.9% 9:05
350 350 Hayley Gower 56:29 SL Wimb Windmiler 53.7% 9:05
351 351 Paul Horrocks 56:30 V35 Unattached 49.2% 9:05
352 352 Roisin Mccourt 56:31 SL Unattached 53.7% 9:06
353 353 Graham Thornicroft 56:31 V50 Unattached 55.2% 9:06
354 354 Emma Coombs 56:32 SL Unattached 53.7% 9:06
355 355 Chris Mallaband 56:43 V40 Unattached 51.6% 9:08
356 356 Jane Laughton 56:45 SL Unattached 53.5% 9:08
357 357 Stefania Licari 56:47 SL Thomas Cook RR 53.4% 9:08
358 358 Douglas Thorburn 56:56 V35 Unattached 49.2% 9:10
359 359 Colette Meenan 57:07 FV55 Unattached 68.4% 9:11
360 360 Jeremy Hughes 57:12 V40 Unattached 50.0% 9:12
361 361 Graham Harris 57:17 V35 London Heathside 49.2% 9:13
362 362 Alicia Cousins 57:18 FV40 Unattached 55.6% 9:13
363 363 Helen Todd 57:19 FV35 London Heathside 54.2% 9:13
364 364 Fiona Au 57:20 SL Unattached 53.1% 9:13
365 365 Esther Becker 57:21 FV35 Unattached 53.4% 9:14
366 366 Kunihiko Nakano 57:35 V35 Unattached 47.6% 9:16
367 367 Edna Prince 57:38 FV40 Unattached 55.3% 9:16
368 368 Yuriko Shirakawa 57:39 SL Serpentine 52.8% 9:17
369 369 Teresa Maloney 57:41 SL Unattached 52.6% 9:17
370 370 Sue Sinclair 57:46 FV45 Unattached 59.3% 9:18
371 371 Theresa McGovern 57:49 FV35 Serpentine 53.4% 9:18
372 372 Julie Zirngast 57:58 FV35 Unattached 52.9% 9:20
373 373 John Roe 58:10 V55 Mornington Chasers 55.9% 9:22
374 374 Patricia Bond 58:15 FV40 Unattached 54.3% 9:22
375 375 Sarah Teferi 58:21 FV35 Unattached 52.7% 9:23
376 376 Kyoichiro Maeda 58:23 SM Team Paris Marathon 46.4% 9:24
377 377 Tracy Keates 58:24 FV40 Unattached 55.5% 9:24
378 378 Scott Meier 58:25 V45 Unattached 50.5% 9:24
379 379 Alistair Jackson 58:27 V60 Vets AC 58.7% 9:24
380 380 Robert Herbert 58:36 V65 Unattached 60.1% 9:26
381 381 Diana Profir 58:38 SL Serpentine 51.9% 9:26
382 382 John Fernandez 58:44 V35 Comets RRC 48.0% 9:27
383 383 Lorna Andrietta 58:46 FV40 Unattached 54.7% 9:27
384 384 Nancy Wulkan 58:48 FV45 Unattached 55.7% 9:28
385 385 Ricardo Sempere 58:57 V45 Unattached 50.4% 9:29
386 386 Belinda Carmichael 59:00 FV35 Unattached 52.9% 9:30
387 387 Carl Aamli 59:01 SM Unattached 46.2% 9:30
388 388 Celine Pasty 59:04 SL Serpentine 51.4% 9:30
389 389 Thuy-Anh Le 59:04 SL Unattached 51.4% 9:30
390 390 Deb Rindl 59:08 FV50 Unattached 58.6% 9:31
391 391 Simon Tovey 59:09 V55 Unattached 55.5% 9:31
392 392 Pam Czerniewska 59:12 FV50 Unattached 61.7% 9:32
393 393 Christopher Birch 59:13 V50 Unattached 53.1% 9:32
394 394 Melanie Duhig 59:14 SL Unattached 51.4% 9:32
395 395 David Copley 59:18 V50 Unattached 51.8% 9:32
396 396 Michelle Seymour 59:18 SL Unattached 51.3% 9:32
397 397 Catherine Hodson 59:28 FV50 Unattached 58.3% 9:34
398 398 Gwen Kearley 59:32 FV45 Dulwich Park R 56.2% 9:35
399 399 Ruth Dawson 59:45 SL Unattached 50.8% 9:37
400 400 Todd Pearce 59:47 V45 Unattached 49.7% 9:37
401 401 Zoe Leech 59:53 FV40 Unattached 53.7% 9:38
402 402 Winnie Olsen 59:56 SL Unattached 50.7% 9:39
403 403 Dean Rose 59:58 V35 Unattached 46.7% 9:39
404 404 Maki Okuda 1:00:02 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:40
405 405 Kathy Tytler 1:00:04 FV50 Reading RR 57.7% 9:40
406 406 Jenny Graham 1:00:14 SL Dulwich Park R 50.5% 9:41
407 407 Diane Braybrooke 1:00:31 FV40 Unattached 52.7% 9:44
408 408 Julian Longstaff 1:00:48 SM Unattached 44.7% 9:47
409 409 Geraldine Nogami 1:00:52 FV55 Serpentine 62.4% 9:48
410 410 Lara Dagnell 1:00:59 SL Unattached 50.0% 9:49
411 411 Brian Kaufman 1:01:24 V65 Sudbury Court 57.4% 9:53
412 412 Ron Franklin 1:01:37 V75 Barnet & District 67.8% 9:55
413 413 Sandra Kantor 1:01:45 FV45 Unattached 54.1% 9:56
414 414 Jaco Van Heerden 1:01:51 SM Unattached 43.4% 9:57
415 415 Lisa Leaman 1:01:56 FV35 Unattached 49.5% 9:58
416 416 Annie Cowen 1:02:06 FV35 Unattached 49.5% 10:00
417 417 Marcia Morrissy 1:02:12 FV50 Unattached 56.5% 10:00
418 418 Martin Plummer 1:02:25 V60 Unattached 54.9% 10:03
419 419 Marianne Taylor 1:02:27 SL Runners World 48.9% 10:03
420 420 Julia Machin 1:02:28 FV40 Unattached 50.3% 10:03
421 421 Sanjiv Mahal 1:02:47 V45 Unattached 47.0% 10:06
422 422 Henry Man 1:03:01 SM Unattached 43.3% 10:08
423 423 Violet Cullen 1:03:12 FV60 Unattached 64.5% 10:10
424 424 Jennifer Knight 1:03:16 SL Unattached 47.9% 10:11
425 425 Stephen Turner 1:03:19 V40 Unattached 45.5% 10:11
426 426 Natalie Davis 1:03:42 FV35 Unattached 49.0% 10:15
427 427 Paula Hennelly 1:03:53 SL Unattached 47.6% 10:17
428 428 Siobhan Hennelly 1:03:53 SL Serpentine 47.8% 10:17
429 429 Brian Wayne Smith 1:04:01 V60 RRC 54.0% 10:18
430 430 Gerald King 1:04:20 V55 Unattached 51.0% 10:21
431 431 Raymond Hoyle 1:04:43 V60 Watford Harriers 53.5% 10:25
432 432 Sally Jones 1:05:03 FV40 Unattached 49.0% 10:28
433 433 Andrew Mckay 1:05:05 SM Unattached 41.7% 10:28
434 434 David Bailey 1:05:12 V70 Serpentine 56.3% 10:29
435 435 Sian Bowen 1:05:14 SL Serpentine 46.6% 10:30
436 436 Tamara Collard-Odle 1:05:45 FV35 Serpentine 47.0% 10:35
437 437 Rachel Chia 1:05:46 SL Unattached 46.1% 10:35
438 438 Lesley Young 1:06:19 FV55 Dulwich Park R 55.8% 10:40
439 439 Bronwyn Mckenna 1:06:37 FV40 Unattached 47.9% 10:43
440 440 Lorna Roberts 1:07:02 SL Unattached 45.3% 10:47
441 441 Teresa Houghton 1:07:33 SL Unattached 45.0% 10:52
442 442 Robert Waddell 1:07:34 V60 Reading RR 49.9% 10:52
443 443 Tendayi Bloom 1:07:42 SL Unattached 44.8% 10:54
444 444 Susan Williams 1:07:43 FV50 Unattached 53.2% 10:54
445 445 Clark Chessis 1:08:55 V45 Unattached 44.2% 11:05
446 446 Andrew Bagchi 1:08:59 V40 Unattached 41.5% 11:06
447 447 Judith Denyer 1:09:09 FV35 Unattached 45.2% 11:08
448 448 Chris Denyer 1:09:10 V40 Unattached 41.7% 11:08
449 449 Coreena Lofting 1:09:18 FV35 Unattached 44.8% 11:09
450 450 Ann Barrett 1:09:43 FV45 Unattached 47.5% 11:13
451 451 Karin Courtman 1:11:09 FV45 Dulwich Park R 47.0% 11:27
452 452 John Niles 1:11:49 V50 Unattached 44.2% 11:33
453 453 Margaret Clark 1:13:00 FV70 SCVAC 64.3% 11:45
454 454 Karen Niles 1:13:21 FV60 Unattached 57.3% 11:48
455 455 Anthony Rees 1:16:00 V65 Unattached 47.7% 12:14
456 456 Fiona Barnes 1:19:59 FV45 Dulwich Park R 42.8% 12:52
457 457 Simone Plaut 1:20:33 FV45 Unattached 42.0% 12:58
458 458 Sara King 1:20:34 FV50 Unattached 44.1% 12:58

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/index.php?event_id=271

Race conditions

Sunny, cool and windy

Report

Heavy overnight rain gave way to a beautiful, if windy, morning that saw a record number of 10km finishers. The front of both the men

Race helpers

All were volunteers from Serpentine Running Club


Chart 584ab237cbd75

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk