Club Championship 5k: 28 July 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2016

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Vanrisch McLean 15:53 SM Serpentine 82.2% 5:07
2 2 Xavier Gruot 15:57 SM Serpentine 82.4% 5:08
3 3 Martin O'Connell 15:58 SM Serpentine 81.6% 5:08
4 4 Simon Barrett 15:59 V40 Serpentine 86.4% 5:09
5 5 Simon Craddock 16:21 SM Serpentine 80.7% 5:16
6 6 Andrew Reeves 16:29 V45 Serpentine 86.9% 5:18
7 7 Matthias Kuert 16:43 SM Serpentine 78.9% 5:23
8 8 Jonathan Bradford 16:46 SM Serpentine 77.4% 5:24
9 9 James Gillanders 16:49 V35 Serpentine 80.4% 5:25
10 10 Stephen McCarroll 16:51 V35 Serpentine 79.2% 5:25
11 11 Jarek Olszowka 16:55 SM Serpentine 78.0% 5:27
12 12 Pau Herrero 17:00 V35 Serpentine 79.5% 5:28
13 13 Thomas Watts 17:14 SM Serpentine 75.3% 5:33
14 14 Richard Taylor 17:14 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 5:33
15 15 Nicolas Berger 17:23 SM Serpentine 74.8% 5:36
16 16 Cedric Rouveyrol 17:24 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:36
17 17 Gideon Reid 17:26 V35 Serpentine 77.5% 5:37
18 18 Jonathan Moscrop 17:31 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 5:38
19 20 Harry Boscawen 17:43 SM Serpentine 73.3% 5:42
20 23 Nicholas Manderson 17:47 SM Serpentine 73.0% 5:43
21 24 Luke Parker 17:48 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 5:44
22 25 Peter Clarke 17:51 V45 Serpentine 82.0% 5:45
23 26 Helen Gray 17:54 SL Serpentine 82.5% 5:46
24 27 Philip Whitehouse 17:54 SM Serpentine 72.5% 5:46
25 29 Harry McDermott 17:59 V50 Serpentine 82.7% 5:47
26 30 Innes Wright 18:01 V50 Serpentine 81.9% 5:48
27 31 Marina Johnson 18:02 SL Serpentine 81.9% 5:48
28 32 Robert Whitmarsh 18:10 SM Serpentine 72.6% 5:51
29 33 Sam Ludlow Taylor 18:12 SL Serpentine 81.5% 5:51
30 34 Alex Malzer 18:43 V45 Serpentine 76.5% 6:01
31 35 Jeevan Hariharan 18:44 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:02
32 36 Ben Stanton 18:46 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:02
33 37 Sarah Pemberton 18:50 SL Serpentine 78.4% 6:04
34 38 William McAvock 18:52 V45 Serpentine 75.9% 6:04
35 39 Stephane Schneider 18:53 V35 Serpentine 71.1% 6:05
36 40 James Turner 18:55 V35 Serpentine 71.5% 6:05
37 41 Kemuel Solomon 18:59 V55 Serpentine 80.8% 6:07
38 43 Andrew Roberts 19:12 V60 Serpentine 85.3% 6:11
39 44 Gary Eaborn 19:18 V45 Serpentine 75.3% 6:13
40 45 Theo Highland 19:20 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:13
41 46 Conrad Addo 19:23 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:14
42 47 Renato Kempter 19:24 SM Serpentine 66.9% 6:15
43 48 Brad Wood 19:29 V35 Serpentine 69.4% 6:16
44 49 Alex Elferink 19:32 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 6:17
45 50 Darren Over 19:40 V40 Serpentine 71.2% 6:20
46 51 Tony Wain 19:42 V50 Serpentine 76.0% 6:20
47 52 Mark Kell 19:44 V35 Serpentine 67.2% 6:21
48 53 Kenneth McCallum 19:53 V45 Serpentine 71.5% 6:24
49 54 Sara Thomas 19:53 SL Serpentine 74.3% 6:24
50 55 Lloyd Bevan 19:54 V50 Serpentine 75.9% 6:24
51 59 Gavin Edmonds 20:00 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 6:26
52 60 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 20:00 SL Serpentine 74.1% 6:26
53 61 Ilona Bagi 20:19 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:32
54 62 Ian Johnson 20:20 V45 Serpentine 72.0% 6:33
55 63 Nick Woolnough 20:25 V50 Serpentine 72.3% 6:34
56 64 Gregor Rapprich 20:53 V45 Serpentine 68.1% 6:43
57 65 Vinh Lam 21:04 V35 Serpentine 63.7% 6:47
58 66 Daisy Gladstone 21:07 SL Serpentine 69.9% 6:48
59 67 Catkin Shelley 21:11 FV50 Serpentine 79.7% 6:49
60 68 Hans Ho 21:17 SM Serpentine 62.0% 6:51
61 69 Fernando Campos 21:18 SM Serpentine 61.5% 6:51
62 71 Frank Markey 21:34 V45 Serpentine 66.4% 6:56
63 72 Nicola Anderson 21:36 SL Serpentine 68.4% 6:57
64 73 Joanna Elferink 22:16 SL Serpentine 66.5% 7:10
65 74 Nicola McGlennon 22:18 FV40 Serpentine 68.0% 7:11
66 75 James Brown 22:24 V35 Serpentine 59.9% 7:12
67 76 Greg Marshall 22:32 V60 Serpentine 72.7% 7:15
68 77 Adrian Addala 22:34 V40 Serpentine 60.7% 7:16
69 78 Anne Bennett 23:11 FV45 Serpentine 69.0% 7:28
70 79 Eamonn Richardson 23:25 V55 Serpentine 66.5% 7:32
71 80 Ian Hall 23:57 V60 Serpentine 68.4% 7:42
72 81 Pamela Taylor 24:01 FV35 Serpentine 62.8% 7:44
73 82 Joanne Marshall 24:02 FV55 Serpentine 76.2% 7:44
74 83 John Dsouza 24:19 V50 Serpentine 60.7% 7:50
75 84 Natalia Delfino 24:33 FV35 Serpentine 60.9% 7:54
76 85 Chiara Muston 24:37 FV35 Serpentine 60.8% 7:55
77 86 Griff Welton 24:52 V50 Serpentine 59.3% 8:00
78 87 Heidi Rasmussen 25:29 FV45 Serpentine 61.7% 8:12
79 88 Caroline Torry 26:26 SL Serpentine 56.0% 8:30
80 89 Fliss Berridge 26:27 FV35 Serpentine 57.1% 8:31
81 90 Samantha Day 26:33 FV40 Serpentine 58.7% 8:33
82 91 Diana Valk 28:01 FV40 Serpentine 54.5% 9:01
83 92 Kim Boursnell 28:10 FV45 Serpentine 55.8% 9:04
84 93 Jon Knox 30:46 V50 Serpentine 48.7% 9:54

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 19 Matthew Holden 17:33 V35 Serpentine 77.6% 5:39
2 21 Alexey Erekhinski 17:46 SM Unattached 73.7% 5:43
3 28 Hussein Ahmed 17:56 V35 Serpentine 74.4% 5:46
4 42 Achim Schauerte 19:05 V35 Serpentine 69.5% 6:08
5 56 Rad Michalak 19:56 V35 Unattached 66.5% 6:25
6 58 Barakat Jassem 19:57 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 6:25
7 70 Clare Meraz 21:24 SL Serpentine 69.2% 6:53

Race conditions

Warm and sunny

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Malcolm French, Andrew Maynard, Pete McKintoch, Steph Vaatz, Jaran Finn and many marshals


Chart 58457c9dca3da

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk