Middlesex & Open 10k: 4 October 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Antonio Silva 31:27 SM Thames Valley H 84.9% 5:04 41
2 2 Glenn Hughes 31:45 SM Serpentine 84.4% 5:07 472
3 3 James Laing 32:00 SM Hillingdon AC 83.5% 5:09 47
4 4 Daniel Gaffney 32:40 SM South London H 81.9% 5:15 474
5 5 Karl Spielmann 32:49 V45 Midhurst Milers 87.9% 5:17 500
6 6 Joseph Christopher 33:01 SM Bedford & County 80.9% 5:19 540
7 7 Andrew Brooker 33:22 SM London Heathside 80.1% 5:22 19
8 8 Adrian Lowther 33:23 SM Medway & Maidst 80.5% 5:22 566
9 9 Chris Wyles 33:52 SM New Eltham 78.9% 5:27 508
10 10 Tom Stephenson 33:58 SM London Heathside 78.9% 5:28 442
11 11 Edward Samuel 34:09 V35 London Heathside 79.7% 5:30 8
12 12 Max Ware 34:16 SM VPH & THAC 78.0% 5:31 60
13 13 Richard Hope 34:26 V45 VPH & THAC 83.7% 5:32 214
14 14 Andrew Mitchell 34:33 V45 Thames Valley H 84.1% 5:34 255
15 15 Bjorn Browatzki 34:39 SM VPH & THAC 77.2% 5:35 38
16 16 Daniel De Palol 34:40 V40 Serpentine 80.6% 5:35 207
17 17 Simon Craddock 34:42 SM Serpentine 77.3% 5:35 527
18 18 Andy Dyson 34:43 SM VPH & THAC 77.0% 5:35 58
19 19 Martin Bateman 34:47 V35 Hillingdon AC 79.1% 5:36 49
20 20 Wayne Lashley 34:49 SM Dulwich Runners 77.2% 5:36 520
21 21 Dan Madams 34:52 V40 London Heathside 80.7% 5:37 227
22 22 Andy Barnes 34:53 SM London Heathside 76.7% 5:37 12
23 23 Stephen Whitehead 34:54 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 81.9% 5:37 429
24 24 Alastair Locke 34:55 SM Dulwich Runners 76.8% 5:37 567
25 25 James Gillanders 34:56 V35 Serpentine 77.9% 5:37 57
26 26 Jonathan Bradford 34:57 SM Serpentine 76.4% 5:37 569
27 27 Peter Holmes 35:04 V35 Serpentine 77.6% 5:39 16
28 28 Michael Channing 35:05 SM VPH & THAC 76.2% 5:39 564
29 29 Richard Macaulay 35:23 SM London Heathside 75.5% 5:42 3
30 30 Tony Russell 35:30 SM WG&EL 75.3% 5:43 507
31 31 Chris Hartley 35:42 V50 London Heathside 84.9% 5:45 200
32 32 George Meagher 35:44 SM Serpentine 74.8% 5:45 61
33 33 Martin Hodgkiss 35:45 SM Serpentine 74.8% 5:45 15
34 34 Charles Lound 35:47 V45 Dulwich Runners 82.6% 5:45 433
35 35 Jonathan Moscrop 35:48 V40 Serpentine 78.0% 5:46 260
36 36 Ryan McCrickerd 35:54 SM London Heathside 74.4% 5:47 14
37 37 Robert Peacock 35:58 V35 Unattached 75.6% 5:47 425
38 38 Peter Clarke 36:02 V45 Serpentine 82.0% 5:48 222
39 39 Matthew Hardcastle 36:03 SM Serpentine 74.1% 5:48 565
40 40 Stephen Davies 36:04 V45 Dulwich Runners 80.6% 5:48 423
41 41 Allan Whatmough 36:05 SM London Heathside 74.0% 5:48 430
42 42 Nathan Pask 36:08 V35 Queens Park Harriers 76.2% 5:49 497
43 43 Mark Lacey 36:12 SM Dulwich Runners 74.1% 5:49 547
44 44 Chris Shipley 36:13 SM London Heathside 73.8% 5:50 444
45 45 Tony Tuohy 36:15 V50 Dulwich Runners 85.0% 5:50 488
46 46 Angus Beaumont 36:16 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 5:50 518
47 47 Julian Russell 36:19 V35 WG&EL 74.2% 5:51 448
48 48 Ian Lilley 36:42 V40 Dulwich Runners 77.3% 5:54 438
49 49 Dave Cox 36:44 V60 WG&EL 91.0% 5:55 496
50 50 Audrey Hall 36:46 FU20 Thames Valley H 82.7% 5:55 883
51 51 Ryan Parry 36:48 SM Unattached 72.6% 5:55 27
52 52 Gavin Evans 36:52 V55 London Heathside 85.1% 5:56 265
53 53 Andy Waterman 36:54 V35 Serpentine 73.1% 5:56 412
54 54 Joel Northcott 36:57 SM London Frontrunners 72.7% 5:57 485
55 55 Lewis Laylee 37:00 MU17 Dulwich Runners 72.8% 5:57 511
56 56 Jake Hooley 37:07 MU17 Thames Valley H 74.5% 5:58 51
57 57 Peter Caton 37:15 V40 WG&EL 74.4% 6:00 550
58 58 Mario Cadete 37:16 V40 London Heathside 76.1% 6:00 237
59 59 Andrea Spaccatrosi 37:17 V45 Highgate Harriers 78.0% 6:00 217
60 60 John Cox 37:22 V45 Kent AC 77.2% 6:01 424
61 61 Pete Dyson 37:28 SM VPH & THAC 71.3% 6:02 59
62 62 Paul Jarman 37:29 V50 London Heathside 80.8% 6:02 247
63 63 Giovanni Graglia 37:30 SM Unattached 71.2% 6:02 528
64 64 Matt Timms 37:31 SM Serpentine 71.2% 6:02 414
65 65 Jacob Phillips 37:38 MU20 London Heathside 71.6% 6:03 33
66 66 Jack Matthewman 37:39 SM Highgate Harriers 71.0% 6:03 26
67 67 Jacob Howe 37:40 V40 London Heathside 74.7% 6:04 236
68 68 Botond Safar 37:42 SM Thames Valley H 70.9% 6:04 534
69 69 Kevin Chadwick 37:44 V35 Dulwich Runners 71.5% 6:04 825
70 70 Rob Cope 37:45 V40 Dulwich Runners 74.6% 6:04 465
71 71 Nigel Senior 37:48 V45 Unattached 78.8% 6:05 407
72 72 Sophie Sheldrake 37:50 SL Highgate Harriers 80.2% 6:05 161
73 73 Michael Ussher 37:50 V50 Highgate Harriers 80.1% 6:05 228
74 74 Rob Walker 37:54 SM Unattached 70.7% 6:06 31
75 75 William McAvock 37:56 V45 Serpentine 76.6% 6:06 206
76 76 Charles Shale 37:57 V35 Unattached 71.7% 6:06 503
77 77 David Matthew 37:59 V45 Serpentine 77.2% 6:07 267
78 78 James Burrows 38:02 V35 Dulwich Runners 70.9% 6:07 521
79 79 Ian Weir 38:04 V35 VPH & THAC 71.8% 6:07 56
80 80 Michael Dmitrzak 38:05 V40 Queens Park Harriers 73.3% 6:08 249
81 81 Stephane Schneider 38:07 V35 Serpentine 71.0% 6:08 17
82 82 Jonathan Litchfield 38:07 V40 London Heathside 72.7% 6:08 203
83 83 Thomas Watts 38:08 SM Serpentine 70.1% 6:08 406
84 84 Andrew Maynard 38:09 V50 Serpentine 81.5% 6:08 264
85 85 Jonathan Hopkin 38:16 V45 London Heathside 77.2% 6:09 261
86 86 Oliver Sussams 38:19 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:10 505
87 87 Rupert Rowling 38:20 SM VPH & THAC 69.7% 6:10 561
88 88 Brian Grogan 38:22 SM VPH & THAC 69.6% 6:10 541
89 89 Paul Leppard 38:22 V35 Hillingdon AC 70.9% 6:10 50
90 90 Adrian Fell 38:23 V45 Harlow RC 76.3% 6:11 469
91 91 Eberhard Prill 38:24 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.3% 6:11 400
92 92 Michael Cockings 38:27 V35 London Heathside 70.4% 6:11 478
93 93 Kris Milovsorov 38:29 SM London Heathside 69.4% 6:12 9
94 94 Rebecca Piggott 38:30 SL London Heathside 78.8% 6:12 150
95 95 Ross  Rook 38:32 SM Dulwich Runners 69.7% 6:12 476
96 96 George Clancy 38:34 SM VPH & THAC 69.3% 6:12 10
97 97 Alan Smith 38:34 SM London Heathside 69.3% 6:12 54
98 98 Richard Hooley 38:37 V50 Thames Valley H 79.8% 6:13 240
99 99 Martin Loughnane 38:43 V50 Unattached 77.6% 6:14 548
100 100 Gareth Marshall 38:46 SM London Heathside 69.2% 6:14 405
101 101 Phillippa Keast 38:50 SL Newquay RR 78.3% 6:15 800
102 102 Robert Whitmarsh 38:55 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:16 25
103 103 Trevor Wilson 38:57 V45 London Heathside 74.6% 6:16 219
104 104 Liz Wynn 38:58 FV35 Serpentine 78.9% 6:16 868
105 105 Brendan Cole 38:59 V40 VPH & THAC 72.2% 6:16 530
106 106 Andrew Baranowski 39:05 V40 VPH & THAC 71.5% 6:17 473
107 107 Alex Smith 39:05 SM Harlow RC 68.6% 6:17 494
108 108 Mandy Dohren 39:12 FV35 VPH & THAC 78.5% 6:18 301
109 109 Paul Woodgate 39:14 V40 Thames Valley H 70.6% 6:19 225
110 110 Paul Mee 39:15 V45 VPH & THAC 75.9% 6:19 427
111 111 Enrique Casarrubios 39:19 V40 VPH & THAC 72.2% 6:20 495
112 112 Jo Singer 39:25 FV40 VPH & THAC 80.3% 6:21 308
113 113 Stephen Atkinson 39:27 V40 Steel City Str RC 72.5% 6:21 533
114 114 Greg Bennett 39:28 V40 Thames Valley H 71.9% 6:21 451
115 115 Joseph Mckeown 39:29 SM London Heathside 67.7% 6:21 24
116 116 Maciej Kolterniak 39:32 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:22 40
117 117 Richard Bryant 39:36 V40 VPH & THAC 72.2% 6:22 257
118 118 Simon Fitzmaurice 39:38 SM Mornington Chasers 67.4% 6:23 37
119 119 Gary Horn 39:41 V35 Hillingdon AC 68.9% 6:23 46
120 120 Philip Hogg 39:45 V45 London Heathside 72.5% 6:24 459
121 121 Danny Olive 39:46 V40 Unattached 70.8% 6:24 409
122 122 George Graham 39:52 V35 Unattached 68.2% 6:25 408
123 123 Cas Wright 39:54 SL London Heathside 76.0% 6:25 158
124 124 Gildas Braine 39:59 V35 Queens Park Harriers 68.0% 6:26 36
125 125 Simon Nichols 40:01 V45 KPMG 72.0% 6:26 491
126 126 Katie Judd 40:03 SL Serpentine 75.8% 6:27 844
127 127 Charles Pridgeon 40:18 V45 Serpentine 73.9% 6:29 223
128 128 Tom Poynton 40:23 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 6:30 449
129 129 Nicola Richmond 40:25 FV45 Dulwich Runners 80.3% 6:30 823
130 130 Alex Jeffreys 40:29 V40 Serpentine 69.0% 6:31 244
131 131 Camilla West 40:37 SL Serpentine 74.7% 6:32 833
132 132 Dan Meredith 40:37 V40 Havering 90 69.3% 6:32 464
133 133 Len Saterlay 40:41 V45 Harlow RC 73.2% 6:33 543
134 134 Andrew Roberts 40:52 V60 Serpentine 82.5% 6:35 234
135 135 Kim Hainsworth 40:53 SL Dulwich Runners 74.5% 6:35 154
136 136 Martin Johnson 40:55 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:35 529
137 137 James Clarke 40:56 SM East London Runners 65.3% 6:35 437
138 138 Tracey Carro Noya 40:58 FV35 Serpentine 74.8% 6:35 841
139 139 Nicholas Stallman 40:59 SM Queens Park Harriers 65.2% 6:36 493
140 140 Scott Brewer 41:04 SM Thames Valley H 65.1% 6:36 32
141 141 Neville Webb 41:20 V60 Dulwich Runners 79.4% 6:39 532
142 142 Mark George 41:30 V45 London Heathside 71.2% 6:41 262
143 143 Natasha Sheel 41:33 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:41 845
144 144 Thomas Martini 41:35 V40 Ealing Eagles 66.6% 6:41 232
145 145 Goldenfritz Ngarizemo 41:37 SM Thames Valley H 64.2% 6:42 535
146 146 Helen Lister 41:37 SL Dulwich Runners 73.0% 6:42 842
147 147 David Smith 41:38 V50 Hillingdon AC 72.8% 6:42 252
148 148 Mike Mann 41:42 V65 Dulwich Runners 84.1% 6:43 431
149 149 David Fallon 41:46 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:43 471
150 150 Alex Chase 41:47 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:43 410
151 151 Peter Craik 41:48 V45 East London Runners 69.0% 6:44 470
152 152 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 41:49 SL Serpentine 72.7% 6:44 157
153 153 Emmet Fitzgibbon 41:50 V35 East London Runners 64.7% 6:44 542
154 154 Gary Sullivan 41:52 V55 Dulwich Runners 76.2% 6:44 524
155 155 Jeremy Collis 41:52 V35 Hillingdon AC 65.7% 6:44 48
156 156 Mark Kell 41:54 SM Serpentine 64.1% 6:45 441
157 157 Stefani Minini 41:59 SM Unattached 63.6% 6:45 536
158 158 Andrew Furlow 42:03 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:46 557
159 159 Susanne Zibung 42:05 SL Serpentine 72.1% 6:46 831
160 160 Jim Dowsett 42:07 V40 Dulwich Runners 66.3% 6:47 454
161 161 Rodney Mushanganyisi 42:10 V35 VPH & THAC 65.3% 6:47 21
162 162 Bernadette Van Wijk 42:20 SL Serpentine 71.7% 6:49 832
163 163 Lavinia Singer 42:30 SL Unattached 71.4% 6:50 834
164 164 Colette Monahan 42:35 SL London Heathside 71.2% 6:51 159
165 165 Dan Spinks 42:42 V40 Hillingdon AC 65.4% 6:52 251
166 166 Tony Watson 42:43 V55 Sudbury Court 75.4% 6:52 235
167 167 Alan Donati 42:52 SM Unattached 62.3% 6:54 544
168 168 Roger Hadwen 42:55 V40 London Heathside 66.1% 6:54 556
169 169 Sean Flynn 42:56 V55 Harlow RC 74.4% 6:54 560
170 170 Faye Jeacocke 43:01 FV35 VPH & THAC 71.8% 6:55 305
171 171 Laura Long 43:16 FV35 Dulwich Runners 70.8% 6:58 813
172 172 Matt Ponting 43:21 V35 Thames Valley H 63.1% 6:59 537
173 173 Angela Howe 43:24 FV40 London Heathside 74.1% 6:59 324
174 174 Pete Warburton 43:30 V55 Hillingdon AC 72.1% 7:00 248
175 175 Peter MacKintosh 43:32 SM Serpentine 61.4% 7:00 62
176 176 Kelly Clark 43:36 FV35 VPH & THAC 70.1% 7:01 818
177 177 Richard Peachment 43:36 V45 London Heathside 67.8% 7:01 404
178 178 Rosh Karunaratne 43:42 V35 Serpentine 61.7% 7:02 22
179 179 Sandra Buckton 43:50 FV45 London Heathside 74.7% 7:03 317
180 180 Matthew Hearne 43:55 V40 Serpentine 63.1% 7:04 417
181 181 Robert Bowler 44:11 V50 London Heathside 70.4% 7:07 403
182 182 Chris Watkeys 44:17 V35 VPH & THAC 61.8% 7:08 55
183 183 John Fassnidge 44:19 V60 Serpentine 76.1% 7:08 263
184 184 Sharon Wright 44:20 FV35 Harlow RC 68.9% 7:08 863
185 185 Jason Luckett 44:22 V40 Unattached 64.5% 7:08 531
186 186 Graham Laylee 44:23 V55 Dulwich Runners 72.6% 7:08 440
187 187 Grant Conway 44:23 V45 East London Runners 66.0% 7:08 519
188 188 Emilia Vynnycky 44:25 FV45 London Heathside 73.8% 7:09 314
189 189 Estibaliz Guijarro 44:28 SL London Heathside 68.2% 7:09 835
190 190 Manpreet Johal 44:33 SM Unattached 60.0% 7:10 490
191 191 Satu Hietanen 44:45 FV40 London Heathside 71.9% 7:12 830
192 192 Terence Curran 44:47 V50 VPH & THAC 69.4% 7:12 216
193 193 Nick Fairclough 44:50 V40 Serpentine 63.8% 7:13 258
194 194 Hannah Carmichael 44:52 SL Unattached 67.6% 7:13 876
195 195 Rachel Morison 44:55 SL VPH & THAC 67.5% 7:14 817
196 196 Dave Clarke 44:57 V40 Unattached 62.6% 7:14 460
197 197 Ruth Bennett 44:58 SL Dulwich Runners 67.5% 7:14 815
198 198 Jessica Vinluan 44:59 FV35 London Heathside 67.9% 7:14 318
199 199 Hans Ho 45:03 SM Serpentine 59.5% 7:15 475
200 200 James Richens 45:05 V40 Serpentine 63.4% 7:15 426
201 201 Joe Neanor 45:12 V60 Unattached 73.2% 7:16 259
202 202 Clare Gorman 45:14 SL Unattached 67.1% 7:17 851
203 203 Simon Hardy 45:17 V50 Serpentine 68.1% 7:17 482
204 204 Ros Tabor 45:24 FV65 Dulwich Runners 93.2% 7:18 822
205 205 Hugh French 45:26 V40 Dulwich Runners 61.0% 7:19 501
206 206 Andy Torrance 45:30 V55 Hillingdon AC 71.4% 7:19 250
207 207 Nick Halliday 45:32 V55 Serpentine 68.9% 7:20 450
208 208 Tammela Platt 45:37 SL London Heathside 66.5% 7:20 153
209 209 Sara Demonti 45:38 FV35 Serpentine 67.2% 7:21 854
210 210 Michelle Lennon 45:47 FV45 Dulwich Runners 73.1% 7:22 860
211 211 Jo Irwin 45:59 FV45 London Heathside 70.6% 7:24 311
212 212 William Smith 46:03 V50 Unattached 66.9% 7:25 546
213 213 Andy Murray 46:03 V60 Dulwich Runners 72.6% 7:25 458
214 214 Angus Nicholls 46:04 V40 Unattached 61.6% 7:25 489
215 215 Caroline White 46:13 FV55 London Heathside 81.9% 7:26 819
216 216 David Shortridge 46:41 V45 VPH & THAC 61.8% 7:31 213
217 217 Carl Davis 46:58 V40 Unattached 59.9% 7:33 538
218 218 Mark Palmer 47:29 V45 Serpentine 61.2% 7:38 418
219 219 Robert Burton 47:32 V55 Hillingdon AC 66.6% 7:39 253
220 220 Mattias Andersson 47:34 V40 Unattached 58.3% 7:39 522
221 221 Christian Gilbert 47:35 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:39 539
222 222 Martyn Coulter 47:36 SM Harlow RC 56.1% 7:40 558
223 223 Martin Garrett 47:38 V60 Sudbury Court 70.2% 7:40 230
224 224 Alex Emanuel 47:44 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:41 559
225 225 Alan Wellbelove 47:48 V55 Harlow RC 66.2% 7:41 466
226 226 Louisa Pointon 47:49 SL London Heathside 63.4% 7:42 846
227 227 Alun Nash 47:50 V55 London Heathside 65.6% 7:42 477
228 228 Robin Lozeau 47:51 V60 Harlow RC 68.6% 7:42 516
229 229 Raymond Watts 47:52 V40 London Heathside 59.7% 7:42 202
230 230 Barrie Nicholls 47:54 V60 Dulwich Runners 69.1% 7:42 499
231 231 Chloe Alder 48:00 FV35 London Heathside 63.8% 7:43 840
232 232 Adrian Chapman 48:03 V45 Serpentine 61.5% 7:44 498
233 233 David Hinds 48:07 V60 Serpentine 70.8% 7:45 212
234 234 Claire Steward 48:15 FV60 Dulwich Runners 84.0% 7:46 306
235 235 Peter Frisby 48:17 V55 VPH & THAC 65.5% 7:46 256
236 236 Kerstin Kinkelin 48:19 SL London Heathside 62.8% 7:46 803
237 237 Noelle O'Regan 48:25 SL London Heathside 62.7% 7:47 151
238 238 Dominic Hill 48:30 V40 Unattached 57.6% 7:48 509
239 239 Anna Jenkinson 48:31 FV40 Unattached 65.2% 7:48 847
240 240 Ken Townson 48:37 V45 London Heathside 60.3% 7:49 243
241 241 Christopher Brammer 48:41 V40 VPH & THAC 57.4% 7:50 266
242 242 Martyna Dziwisinska 48:43 SL Unattached 62.3% 7:50 879
243 243 Susannah Clark 48:49 FV40 Unattached 64.0% 7:51 849
244 244 Lucy Moody 49:18 SL Unattached 61.5% 7:56 828
245 245 Edyta Szot 49:25 FV40 London Heathside 63.2% 7:57 321
246 246 Marguerite Gallagher 49:26 SL Unattached 61.4% 7:57 882
247 247 Tim Bavister 49:26 V40 Unattached 56.9% 7:57 526
248 248 Nick Michael 49:33 V60 Thames Valley H 68.1% 7:58 245
249 249 Faith Jackson-Lee 49:35 FV35 Harlow RC 62.3% 7:59 829
250 250 Mandeep Soor 49:42 SL Serpentine 61.3% 8:00 872
251 251 Ameet Patel 49:51 V50 Dulwich Runners 60.8% 8:01 487
252 252 Josephine Von Zitzewitz 50:03 FV35 Unattached 61.5% 8:03 820
253 253 Allison Renfrew 50:17 SL Unattached 60.4% 8:05 858
254 254 John Murphy 50:23 V45 Unattached 58.2% 8:06 553
255 255 Clare Nicholson 50:54 SL Unattached 59.9% 8:11 855
256 256 Lindsey Annable 51:07 FV45 Dulwich Runners 64.8% 8:13 843
257 257 Joanna Sargent 51:13 FV40 VPH & THAC 61.4% 8:14 862
258 258 Sue Eedle 51:16 FV55 London Heathside 73.9% 8:15 869
259 259 Robert Nash 51:42 V55 Unattached 61.2% 8:19 568
260 260 Sarah-Jane Menzies 51:45 FV35 Unattached 59.2% 8:20 826
261 261 Martin Quinlan 51:56 V40 East London Runners 54.6% 8:21 215
262 262 Samantha Day 52:11 FV40 Serpentine 61.1% 8:24 859
263 263 Paul Keating 52:17 V45 Dulwich Runners 56.5% 8:25 456
264 264 Steve Wehrle 52:23 V65 Dulwich Runners 66.9% 8:26 484
265 265 Karin Schumacher 52:39 FV45 Unattached 62.9% 8:28 802
266 266 Susan Leese 52:59 FV45 VPH & THAC 62.5% 8:32 323
267 267 Jenna Hall 53:15 FV35 Unattached 57.8% 8:34 880
268 268 Se Rowlands 53:47 FV45 Dulwich Runners 61.6% 8:39 811
269 269 Brenda Puech 54:14 FV50 VPH & THAC 64.7% 8:44 325
270 270 Michael Burke 54:24 V55 Unattached 57.6% 8:45 549
271 271 Carole Wisdom 54:35 FV55 Serpentine 68.5% 8:47 312
272 272 Paul Hilton 54:43 V45 Dulwich Runners 54.4% 8:48 562
273 273 Colin St Helien 54:47 V50 Unattached 56.3% 8:49 554
274 274 Stephen Cole 54:50 SM Unattached 48.7% 8:49 525
275 275 Michael Vynnycky 55:29 V50 Unattached 54.1% 8:56 231
276 276 Rebecca Marshall 55:31 FV35 Serpentine 55.7% 8:56 827
277 277 Doreen Hoerold 55:55 SL Unattached 54.4% 9:00 861
278 278 Helene Kehoe 56:06 FV50 London Heathside 61.8% 9:02 322
279 279 Silvana Messinese 56:22 SL Unattached 53.9% 9:04 871
280 280 Stephanie Vaatz 56:33 FV40 Serpentine 55.2% 9:06 315
281 281 Cliodhna Giltinan 57:37 FV40 Unattached 55.8% 9:16 852
282 282 Sandra Elphinston 57:59 FV35 Unattached 53.1% 9:20 881
283 283 Richard White 59:00 V50 Unattached 51.4% 9:30 452
284 284 Mel Mcclure 59:07 FV55 Met Police 63.2% 9:31 320
285 285 Carolina Lilley 59:18 FV40 Dulwich Runners 53.4% 9:32 809
286 286 Mitchell Bellach 1:01:25 SM Unattached 43.6% 9:53 439
287 287 Charmaine Roberts 1:01:27 SL Unattached 49.4% 9:53 810
288 288 Alban Millas 1:02:43 V40 Queens Park Harriers 44.2% 10:05 514
289 289 Ingrid Sierra 1:02:44 FV35 Queens Park Harriers 49.0% 10:06 853
290 290 Neville Green 1:03:37 V50 Unattached 47.2% 10:14 515
291 291 Richard Wisdom 1:03:57 V65 Serpentine 54.8% 10:17 226
292 292 Andrea Haralambides 1:13:40 FV35 Unattached 41.8% 11:51 848

Race conditions

Bright, sunny, light breeze.

Report

Middlesex Teams

Men - Overall
1 VPH&THAC 5+6+8 19
2 London Heathside 3+4+12 19
3 TVH 1+7+25 33
4 Serpentine 9+14+15 38
5 Hillingdon 2+11+43 46
6 Highgate 27+31+33 91

Men - Masters - M40
1 Serpentine 3+5+6 14
2 London Heathside 4+7+9 20
3 VPH&THAC 1+17+25 43

Men - Masters - M50
1 London Heathside 1+2+3 6
2 Serpentine 5+7+11 23
3 Hillingdon 8+10+13 31

Women - Overall
1 London Heathside 2+5+8 15
2 VPH&THAC 3+4+9 16
3 Serpentine 7+21+23 51

Women - Masters
1 VPH&THAC 1+2+3 6
2 London Heathside 4+5+6 15


Chart 5885fcbd1bd11

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk