Club Championship 1mile: 12 July 2016

Paddington

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

All club championship results for 2016

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Helen Gray 5:12.00 SL Serpentine 80.6% 0.00
1mile Sarah Pemberton 5:30.90 SL Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
1mile Marta Bagnati 5:32.50 SL Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
1mile Lauren Roe 5:40.70 SL Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
1mile Katie Judd 5:47.20 SL Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
1mile Laura Carmichael 5:54.10 SL Serpentine 71.1% 0.00
1mile Ahlem Ben Gueblia 5:55.90 SL Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
1mile Ilona Bagi 6:00.70 SL Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
1mile Lavinia Singer 6:04.10 SL Serpentine 69.1% 0.00
1mile Catkin Shelley 6:08.30 FV50 Serpentine 83.3% 0.00
1mile Daisy Gladstone 6:09.50 SL Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
1mile Nicola McGlennon 6:16.30 FV40 Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
1mile Rachael Eddershaw 6:26.40 FV35 Serpentine 66.6% 0.00
1mile Rhiannon Needham 6:37.90 FV35 Serpentine 64.7% 0.00
1mile Caroline Ringrow 6:40.20 FV35 Serpentine 64.3% 0.00
1mile Laura Stewart 6:52.80 SL Serpentine 61.5% 0.00
1mile Caroline Torry 7:06.00 SL Serpentine 59.6% 0.00
1mile Natalia Delfino 7:06.00 FV35 Serpentine 60.8% 0.00
1mile Catharine Sowerby 7:12.80 FV50 Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
1mile Stephanie Vaatz 7:21.50 FV40 Serpentine 60.8% 0.00
1mile Samantha Day 7:23.60 FV40 Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
1mile Inger Brandsma 7:28.10 SL Serpentine 56.1% 0.00
1mile Shirine Osseiran 7:44.90 FV35 Serpentine 56.6% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Ryan McCrickerd 4:41.20 SM Serpentine 79.2% 0.00
1mile Ragab Ragab 4:41.40 V35 Serpentine 81.9% 0.00
1mile Simon Barrett 4:43.00 V40 Serpentine 83.9% 0.00
1mile Ahmed Mohamed 4:45.00 SM Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
1mile Pau Herrero 4:45.80 V35 Serpentine 81.2% 0.00
1mile Andrew Reeves 4:46.50 V45 Serpentine 85.4% 0.00
1mile Jonathan Bradford 4:46.70 SM Serpentine 77.6% 0.00
1mile Steven Artist 4:49.00 SM Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
1mile Simon Craddock 4:49.70 SM Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
1mile Benjamin Tolputt 4:50.40 SM Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
1mile Hugh Torry 4:54.00 V35 Serpentine 78.4% 0.00
1mile Gideon Reid 4:56.00 V35 Serpentine 78.4% 0.00
1mile Jarek Olszowka 4:56.10 SM Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
1mile Simon Morris 4:57.50 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1mile James Gillanders 4:58.10 V35 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
1mile Richard Taylor 5:01.00 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
1mile Daniel De Palol 5:03.10 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
1mile Matthew Hardcastle 5:04.40 SM Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
1mile Luke Parker 5:05.80 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1mile Peter Clarke 5:07.80 V45 Serpentine 82.0% 0.00
1mile Alexandre Bernigaud 5:08.50 V40 Serpentine 77.5% 0.00
1mile Jonathan Moscrop 5:11.90 V40 Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
1mile Alex Jeffreys 5:12.80 V40 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
1mile Ben Stanton 5:13.30 SM Serpentine 71.1% 0.00
1mile Miles Kershaw 5:24.60 SM Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
1mile Philip Whitehouse 5:25.70 SM Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
1mile Salvatore Zappala 5:25.80 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 0.00
1mile William McAvock 5:26.70 V45 Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
1mile Conrad Addo 5:27.20 SM Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
1mile Declan Boothe-Brennan 5:28.10 SM Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
1mile Stephane Schneider 5:29.10 V35 Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
1mile Alex Malzer 5:29.70 V45 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1mile Bertrand Bodson 5:30.90 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
1mile Kemuel Solomon 5:32.90 V55 Serpentine 79.7% 0.00
1mile Darren Over 5:36.40 V40 Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
1mile James Turner 5:40.50 V35 Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
1mile Mark Kell 5:43.00 V35 Serpentine 66.3% 0.00
1mile Gavin Edmonds 5:45.40 V40 Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
1mile Clement Chaine 5:45.70 V35 Serpentine 65.8% 0.00
1mile Kenneth McCallum 5:47.50 V45 Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
1mile Matt Harvey 5:50.60 SM Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
1mile Gregor Rapprich 5:50.90 V45 Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
1mile Ynon Gablinger 5:51.20 V45 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
1mile Vinh Lam 5:52.60 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 0.00
1mile Hans Ho 6:01.90 SM Serpentine 62.5% 0.00
1mile Simon Ludlam 6:06.40 V50 Serpentine 71.2% 0.00
1mile James Brown 6:17.70 V35 Serpentine 61.0% 0.00
1mile David Smith 6:19.80 V55 Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
1mile Adrian Addala 6:23.50 V40 Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
1mile Simon Hardy 6:26.10 V50 Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
1mile Greg Marshall 6:40.40 V60 Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
1mile Brian Pickles 6:58.40 V55 Serpentine 65.0% 0.00

Non scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Romilly Stockwell 6:51.10 FU17 Serpentine 63.3% 0.00
1mile Sarah MacKenzie 7:00.90 SL Serpentine 60.3% 0.00
1mile Carolina Montenegro 9:44.00 FU13 Serpentine 48.4% 0.00

Non scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Xavier Gruot 4:50.00 SM Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
1mile Eliott Colin 5:29.00 MU17 Serpentine 73.0% 0.00
1mile Barakat Jassem 5:31.20 V35 Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
1mile Patrick Thielemans 5:49.70 V35 Serpentine 66.9% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Cool

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Andrew Maynard, Thom Martini, George Allan. Nick Barberis, Philip Dee, Pete Mackintosh, Tolli Hickes, Mary Davies. Pam Hemstrom, Sarah McKenzie

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk