Metropolitan League 8k (men): 10 October 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 26:46 SM Serpentine 5:23
2 2 Richard Phillips 27:17 SM Serpentine 5:29
3 3 Hendrik Zietsman 27:55 V40 Serpentine 5:37
4 4 Hugh Torry 28:21 SM Serpentine 5:42
5 5 Eric Phillips 29:05 SM Serpentine 5:51
6 6 Martin Gaunt 29:16 SM Serpentine 5:53
7 7 Simon Barrett 29:23 SM Serpentine 5:55
8 8 Andrew Reeves 30:10 V35 Serpentine 6:04
9 9 Andy Robbins 30:38 V35 Serpentine 6:10
10 10 Andrew Hibbert 30:49 SM Serpentine 6:12
11 11 Jolyon Attwooll 31:03 SM Serpentine 6:15
12 12 Tiago Branco 31:29 SM Serpentine 6:20
13 13 Mark Braley 31:34 V35 Serpentine 6:21
14 14 James Edgar 31:37 SM Serpentine 6:22
15 15 Andrew Taylor 31:54 SM Serpentine 6:25
16 16 Nick Smeeton 31:57 SM Serpentine 6:26
17 17 Charles Lescott 32:16 SM Serpentine 6:29
18 18 Mark Smith 32:35 V40 Serpentine 6:33
19 19 Ben Cope 33:17 SM Serpentine 6:42
20 20 Ebrima Noble 33:17 V40 Serpentine 6:42
21 21 Bradley Cobb 33:20 V50 Serpentine 6:42
22 22 Wesley Harrison 33:33 SM Serpentine 6:45
23 23 Alan G. Hall 33:34 V35 Serpentine 6:45
24 24 Alessandro Poggi 33:38 SM Serpentine 6:46
25 25 Bertrand Bodson 34:01 SM Serpentine 6:50
26 26 Raoul Mansukhani 34:07 V35 Serpentine 6:52
27 27 Robert Etchells 34:13 SM Serpentine 6:53
28 28 Paul Fromme 34:21 V35 Serpentine 6:55
29 29 Alistair McColl 34:37 SM Serpentine 6:58
30 30 Andy Sallnow 35:35 SM Serpentine 7:09
31 31 Lars Olsen 36:02 V45 Serpentine 7:15
32 32 Jaran Finn 36:12 V35 Serpentine 7:17
33 33 Stephane Schneider 36:17 SM Serpentine 7:18
34 34 Anthony Baldwin 36:25 V35 Serpentine 7:19
35 35 Fraser Johnson 36:31 V35 Serpentine 7:21
36 36 Yitian Zhang 37:06 SM Serpentine 7:28
37 37 Gavin Burn 37:15 SM Serpentine 7:30
38 38 Gareth Mitchell 37:27 V35 Serpentine 7:32
39 39 Ian Hodge 37:50 V45 Serpentine 7:37
40 40 Brent Plump 38:02 SM Serpentine 7:39
41 41 Simon Ray 38:12 V35 Serpentine 7:41
42 42 Simon Parten 38:24 SM Serpentine 7:43
43 43 Jeffrey Prestridge 38:42 V50 Serpentine 7:47
44 44 Mike Garvin 38:48 V35 Serpentine 7:48
45 45 Gaetan Ellie 38:55 SM Serpentine 7:50
46 46 Darren Over 39:45 V35 Serpentine 8:00
47 47 Richard Smith 41:53 V55 Serpentine 8:25
48 48 Alex Pearson 42:20 SM Serpentine 8:31
49 49 David Hinds 42:31 V55 Serpentine 8:33
50 50 Lars Menken 45:15 SM Serpentine 9:06

Race conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2007
2 Serpentine RC 2000
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1957
4 Hillingdon 1754
5 Metropolitan Police 1509
6 Highgate Harriers 1487
7 London Heathside 1424
8 Herts Phoenix 1410
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 1192
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1170
11 Thames Valley Harriers 1140
12 St Albans Striders 830
13 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 826
14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 626
15 Garden City Runners 297

Race helpers

Bev Thomas, Malcolm French


Chart 5dd6288c1c953

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk