Watford Half Marathon: 1 February 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2004

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jon Fairs 1:15:06 SM Serpentine 79.4% 5:44
2 2 David McGregor 1:16:18 V45 Serpentine 84.4% 5:49
3 3 Daniel Odonoghue 1:19:14 V40 Serpentine 77.8% 6:03
4 4 Barbara Yff 1:21:21 SL Serpentine 80.9% 6:12
5 5 Andrew Davies 1:22:19 SM Serpentine 72.5% 6:17
6 6 Graeme Young 1:22:27 SM Serpentine 72.3% 6:17
7 7 Lauren Esposito 1:23:48 SL Serpentine 78.5% 6:23
8 8 Paul Fromme 1:25:20 SM Serpentine 69.9% 6:30
9 9 Toby Radcliffe 1:25:31 SM Serpentine 69.8% 6:31
10 10 Charles Lescott 1:27:17 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:39
11 11 Paul Coupe 1:27:51 SM Serpentine 67.9% 6:42
12 12 Vikki Sercombe 1:28:01 SL Serpentine 74.8% 6:43
13 13 Sepanta Dorri 1:28:05 SL Serpentine 74.7% 6:43
14 14 Frank Markey 1:28:20 SM Serpentine 67.5% 6:44
15 15 Reinhard Kreth 1:28:52 SM Serpentine 67.1% 6:47
16 16 Phillip McCubbins 1:29:04 V45 Serpentine 71.2% 6:48
17 17 Ruairi Maciver 1:29:28 V35 Serpentine 66.7% 6:49
18 18 David Fieldhouse 1:29:57 SM Serpentine 66.3% 6:52
19 19 Christopher Duffy 1:30:40 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:55
20 20 Marcus Brooks 1:30:50 SM Serpentine 65.7% 6:56
21 21 Edward Hopperton 1:30:59 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:56
22 22 Sam Allpass 1:31:19 V35 Serpentine 66.1% 6:58
23 23 Nicholas Langford 1:31:26 V35 Serpentine 66.0% 6:58
24 24 Chris Saunders 1:33:09 SM Serpentine 64.0% 7:06
25 25 Gavin Edmonds 1:33:37 SM Serpentine 63.7% 7:08
26 26 Sarah Newton 1:33:48 FV45 Serpentine 76.4% 7:09
27 27 Jeffrey Prestridge 1:35:46 V40 Serpentine 65.7% 7:18
28 28 Karen Hancock 1:36:22 FV45 Serpentine 75.7% 7:21
29 30 Huw Keene 1:36:43 SM Serpentine 61.7% 7:23
30 31 Andrew Stylianou 1:36:49 SM Serpentine 61.6% 7:23
31 32 Narisa Wild 1:37:51 SL Serpentine 67.2% 7:28
32 33 Deborah Russo 1:37:55 SL Serpentine 67.2% 7:28
33 34 Paul Flood 1:37:55 SM Serpentine 60.9% 7:28
34 35 Lynne Maughan 1:38:09 SL Serpentine 67.0% 7:29
35 36 Jason Nicholls 1:38:10 SM Serpentine 60.8% 7:29
36 37 Richard Smith 1:38:12 V50 Serpentine 67.7% 7:29
37 38 Adrian Robinson 1:38:28 SM Serpentine 60.6% 7:31
38 39 Anthony Alexander 1:39:02 SM Serpentine 60.2% 7:33
39 40 Rakesh Gupta 1:40:02 V40 Serpentine 61.6% 7:38
40 41 Amy Sarkies 1:40:15 SL Serpentine 65.6% 7:39
41 42 Siri Terjesen 1:40:45 SL Serpentine 65.3% 7:41
42 43 Malcolm French 1:40:52 V45 Serpentine 64.8% 7:42
43 44 Jeanette Kendall 1:40:57 SL Serpentine 65.2% 7:42
44 45 Robert Maslen 1:40:57 V50 Serpentine 66.9% 7:42
45 46 Eric Mills 1:41:03 V35 Serpentine 59.0% 7:42
46 47 Simon Maughan 1:42:59 SM Serpentine 57.9% 7:51
47 49 Hilary Walker 1:43:52 FV50 Serpentine 71.5% 7:55
48 50 Neil Melville 1:43:53 V35 Serpentine 57.4% 7:55
49 51 Joanna Conn 1:43:58 SL Serpentine 63.3% 7:56
50 52 Andrew Van Heiningen 1:44:16 V35 Serpentine 57.9% 7:57
51 53 Morven Reid 1:44:53 SL Serpentine 62.7% 8:00
52 55 Lizzie Bott 1:45:41 SL Serpentine 62.3% 8:04
53 56 Dean Wheeler 1:46:03 SM Serpentine 56.2% 8:05
54 57 Josephine Perry 1:47:06 SL Serpentine 61.4% 8:10
55 58 David Street 1:48:33 V35 Serpentine 56.0% 8:17
56 59 Robin Gray 1:49:32 SM Serpentine 54.5% 8:21
57 60 Baiju McCubbins 1:49:50 FV40 Serpentine 64.1% 8:23
58 61 John Kelly 1:50:34 V40 Serpentine 56.1% 8:26
59 62 Jan Farmer 1:51:31 FV50 Serpentine 67.8% 8:30
60 63 Lars Menken 1:53:31 SM Serpentine 52.5% 8:39
61 65 Neil Hall 1:54:45 V50 Serpentine 58.9% 8:45
62 66 Oliver Foster 1:56:13 V40 Serpentine 53.8% 8:52
63 67 Ella Truscott 1:56:49 SL Serpentine 56.3% 8:55
64 68 Nicholas Beale 1:57:18 V45 Serpentine 55.3% 8:57
65 69 Louise Harrison 1:58:23 FV35 Serpentine 56.2% 9:02
66 70 Julie Cameron-Doe 1:58:45 SL Serpentine 55.4% 9:03
67 71 Tim Austrup 1:59:04 SM Serpentine 50.1% 9:05
68 72 Jeni Vlahovic 1:59:11 SL Serpentine 55.2% 9:05
69 73 Linda Maynard 2:00:32 FV40 Serpentine 57.0% 9:12
70 74 Jane Harris 2:01:48 FV35 Serpentine 54.6% 9:17
71 75 Clare Riddiford 2:02:04 SL Serpentine 53.9% 9:19
72 76 Ken Kwok 2:02:10 V60 Serpentine 60.6% 9:19
73 77 Jane Thompson 2:03:20 FV55 Serpentine 63.1% 9:24
74 78 Richard Wisdom 2:04:12 V55 Serpentine 55.3% 9:28
75 79 Jon Knox 2:04:24 V40 Serpentine 49.2% 9:29
76 80 Kirsty Black 2:05:35 SL Serpentine 52.4% 9:35
77 81 Steve Thomson 2:05:45 V35 Serpentine 47.4% 9:35
78 82 Terry Smith 2:05:55 V40 Serpentine 48.6% 9:36
79 83 Ashok Jamdagni 2:06:16 V55 Serpentine 56.4% 9:38
80 84 Darren Nicolas 2:07:26 SM Serpentine 46.8% 9:43
81 85 Alex Lord 2:07:50 SL Serpentine 51.5% 9:45
82 86 John Jarvis 2:08:57 V55 Serpentine 55.2% 9:50
83 87 Hannah Aldgate 2:09:18 SL Serpentine 50.9% 9:52
84 88 Carole Wisdom 2:09:48 FV45 Serpentine 55.2% 9:54
85 89 Maria David 2:16:50 SL Serpentine 48.1% 10:26
86 90 Susannah Love 2:18:39 SL Serpentine 47.5% 10:34

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 29 Nick Slade 1:36:28 V35 Serpentine 61.8% 7:21
2 54 Dominic Whelan 1:44:57 SM Unattached 56.8% 8:00
3 64 Dewi Wyn Morgan 1:54:25 V35 Serpentine 52.1% 8:44
4 91 Emily Keller 2:24:00 SL Serpentine 45.7% 10:59


Chart 5d88945c04451

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk