Sunday League 6M: 19 February 2023

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Sean Collum 36:35 SM Watford Joggers 5:53
2 2 Phil Morgan 36:47 SM Broxbourne Runners 5:55
3 3 Max Murray 37:31 SM Hoddesdon Tri 6:02
4 4 David O'Sullivan 37:42 V45 Watford Joggers 6:04
5 5 Tim Jones 37:47 SM Royston Runners 6:05
6 6 David Kunzmann 37:51 V35 Trent Park RC 6:05
7 7 Tom Beach 37:58 SM Royston Runners 6:07
8 8 John Henry 38:05 V40 East London Runners 6:08
9 9 Julian Good 38:11 V35 Watford Joggers 6:09
10 10 Paul Brennan 38:15 V45 Trent Park RC 6:09
11 11 Brian O'Connor 38:20 V40 Royston Runners 6:10
12 12 Jonathan Scott 38:21 V45 St Albans Striders 6:10
13 13 Will Kirk 38:26 SM Tri London 6:11
14 14 Adrian Busolini 38:49 SM Fairlands VS 6:15
15 15 Thomas Rigard-Asquith 39:03 SM Tri London 6:17
16 16 Thomas Hyde 39:42 V35 East London Runners 6:23
17 17 Matt Kay 39:50 SM Royston Runners 6:25
18 18 Thomas Grimes 39:57 V40 East London Runners 6:26
19 19 Nick Acton 40:03 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:27
20 20 Herbie Hopkins 40:11 V45 Garden City Runners 6:28
21 21 Grant Ramsay 40:22 V50 Fairlands VS 6:30
22 22 Ilia Loubenski 40:40 V50 Edmonton RC 6:33
23 23 Peter Harvey 40:45 V50 Garden City Runners 6:33
24 24 Alex Pickering 40:48 V45 East London Runners 6:34
25 25 Mark Hoefield 40:50 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:34
26 26 Ben Allen 40:54 SM Trent Park RC 6:35
27 27 Chris Knight 41:04 V55 Team TRIDENT 6:36
28 28 Ryan De Vooght-Johnson 41:11 V40 Royston Runners 6:38
29 29 Doug Walmsley 41:13 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:38
30 30 William Rowley 41:14 SM Trent Park RC 6:38
31 31 Paul Hogan 41:17 V50 Watford Joggers 6:39
32 32 Freya Weddell 41:24 SL St Albans Striders 6:40
33 33 Lee Pretlove 41:31 SM Royston Runners 6:41
34 34 Graham Hill 41:38 V50 Royston Runners 6:42
35 35 Matt Cottiss 41:44 SM Royston Runners 6:43
36 36 Dean Reilly 41:46 SM Royston Runners 6:43
37 37 Steve Davies 42:08 V50 Watford Joggers 6:47
38 38 Dan Marriott 42:12 V40 Trent Park RC 6:47
39 39 Ammon Piepgrass 42:19 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:49
40 40 Robert Smith 42:25 V35 Stevenage Striders 6:49
41 41 Jonathan Thomson 42:32 V40 Mornington Chasers 6:51
42 42 Anja Greenwood 42:43 FV45 Trent Park RC 6:52
43 43 Steve Ellerd-Elliott 42:46 V45 Garden City Runners 6:53
44 44 Karan Gadhia 42:46 SM East London Runners 6:53
45 45 Luke Allen Moon 42:49 V35 Tri London 6:53
46 46 Chris Holton 42:50 SM Royston Runners 6:54
47 47 Josephine Edmunds 42:53 SL Royston Runners 6:54
48 48 Chris Eland 42:57 V50 Garden City Runners 6:55
49 49 Richard Harrison 43:00 V50 Royston Runners 6:55
50 50 Viktor Snicarevs 43:03 SM Royston Runners 6:56
51 51 Richard Davis 43:04 V55 St Albans Striders 6:56
52 52 Sam Mckenzie 43:09 V40 Royston Runners 6:57
53 53 Richard Somerset 43:25 V50 Garden City Runners 6:59
54 54 Stuart Archer 43:33 SM Fairlands VS 7:00
55 55 Jamie Rose 43:37 SM Garden City Runners 7:01
56 56 Nick Gill 43:41 SM Fairlands VS 7:02
57 57 Alex Johnston 43:43 SM St Albans Striders 7:02
58 58 Nigel Aston 43:43 V55 St Albans Striders 7:02
59 59 Molly Deely 43:46 SL Ealing Eagles 7:03
60 60 Lee Connor 43:48 V50 London Heathside 7:03
61 61 Lee Roberts 43:50 V50 Royston Runners 7:03
62 62 Kat Alpe 43:52 FV35 Trent Park RC 7:03
63 63 Joe Watts 43:55 SM Royston Runners 7:04
64 64 Barry Griffin 44:00 V40 Watford Joggers 7:05
65 65 Robert Sikorski 44:01 V40 Trent Park RC 7:05
66 66 Russell Morris 44:01 V50 Garden City Runners 7:05
67 67 Arnaud Delaeter 44:04 V40 Tri London 7:05
68 68 Dave Raymen 44:05 V45 Hoddesdon Tri 7:06
69 69 Neil Slaven 44:08 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:06
70 70 Matt Robinson 44:13 SM Stevenage Striders 7:07
71 71 Justin Hill 44:24 V55 Garden City Runners 7:09
72 72 Danny Scanlon 44:27 V40 Fairlands VS 7:09
73 73 Alex Baird 44:35 FV40 Trent Park RC 7:10
74 74 Paul Haynes 44:43 V40 Royston Runners 7:12
75 75 Gavin Clifton 44:45 V55 St Albans Striders 7:12
76 76 James Nichols 44:52 V35 East London Runners 7:13
77 77 Trevor Morgan 44:54 V40 Royston Runners 7:13
78 78 Muiris O'Connell 44:58 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:14
79 79 Peter Males 45:08 SM Team TRIDENT 7:16
80 80 Sean Bowen 45:20 n/a Garden City Runners 7:18
81 81 Dom Thomas 45:24 V35 Garden City Runners 7:18
82 82 An Other 45:28 SM Unattached 7:19
83 83 Sophia Hodges 45:30 FV45 Royston Runners 7:19
84 84 Anthony Nicolson 45:33 V55 St Albans Striders 7:20
85 85 Gary Hymns 45:40 V65 Serpentine 7:21
86 86 Matt Bannon 45:43 V45 Trent Park RC 7:21
87 87 Mike Russell 45:44 V60 Team TRIDENT 7:22
88 88 Chris Notton 45:50 V45 Serpentine 7:22
89 89 Wendy Walsh 45:53 FV45 St Albans Striders 7:23
90 90 Marcos Cuevas-Nunez 45:56 V50 Mornington Chasers 7:23
91 91 Gary Freer 45:58 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:24
92 92 Colin Oxlade 45:59 V60 Broxbourne Runners 7:24
93 93 John Mcdowell 46:08 V50 Garden City Runners 7:25
94 94 Brian Jones 46:10 V60 Royston Runners 7:26
95 95 Nav Singh 46:12 V40 Watford Joggers 7:26
96 96 Richard Bird 46:28 V50 Watford Joggers 7:29
97 97 Andy Malleson 46:32 V35 Edmonton RC 7:29
98 98 Liam Butler 46:34 V35 Royston Runners 7:30
99 99 Mark Pattison 46:35 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:30
100 100 Michael Bamford 46:39 V55 East London Runners 7:30
101 101 Jose Manuel Pabon 46:45 V40 Ealing Eagles 7:31
102 102 Alice Littler 46:46 SL Team TRIDENT 7:31
103 103 Russell Casey 46:50 V40 Garden City Runners 7:32
104 104 Kate Dixon 46:51 FV40 St Albans Striders 7:32
105 105 Colin Braybrook 47:01 V60 St Albans Striders 7:34
106 106 Peter Jasko 47:12 V40 Garden City Runners 7:36
107 107 James Gill 47:13 V45 Edmonton RC 7:36
108 108 Nick Portalski 47:19 V40 Garden City Runners 7:37
109 109 Grant Chapman 47:20 V40 Royston Runners 7:37
110 110 Pete Davies 47:20 V45 Broxbourne Runners 7:37
111 111 David Birks 47:22 V55 Trent Park RC 7:37
112 112 Scott Leger 47:22 V40 Royston Runners 7:37
113 113 Aimee Jenner 47:25 FV40 Trent Park RC 7:38
114 114 Dean Mcshane 47:33 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:39
115 115 John Rose 47:39 V55 Trent Park RC 7:40
116 116 Andrew Dobinson 47:56 V60 St Albans Striders 7:43
117 117 Caroline Wolfe 48:06 SL Tri London 7:44
118 118 Taras Huzar 48:13 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:45
119 119 Andrew Bracey 48:21 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:47
120 120 Helen Shulver 48:32 FV45 Team TRIDENT 7:49
121 121 Richard Nice 48:34 V50 Edmonton RC 7:49
122 122 Paul Bracken 48:39 V55 Trent Park RC 7:50
123 123 James Cooper 48:45 SM Ealing Eagles 7:51
124 124 David Stephens 48:54 V35 Hoddesdon Tri 7:52
125 125 Fiona Hathaway 49:00 FV45 Trent Park RC 7:53
126 126 Stuart Manktelow 49:06 V60 Trent Park RC 7:54
127 127 Anna Sikorska 49:15 FV50 Trent Park RC 7:55
128 128 Alex Malzer 49:21 V50 Serpentine 7:56
129 129 Thomas Sauka 49:22 V45 Fairlands VS 7:57
130 130 Ben Cale 49:25 V40 Ealing Eagles 7:57
131 131 Jennifer Watt 49:28 FV50 Ealing Eagles 7:58
132 132 Lee Mansfield 49:30 V50 Garden City Runners 7:58
133 133 Steve Mayfield 49:45 V50 Fairlands VS 8:00
134 134 Veronica Shadbolt 49:48 FV55 Garden City Runners 8:01
135 135 Rebecca Barden 49:55 FV55 Garden City Runners 8:02
136 136 Richard Doughty 49:59 V70 Watford Joggers 8:03
137 137 Mike Harrowell 50:02 SM Royston Runners 8:03
138 138 Emily Carr 50:05 SL Royston Runners 8:04
139 139 Peter Biggs 50:07 V50 Hoddesdon Tri 8:04
140 140 Paul Gatens 50:21 V50 Garden City Runners 8:06
141 141 Duncan Godfrey 50:31 V40 Team TRIDENT 8:08
142 142 Paul Green 50:33 V60 Royston Runners 8:08
143 143 Becky Evans 50:40 FV55 East London Runners 8:09
144 144 Clive Stephenson 50:49 V60 East London Runners 8:11
145 145 Ben Ward 50:56 V35 Stevenage Striders 8:12
146 146 Constanza Fierro 50:59 SL Serpentine 8:12
147 147 Chris Wilson 51:01 V55 Tri London 8:13
148 148 Katie Belkin 51:02 FV45 London Heathside 8:13
149 149 Matt Cooke 51:09 SM Team TRIDENT 8:14
150 150 Tom Honnywill 51:11 V50 Harpenden Arrows 8:14
151 151 Hannah Frank 51:14 SL Garden City Runners 8:15
152 152 Michael Wilson 51:21 V60 East London Runners 8:16
153 153 Roslyn McGinty 51:32 FV50 Tri London 8:18
154 154 Isabel Green 51:34 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 8:18
155 155 Harriet Smith 51:37 SL Fairlands VS 8:18
156 156 Rory Lambert 51:42 SM Broxbourne Runners 8:19
157 157 Caroline White 51:49 FV65 London Heathside 8:20
158 158 Claire Price 51:55 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:21
159 159 Nick Davies 51:56 V40 Ealing Eagles 8:21
160 160 Cindy Koon 52:10 FV45 East London Runners 8:24
161 161 Stuart Cuzner 52:12 V40 Stevenage Striders 8:24
162 162 Ruth Macleod 52:16 FV45 Royston Runners 8:25
163 163 Lucy Iles 52:18 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:25
164 164 Annie Whitton 52:24 SL Watford Joggers 8:26
165 165 Chas Taylor 52:33 V75 Trent Park RC 8:27
166 166 John Dyke 52:39 V50 Freedom Tri 8:28
167 167 Anita White 52:47 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:30
168 168 Tracy Carr 52:55 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 8:31
169 169 Martin Scales 52:58 V35 Stevenage Striders 8:31
170 170 Jo Davies 53:05 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:32
171 171 Samantha Tophill 53:06 FV55 Team TRIDENT 8:33
172 172 Roger Sant 53:06 V50 St Albans Striders 8:33
173 173 Dave Edwards 53:11 V65 Garden City Runners 8:33
174 174 Anthony Bunker 53:22 V45 St Albans Striders 8:35
175 175 Anita Weltz 53:42 FV40 Team TRIDENT 8:38
176 176 Michael Grant 53:55 V50 Garden City Runners 8:41
177 177 Clare Bonnick 54:01 FV55 Watford Joggers 8:41
178 178 John Griffin 54:03 V60 Tri London 8:42
179 179 Peter Holden 54:16 V65 Team TRIDENT 8:44
180 180 Ella Chapman 54:20 FV45 Royston Runners 8:45
181 181 Darren Sewell 54:22 V50 Royston Runners 8:45
182 182 Davina Gutteridge 54:26 FV50 Broxbourne Runners 8:45
183 183 Janie Morris 54:30 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 8:46
184 184 Adrian Frost 54:33 V60 East London Runners 8:47
185 185 Melissa O'Hare 54:37 FV50 Trent Park RC 8:47
186 186 Claire Littlewood 54:45 FV55 Royston Runners 8:49
187 187 Oli Lacigova 54:47 FV35 Team TRIDENT 8:49
188 188 Lee Wood 54:51 V50 Garden City Runners 8:50
189 189 Naresh Trivedi 54:53 V65 Edmonton RC 8:50
190 190 Mick Green 54:55 V55 Trent Park RC 8:50
191 191 David Bone 54:59 V60 Ealing Eagles 8:51
192 192 Lucy Crocker 55:06 SL Stevenage Striders 8:52
193 193 Ai Seng Paul 55:08 FV60 Edmonton RC 8:52
194 194 Ozzy Soltysiak 55:11 FV40 Edmonton RC 8:53
195 195 Katie Godfrey 55:14 SL Royston Runners 8:53
196 196 Kasia Kotulska 55:17 FV45 Royston Runners 8:54
197 197 James Aitchison 55:20 V60 Garden City Runners 8:54
198 198 Hannah Kelly 55:31 FV45 Edmonton RC 8:56
199 199 David Walton 55:36 V60 London Heathside 8:57
200 200 Beverley Tipping 55:38 FV35 Trent Park RC 8:57
201 201 Sue Eedle 55:52 FV65 London Heathside 8:59
202 202 Ken Townson 56:05 V55 London Heathside 9:01
203 203 Russ Andrews 56:06 V60 Stevenage Striders 9:02
204 204 Eleanor Childs 56:07 SL Mornington Chasers 9:02
205 205 Colin Williams 56:12 V55 Watford Joggers 9:03
206 206 Helen Pugh 56:14 FV45 Ealing Eagles 9:03
207 207 Martin Garrett 56:19 V65 Serpentine 9:04
208 208 Peter Blackaller 56:26 V60 St Albans Striders 9:05
209 209 Sandra Preston 56:31 FV55 East London Runners 9:06
210 210 Joanna Dufton 56:53 FV40 Tri London 9:09
211 211 Robyn Barfield 57:02 SL Royston Runners 9:11
212 212 Zoe Taylor 57:03 FV45 Royston Runners 9:11
213 213 Barbara Kubis-Labiak 57:12 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:12
214 214 Stuart Wonfor 57:13 V40 Garden City Runners 9:12
215 215 Michael Hickey 57:14 V60 London Heathside 9:13
216 216 Maria Hazzard 57:16 SL Ealing Eagles 9:13
217 217 Rosemary Bains 57:35 FV65 Trent Park RC 9:16
218 218 Richard Darley 57:38 V50 Garden City Runners 9:16
219 219 Clare Grover 57:39 FV35 Garden City Runners 9:17
220 220 Roger Adey 57:42 V60 Garden City Runners 9:17
221 221 David Relf 57:45 V40 Team TRIDENT 9:18
222 222 Rachel Aldridge 57:48 FV40 St Albans Striders 9:18
223 223 Caroline Hawking 57:55 FV40 St Albans Striders 9:19
224 224 Danny Alden 58:01 V35 Stevenage Striders 9:20
225 225 Robert Pick 58:07 V65 Trent Park RC 9:21
226 226 Ken Marshall 58:30 V65 Stevenage Striders 9:25
227 227 John O'Brien 58:33 V55 East London Runners 9:25
228 228 Paul Ogden 58:38 V55 Serpentine 9:26
229 229 Peter Monk 58:41 V50 Stevenage Striders 9:27
230 230 Martin Watson 58:42 V55 Stevenage Striders 9:27
231 231 Tony Shortland 58:47 V60 Team TRIDENT 9:27
232 232 Robert Kenison 58:50 V60 Watford Joggers 9:28
233 233 Fabio Espirito Santo 58:52 SM London Heathside 9:28
234 234 Marc Hagland 58:58 V40 Stevenage Striders 9:29
235 235 Jackie Perry 59:15 FV60 Team TRIDENT 9:32
236 236 Holly Wise 59:28 SL Garden City Runners 9:34
237 237 Luisa Brana 59:32 FV45 St Albans Striders 9:35
238 238 Philip Cooper 59:36 V40 Broxbourne Runners 9:35
239 239 Rob Wright 59:36 V40 Fairlands VS 9:35
240 240 Michael O'Keefe 59:39 V50 Fairlands VS 9:36
241 241 Liz Ainsworth 59:45 FV45 Ealing Eagles 9:37
242 242 Lars Lohndorf Larsen 1:00:08 V50 Watford Joggers 9:41
243 243 Alison Roberts 1:00:20 FV45 Royston Runners 9:42
244 244 Melissa Moody 1:00:31 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:44
245 245 Chrissy Johnson 1:00:36 SL Garden City Runners 9:45
246 246 John Healy 1:00:38 V45 East London Runners 9:45
247 247 Maggie Wright 1:00:53 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:48
248 248 Janice Nisbet 1:00:54 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 9:48
249 249 Katie Bunting 1:00:55 FV45 St Albans Striders 9:48
250 250 Huw Hamer 1:00:56 V45 Watford Joggers 9:48
251 251 Ann Dunne 1:01:06 FV60 East London Runners 9:50
252 252 Chris Ferguson 1:01:19 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:52
253 253 Catriona Hoult 1:01:21 FV45 East London Runners 9:52
254 254 Barbara Pinheiro 1:01:31 FV40 Ealing Eagles 9:54
255 255 Jim Brown 1:01:33 V70 Fairlands VS 9:54
256 256 Robin Tremaine 1:01:35 V65 Trent Park RC 9:55
257 257 Mark Freeman 1:01:59 V60 Fairlands VS 9:58
258 258 Sarah Rogerson 1:02:19 FV45 St Albans Striders 10:02
259 259 Bob Gould 1:02:35 V80 London Heathside 10:04
260 260 Daniela Petrianni 1:02:45 FV40 Edmonton RC 10:06
261 261 Tim Robinson 1:02:50 V50 Fairlands VS 10:07
262 262 Chris Grounsell 1:02:52 V55 St Albans Striders 10:07
263 263 Dai Selwood 1:03:21 V60 Garden City Runners 10:12
264 264 Paul Crane 1:03:25 V55 Team TRIDENT 10:12
265 265 Melanie King 1:03:28 FV55 Garden City Runners 10:13
266 266 Jessica Hood 1:03:38 FV35 Ealing Eagles 10:14
267 267 Clare Boutle 1:03:45 FV50 Watford Joggers 10:15
268 268 Eric Taylor 1:05:02 V40 Royston Runners 10:28
269 269 Malcolm Salmons 1:05:05 V60 Watford Joggers 10:28
270 270 Lorraine Pichelski 1:05:18 FV55 Edmonton RC 10:30
271 271 Bernadett Kalmar 1:05:49 FV50 East London Runners 10:35
272 272 Dawn Browning 1:05:56 FV45 Royston Runners 10:37
273 273 Ellen Ilott 1:06:05 SL Broxbourne Runners 10:38
274 274 Caroline Rush 1:06:07 FV55 Ealing Eagles 10:38
275 275 Tamsin Cromwell 1:07:04 FV55 Royston Runners 10:47
276 276 Rob Cartwright 1:07:17 V60 Garden City Runners 10:50
277 277 Camilla Allwood 1:07:49 FV60 Serpentine 10:55
278 278 Jenny Klaassen 1:07:59 FV35 Royston Runners 10:56
279 279 Julie Horrocks 1:08:27 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 11:01
280 280 Susie Dutoit 1:08:41 FV35 Edmonton RC 11:03
281 281 Sarah Coltman 1:08:53 FV50 Watford Joggers 11:05
282 282 Andrew Lord 1:09:13 V60 Watford Joggers 11:08
283 283 Clare Stevens 1:09:35 FV35 East London Runners 11:12
284 284 Jennifer Matiewell 1:10:03 SL Royston Runners 11:16
285 285 Louise Cripps 1:10:57 FV65 London Heathside 11:25
286 286 Claire Watts 1:10:59 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 11:25
287 287 Grant Murphy 1:12:09 V50 Fairlands VS 11:37
288 288 Sharon Crowley 1:12:28 FV60 Fairlands VS 11:40
289 289 Jane Wadey 1:12:34 FV55 Fairlands VS 11:41
290 290 Paul Holgate 1:13:16 V60 Fairlands VS 11:47
291 291 Marisa Rispoli 1:16:47 FV45 Royston Runners 12:21
292 292 Emily Hammond 1:17:30 FV35 Garden City Runners 12:28
293 293 Willow Gibson 1:17:40 FV40 Garden City Runners 12:30
294 294 Gemma Sloan 1:19:09 FV35 Garden City Runners 12:44
295 295 Jill Atkins 1:20:03 FV65 Trent Park RC 12:53
296 296 Brian Yates 1:22:30 V75 Harpenden Arrows 13:16
297 297 Hazel Smith 1:23:23 FV55 Fairlands VS 13:25
298 298 Callie Chapman 1:23:24 FV35 Fairlands VS 13:25

Race conditions

Mild, dry, light breeze

Report

Venue: Cassiobury Park, Watford


Chart 66270a5f40536

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk