Sunday League 5M: 16 October 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ollie Warburton 28:09 SM Royston Runners 5:40
2 2 David O'Sullivan 28:51 V45 Watford Joggers 5:48
3 3 David Craddock 28:53 V35 Hoddesdon Tri 5:49
4 4 Phil Morgan 28:57 SM Broxbourne Runners 5:49
5 5 Jonny Pennell 29:02 SM St Albans Striders 5:50
6 6 Tom Beach 29:04 SM Royston Runners 5:51
7 7 Jonathan Scott 29:14 V45 St Albans Striders 5:53
8 8 Grant Chapman 29:29 V40 Royston Runners 5:56
9 9 Will Brotherston 29:36 V40 Watford Joggers 5:57
10 10 Tim Jones 30:00 SM Royston Runners 6:02
11 11 Peter Allen 30:08 SM Royston Runners 6:04
12 12 Paul Brennan 30:08 V45 Trent Park RC 6:04
13 13 Julian Good 30:26 V35 Watford Joggers 6:07
14 14 Mark Hoefield 30:29 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:08
15 15 Herbie Hopkins 30:36 V45 Garden City Runners 6:09
16 16 Mark Ames 30:39 V45 Watford Joggers 6:10
17 17 Gaetano Basiaco 30:46 V40 Garden City Runners 6:11
18 18 Gabor Nyers 30:50 V40 Garden City Runners 6:12
19 19 Peter Males 30:52 SM Team TRIDENT 6:12
20 20 Terry Atkinson 30:56 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:13
21 21 Chris Knight 30:57 V55 Team TRIDENT 6:13
22 22 Juliet Vine 31:00 FV35 Garden City Runners 6:14
23 23 Rob Casserley 31:06 V50 Garden City Runners 6:15
24 24 Chris Baylis 31:10 V35 Tri London 6:16
25 25 Adrian Busolini 31:10 SM Fairlands VS 6:16
26 26 Peter Harvey 31:16 V50 Garden City Runners 6:17
27 27 Stewart Ellaby 31:22 SM Watford Joggers 6:19
28 28 Stuart Mead 31:31 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:20
29 29 Thomas Hyde 31:36 SM East London Runners 6:21
30 30 Charlie White 31:43 SM Fairlands VS 6:23
31 31 Bruce Judge 31:46 V50 Garden City Runners 6:23
32 32 William Rowley 31:52 SM Trent Park RC 6:25
33 33 Freya Weddell 31:55 SL St Albans Striders 6:25
34 34 Chris Eland 32:08 V50 Garden City Runners 6:28
35 35 Stephen Moss 32:12 V40 Trent Park RC 6:29
36 36 Tom Perry 32:22 SM Royston Runners 6:31
37 37 Josephine Edmunds 32:23 SL Royston Runners 6:31
38 38 Grant Ramsay 32:23 V50 Fairlands VS 6:31
39 39 Ryan De Vooght-Johnson 32:23 V40 Royston Runners 6:31
40 40 Jack Whitelegg 32:25 V45 Hoddesdon Tri 6:31
41 41 Doug Walmsley 32:26 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:31
42 42 Richard Harrison 32:27 V50 Royston Runners 6:32
43 43 Arnaud Delaeter 32:36 V40 Tri London 6:33
44 44 Scott Aiken 32:37 V50 Trent Park RC 6:34
45 45 Dave Browne 32:39 V55 London Heathside 6:34
46 46 Nigel Aston 32:43 V55 St Albans Striders 6:35
47 47 Mark Holloway 32:44 V40 Trent Park RC 6:35
48 48 Chris Holton 32:45 SM Royston Runners 6:35
49 49 Rob Thorpe 32:46 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 6:35
50 50 Alex James 32:47 SM Harpenden Arrows 6:36
51 51 David Mackay 32:48 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:36
52 52 Andy Gittins 32:51 SM Garden City Runners 6:36
53 53 Hannah Turner 32:53 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 6:37
54 54 Robert Smith 32:59 V35 Stevenage Striders 6:38
55 55 Alex Baird 33:01 FV40 Trent Park RC 6:38
56 56 Kat Alpe 33:04 FV35 Trent Park RC 6:39
57 57 Graham Hill 33:07 V50 Royston Runners 6:40
58 58 Anja Greenwood 33:07 FV40 Trent Park RC 6:40
59 59 Penny Habbick 33:09 FV50 St Albans Striders 6:40
60 60 Richard Somerset 33:13 V50 Garden City Runners 6:41
61 61 Andy Briggs 33:14 V50 Royston Runners 6:41
62 62 Muiris O'Connell 33:15 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:41
63 63 Adrian Edwards 33:17 V55 Trent Park RC 6:42
64 64 Mark Moir 33:21 SM East London Runners 6:42
65 65 Paul Hewett 33:28 SM Fairlands VS 6:44
66 66 Mark Robertson 33:29 V35 Team TRIDENT 6:44
67 67 Paul Sheraton 33:30 V40 East London Runners 6:44
68 68 Trevor Morgan 33:33 V40 Royston Runners 6:45
69 69 Kevin Esdaille 33:33 V55 Edmonton RC 6:45
70 70 Declan Calvey 33:44 SM Watford Joggers 6:47
71 71 Paul Haynes 33:47 V40 Royston Runners 6:48
72 72 Martyn Holman 33:47 V45 Tri London 6:48
73 73 Chris Notton 33:48 V45 Serpentine 6:48
74 74 Tommy Ho 33:50 V35 East London Runners 6:48
75 75 Stuart Archer 33:52 SM Fairlands VS 6:49
76 76 Mike Russell 33:55 V60 Team TRIDENT 6:49
77 77 Mark Westley 34:10 V40 Garden City Runners 6:52
78 78 Lee Roberts 34:11 V50 Royston Runners 6:53
79 79 Luke Allen Moon 34:13 V35 Tri London 6:53
80 80 Lizzie Erian 34:13 FV35 Royston Runners 6:53
81 81 Rebecca Reed 34:15 SL Watford Joggers 6:53
82 82 Matt Robinson 34:15 SM Stevenage Striders 6:53
83 83 Jamie Rose 34:16 SM Garden City Runners 6:54
84 84 Wendy Walsh 34:23 FV45 St Albans Striders 6:55
85 85 Justin Hill 34:27 V55 Garden City Runners 6:56
86 86 Adrian James 34:34 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:57
87 87 Gary Freer 34:34 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:57
88 88 Jon Earp 34:35 SM St Albans Striders 6:57
89 89 Gavin Clifton 34:36 V55 St Albans Striders 6:58
90 90 Colin Oxlade 34:37 V60 Broxbourne Runners 6:58
91 91 Carole Roberts 34:39 SL Watford Joggers 6:58
92 92 Ahmad El-Sanhouri 34:42 V40 Edmonton RC 6:59
93 93 Sophie Anderson 34:45 SL Royston Runners 6:59
94 94 Philip Hogg 34:47 V50 London Heathside 7:00
95 95 Stuart Cooke 34:47 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:00
96 96 Danny Scanlon 34:51 V40 Fairlands VS 7:01
97 97 Patrick Mcguinness 34:53 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:01
98 98 David Carter 34:55 SM Royston Runners 7:01
99 99 Phillip Turner 34:58 V40 Ealing Eagles 7:02
100 100 Paul Ward 35:02 V50 Trent Park RC 7:03
101 101 Kate Dixon 35:05 FV40 St Albans Striders 7:03
102 102 Rachel Bailey 35:14 FV35 East London Runners 7:05
103 103 Anatole Ransom 35:15 V40 Watford Joggers 7:05
104 104 Dom Thomas 35:18 V35 Garden City Runners 7:06
105 105 Danny Alden 35:21 V35 Stevenage Striders 7:07
106 106 Colin Braybrook 35:27 V60 St Albans Striders 7:08
107 107 Paul Makowski 35:28 V40 Royston Runners 7:08
108 108 Alexandra Kett 35:30 FV35 St Albans Striders 7:08
109 109 Rob Hughes 35:31 V50 Garden City Runners 7:09
110 110 Sean Maclaughlan 35:33 V40 Watford Joggers 7:09
111 111 David Hallam 35:35 V50 London Heathside 7:09
112 112 David Birks 35:37 V55 Trent Park RC 7:10
113 113 Russell Casey 35:38 V40 Garden City Runners 7:10
114 114 Jonathan Pitkin 35:46 V40 Watford Joggers 7:12
115 115 Daniel Harden 35:51 SM Broxbourne Runners 7:13
116 116 Mark Pattison 35:52 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:13
117 117 Matt Bannon 35:54 V45 Trent Park RC 7:13
118 118 Helen Cartlidge 35:55 FV35 St Albans Striders 7:13
119 119 Tony Him 36:00 V40 Mornington Chasers 7:14
120 120 Matt Cooke 36:01 SM Team TRIDENT 7:15
121 121 Rhea Colvin 36:02 SL Serpentine 7:15
122 122 Lauren Reilly 36:03 FV35 Royston Runners 7:15
123 123 Scott Leger 36:04 V40 Royston Runners 7:15
124 124 Roger Montgomery 36:05 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:15
125 125 John Rose 36:07 V55 Trent Park RC 7:16
126 126 James Gill 36:07 V45 Edmonton RC 7:16
127 127 Brian Jones 36:08 V60 Royston Runners 7:16
128 128 Alice Littler 36:11 SL Team TRIDENT 7:17
129 129 Carl Pledger 36:12 V50 Royston Runners 7:17
130 130 Richard Nice 36:29 V50 Edmonton RC 7:20
131 131 Michael Day 36:30 V50 Freedom Tri 7:20
132 132 Alan Routledge 36:34 V55 Garden City Runners 7:21
133 133 Matthew Penfold 36:35 V40 Wheathampstead Warri 7:21
134 134 Kevin Linehan 36:41 V60 Tri London 7:23
135 135 Richard Kett 36:42 V40 St Albans Striders 7:23
136 136 Laura Dilley 36:43 FV35 Freedom Tri 7:23
137 137 Chris Fry 36:44 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:23
138 138 Joe Bateman 36:48 SM Stevenage Striders 7:24
139 139 Karina Kaufmann 36:49 FV40 London Heathside 7:24
140 140 Michael Orr 36:51 V50 Edmonton RC 7:25
141 141 Jacob Stevens 36:54 V40 East London Runners 7:25
142 142 Peter Jasko 36:55 V40 Garden City Runners 7:25
143 143 Neil Gage 36:57 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 7:26
144 144 Stuart Manktelow 36:58 V60 Trent Park RC 7:26
145 145 Nick Portalski 36:58 V40 Garden City Runners 7:26
146 146 Simon Harrison 36:59 V50 Edmonton RC 7:26
147 147 Taras Huzar 37:01 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:27
148 148 Ben Ward 37:04 V35 Stevenage Striders 7:27
149 149 Robert Sikorski 37:05 FV40 Trent Park RC 7:28
150 150 Dean Mcshane 37:10 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:29
151 151 Steven Dobner 37:12 n/a Fairlands VS 7:29
152 152 David Pattman 37:13 V40 Fairlands VS 7:29
153 153 Malcolm Baron 37:16 SM Garden City Runners 7:30
154 154 Finola Eddon 37:17 SL Watford Joggers 7:30
155 155 Jon Nutton 37:18 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:30
156 156 Katie Newman 37:19 SL Watford Joggers 7:30
157 157 Brian White 37:25 V60 Fairlands VS 7:32
158 158 Mauro Fasti 37:27 V50 Watford Joggers 7:32
159 159 Karen Wilkins 37:30 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 7:33
160 160 Martin O'Keefe 37:31 V35 Watford Joggers 7:33
161 161 Martyn Perrin 37:33 V60 Garden City Runners 7:33
162 162 Michael Grant 37:36 V50 Garden City Runners 7:34
163 163 Mark Banham 37:39 V45 Team TRIDENT 7:34
164 164 David White 37:42 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:35
165 165 Becky Evans 37:43 FV50 East London Runners 7:35
166 166 Richard Bird 37:50 V50 Watford Joggers 7:37
167 167 Tom Bailey 37:54 V35 Team TRIDENT 7:37
168 168 Colin Taylor 37:58 V60 Watford Joggers 7:38
169 169 Anthony Leahy 37:59 V45 Tri London 7:38
170 170 Steve Ellerd-Elliott 37:59 V45 Garden City Runners 7:38
171 171 Howard Bull 38:03 V35 St Albans Striders 7:39
172 172 Paul Bracken 38:14 V55 Trent Park RC 7:41
173 173 Ruth Macleod 38:15 FV45 Royston Runners 7:42
174 174 Hannah Frank 38:16 SL Garden City Runners 7:42
175 175 Isabel Green 38:19 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 7:42
176 176 Steve Mayfield 38:20 V50 Fairlands VS 7:43
177 177 Gail Winter 38:26 FV50 Watford Joggers 7:44
178 178 Alex Malzer 38:33 V50 Serpentine 7:45
179 179 Anthony Bunker 38:36 V45 St Albans Striders 7:46
180 180 Johan Preis 38:40 V55 Garden City Runners 7:47
181 181 Kai Wong 38:41 V40 Trent Park RC 7:47
182 182 Claire Price 38:46 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 7:48
183 183 Andy Tant 38:52 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:49
184 184 Clare Jenkins 38:53 FV45 Royston Runners 7:49
185 185 Pete Davies 38:56 V45 Broxbourne Runners 7:50
186 186 Kerri Spavin 39:00 FV45 Hoddesdon Tri 7:51
187 187 Rebecca Barden 39:03 FV55 Garden City Runners 7:51
188 188 Emily Jeanes 39:03 SL Trent Park RC 7:51
189 189 Anna Sikorska 39:11 FV50 Trent Park RC 7:53
190 190 Robert Crangle 39:12 V60 Serpentine 7:53
191 191 Darminder Bhamra 39:13 V55 East London Runners 7:53
192 192 Thomas Sauka 39:13 V45 Fairlands VS 7:53
193 193 Richard Doughty 39:14 V70 Watford Joggers 7:53
194 194 Ricardo Gregorio 39:22 V50 Garden City Runners 7:55
195 195 Simon Fawcett 39:28 V35 Hoddesdon Tri 7:56
196 196 Julian Jones 39:32 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:57
197 197 Andrew Hadfield-Ames 39:32 V40 Hoddesdon Tri 7:57
198 198 Chris Wilson 39:34 V55 Tri London 7:57
199 199 Cecilia Darcy 39:39 FV45 Garden City Runners 7:58
200 200 Lee Mansfield 39:43 V50 Garden City Runners 7:59
201 201 Nick Clarke 39:43 V50 Trent Park RC 7:59
202 202 Anita White 39:48 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:00
203 203 Sophie Packman 39:48 FV45 Garden City Runners 8:00
204 204 Luke Gurney 39:51 SM Fairlands VS 8:01
205 205 Mark Thomas 39:57 V45 Edmonton RC 8:02
206 206 Helen Rhodes 39:57 SL Royston Runners 8:02
207 207 Magda Meier 39:57 SL St Albans Striders 8:02
208 208 Roger Sant 39:58 V50 St Albans Striders 8:02
209 209 Mon James 40:02 V60 Edmonton RC 8:03
210 210 John Kennedy 40:07 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 8:04
211 211 Claire Goldfinch 40:10 SL Trent Park RC 8:05
212 212 Martin Watson 40:11 V55 Stevenage Striders 8:05
213 213 Marcus Edwards 40:11 V60 Watford Joggers 8:05
214 214 Karl Howard 40:14 SM Royston Runners 8:06
215 215 Anita Weltz 40:18 FV40 Team TRIDENT 8:06
216 216 Dora Scavello 40:24 SL Edmonton RC 8:08
217 217 Steve Williams 40:27 V60 Garden City Runners 8:08
218 218 Caroline White 40:28 FV65 London Heathside 8:08
219 219 Elodie Levis 40:36 FV50 Team TRIDENT 8:10
220 220 Ken Townson 40:37 V50 London Heathside 8:10
221 221 Dave Lampert 40:39 V40 Edmonton RC 8:11
222 222 Kasia Stachowiak 40:43 FV35 East London Runners 8:11
223 223 Liz Dickinson 40:43 FV35 Team TRIDENT 8:11
224 224 Loretta Blundell 40:44 FV50 Edmonton RC 8:12
225 225 Elaine Moore 40:44 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:12
226 226 Derek Dutchburn 40:46 V60 Broxbourne Runners 8:12
227 227 Abdirahman Adan 40:48 V50 East London Runners 8:12
228 228 Mike Ashton 40:52 V50 Harpenden Arrows 8:13
229 229 Dave Edwards 40:54 V65 Garden City Runners 8:14
230 230 Katie Belkin 40:56 FV45 London Heathside 8:14
231 231 Darren Emmerson 40:57 V50 Fairlands VS 8:14
232 232 Domenico Romanelli 40:57 V65 Trent Park RC 8:14
233 233 Chas Taylor 41:02 V75 Trent Park RC 8:15
234 234 Clare Bonnick 41:07 FV55 Watford Joggers 8:16
235 235 Helen Hawkins 41:15 FV45 Watford Joggers 8:18
236 236 Panos Fellas 41:16 V60 Watford Joggers 8:18
237 237 Rachel Hickey 41:17 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:18
238 238 Cindy Koon 41:20 FV45 East London Runners 8:19
239 239 Roger Adey 41:27 V60 Garden City Runners 8:20
240 240 Rob Mk 41:30 SM Team TRIDENT 8:21
241 241 James Creed 41:31 V40 East London Runners 8:21
242 242 Edyta Szot 41:33 FV45 London Heathside 8:21
243 243 Graham Boswell 41:34 V60 Royston Runners 8:22
244 244 Jo Davies 41:38 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:22
245 245 John Rowlands 41:40 V60 Harpenden Arrows 8:23
246 246 April Warburton 41:42 FV55 Royston Runners 8:23
247 247 Kate Taylor 41:46 SL Harpenden Arrows 8:24
248 248 Tracy Carr 41:48 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 8:24
249 249 Sandra Preston 41:49 FV55 East London Runners 8:25
250 250 Emilia Vynnycky 41:52 FV50 London Heathside 8:25
251 251 Zoe Jackson 41:54 FV35 Fairlands VS 8:26
252 252 Alice Warne 41:55 SL Watford Joggers 8:26
253 253 Melissa O'Hare 41:55 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:26
254 254 Brian Bowie 42:00 V65 Trent Park RC 8:27
255 255 Kasia Kotulska 42:01 FV45 Royston Runners 8:27
256 256 John Dyke 42:02 V50 Freedom Tri 8:27
257 257 Verity Coghill 42:05 FV45 Royston Runners 8:28
258 258 Lucy Iles 42:08 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:28
259 259 Joanna Dufton 42:10 FV40 Tri London 8:29
260 260 Ali Eroglu 42:11 V60 Garden City Runners 8:29
261 261 Peter Biggs 42:12 V50 Hoddesdon Tri 8:29
262 262 Naresh Trivedi 42:12 V65 Edmonton RC 8:29
263 263 Darren Sewell 42:13 V50 Royston Runners 8:29
264 264 Helen Thewlis 42:16 FV50 Edmonton RC 8:30
265 265 Ai Seng Paul 42:22 FV60 Edmonton RC 8:31
266 266 Michael Wilson 42:25 V60 East London Runners 8:32
267 267 Kelly McHale 42:34 FV40 Fairlands VS 8:34
268 268 Rebecca Marshall 42:38 FV45 London Heathside 8:34
269 269 Katerina Fellas 42:42 FV50 Watford Joggers 8:35
270 270 Philip Cooper 42:43 V40 Broxbourne Runners 8:35
271 271 Carla Hoppe 42:44 FV35 Broxbourne Runners 8:36
272 272 Kathryn Mcguinness 42:45 SL Harpenden Arrows 8:36
273 273 Luisa Brana 42:50 FV45 St Albans Striders 8:37
274 274 Sue Defoe 42:58 FV60 Watford Joggers 8:39
275 275 Ozzy Soltysiak 43:02 FV40 Edmonton RC 8:39
276 276 Richard Underwood 43:04 V50 St Albans Striders 8:40
277 277 Daniela Petrianni 43:07 FV40 Edmonton RC 8:40
278 278 Rachel Walker 43:14 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:42
279 279 David Walton 43:30 V60 London Heathside 8:45
280 280 Tony Shortland 43:32 V55 Team TRIDENT 8:45
281 281 Ramesh Pala 43:38 V60 East London Runners 8:47
282 282 Caroline Hawking 43:39 FV40 St Albans Striders 8:47
283 283 Carole-Anne Upton 43:47 FV55 Wheathampstead Warri 8:48
284 284 Sarah Roberts 43:50 SL Watford Joggers 8:49
285 285 Mark Pickering 43:55 V50 Broxbourne Runners 8:50
286 286 Pippa Nicolle 43:57 SL Royston Runners 8:50
287 287 Stuart Wonfor 44:01 V40 Garden City Runners 8:51
288 288 Barbara Kubis-Labiak 44:03 FV45 Garden City Runners 8:52
289 289 Ceri Humphries 44:03 SL Garden City Runners 8:52
290 290 Celine Goldsmith 44:05 FV50 Trent Park RC 8:52
291 291 Beverley Tipping 44:09 FV35 Trent Park RC 8:53
292 292 Peter Blackaller 44:10 V60 St Albans Striders 8:53
293 293 Jo Grant 44:12 FV45 Garden City Runners 8:53
294 294 Yasmin Shahrad 44:20 SL Watford Joggers 8:55
295 295 Julie Pagram 44:22 FV50 Bishops Stortford RC 8:55
296 296 Rachel Fletcher 44:24 FV50 Bishops Stortford RC 8:56
297 297 Vasso Vassiliou 44:25 V60 Edmonton RC 8:56
298 298 Sam Birch 44:28 V40 Tri London 8:57
299 299 David Hinds 44:35 V70 Serpentine 8:58
300 300 Clare Grover 44:36 SL Garden City Runners 8:58
301 301 Nick Kleanthous 44:45 V60 Fairlands VS 9:00
302 302 Jane Molloy 44:46 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:00
303 303 Paul Huckstep 44:47 V45 Hoddesdon Tri 9:00
304 304 Kate Tettmar 44:48 FV50 St Albans Striders 9:01
305 305 Rosemary Bains 44:49 FV65 Trent Park RC 9:01
306 306 William Sharman 45:13 V50 Watford Joggers 9:06
307 307 Nick Dodd 45:14 V65 London Heathside 9:06
308 308 Janice Nisbet 45:23 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 9:08
309 309 Holly Wise 45:28 SL Garden City Runners 9:09
310 310 Melissa Moody 45:37 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:10
311 311 Veronica Carrasco 45:40 SL East London Runners 9:11
312 312 Alison Roberts 45:41 FV45 Royston Runners 9:11
313 313 Alyson Sprawson 45:53 FV60 Team TRIDENT 9:14
314 314 Andrea Sanders-Reece 45:55 FV65 Serpentine 9:14
315 315 Mark Freeman 45:56 V60 Fairlands VS 9:14
316 316 Rachel Aldridge 46:02 FV40 St Albans Striders 9:16
317 317 Ann Dunne 46:05 FV60 East London Runners 9:16
318 318 Hayley King 46:13 FV45 Royston Runners 9:18
319 319 Tim Robinson 46:26 V50 Fairlands VS 9:20
320 320 Jane Britten 46:28 FV45 Freedom Tri 9:21
321 321 Dai Selwood 46:30 V60 Garden City Runners 9:21
322 322 Huw Hamer 46:31 V45 Watford Joggers 9:21
323 323 Tony Vickers 46:34 V50 Fairlands VS 9:22
324 324 Didi Petit 46:44 FV65 St Albans Striders 9:24
325 325 Jen Williams 46:51 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:25
326 326 Jim Simpson 46:55 V55 St Albans Striders 9:26
327 327 Austen Slattery 47:01 V60 Edmonton RC 9:27
328 328 Bob Gould 47:02 V75 London Heathside 9:28
329 329 Vicki Pike 47:06 FV45 Royston Runners 9:28
330 330 Chris Ferguson 47:24 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:32
331 331 Christine Savage 47:26 FV60 Trent Park RC 9:32
332 332 Jillian Russell 47:29 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:33
333 333 Simon Lawrence 47:30 V60 Watford Joggers 9:33
334 334 Shena Lancaster 47:38 FV65 Garden City Runners 9:35
335 335 Sophia Stylianou 47:42 FV45 Watford Joggers 9:36
336 336 Denise Tinant 47:43 FV45 St Albans Striders 9:36
337 337 Simon Sypula 47:49 V40 Fairlands VS 9:37
338 338 Paul Crane 47:55 V55 Team TRIDENT 9:38
339 339 Sue Bartlett 48:02 FV55 Trent Park RC 9:40
340 340 Fiona Day 48:02 FV65 East London Runners 9:40
341 341 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera 48:03 FV40 East London Runners 9:40
342 342 Helen Gill 48:07 FV45 Edmonton RC 9:41
343 343 Suzanne De Vooght-Johnson 48:07 FV35 Royston Runners 9:41
344 344 Arnaldo Furiani 48:09 V50 Trent Park RC 9:41
345 345 Annie Quinn 48:09 FV35 Broxbourne Runners 9:41
346 346 Andy Jay 48:14 V50 Fairlands VS 9:42
347 347 Claire Emmerson 48:15 FV45 Fairlands VS 9:42
348 348 Vicky Archer 48:22 FV35 Fairlands VS 9:44
349 349 Alison Suzan 48:23 FV50 Broxbourne Runners 9:44
350 350 Ann Hayden 48:24 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:44
351 351 Alida Preis 48:26 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:44
352 352 Libby Mitchell 48:26 FV65 Royston Runners 9:44
353 353 Julie Horrocks 48:36 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:46
354 354 Rebecca Wild 48:40 FV35 Royston Runners 9:47
355 355 Lyn Evans 48:43 FV65 London Heathside 9:48
356 356 Michael O'Keefe 48:49 V50 Fairlands VS 9:49
357 357 Olivia Parker-Scott 48:52 SL Ealing Eagles 9:50
358 358 Geraldine Carrie 48:55 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:50
359 359 Kirk Johnson 49:13 V50 East London Runners 9:54
360 360 Tamsin Cromwell 49:25 FV55 Royston Runners 9:56
361 361 Sarah Mumford 49:26 FV60 St Albans Striders 9:57
362 362 Jane Fitton 49:40 FV50 Edmonton RC 9:59
363 363 David Bartlett 49:55 V50 Trent Park RC 10:02
364 364 Jane Welch 49:57 FV65 Watford Joggers 10:03
365 365 Lorraine Pichelski 50:01 FV55 Edmonton RC 10:04
366 366 Julie Mcgreal 50:12 FV65 Royston Runners 10:06
367 367 Terry Walton 50:22 V55 Edmonton RC 10:08
368 368 Hannah Nice 50:29 FV50 Edmonton RC 10:09
369 369 Caroline O'Dwyer 50:30 FV55 Garden City Runners 10:09
370 370 Rebecca Napolitano-Cremin 50:50 FV40 Edmonton RC 10:13
371 371 Grant Murphy 50:53 V50 Fairlands VS 10:14
372 372 Kate Mcauliffe 51:13 FV45 Royston Runners 10:18
373 373 An Other 51:16 V70 Watford Joggers 10:19
374 374 Sarah Coltman 51:17 FV50 Watford Joggers 10:19
375 375 Kerry Stock 51:28 FV50 Watford Joggers 10:21
376 376 Angela Edwards 51:33 FV60 Watford Joggers 10:22
377 377 Melanie King 51:48 FV55 Garden City Runners 10:25
378 378 Kat Millward 52:14 FV45 Tri London 10:30
379 379 Helen Wicks 52:27 FV35 Broxbourne Runners 10:33
380 380 Lindsey Stonebridge 52:48 FV60 Broxbourne Runners 10:37
381 381 Anne Ward 52:54 FV60 Trent Park RC 10:38
382 382 Camilla Allwood 53:09 FV60 Serpentine 10:41
383 383 Linda Cassidy 53:16 FV45 St Albans Striders 10:43
384 384 Jenny Klaassen 53:24 FV35 Royston Runners 10:44
385 385 Alex Faulkner 54:02 SL Garden City Runners 10:52
386 386 Claire Watts 54:05 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 10:53
387 387 Susie Dutoit 54:11 FV35 Edmonton RC 10:54
388 388 Kath Evans 54:13 FV45 Garden City Runners 10:54
389 389 Louise Cripps 54:22 FV65 London Heathside 10:56
390 390 Cheryl Boswell 54:27 FV65 Royston Runners 10:57
391 391 Holly Casey 54:59 FV35 Garden City Runners 11:04
392 392 Jane Wadey 55:15 FV55 Fairlands VS 11:07
393 393 Clare Gallagher 55:16 FV40 Bishops Stortford RC 11:07
394 394 Sharon Crowley 55:51 FV60 Fairlands VS 11:14
395 395 Cathy Craig 56:30 FV65 Fairlands VS 11:22
396 396 Jill Atkins 57:16 FV65 Trent Park RC 11:31
397 397 Andreas Schwarz 58:21 V55 Watford Joggers 11:44
398 398 Angela Goodwin 58:42 FV50 Wheathampstead Warri 11:48
399 399 Helen Nuttell 58:42 FV50 Wheathampstead Warri 11:48
400 400 Willow Gibson 58:49 FV40 Garden City Runners 11:50
401 401 Charlotte Jones 59:17 FV35 Garden City Runners 11:55
402 402 Brian Yates 59:34 V75 Harpenden Arrows 11:59
403 403 Michael Bowe 59:41 V80 Garden City Runners 12:00
404 404 Viv Nimmo 1:00:08 FV55 Freedom Tri 12:06
405 405 Callie Chapman 1:01:07 FV35 Fairlands VS 12:18
406 406 Hazel Smith 1:01:07 FV45 Fairlands VS 12:18
407 407 Grace Warwick 1:11:46 SL Broxbourne Runners 14:26

Race conditions

Mild, dry, light breeze, firm underfoot

Report

Venue: Cheshunt Park
Please send any results queries Malcolm French on malcolmfrench@aol.com

Race helpers

Hosted by Broxbourne Runners, supported by Garden City Runners


Chart 6627178570913

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk