Southern Counties Vets AC League: 21 June 2021

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.90 FV40 Serpentine 69.9% 5.00
100m Victoria Brown 16.60 FV45 Serpentine 70.8% 6.00
100m Alison Hinton 16.80 FV50 Serpentine 74.5% 6.00
100m Hel James 19.00 FV65 Serpentine 76.6% 6.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:14.70 FV40 Serpentine 71.0% 6.00
400m Victoria Brown 1:15.50 FV45 Serpentine 74.0% 7.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:20.40 FV50 Serpentine 73.7% 6.00
400m Avril Riddell 1:38.20 FV65 Serpentine 69.9% 6.00
1500m Victoria Crawford 5:09.10 FV35 Serpentine 76.6% 8.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:09.60 FV35 Serpentine 76.4% 8.00
1500m Catherine Wilding 5:37.50 FV50 Serpentine 82.0% 7.00
1500m Avril Riddell 7:23.20 FV65 Serpentine 79.6% 4.00
2000m walk Lynne Maughan 14:09.50 FV45 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Phil Kelvin 14:10.60 FV65 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Catkin Shelley 14:33.80 FV55 Serpentine n/a 7.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:02.70 7.00
- 4x400m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 600g Victoria Crawford 11.81m FV35 Serpentine 16.2% 6.00
Javelin 500g Camilla Allwood 6.78m FV60 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Javelin 400g Hel James 6.70m FV65 Serpentine 19.3% 6.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 11.08m FV60 Serpentine 24.0% 8.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 7.04m FV40 Serpentine 52.3% 8.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 5.40m FV60 Serpentine 53.9% 6.00
High jump Rhiannon Needham 1.05m FV40 Serpentine 55.9% 7.00
High jump Hel James 0.80m FV65 Serpentine 62.0% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 12.40 V35 Serpentine 82.1% 6.00
100m Tom McKelvey 13.40 V45 Serpentine 80.3% 6.00
100m Stuart Leigh 13.80 V55 Serpentine 83.2% 7.00
100m David Hinds 15.10 V70 Serpentine 82.3% 7.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 54.10 V35 Serpentine 84.7% 7.00
400m David Robinson 1:03.40 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 6.00
400m Stuart Leigh 1:05.50 V55 Serpentine 79.2% 7.00
400m David Hinds 1:09.50 V70 Serpentine 84.9% 7.00
1500m Peter Clarke 5:10.90 V50 Serpentine 77.5% 7.00
1500m David Robinson 5:26.20 V40 Serpentine 68.8% 5.00
1500m Christian Morris 5:38.60 V35 Serpentine 63.4% 2.00
1500m Andrew Maynard 5:50.60 V60 Serpentine 73.0% 7.00
2000m walk Alex Malzer 12:48.40 V50 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 14:07.30 V60 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Christian Morris 15:58.10 V35 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:12.40 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 26.87m V40 Serpentine 31.3% 6.00
Javelin 700g Alex Malzer 16.28m V50 Serpentine 21.5% 6.00
Javelin 600g Andrew Maynard 11.68m V60 Serpentine 17.6% 2.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 18.26m V40 Serpentine 24.9% 7.00
Discus 1.5kg Alex Malzer 21.85m V50 Serpentine 30.0% 8.00
Discus 1kg Sean O'Keeffe 20.80m V60 Serpentine 32.9% 3.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 9.75m V45 Serpentine 62.3% 7.00
Triple jump Stuart Leigh 9.53m V55 Serpentine 69.8% 8.00
Triple jump Andrew Maynard 5.30m V60 Serpentine 40.6% 4.00
High jump David Robinson 1.40m V40 Serpentine 65.7% 6.00
High jump Sean O'Keeffe 1.30m V60 Serpentine 74.7% 8.00
High jump Stuart Leigh 1.25m V55 Serpentine 67.6% 7.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk