Southern Counties Vets AC League: 19 June 2017

Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.00 FV35 Serpentine 70.7% 5.00
100m Catkin Shelley 15.20 FV50 Serpentine 83.2% 5.00
100m Victoria Brown 16.20 FV40 Serpentine 69.4% 5.00
100m Hel James 17.40 FV60 Serpentine 80.7% 6.00
400m Victoria Brown 1:10.90 FV40 Serpentine 75.6% 5.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:12.50 FV50 Serpentine 82.5% 6.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:16.00 FV45 Serpentine 75.0% 5.00
400m Cheryl Sacks 1:25.70 FV45 Serpentine 64.6% 0.00
400m Avril Riddell 1:29.20 FV60 Serpentine 73.4% 6.00
1500m Victoria Brown 5:23.00 FV40 Serpentine 77.7% 6.00
1500m Cheryl Sacks 5:42.20 FV45 Serpentine 76.0% 6.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:56.40 FV50 Serpentine 80.7% 5.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:23.90 FV60 Serpentine 86.3% 6.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 12:31.70 FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Phil Kelvin 13:27.90 FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:06.20 FV65 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:09.00 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Alison Hinton 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Victoria Brown 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Cheryl Sacks 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 21.20m FV45 Serpentine 38.2% 6.00
Javelin 600g Margaret Lang 11.25m FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.89m FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 19.55m FV40 Serpentine 35.0% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Jan Farmer 17.98m FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 4kg Margaret Lang 14.67m FV55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 6.28m FV40 Serpentine 47.2% 5.00
Triple jump Margaret Lang 6.22m FV55 Serpentine 56.5% 6.00
Triple jump Hel James 5.60m FV60 Serpentine 57.9% 0.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 73.0% 4.00
High jump Rhiannon Needham 0.95m FV35 Serpentine 48.5% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 13.00 V35 Serpentine 76.2% 5.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.40 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 7.00
100m David Robinson 13.60 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.20 V65 Serpentine 85.4% 8.00
100m Charles Pridgeon 14.70 V50 Serpentine 75.2% 5.00
100m Christian Morris 15.30 SM Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:00.60 V40 Serpentine 77.8% 6.00
400m Luke Parker 1:01.30 V35 Serpentine 73.7% 6.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:05.20 V45 Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
400m James Quinn 1:05.40 V45 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
400m David Hinds 1:06.70 V65 Serpentine 83.0% 8.00
400m Christian Morris 1:08.30 SM Serpentine 64.7% 0.00
400m Andrew Maynard 1:15.20 V55 Serpentine 68.5% 3.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:23.20 V35 Serpentine 79.9% 6.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:41.10 V40 Serpentine 79.2% 6.00
1500m James Quinn 4:52.80 V45 Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
1500m Charles Pridgeon 5:34.30 V50 Serpentine 71.0% 5.00
1500m Christian Morris 5:40.30 SM Serpentine 61.5% 0.00
2000m walk Nicola Barberis Negra 12:30.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 14:53.90 V55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 15:19.00 V70 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:11.90 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Luke Parker 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Frank Womelsdorf 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 30.04m V35 Serpentine 32.8% 6.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 22.24m V40 Serpentine 26.8% 0.00
Javelin 800g David Robinson 20.00m V40 Serpentine 22.9% 0.00
Javelin 700g Sean O'Keeffe 24.00m V55 Serpentine 36.4% 6.00
Javelin 600g Tony McGahan 22.20m V65 Serpentine 37.2% 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 17.77m V45 Serpentine 25.2% 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 14.02m V35 Serpentine 16.7% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 13.55m V40 Serpentine 17.8% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 13.19m V35 Serpentine 15.4% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Luke Parker 12.94m V35 Serpentine 15.4% 0.00
Hammer 6kg Sean O'Keeffe 15.76m V55 Serpentine 25.3% 6.00
Hammer 5kg Tony McGahan 19.04m V65 Serpentine 34.8% 5.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.50m V40 Serpentine 63.8% 6.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.37m V40 Serpentine 60.8% 0.00
Triple jump Daniel De Palol 8.63m V40 Serpentine 52.4% 0.00
Triple jump Nicola Barberis Negra 8.15m V35 Serpentine 45.6% 0.00
Triple jump Tony McGahan 7.05m V65 Serpentine 58.5% 5.00
Triple jump Andrew Maynard 5.20m V55 Serpentine 37.5% 5.00
High jump David Robinson 1.45m V40 Serpentine 65.3% 7.00
High jump Sean O'Keeffe 1.40m V55 Serpentine 76.5% 7.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.35m V40 Serpentine 62.8% 0.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.25m V45 Serpentine 60.7% 0.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.25m V40 Serpentine 58.1% 0.00
High jump Tony McGahan 1.20m V65 Serpentine 71.4% 7.00

Report

Women:
1 Serpentine 136 pts
2 HHH 119 pts
3 Hillingdon 113 pts
4 Ealing Southall&Middlesex 33pts
5 British Airways 11 pts
6 Metros 6 pts

Men
1 Herne Hill Harriers 191 pts
2 Hillingdon 180 pts
3 Serpentine 160 pts
4 Thames Valley Harriers 80 pts
5 Metros 77 pts
6 Ealing Southall & M 44 pts
7 Highgate Harriers 40 pts
8 British Airways 7 pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk