La Santa Frank Horwill Memorial Handicap Mile: 12 March 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 David P Evans 5:15 SM Serpentine 70.8% 5:15
2 2 Andrew Reeves 5:17 V40 Serpentine 76.0% 5:17
3 3 Nicola Barberis Negra 5:18 SM Serpentine 71.1% 5:18
4 4 Daniel De Palol 5:20 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 5:20
5 5 Gavin Murrison 5:20 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 5:20
6 6 Alexandre Bernigaud 5:34 V35 Serpentine 70.1% 5:34
7 7 Roman Grigorjev 5:34 SM Serpentine 67.4% 5:34
8 8 Sarah Pemberton 5:49 SL Serpentine 72.2% 5:49
9 9 Andrew Williams 5:54 SM Serpentine 63.0% 5:54
10 10 Paul Pulze 6:00 SM Serpentine 62.8% 6:00
11 11 Darren Over 6:03 V40 Serpentine 65.0% 6:03
12 12 Marta Bagnati 6:03 SL Serpentine 69.4% 6:03
13 13 Sarah Kiriluk 6:05 SL Serpentine 69.6% 6:05
14 14 Neil Green 6:07 MU20 Serpentine 62.9% 6:07
15 15 Aaron De Souza 6:20 SM Serpentine 59.7% 6:20
16 16 Rachael Eddershaw 6:25 SL Serpentine 66.0% 6:25
17 17 Nick Fairclough 6:30 V40 Serpentine 61.8% 6:30
18 18 Pramod Mainie 6:31 V40 Serpentine 61.6% 6:31
19 19 Sean Fabri 6:32 SM Serpentine 56.9% 6:32
20 20 Susie Macara 6:33 SL Serpentine 64.6% 6:33
21 21 Nicola Kaye 6:33 FV35 Serpentine 65.4% 6:33
22 22 Nicola McGlennon 6:37 FV35 Serpentine 65.5% 6:37
23 23 Dorothy Boggs 6:38 SL Serpentine 64.1% 6:38
24 24 Wayel Jassem 6:40 V50 Serpentine 65.2% 6:40
25 25 Dan Parsonage 6:42 V40 Serpentine 60.0% 6:42
26 26 Elizabeth O'Connor 6:45 FV50 Serpentine 75.8% 6:45
27 27 Daniel Morton 6:49 V35 Serpentine 57.0% 6:49
28 28 Pamela Taylor 6:53 FV35 Serpentine 63.0% 6:53
29 29 David Smith 6:56 V55 Serpentine 63.9% 6:56
30 30 Justin West 6:56 V35 Serpentine 56.2% 6:56
31 31 Adrian Chapman 6:59 V45 Serpentine 58.9% 6:59
32 32 Chris Pearce 7:04 SM Serpentine 53.5% 7:04
33 33 Catharine Sowerby 7:15 FV50 Serpentine 69.7% 7:15
34 34 Diane Suter 7:16 FV50 Serpentine 68.6% 7:16
35 35 Viv Stephen 7:21 FV35 Serpentine 59.4% 7:21
36 36 Karl Hamilton 7:23 V35 Serpentine 51.7% 7:23
37 37 Fliss Berridge 7:23 FV35 Serpentine 58.2% 7:23
38 38 Nicola Ward 7:24 FV40 Serpentine 59.9% 7:24
39 39 Gordon Rowan 7:24 V35 Serpentine 52.5% 7:24
40 40 Tamara Lopez 7:25 SL Serpentine 56.9% 7:25
41 41 Manuel Moreno 7:26 V65 Serpentine 67.5% 7:26
42 42 Natalia Andreyeva 7:28 SL Serpentine 56.9% 7:28
43 43 Simon Clark 7:46 SM Serpentine 48.1% 7:46
44 44 Anna Priestley 7:49 FV55 Serpentine 71.0% 7:49
45 45 Encarna Rodriguez 8:04 FV50 Serpentine 61.8% 8:04
46 46 Katia Hadaschik 8:17 FV40 Serpentine 54.7% 8:17
47 47 Olukemi Yusuph 8:25 FV40 Serpentine 55.0% 8:25
48 48 Nicola Kerr 8:32 FV40 Serpentine 53.7% 8:32
49 49 Blanche Armstrong 9:01 SL Serpentine 47.0% 9:01
50 50 Phil Sanderson 9:07 V55 Serpentine 49.0% 9:07
51 51 Eddie Brocklesby 9:27 FV70 Serpentine 70.7% 9:27
52 52 Debbie Croydon 9:28 FV50 Serpentine 54.8% 9:28
53 53 Maria Carreira 10:33 FV35 Serpentine 41.4% 10:33

Race helpers

Hilary Walker, Margaret Sills, Ros Young, Charlie Firth, Monica Mars, Alex Elferink


Chart 5846526eeaa06

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk