Last Friday 5k: 25 January 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2013

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Mike Cummings 15:48 SM Herne Hill Harriers 81.7% 5:05
2 2 James  Davis 15:54 SM Hercules Wimbledon 81.1% 5:07
3 3 Carlos Rybeck 16:00 SM Unattached 80.6% 5:09
4 4 Julian Ferraro 16:55 V45 London Heathside 85.1% 5:27
5 5 Steve Monaghan 16:56 V40 London Heathside 81.8% 5:27
6 6 Scott Rice 17:01 V40 Thurrock Harriers 81.4% 5:29
7 7 Jonathan Rae 17:09 SM Serpentine 76.1% 5:31
8 8 Tim Alexander 17:14 SM Team Tamsel 75.7% 5:33
9 9 Daniel De Palol 17:21 V35 Serpentine 77.5% 5:35
10 10 David Kelly 17:50 V40 Team Balancise 78.3% 5:44
11 11 Jonathan Moscrop 17:59 V35 London Frontrunners 75.3% 5:47
12 12 Stuart Wright 18:03 SM Unattached 72.0% 5:49
13 13 Steffan Ford 18:04 V35 Team Tri Sports 73.4% 5:49
14 14 Martin Carmack 18:04 V40 Serpentine 77.3% 5:49
15 15 Raoul Mansukhani 18:19 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 5:54
16 16 Paul Karlsen 18:21 V35 Synergy RC 71.8% 5:54
17 17 Kevin Fielding 18:21 V40 Hess Harriers 76.7% 5:54
18 18 Roger Reid 18:22 V40 Serpentine 76.0% 5:55
19 19 Victor Lio 18:23 SM Serpentine 70.2% 5:55
20 20 Ben Berry 18:23 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:55
21 21 Mark Holloway 18:29 V35 Unattached 72.8% 5:57
22 22 Naomi Lenane 18:32 SL AFD 79.9% 5:58
23 23 Laurent Jonchere 18:39 V35 Unattached 72.1% 6:00
24 24 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:41 V35 Unattached 70.5% 6:01
25 25 Gary Eaborn 18:41 V40 Serpentine 75.3% 6:01
26 26 Marina Johnson 18:42 SL Serpentine 79.1% 6:01
27 27 Paul Devine 18:42 V35 Dulwich Runners 70.5% 6:01
28 28 Jonathan Monk 18:43 V45 Guildford Godalming 75.7% 6:01
29 29 Oliver Greenslade 18:45 SM Unattached 69.6% 6:02
30 30 James Hart 18:49 V45 Orion Harriers 77.8% 6:03
31 31 Oliver Poole 18:50 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:04
32 32 Jasmine Kerry 18:53 SL Wakefield Harriers 78.4% 6:05
33 33 Steve Bowran 18:54 V40 Harpenden Aro 74.4% 6:05
34 34 Dominique Berland 18:54 V40 Unattached 72.8% 6:05
35 35 Andy Bowler 18:55 V45 Unattached 75.5% 6:05
36 36 Mark Potts 18:56 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:06
37 37 Arnaud Enjalbert 19:00 SM Unattached 67.9% 6:07
38 38 Jo Locker 19:01 FV35 Walton AC 78.9% 6:07
39 39 Mike Lea 19:05 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:08
40 40 Mark Johnson 19:08 V35 Hess Harriers 69.3% 6:09
41 41 Will Donaldson 19:13 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:11
42 42 Karl Hayer 19:22 V35 Unattached 70.0% 6:14
43 43 Gregoire Derveaux 19:23 V40 Unattached 70.4% 6:14
44 44 Alex Horsley 19:25 V35 Thanet RR 67.9% 6:15
45 45 Ian Lilley 19:25 V40 Dulwich Runners 70.8% 6:15
46 46 David Brewer 19:26 V45 Unattached 74.7% 6:15
47 47 Peter Wootton 19:27 V45 Chiltern Harriers 72.9% 6:16
48 48 Jim Hoyland 19:28 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:16
49 49 Victoria Carter 19:29 FV40 Serpentine 79.0% 6:16
50 50 Chris Reeh 19:38 V35 Unattached 67.1% 6:19
51 51 Paul Wilkerson 19:40 V55 Bedford & County 79.5% 6:20
52 52 James Hill 19:41 V40 West 4 Harriers 70.9% 6:20
53 53 Neil Campbell 19:42 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:20
54 54 Jamie Coleman 19:42 V35 Team Tamsel 67.3% 6:20
55 55 Mark Grayson 19:46 V35 Unattached 68.0% 6:22
56 56 Cameron Judson 19:46 V35 Serpentine 67.1% 6:22
57 57 David McGregor 19:47 V55 Serpentine 78.3% 6:22
58 58 Jurgen Van Gael 19:49 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:23
59 59 Stephen McDuell 19:49 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 73.2% 6:23
60 60 Gary Christie 19:50 V50 Brighton & Hove 74.4% 6:23
61 61 Simon Hedger 19:52 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 75.5% 6:24
62 62 Damian Ranson 19:55 V35 Unattached 68.0% 6:25
63 63 Ed Inder 19:58 V35 Unattached 66.0% 6:26
64 64 Pete Thornton 20:06 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:28
65 65 Benedict Devendra 20:13 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:30
66 66 Jack Abbott 20:13 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:30
67 67 Cary Driscoll 20:14 V40 Unattached 68.5% 6:31
68 68 Mark Kelly 20:17 V45 Unattached 71.0% 6:32
69 69 Andrew Roberts 20:18 V60 Serpentine 79.0% 6:32
70 70 Jo Merlini 20:20 V45 Unattached 69.7% 6:33
71 71 Chris Wroe 20:20 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:33
72 72 Andrew Fraser 20:21 SM Unattached 63.7% 6:33
73 73 Pauline Dalton 20:24 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 80.3% 6:34
74 74 Thomas Wilson 20:27 SM Hess Harriers 63.2% 6:35
75 75 Mark Anderson 20:27 SM Hess Harriers 63.6% 6:35
76 76 Kenny Quinnell 20:30 V40 Unattached 67.1% 6:36
77 77 Michael Abrahams 20:31 V55 London Heathside 75.5% 6:36
78 78 Alejandro Huerta 20:32 SM Unattached 62.8% 6:36
79 79 James Turley 20:36 V35 Serpentine 64.8% 6:38
80 80 Gavin Jackson 20:38 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:38
81 81 Alex McMurtrie 20:39 V45 Unattached 68.7% 6:39
82 82 Adrian Perry 20:40 V50 Serpentine 73.1% 6:39
83 83 Cameron Lamond 20:41 V40 Blackwater Valley 67.0% 6:39
84 84 Maurice Hemingway 20:47 V55 Riverside Runners 75.2% 6:41
85 85 Niall Maynard 20:47 V60 Cb & I Runners 78.5% 6:41
86 86 Geoff Clarke 20:51 V45 Unattached 68.0% 6:43
87 87 Ina Schauermann 20:52 SL Thames H & H 70.9% 6:43
88 88 Geoff Vine 20:55 V65 Sevenoaks AC 80.2% 6:44
89 89 Diane Farmer 20:56 FV50 Eastbourne Rovers 83.2% 6:44
90 90 John Tracey 20:56 V45 Pitsea RC 68.8% 6:44
91 91 Kieran Watkins 21:00 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:45
92 92 Hugh Pryse-Davies 21:00 V45 Unattached 69.1% 6:45
93 93 Paul Coster 21:00 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:45
94 94 Caro Harper 21:01 SL Serpentine 70.7% 6:46
95 95 Brian Slaughter 21:02 V55 Eastbourne Rovers 73.1% 6:46
96 96 Patrick Gilmore 21:07 V35 Mornington Chasers 64.2% 6:48
97 97 Simon Godfrey 21:12 V40 Solarcenturians 64.9% 6:49
98 98 Guy Bransby 21:15 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:50
99 99 Charles Gelinet 21:22 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:53
100 100 Lucy Partridge 21:26 SL Unattached 69.1% 6:54
101 101 Ugo Messina 21:27 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:54
102 102 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:30 FV55 Mornington Chasers 85.4% 6:55
103 103 Donal Keogh 21:31 SM Solarcenturians 60.0% 6:55
104 104 Carolyn Hewett 21:35 FV35 1066 Triathletes 69.2% 6:57
105 105 Neil Bull 21:35 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:57
106 106 Zeff Turner 21:41 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:59
107 107 Kathy Horsman 21:43 FV50 Bedford Harriers 81.2% 6:59
108 108 Christopher Lang 21:45 V50 Hess Harriers 68.9% 7:00
109 109 Duncan Warwick-Champion 21:46 V45 Sevenoaks AC 66.7% 7:00
110 110 Gary Dixie 21:46 V50 Watford Velo 70.0% 7:00
111 111 Olivier Oddou 21:50 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:02
112 112 Ed Watson 21:50 SM Unattached n/a 7:02
113 113 John Connell 21:53 V40 Unattached 63.8% 7:03
114 114 Sally Musson 21:57 FV55 Tonbridge AC 85.9% 7:04
115 115 Rory Haylett 21:59 V40 Unattached 63.5% 7:04
116 116 Robert Hutchinson 22:01 V50 B2P 68.6% 7:05
117 117 James Summerfield 22:05 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:06
118 118 Ivan Newman 22:08 V55 Tri Sport Epping 71.8% 7:07
119 119 Raphael Lastmann 22:11 V35 Unattached 61.1% 7:08
120 120 Richard Herring 22:12 V35 Wimb Windmiler 60.1% 7:09
121 121 Chris Brolly 22:14 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 67.4% 7:09
122 122 Jim Armitage 22:18 V50 Alton Runners 67.8% 7:11
123 123 Flavien Carmetti 22:22 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:12
124 124 Joe Horsman 22:23 V55 Bedford Harriers 68.7% 7:12
125 125 Paul Fitzwater 22:25 V40 Unattached 61.8% 7:13
126 126 Vincent Galea 22:27 V35 Unattached 58.7% 7:13
127 127 Andrew Hales 22:28 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:14
128 128 Matt Harding 22:30 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:14
129 129 Ash Paine 22:32 V35 Unattached 59.7% 7:15
130 130 Jennifer Potts 22:34 SL Unattached 65.6% 7:16
131 131 Dan Maskell 22:35 V65 Vets AC 74.3% 7:16
132 132 Richard Colyer 22:36 V35 Unattached 58.7% 7:16
133 133 Alun Nash 22:40 V50 Unattached 66.1% 7:18
134 134 Duncan Robertson 22:44 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:19
135 135 Tony Rea 22:45 V65 Dragons RC 76.6% 7:19
136 136 Francisco Martinez 22:46 SM Solarcenturians 56.8% 7:20
137 137 Ryan Regan 22:48 V40 Unattached 59.9% 7:20
138 138 Marilena De Luca 22:50 FV35 Hercules Wimbledon 66.2% 7:21
139 139 Martin Aslan 22:57 V35 Unattached 57.4% 7:23
140 140 Tim Rudin 23:05 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:26
141 141 Kandeedan Mandharan 23:12 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:28
142 142 Sebastien Aude 23:13 V40 Unattached 59.7% 7:28
143 143 Jeremy Gore 23:14 V50 Kingswood RC 64.0% 7:29
144 144 Richard Wood 23:15 V55 Unattached 67.8% 7:29
145 145 Alison Nolan 23:16 FV40 Serpentine 67.1% 7:29
146 146 Marion Rayner 23:19 FV60 West 4 Harriers 85.6% 7:30
147 147 David Edwards 23:29 V35 Solarcenturians 56.1% 7:33
148 148 Deborah Russo 23:29 FV35 Serpentine 64.1% 7:33
149 149 Alan Davidson 23:32 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 71.3% 7:34
150 150 Matthew Webb 23:34 V35 Unattached 56.3% 7:35
151 151 David Brennan 23:36 V35 Unattached 57.0% 7:36
152 152 Christian Morris 23:37 SM Serpentine 54.8% 7:36
153 153 Claire Blakeway 23:38 FV35 Unattached 63.4% 7:36
154 154 Tim Wilcox 23:41 V45 Unattached 60.3% 7:37
155 155 Tom Gilmore 23:47 V40 Unattached 57.4% 7:39
156 156 Hugh Gallagher 23:53 V50 Unattached 63.3% 7:41
157 157 Camilla Sheldon 23:55 FV40 Unattached 65.8% 7:42
158 158 Michael Jefferies 23:56 V65 Dragons RC 70.1% 7:42
159 159 John Cunningham 23:57 V40 Hess Harriers 58.7% 7:42
160 160 David Lawton 23:58 V45 Hess Harriers 61.0% 7:43
161 161 Jonny Smith 24:00 V40 Unattached 56.9% 7:43
162 162 Barbie Chan 24:02 SL Serpentine 61.7% 7:44
163 163 Jennifer Scott 24:03 SL Hess Harriers 61.5% 7:44
164 164 Nicola Phelan 24:03 FV40 Unattached 64.0% 7:44
165 165 John Deakin 24:20 V50 Unattached 62.6% 7:50
166 166 Andrew Chater 24:26 V55 Unattached 64.0% 7:52
167 167 Richard Whiting 24:30 V60 Herts Phoenix 66.6% 7:53
168 168 Leondina Lowdermilk 24:33 FV35 Unattached 61.6% 7:54
169 169 Andrew Davids 24:43 V40 Hess Harriers 55.2% 7:57
170 170 Jagjevan Rattu 24:51 V40 Unattached 56.2% 8:00
171 171 Marlon Thomas 24:52 V35 Unattached 53.7% 8:00
172 172 Sarah Howarth 24:53 SL Unattached 59.5% 8:00
173 173 Ian Mckee 24:54 SM Unattached 51.8% 8:01
174 174 Ralph Hage 24:56 MU20 Unattached 52.3% 8:01
175 175 Bryan Jones 24:58 SM Unattached 51.7% 8:02
176 176 Aravind Muthumani 25:03 V45 Unattached 57.9% 8:04
177 177 Kate Odonoghue 25:17 FV40 Serpentine 61.8% 8:08
178 178 Robert Hughes 25:25 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:11
179 179 Andrew Mckay 25:28 V35 Unattached 53.2% 8:12
180 180 Alexandra Datnow 25:32 FV40 Unattached 60.3% 8:13
181 181 Araminta Scarfe 25:33 FV40 Unattached 61.1% 8:13
182 182 Julia Gristwood 25:50 FV50 ESM 67.4% 8:19
183 183 Oriana  Campbell-Palmer 25:51 FU13 Unattached 61.8% 8:19
184 184 Lawrence Whitley 26:02 SM Unattached 50.1% 8:23
185 185 James Kingston 26:04 V35 Unattached 52.0% 8:23
186 186 Michael Gilmore 26:12 V70 Bideford AAC 67.3% 8:26
187 187 Dave Stubbins 26:14 V65 Bedford & County 65.7% 8:27
188 188 Gillian Scarth 26:18 FV35 Tring RC 57.5% 8:28
189 189 Nina Williams 26:32 FV45 Saints & Sinner 59.9% 8:32
190 190 Ted Kimber 26:57 V70 Barnet & District 67.1% 8:40
191 191 Dermot Keeley 27:02 V40 Unattached 50.5% 8:42
192 192 Steven Sellick 27:15 SM Solarcenturians 47.3% 8:46
193 193 Amy Gallagher 27:21 SL Unattached 54.1% 8:48
194 194 Dave Brooks 27:23 V70 Vets AC 65.2% 8:49
195 195 Rebecca Marshall 27:24 FV35 Unattached 54.7% 8:49
196 196 Kevin Shannon 27:28 V70 Unattached 64.2% 8:50
197 197 Edwin Bartlett 27:31 V65 Vets AC 62.7% 8:51
198 198 Tim Byrne 27:34 SM Unattached 46.9% 8:52
199 199 Audrey Jover 27:46 SL Solarcenturians 53.3% 8:56
200 200 Laura Salovaara 27:49 FU20 Unattached 53.2% 8:57
201 201 Zubaida Haque 27:52 FV40 Unattached 55.6% 8:58
202 202 Linda Harris 27:57 FV50 Unattached 61.5% 9:00
203 203 Tom Everitt 28:00 V75 Eton Manor AC 71.7% 9:01
204 204 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 28:16 V80 Sevenoaks AC 74.4% 9:06
205 205 Dinesh Samtani 28:18 SM Unattached 45.6% 9:06
206 206 Simeon Visser 28:28 SM Unattached 45.3% 9:10
207 207 Tom Trott 28:35 SM Unattached 45.2% 9:12
208 208 Holly Alexander 28:56 SL Team Tamsel 51.2% 9:19
209 209 Jenny Kumaran 28:59 SL Unattached 51.2% 9:20
210 210 Karen Pang 29:02 SL Unattached 51.3% 9:21
211 211 Marianne Morris 29:03 FV60 Serpentine 67.7% 9:21
212 212 Alistair Jackson 29:14 V65 Vets AC 59.6% 9:24
213 213 Danica Evans 29:23 SL Unattached 50.4% 9:27
214 214 Mirka Blahova 29:24 SL Unattached 50.6% 9:28
215 215 Nicholas Jackson 29:59 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 51.7% 9:39
216 216 Emma Gerrard 30:00 FV40 Unattached 51.0% 9:39
217 217 Rupert Neal 30:42 SM Unattached 42.0% 9:53
218 218 Sebastian Wilson 32:46 MU13 Unattached 44.3% 10:33
219 219 Angela Shannon 33:36 FV60 Unattached 58.6% 10:49
220 220 Jo Smith 33:41 SL Purple Patch 44.0% 10:50
221 221 Grace Fidler 33:44 FU13 Unattached 48.3% 10:51
222 222 Kevin Burnett 34:08 V70 Str of Croydon 53.8% 10:59

Race conditions

Cold, dry, medium wind, some ice under foot.

Report

Please note that the March race will be on Good Friday, 29 March.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middx AC), Roy Stratton (Enfield & Haringey AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Lucy Payne, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medical Cover: Caring for You Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Eton Manor AC, Barnet & District AC.


Chart 584bf8e55a389

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk