Last Friday 5k: 24 June 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2011

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Tim Alexander 16:27 SM Team Tamsel 78.8% 5:18
2 2 Jacob Wiebel 16:34 SM Serpentine 77.9% 5:20
3 3 Alexander Davy 16:45 SM Leeds City AC 77.0% 5:23
4 4 Ben Wickham 16:56 SM VPH & THAC 76.8% 5:27
5 5 James Copinger-Symes 17:05 V40 MacRitchie Runners 82.3% 5:30
6 6 Stuart Fraser 17:19 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 81.9% 5:34
7 7 Richard Stewart 17:20 V40 Highgate Harriers 78.8% 5:35
8 8 Dave Cox 17:27 V55 WG&EL 89.6% 5:37
9 9 Scott Rice 17:34 V40 Thurrock Harriers 77.7% 5:39
10 10 Lawrence Gatens 17:38 V35 Unattached 75.7% 5:40
11 11 John Scott 17:40 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:41
12 12 Gary Christie 17:43 V45 Brighton & Hove 82.6% 5:42
13 13 Ian George 17:44 V40 East Essex Tri 77.5% 5:42
14 14 Jack Scannell 17:48 V40 Eryri Harriers 78.5% 5:44
15 15 Mark Halls 18:00 V45 Brighton & Hove 80.0% 5:48
16 16 Gary Chandler 18:01 V40 Springfield 76.9% 5:48
17 17 Daniel Bentley-Gouldstone 18:02 SM Unattached 71.7% 5:48
18 18 Chris Ingram 18:05 SM Hillingdon AC 72.1% 5:49
19 19 Keith Turner 18:10 V50 Barnet & District 81.8% 5:51
20 20 Steve Bowran 18:17 V40 Unattached 75.8% 5:53
21 21 Andrew Angeli 18:30 SM Serpentine 70.5% 5:57
22 22 Francois Rivoire 18:33 SM Unattached 69.7% 5:58
23 23 Martin Carmack 18:34 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 5:58
24 24 Richard Brown 18:35 SM Serpentine 69.4% 5:59
25 25 Mick Lane 18:35 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 80.0% 5:59
26 26 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:37 SM Unattached 70.5% 5:59
27 27 Nigel Moyce 18:39 V40 Vets AC 73.7% 6:00
28 28 Robert Crangle 18:40 V45 Serpentine 78.4% 6:00
29 29 Andrew Greenwood 18:42 SM Serpentine 69.5% 6:01
30 30 Steve Williams 18:44 V55 Dulwich Runners 82.0% 6:02
31 31 Catherine Wilding 18:46 FV40 Serpentine 81.5% 6:02
32 32 Stephen McDuell 18:47 V45 Sheen Shufflers 76.0% 6:03
33 33 Terry ONeill 18:49 V55 Belgrave Harriers 83.8% 6:03
34 34 Andrew Baxter 18:51 V40 East London Runners 73.5% 6:04
35 35 Chris Redmond 18:55 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:05
36 36 Andrew Harris 18:58 V40 MacRitchie Runners 72.5% 6:06
37 37 Lucy Waterlow 18:59 SL St Albans Striders 78.0% 6:07
38 38 Terry Eakin 19:00 V60 Lagan Valley AC 85.2% 6:07
39 39 Wells Powell 19:06 V35 Unattached 69.5% 6:09
40 40 Liam Herbert 19:07 SM Fairlands VS 67.5% 6:09
41 41 Jonathan Monk 19:08 V40 Guildford Godalming 73.0% 6:09
42 42 Jane Laws 19:11 FV50 Barnet & District 91.9% 6:10
43 43 Mike Studer 19:17 V40 Unattached 71.3% 6:12
44 44 Tom Henderson 19:18 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:13
45 45 Philip Rook 19:20 V40 Unattached 71.6% 6:13
46 46 Raoul Mansukhani 19:21 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 6:14
47 47 Helen Gaunt 19:23 SL Serpentine 76.5% 6:14
48 48 Victoria Carter 19:24 FV35 Serpentine 78.4% 6:15
49 49 Sean Covey 19:25 V45 Arena 80 73.6% 6:15
50 50 Caroline Walsh 19:27 SL Met Police 76.2% 6:16
51 51 James Hart 19:28 V45 Orion Harriers 74.6% 6:16
52 52 Martyn Annetts 19:30 V45 North Herts RR 73.2% 6:17
53 53 Thomas West 19:33 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:17
54 54 Stewart Bremner 19:33 V35 Unattached 69.3% 6:17
55 55 Mark George 19:35 V40 London Heathside 71.8% 6:18
56 56 Benedict Devendra 19:40 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:20
57 57 Andy Bell 19:43 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:21
58 58 Dominic Stevens 19:46 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:22
59 59 Chris Wigby 19:47 V50 Horsham Joggers 75.7% 6:22
60 60 Carys Sutton 19:47 SL Chelmsford AC 74.8% 6:22
61 61 Alan Niblock 19:49 V40 Petts Wood Runners 68.9% 6:23
62 62 Alan Mcfetridge 19:49 V40 Unattached 68.9% 6:23
63 63 Mark Evans 19:54 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 72.4% 6:24
64 64 James Felstead 19:55 V40 Solarcenturians 70.6% 6:25
65 65 Paul Passey 19:56 SM Maidenhead AC 64.8% 6:25
66 66 Robert Warren 19:57 V35 Unattached 66.9% 6:25
67 67 Steve Jones 19:58 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:26
68 68 Paul Grainger 19:58 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:26
69 69 Tim Charters 20:00 SM Unattached 65.2% 6:26
70 70 Jason Kabel 20:04 V35 Unattached 67.5% 6:27
71 71 Tim Slater 20:05 V40 Unattached 68.5% 6:28
72 72 Sidney Delara 20:13 V55 Southampton RC 76.0% 6:30
73 73 Mark Budd 20:16 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:31
74 74 Robin Young 20:18 V45 Wimb Windmiler 70.4% 6:32
75 75 Chris Boudet 20:19 V35 Unattached 64.9% 6:32
76 76 Rod Harrington 20:21 V40 Unattached 69.1% 6:33
77 77 John Fitzgerald 20:23 V45 Unattached 70.6% 6:34
78 78 Neil Vig 20:24 V35 Unattached 65.4% 6:34
79 79 Cary Driscoll 20:26 V40 Unattached 66.8% 6:35
80 80 Mike Ingram 20:29 V45 Hillingdon AC 70.9% 6:35
81 81 Allan Cox 20:31 SM Clapham Chasers 63.9% 6:36
82 82 Pete Marsh 20:34 V60 Belgrave Harriers 78.0% 6:37
83 83 Steve Mayfield 20:35 V45 Fairlands VS 68.9% 6:37
84 84 Stuart Todd 20:37 V45 Unattached 70.4% 6:38
85 85 Pauline Dalton 20:39 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 77.6% 6:39
86 86 Laura Denison 20:39 SL Serpentine 72.2% 6:39
87 87 Lizzie Currie 20:42 FV35 Unattached 73.4% 6:40
88 88 Ashley Mckellar 20:46 SM Solarcenturians 62.4% 6:41
89 89 Daniel Riddell 20:47 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:41
90 90 Charlie Pothecary 20:48 MU20 Unattached 63.4% 6:42
91 91 Adrian Perry 20:50 V50 Serpentine 71.9% 6:42
92 92 Andrea Sanders-Reece 20:51 FV55 Mornington Chasers 85.7% 6:43
93 93 Duncan Blake 20:55 V40 Sunbury Dragons 67.3% 6:44
94 94 Vicki Goodwin 20:56 SL Belgrave Harriers 71.2% 6:44
95 95 Andrew Roberts 21:01 V55 Serpentine 75.0% 6:46
96 96 Tom Barker 21:03 V40 Unattached 64.8% 6:46
97 97 Emma Vernon 21:03 FV35 Dulwich Runners 71.0% 6:46
98 98 Ben Prade 21:08 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:48
99 99 James Miller 21:10 V50 Sevenoaks AC 70.2% 6:49
100 100 Peter Clark 21:11 V35 Petts Wood Runners 63.5% 6:49
101 101 George Philpot 21:18 MU20 Hercules Wimbledon 61.9% 6:51
102 102 Mike Garner 21:19 V45 Vocalink RC 68.1% 6:52
103 103 Helen Smethurst 21:22 FV45 London Frontrunners 75.0% 6:53
104 104 John Obrien 21:33 SM Solarcenturians 60.2% 6:56
105 105 Paul Seaton 21:34 V35 Unattached 61.1% 6:56
106 106 Mark Brett 21:35 V50 Unattached 69.4% 6:57
107 107 Jamie Coleman 21:39 SM Team Tamsel 60.6% 6:58
108 108 Julian Culhane 21:44 V45 Unattached 65.3% 7:00
109 109 Ed Heardman 21:47 V35 Thanet RR 62.2% 7:01
110 110 Julien Bourgouint 21:50 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:02
111 111 Janet Worster 21:51 FV45 Unattached 73.4% 7:02
112 112 Kerry Aldridge 21:52 FV45 Unattached 74.1% 7:02
113 113 Jeff Saul 21:57 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:04
114 114 Jonathan Lissemore 22:00 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:05
115 115 Christian Morris 22:00 SM Serpentine 58.6% 7:05
116 116 Tim Wright 22:02 V40 Unattached 63.4% 7:05
117 117 Paul Young 22:04 V55 Kettering Town H 69.6% 7:06
118 118 Tony Rea 22:06 V65 Dragons RC 77.3% 7:07
119 119 Cameron Lamond 22:14 V40 Farnham Tri Club 61.4% 7:09
120 120 Ben Clarke 22:17 V35 Unattached 59.5% 7:10
121 121 Olivier Lesca 22:17 V45 Serpentine 65.7% 7:10
122 122 Robert O'hara 22:25 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:13
123 123 Hadrien Pollino 22:27 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:13
124 124 Alan Davidson 22:28 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 74.0% 7:14
125 125 Tino Isnardi 22:29 V40 Sheen Shufflers 62.6% 7:14
126 126 Jennifer Jenks 22:29 FV35 Royal Navy 66.7% 7:14
127 127 James Perry 22:30 MU17 Serpentine 61.9% 7:14
128 128 Stephen Moysey 22:31 V45 Unattached 63.0% 7:15
129 129 Claire Blakeway 22:31 FV35 Serpentine 66.4% 7:15
130 130 John Biggins 22:45 V50 Unattached 64.8% 7:19
131 131 Gaspar Garcia-Quiles 22:50 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:21
132 132 Graham Hardy 22:54 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:22
133 133 Michael Gatrell 22:55 V60 Serpentine 71.9% 7:22
134 134 Andrew Chater 22:56 V55 Unattached 67.0% 7:23
135 135 Michael Jefferies 23:03 V60 Dragons RC 71.5% 7:25
136 136 Ben Speak 23:04 V40 Unattached 59.6% 7:25
137 137 Richard Powell 23:04 V45 Unattached 61.5% 7:25
138 138 Eric Schofield 23:05 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 78.3% 7:26
139 139 Derek Weist 23:09 V50 Unattached 64.2% 7:27
140 140 Elizabeth Young 23:09 SL Unattached 64.1% 7:27
141 141 Alun Nash 23:14 V50 Unattached 63.5% 7:29
142 142 Dan Fludder 23:18 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:30
143 143 Matthew Webb 23:21 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:31
144 144 Kate Smyth 23:23 FV35 Unattached 63.9% 7:31
145 145 Tim Redding 23:26 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:32
146 146 Roelof Kannenberg 23:34 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:35
147 147 Jonathan King 23:35 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:35
148 148 Paul Eades 23:36 SM Unattached 55.3% 7:36
149 149 Xavier Rees 23:41 V35 Unattached 56.8% 7:37
150 150 Peter Jones 23:42 V55 Unattached 64.8% 7:38
151 151 Cecilia Morrison 23:44 FV70 City of Portsmouth 93.8% 7:38
152 152 Rachel Hampson 23:47 FV40 Unattached 66.2% 7:39
153 153 George Enock 23:51 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 63.4% 7:40
154 154 Robbie Owen 23:51 V45 Unattached 59.5% 7:40
155 155 Jon Sturgeon 23:59 SM Solarcenturians 53.9% 7:43
156 156 Susan Jung 24:01 SL Unattached 61.6% 7:44
157 157 Jennifer Ysabel 24:10 SL Unattached 61.2% 7:47
158 158 Joe Aspinall 24:25 V70 Vets AC 75.2% 7:51
159 159 Richard Smee 24:30 V40 Unattached 56.1% 7:53
160 160 Kumudith Guruge 24:33 V50 New Eltham 61.0% 7:54
161 161 Richard Pasola 24:39 V55 Unattached 64.5% 7:56
162 162 Manuel Moreno 24:45 V65 Serpentine 68.4% 7:58
163 163 Ben Hall 24:49 SM Unattached 52.6% 7:59
164 164 Tom Everitt 24:50 V75 Eton Manor AC 77.7% 7:59
165 165 Emily Guest 24:54 SL Unattached 59.4% 8:01
166 166 Cristina Kekkonen 25:01 SL Unattached 59.2% 8:03
167 167 Sam Baker 25:07 SM Unattached 51.4% 8:05
168 168 Fabiola Rodrigues 25:16 SL Unattached 58.6% 8:08
169 169 Nina Williams 25:19 FV40 Saints & Sinners 62.1% 8:09
170 170 Ross Moughtin 25:23 V60 Achilles AC 64.3% 8:10
171 171 Hugh Toler 25:31 V55 Unattached 61.8% 8:13
172 172 Ted Kimber 25:31 V70 Barnet & District 70.0% 8:13
173 173 Maxwell MacMenemey 25:33 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 60.7% 8:13
174 174 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 25:40 V75 Sevenoaks AC 78.2% 8:16
175 175 Frank Williamson 25:42 V40 Unattached 53.1% 8:16
176 176 Garry Davies 25:42 V45 Unattached 56.5% 8:16
177 177 Richard Whiting 25:46 V60 Phoenix AC 62.2% 8:18
178 178 Mike Mayer 25:50 SM Unattached 50.2% 8:19
179 179 Angela Dowling 25:50 FV50 Unattached 68.3% 8:19
180 180 Jessica Ohagen 25:53 SL Unattached 57.3% 8:20
181 181 Jo Penny 25:56 FV35 Str of Croydon 57.6% 8:21
182 182 Graham Crouchman 26:17 V35 Witham RC 50.8% 8:27
183 183 Colin Denny 26:18 V50 Unattached 56.5% 8:28
184 184 Simon Godfrey 26:19 V40 Solarcenturians 51.9% 8:28
185 185 Sally Griffin 26:28 FV45 Unattached 60.6% 8:31
186 186 Karen Samuel 26:42 FV50 Kent AC 62.8% 8:36
187 187 Denis Deasy 26:45 V50 Unattached 56.9% 8:36
188 188 Nathan Peters 26:55 SM Unattached 48.7% 8:40
189 189 Adam Fernandes 27:05 V35 Unattached 48.7% 8:43
190 190 Jo Palmer 27:07 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:44
191 191 Jim Brown 27:11 V55 Fairlands VS 58.5% 8:45
192 192 Cliff Collins 27:11 V70 London Irish AC 68.5% 8:45
193 193 Matthew Huston 27:32 SM Unattached n/a 8:52
194 194 Aneil Bhatt 27:32 V35 Unattached 47.9% 8:52
195 195 Mark Archer 27:37 V40 Vets AC 50.9% 8:53
196 196 James Hartigan 27:37 V35 Unattached 48.7% 8:53
197 197 Marie Sanchez 27:38 SL Unattached 53.6% 8:54
198 198 Louisa Hobday 27:39 SL Unattached 53.5% 8:54
199 199 Tony Crawte 27:49 V40 Solarcenturians 50.6% 8:57
200 200 Kevin Shannon 27:59 V65 Unattached 61.6% 9:00
201 201 Dave Brooks 28:06 V65 Vets AC 62.0% 9:03
202 202 Claire Dyediran 28:13 SL Unattached 52.7% 9:05
203 203 Edwin Bartlett 28:13 V65 Vets AC 60.0% 9:05
204 204 Marianne Morris 28:22 FV60 Serpentine 68.4% 9:08
205 205 Marc Saaiman 28:47 SM Unattached 44.9% 9:16
206 206 Yoann Belmere 28:50 SM Unattached 45.5% 9:17
207 207 Karen Perry 28:56 FV40 Unattached 54.4% 9:19
208 208 Ruth Slater 29:12 FV35 Unattached 51.4% 9:24
209 209 Lyn Simmons 29:21 FV55 Croydon Run Sis 62.5% 9:27
210 210 Alistair Jackson 29:28 V65 Vets AC 58.5% 9:29
211 211 Matthew Leigh 30:01 V40 Hadleigh Hares AC 46.1% 9:40
212 212 Loryn Studer 30:08 FU15 Unattached 52.2% 9:42
213 213 Pat Cliff 30:30 FV50 Bromley Vets 57.8% 9:49
214 214 Steph Gallagher 31:04 FV45 Unattached 51.1% 10:00
215 215 Katherine Fairclough 31:18 SL Unattached 47.5% 10:04
216 216 Richard Wisdom 31:33 V60 Serpentine 51.7% 10:09
217 217 Paul Bartlett 31:48 V45 Serpentine 44.6% 10:14
218 218 Megan Currie 32:03 SL Unattached 46.2% 10:19
219 219 Andrew Studer 33:18 MU17 Unattached 41.8% 10:43
220 220 Jillian Studer 33:26 FU15 Unattached 47.0% 10:46
221 221 John Hanscomb 33:54 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 55.9% 10:55
222 222 Angela Shannon 34:11 FV60 Unattached 56.0% 11:00
223 223 Diane Studer 34:24 FV40 Unattached 44.7% 11:04
224 224 Desmond Brown 36:55 V70 Serpentine 47.7% 11:53

Race conditions

Sunny, mild, medium breeze.

Report

29 JULY RACE: will revert to the usual course around the Serpentine with the meeting point, start and finish being at the Bandstand.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, David Lipscomb. Judges and Recorders: Jose Kimber (Barnet & District AC), Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middx AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Lucy Payne, Jol Attwooll, Malcolm French. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Registration: Bev Thomas. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Eton Manor AC, Bolton Priestley Ltd.


Chart 58460cdb6a4be

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk