Last Friday 5k: 24 September 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Malcolm Muir 16:19 V35 Ilford AC 81.3% 5:15 142
2 2 Basil Wallace 16:42 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 79.4% 5:22 211
3 3 Jacob Wiebel 16:46 SM Serpentine 76.9% 5:24 27
4 4 David Ibbotson 16:49 V35 Jersey Spartan 80.0% 5:25 68
5 5 Michael Bridgeland 16:50 V50 Chelmsford AC 89.0% 5:25 141
6 6 Jolyon Attwooll 16:54 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 5:26 92
7 7 Steve Bienvenu 17:02 SM Guernsey AC 75.7% 5:29 38
8 8 Nick Gold 17:24 V35 Highgate Harriers 77.3% 5:36 98
9 9 Jim Addison 17:33 V35 Beckenham RC 76.6% 5:39 42
10 10 Andrew Tappin 17:36 SM Dulwich Park R 74.5% 5:40 146
11 11 Peter Scriven 17:37 V35 Unattached 75.3% 5:40 135
12 12 Anthony Debant 17:41 SM Unattached 73.5% 5:41 116
13 13 Dave Gardner 17:45 V40 Unattached 79.3% 5:43 130
14 14 Jon Mellows 17:57 SM Serpentine 71.9% 5:47 104
15 15 Guy Cooper 17:59 V35 Unattached 73.7% 5:47 17
16 16 Seb Venus 18:04 SM Unattached 71.4% 5:49 136
17 17 Julian Mann 18:05 V40 Farnham Runners 76.6% 5:49 55
18 18 Robbie Cox 18:09 SM WG&EL 71.1% 5:50 113
19 19 Dave Cox 18:10 V55 WG&EL 86.0% 5:51 112
20 20 Mark Pattinson 18:21 V50 Nailsea RC 81.0% 5:54 105
21 21 Michael Williams 18:23 V35 Dulwich Runners 72.6% 5:55 110
22 22 Trevor Wilson 18:38 V40 London Heathside 73.8% 6:00 140
23 23 Matt Harrison 18:39 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:00 133
24 24 Olivier Faurisson 18:40 V45 Unattached 78.4% 6:00 227
25 25 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:43 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:01 134
26 26 Peter Fenelon 18:46 SM Unattached 69.1% 6:02 101
27 27 Tim Stone 18:49 SM Unattached 68.9% 6:03 82
28 28 Jonathan Monk 18:49 V40 Thames Turbo 73.6% 6:03 84
29 29 Noelle Lopez 18:52 SL Oxford University AC 78.4% 6:04 96
30 30 Chris Redmond 18:53 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:05 118
31 31 Charlie Wood 18:54 SL Dulwich Runners 78.3% 6:05 111
32 32 Wells Powell 18:54 V35 Unattached 70.2% 6:05 139
33 33 Oliver Birtill 18:56 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:06 73
34 34 Dominique Berland 18:57 V35 Unattached 71.0% 6:06 143
35 35 Paul Wilkerson 19:07 V55 Bedford & County 80.4% 6:09 5
36 36 Andrew Angeli 19:09 SM Serpentine 68.1% 6:10 35
37 37 Gary Christie 19:10 V45 Brighton & Hove 75.7% 6:10 77
38 38 Ciaran Canavan 19:13 V35 East London Runners 69.0% 6:11 78
39 39 Catherine Wilding 19:17 FV35 Serpentine 79.0% 6:12 21
40 40 Liam Mitchell 19:18 SM Barnet & District 66.8% 6:13 11
41 41 James Hart 19:19 V45 Orion Harriers 74.5% 6:13 85
42 42 Stuart Wright 19:20 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:13 155
43 43 Simon Hedger 19:22 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 76.2% 6:14 41
44 44 Roger Reid 19:23 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 6:14 23
45 45 Thomas West 19:24 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:15 109
46 46 Angus Wells 19:26 V40 Easingwold RC 72.4% 6:15 12
47 47 Christopher Abele 19:33 V45 Serpentine 74.8% 6:17 95
48 48 Tom Harwood 19:35 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:18 62
49 49 Sally Musson 19:35 FV55 Tonbridge AC 94.7% 6:18 44
50 50 Hugh Scorgie 19:36 V50 Unattached 75.2% 6:18 65
51 51 Stewart Bremner 19:38 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:19 107
52 52 Simon Morgan 19:41 V40 Tiptree RRC 70.4% 6:20 60
53 53 Ian Cameron 19:43 V35 Unattached 66.8% 6:21 67
54 54 Tim Hobden 19:44 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:21 138
55 55 Stewart Smither 19:45 V60 North Herts RR 83.4% 6:21 8
56 56 Tim Thomas 19:46 V50 Crystal Palace Tri 75.2% 6:22 94
57 57 Andrew Smith 19:47 V40 Unattached 70.0% 6:22 123
58 58 Martyn Annetts 19:50 V45 North Herts RR 71.5% 6:23 50
59 59 Patrick Green 19:54 V40 Unattached 69.6% 6:24 145
60 60 Keith Foley 19:56 V35 Unattached 67.0% 6:25 144
61 61 Benedict Devendra 19:57 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:25 160
62 62 Tim Slater 19:58 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:26 7
63 63 Mervyn Phillips 20:00 V50 Sevenoaks AC 76.2% 6:26 26
64 64 Mark Evans 20:00 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 72.0% 6:26 108
65 65 Alex Bowell 20:00 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:26 268
66 66 John Batchelor 20:01 V65 Ilford AC 87.1% 6:26 18
67 67 Justin Openshaw 20:03 V40 Bedford Traktors 70.2% 6:27 6
68 68 Chris Boudet 20:05 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:28 117
69 69 Adam Casey 20:11 SM Unattached 65.0% 6:30 208
70 70 Scott Thompson 20:14 V40 Unattached 67.5% 6:31 16
71 71 Julien Mas 20:25 SM Unattached 63.2% 6:34 70
72 72 Joshua Greene 20:26 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:35 79
73 73 Ubaldo Matty 20:26 V35 Unattached 64.5% 6:35 83
74 74 Chris Priestley 20:27 V55 North Herts RR 77.1% 6:35 89
75 75 David Carter 20:28 V55 Southampton AC 76.4% 6:35 30
76 76 Daniel Riddell 20:31 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:36 22
77 77 Peter O'Shaughnessy 20:34 SM Unattached 62.7% 6:37 80
78 78 Wim Van Vuuren 20:34 V40 Canterbury H 66.4% 6:37 114
79 79 Andrew Ruffy 20:40 V45 Eton Manor AC 69.1% 6:39 127
80 80 John Fitzgerald 20:43 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:40 25
81 81 Ray Clarabutt 20:44 V60 Edmonton RC 78.0% 6:40 156
82 82 Barry Gamble 20:47 V40 Unattached 65.7% 6:41 103
83 83 Pauline Dalton 20:52 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 77.3% 6:43 10
84 84 Phil Nash 20:55 V45 Unattached 69.4% 6:44 90
85 85 Stephen Oliver 20:56 V50 Bury A C 70.5% 6:44 69
86 86 Paul Oldfield 20:56 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:44 207
87 87 Alex Wardle 20:57 FV40 WG&EL 74.9% 6:45 24
88 88 Vikki Lock 21:03 SL Unattached 70.3% 6:46 275
89 89 Janine Doggitt 21:04 SL Unattached 70.3% 6:47 271
90 90 Paul Ban 21:05 V55 Unattached 72.9% 6:47 36
91 91 Peter Carroll 21:11 V45 Unattached 67.5% 6:49 290
92 92 Mark Acton 21:12 V40 Unattached 66.4% 6:49 230
93 93 Jeremy West 21:13 V35 Unattached 62.9% 6:50 88
94 94 Michael Taylor 21:23 V50 Portsmouth Joggers 70.7% 6:53 31
95 95 Amanda Anderson 21:26 FV35 Unattached 69.8% 6:54 213
96 96 Lionel Dubois 21:29 V35 Serpentine 62.1% 6:55 302
97 97 Mark Brett 21:31 V50 Unattached 69.7% 6:55 51
98 98 Trevor Eley 21:33 V45 Unattached 66.3% 6:56 75
99 99 James Horrocks 21:35 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:57 63
100 100 Adrian Perry 21:37 V50 Serpentine 68.8% 6:57 76
101 101 Grant Conway 21:37 V40 East London Runners 64.1% 6:57 204
102 102 Hadrien Pollino 21:38 SM Unattached 59.6% 6:58 131
103 103 Lizzie Stringer 21:39 SL Unattached 68.4% 6:58 119
104 104 Kathy Horsman 21:41 FV50 Bedford Harriers 79.0% 6:59 4
105 105 Mike Grimmel 21:43 V35 Unattached 62.4% 6:59 200
106 106 Chris Thompson 21:46 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:00 93
107 107 Duncan Warwick-Champion 21:46 V45 Sevenoaks AC 65.6% 7:00 9
108 108 Martin Evans 21:48 V55 VPH & THAC 72.9% 7:01 150
109 109 Tony Rea 21:58 V65 Dragons RC 77.1% 7:04 216
110 110 Peter Clark 22:00 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:05 191
111 111 Steve Platt 22:02 V55 Trail Running Assoc 69.7% 7:05 219
112 112 Tim Wright 22:09 V40 Unattached 62.6% 7:08 192
113 113 Sean Dillon 22:12 V60 London Irish AC 72.2% 7:09 246
114 114 Sharon Mulligan 22:13 SL Unattached 66.6% 7:09 203
115 115 James Herbert 22:14 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:09 274
116 116 Rory Wilson 22:14 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:09 125
117 117 Alan Davidson 22:17 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 73.9% 7:10 252
118 118 Jennifer Jenks 22:22 FV35 Royal Navy 67.1% 7:12 242
119 119 Donald Ferguson 22:28 V50 Unattached 67.8% 7:14 158
120 120 Peter Kennedy 22:28 V45 Serpentine 65.1% 7:14 239
121 121 Emmanuel Newman 22:28 V45 Unattached 63.1% 7:14 167
122 122 Kalpesh Morjaria 22:29 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:14 185
123 123 Marilena De Luca 22:30 FV35 Hercules Wimbledon 66.7% 7:14 137
124 124 Michael Jefferies 22:32 V60 Dragons RC 73.1% 7:15 164
125 125 Ed Harris 22:36 V35 Unattached 59.5% 7:16 193
126 126 Andrew Mills 22:36 V40 Unattached 62.3% 7:16 269
127 127 Drew Lowrie 22:37 V45 Team Tri Sports 63.2% 7:17 194
128 128 Eric Schofield 22:38 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 78.8% 7:17 258
129 129 Jonathan Raggett 22:39 V45 Serpentine 62.6% 7:17 218
130 130 Steve Edwards 22:41 V50 Serpentine 66.6% 7:18 256
131 131 Peter Jones 22:42 V50 Unattached 67.1% 7:18 153
132 132 James Hiett 22:44 SM Unattached 56.8% 7:19 280
133 133 Andrew King 22:45 SM Unattached 57.0% 7:19 157
134 134 David Jones 22:45 V35 Unattached 58.3% 7:19 162
135 135 Joe Horsman 22:54 V50 Bedford Harriers 66.0% 7:22 205
136 136 Adam Nelson 22:55 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:22 228
137 137 Tim Botfield 23:07 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:26 161
138 138 Jason Swallow 23:09 V35 Maidstone H 58.1% 7:27 195
139 139 Jakob Bronebakk 23:10 SM Serpentine 56.3% 7:27 61
140 140 Kumudith Guruge 23:17 V50 Unattached 63.9% 7:30 250
141 141 Rhys Sharrem 23:22 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:31 299
142 142 Andrew Chater 23:24 V55 Unattached 65.7% 7:32 128
143 143 Howard Bowen 23:32 V45 Mornington Chasers 61.7% 7:34 178
144 144 Martin Lippitt 23:35 V55 Trent Park RC 66.3% 7:35 259
145 145 Matthew Webb 23:38 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:36 197
146 146 Athanasios Bolmatis 23:46 V35 Unattached 55.5% 7:39 264
147 147 Richard Pasola 23:46 V55 Unattached 66.3% 7:39 175
148 148 Nick Atkinson 23:49 V50 Unattached 64.0% 7:40 289
149 149 Ian Murray 23:50 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:40 262
150 150 Matt Norris 23:52 V35 Unattached 56.3% 7:41 265
151 151 Jim Brown 23:52 V55 Fairlands VS 66.0% 7:41 212
152 152 Thomas Maher 23:57 V35 Serpentine 56.6% 7:42 202
153 153 Ted Kimber 24:09 V70 Barnet & District 73.0% 7:46 248
154 154 Dani Katz 24:15 V35 Unattached 55.1% 7:48 14
155 155 Elizabeth Young 24:22 SL Unattached 60.8% 7:50 124
156 156 Alun Nash 24:22 V50 Unattached 60.5% 7:50 19
157 157 Antonio Luna Haw 24:24 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:51 159
158 158 Maxwell MacMenemey 24:28 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 62.8% 7:52 214
159 159 Andrew Mckay 24:29 V35 Unattached 54.5% 7:53 261
160 160 Paul Jarman 24:33 V40 Unattached 56.9% 7:54 154
161 161 Roelof Kannenberg 24:38 SM Unattached 52.8% 7:56 300
162 162 Richard Whiting 24:39 V55 Herts Phoenix 64.5% 7:56 255
163 163 Tom Everitt 24:42 V75 Eton Manor AC 76.7% 7:57 249
164 164 Anne Lippitt 25:00 FV55 Trent Park RC 72.2% 8:03 260
165 165 Matthew Ball 25:02 V45 Unattached 56.6% 8:03 199
166 166 Kate Odonoghue 25:12 FV40 Serpentine 61.3% 8:07 253
167 167 Sarah Broad 25:13 SL Unattached 59.1% 8:07 273
168 168 John Johnson 25:19 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 69.6% 8:09 257
169 169 Ann Bath 25:24 FV60 26.2 Road RC 78.3% 8:10 217
170 170 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 25:46 V75 Sevenoaks AC 76.3% 8:18 196
171 171 Jessica Ellery 25:48 SL Unattached 57.4% 8:18 281
172 172 Julia Gristwood 25:55 FV50 ESM 66.1% 8:20 294
173 173 Melanie Boudet Hearn 25:58 SL Unattached 57.3% 8:21 187
174 174 Richard Smith 25:58 V55 Serpentine 60.2% 8:21 180
175 175 Alistair Matson 26:01 V65 Crawley AC 65.7% 8:22 215
176 176 James Thorpe 26:08 SM Unattached 49.9% 8:25 297
177 177 Matt Durston 26:22 V40 Unattached 52.6% 8:29 298
178 178 Stuart Eastmond 26:24 V40 Unattached 52.1% 8:30 293
179 179 Karen Samuel 26:27 FV45 Kent AC 63.2% 8:31 49
180 180 Sally Griffin 26:36 FV45 Unattached 60.0% 8:34 231
181 181 Karen Sellwood 27:10 SL Unattached 54.5% 8:45 186
182 182 Pam Kavanagh 27:22 FV40 Benfleet RC 56.8% 8:48 163
183 183 Dan Fludder 27:26 SM Unattached 47.1% 8:50 183
184 184 Jones Emma 27:28 SL Unattached 53.9% 8:50 270
185 185 Marianne Morris 27:38 FV60 Serpentine 69.9% 8:54 244
186 186 Paul Seaton 27:58 V35 Unattached 47.1% 9:00 266
187 187 Donna Clinker 28:05 FV35 Serpentine 54.3% 9:02 267
188 188 Nadine Thomson 28:05 SL Unattached 53.1% 9:02 272
189 189 Njagi Galimu 28:14 V35 Unattached 46.7% 9:05 188
190 190 Doug Teasdale 28:27 SM Unattached n/a 9:09 97
191 191 Edwin Bartlett 28:39 V65 Vets AC 59.1% 9:13 210
192 192 Kay Holford 28:40 FV45 Orion Harriers 56.9% 9:13 241
193 193 Jeremy Cox 29:02 SM Unattached 44.9% 9:21 296
194 194 Heather Jones 29:23 SL Unattached n/a 9:27 278
195 195 Amanda Smith 29:58 FV35 Serpentine 49.9% 9:39 254
196 196 Janet Burke 30:08 FV60 Thornbury RC 65.1% 9:42 240
197 197 Eleanor Shaw 30:30 SL Unattached 48.6% 9:49 181
198 198 Pavas Naidoo 30:46 SL Unattached 48.3% 9:54 209
199 199 Sarju Patel 30:49 SM Unattached 42.2% 9:55 189
200 200 Giulia Mule 31:12 SL Unattached 47.4% 10:02 182
201 201 Mary Shannon 31:16 SL Unattached 47.3% 10:04 170
202 202 Rebecca Bateman 31:26 FV35 Unattached 48.0% 10:07 229
203 203 Anna Boyd 31:53 FV35 Unattached 46.9% 10:16 106
204 204 John Hanscomb 32:04 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 59.1% 10:19 152
205 205 Mike Caudwell 32:27 V70 Croydon Harriers 57.4% 10:27 234
206 206 Angela Shannon 33:28 FV60 Unattached 57.8% 10:46 169
207 207 Desmond Brown 34:52 V65 Serpentine 50.0% 11:13 301
208 208 David Simpson 35:44 V70 Sevenoaks AC 49.9% 11:30 243

Race conditions

Mild, wet, breezy.

Report

It will be a great help to the Number Recorders if all runners pin their numbers at chest height, not at waist level or one their back, and use four safety pins, one in each corner. Plenty of pins are always available from Registration on race day. If your number is flapping loose, folded over or on your back, we won’t be able to read it and consequently, you won’t appear in the results.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, David Lipscomb. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Angela McGhee, Phil Kelvin, Malcolm French. Registration: Malcolm French. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Eton Manor AC.


Chart 587cfe7a9340c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk