Last Friday 5k: 25 June 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Orlando Edwards 16:00 SM Shaftesbury Barnet H 81.9% 5:09
2 2 Julian Hough 16:04 SM Stroud AC 80.3% 5:10
3 3 Barney Southin 16:17 V35 Serpentine 81.4% 5:14
4 4 Craig Holgate 16:23 SM Ely Runners 79.7% 5:16
5 5 Thomas Beedell 16:32 SM Chiltern Harriers 78.0% 5:19
6 6 Thomas O'Loughlin 16:35 SM Unattached 78.4% 5:20
7 7 Michael Bridgeland 16:54 V50 Chelmsford AC 88.7% 5:26
8 8 Simon Jackson 17:03 SM Fairlands VS 76.9% 5:29
9 9 Andrew Taylor 17:08 SM Serpentine 75.3% 5:31
10 10 Edward Shepherd 17:12 MU17 Herts Phoenix 79.6% 5:32
11 11 Jim Addison 17:21 V35 Beckenham RC 77.5% 5:35
12 12 Jolyon Attwooll 17:24 V35 Serpentine 75.7% 5:36
13 13 Nicola Barberis Negra 17:32 SM Serpentine 73.6% 5:39
14 14 Michael Kerrigan 17:34 V35 Milton Keynes AC 76.6% 5:39
15 15 William Sweet 17:55 SM Serpentine 72.0% 5:46
16 16 Dan Feder 17:59 V45 Asics Aggies 80.1% 5:47
17 17 Xavier Garro 18:01 SM Unattached 71.7% 5:48
18 18 Steve Bowran 18:06 V40 Unattached 76.0% 5:49
19 19 Charlotte Peppiatt 18:10 SL Benfleet RC 81.5% 5:51
20 20 Richard Stewart 18:15 V35 Highgate Harriers 74.2% 5:52
21 21 Jonathan Rae 18:20 SM Serpentine 70.5% 5:54
22 22 Daniel Riddell 18:23 SM Unattached 70.2% 5:55
23 23 Jonathan Monk 18:24 V40 Thames Turbo 75.3% 5:55
24 24 Robbie Cox 18:25 SM WG&EL 70.1% 5:56
25 25 Dave Cox 18:26 V55 WG&EL 84.1% 5:56
26 26 Steve Williams 18:27 V50 Dulwich Runners 82.6% 5:56
27 27 Matthew Young 18:34 SM Unattached 69.5% 5:58
28 28 Ben Wickham 18:37 SM Unattached 69.6% 5:59
29 29 Brian Longman 18:43 V45 Tri Sport Epping 77.5% 6:01
30 30 Ben Eason 18:46 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:02
31 31 Daniel Bhugon 18:48 SM Unattached 68.9% 6:03
32 32 Elin Skagerberg 18:51 SL Unattached 78.5% 6:04
33 33 Julien Mas 18:52 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:04
34 34 Andrew Angeli 18:53 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:05
35 35 Catherine Wilding 18:58 FV35 Serpentine 80.3% 6:06
36 36 Charles Spence 19:01 V45 Unattached 75.7% 6:07
37 37 Paul Shackleton 19:09 V35 Serpentine 70.8% 6:10
38 38 Simon Brotherson 19:10 V45 Queens Park Harriers 74.0% 6:10
39 39 Gavin Jackson 19:15 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:12
40 40 Deborah Steer 19:25 FV45 St Albans Striders 83.1% 6:15
41 41 Martyn Annetts 19:25 V45 North Herts RR 73.0% 6:15
42 42 Thomas West 19:26 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:15
43 43 Adam Broyad 19:27 SM Deal Tri 67.1% 6:16
44 44 Elliot Ryan 19:28 SM East Essex Tri 66.3% 6:16
45 45 Andrew Baxter 19:30 V40 East London Runners 70.5% 6:17
46 46 Lucy Waterlow 19:31 SL St Albans Striders 75.8% 6:17
47 47 Robert Crangle 19:35 V45 Serpentine 74.1% 6:18
48 48 Peter Bowles 19:37 V40 Serpentine 70.1% 6:19
49 49 Hugh Scorgie 19:40 V50 Unattached 75.0% 6:20
50 50 Alexandre Nayme 19:42 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:20
51 51 Sally Musson 19:43 FV55 Tonbridge AC 94.0% 6:21
52 52 Esther Hielckert 19:45 FV40 Serpentine 78.2% 6:21
53 53 Robin Young 19:45 V45 Wimb Windmiler 71.8% 6:21
54 54 Stephane Sarda 19:47 V35 Unattached 68.0% 6:22
55 55 Chris Redmond 19:49 SM Unattached 65.1% 6:23
56 56 Jason West 19:50 V35 Unattached 67.3% 6:23
57 57 Stuart Wright 19:55 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:25
58 58 Jonathan Kelly 19:55 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:25
59 59 Philip Carstairs 19:58 V45 Unattached 73.3% 6:26
60 60 Victoria Carter 19:59 FV35 Serpentine 75.8% 6:26
61 61 Christopher Parker 20:00 V40 Unattached 70.3% 6:26
62 62 Bryan Lewis 20:02 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:27
63 63 Tom Hadfield 20:03 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:27
64 64 Peter Bovill 20:07 V35 Serpentine 66.9% 6:28
65 65 Melina Healey 20:16 SL Unattached 73.0% 6:31
66 66 Bartho Coolen 20:20 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:33
67 67 Damian Ranson 20:21 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:33
68 68 David Carter 20:21 V55 Southampton AC 76.8% 6:33
69 69 Simon Middleton 20:21 V40 Unattached 67.1% 6:33
70 70 Julien Bourgouint 20:22 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:33
71 71 Benedict Devendra 20:22 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:33
72 72 Chris Boudet 20:27 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:35
73 73 Jason Clark 20:31 V35 Unattached 64.6% 6:36
74 74 Steve Jolly 20:33 V40 Unattached 68.5% 6:37
75 75 Ruusu Saarinen 20:39 SL Serpentine 71.7% 6:39
76 76 Adrian Perry 20:50 V50 Serpentine 71.4% 6:42
77 77 Paul Young 20:54 V50 Kettering Town H 72.9% 6:44
78 78 Andrew Ruffy 20:55 V45 Eton Manor AC 67.8% 6:44
79 79 Nigel Patterson 21:03 V60 Maidenhead AC 76.2% 6:46
80 80 Paul Wilkerson 21:04 V55 Bedford & County 72.9% 6:47
81 81 Kathy Horsman 21:05 FV50 Bedford Harriers 81.3% 6:47
82 82 Neil Bichard 21:06 SM Unattached 61.4% 6:47
83 83 Pauline Dalton 21:11 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 75.4% 6:49
84 84 Stephen Woodford 21:17 V50 Unattached 69.9% 6:51
85 85 Chris Priestley 21:18 V55 North Herts RR 74.0% 6:51
86 86 Ed Heardman 21:23 V35 Thanet RR 62.9% 6:53
87 87 John Holcroft 21:32 V35 Unattached 61.2% 6:56
88 88 Tim Redding 21:34 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:56
89 89 John Morris 21:41 V35 Unattached 62.0% 6:59
90 90 Ivan Newman 21:45 V55 Tri Sport Epping 71.9% 7:00
91 91 Michael Taylor 21:46 V50 Portsmouth Joggers 69.4% 7:00
92 92 John Fitzgerald 21:48 V45 Unattached 65.5% 7:01
93 93 Richard Shirley 21:49 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:01
94 94 Geoff Vine 21:52 V60 Sevenoaks AC 74.7% 7:02
95 95 Henry Ochieng 21:52 MU13 Unattached 69.9% 7:02
96 96 Natalie Snow 21:53 SL Tri Sport Epping 67.6% 7:03
97 97 Peter Carroll 21:53 V45 Unattached 65.3% 7:03
98 98 Alan Davidson 21:54 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 75.2% 7:03
99 99 Karen Hancock 21:56 FV55 Serpentine 82.3% 7:03
100 100 Will David 22:01 V45 Unattached 64.9% 7:05
101 101 Chris Wroe 22:07 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:07
102 102 Grant Conway 22:10 V40 East London Runners 62.5% 7:08
103 103 Tom Barker 22:17 V35 Unattached 60.8% 7:10
104 104 Michael Jefferies 22:19 V60 Dragons RC 73.2% 7:11
105 105 Joe Horsman 22:23 V50 Bedford Harriers 67.5% 7:12
106 106 Mike Jakeways 22:23 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:12
107 107 Cecilia Morrison 22:24 FV65 City of Portsmouth 99.0% 7:12
108 108 Neil Vicker 22:31 V45 Unattached 64.0% 7:15
109 109 Matthew Stubberfield 22:34 V35 Unattached 59.6% 7:16
110 110 David Aylward 22:38 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:17
111 111 Tim Botfield 22:40 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:18
112 112 Steve Edwards 22:42 V50 Serpentine 66.6% 7:18
113 113 Peter Jones 22:45 V50 Unattached 67.0% 7:19
114 114 Michael Gatrell 22:47 V60 Serpentine 71.7% 7:20
115 115 Peter Brydges 22:50 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:21
116 116 Kenneth Mckie 22:51 V45 Unattached 63.0% 7:21
117 117 Richard Fullager 22:53 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:22
118 118 Ian Fuller 22:56 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:23
119 119 Jake Moss 23:00 MU13 St Aubyns School 66.5% 7:24
120 120 Dennyson Taylor 23:01 SM Serpentine 56.3% 7:24
121 121 Nicola Hopkinson 23:05 FV45 Ilford AC 70.7% 7:26
122 122 Dermot Keane 23:06 V40 Unattached 60.0% 7:26
123 123 Nigel Hardy 23:14 V35 Unattached 57.5% 7:29
124 124 Robert Hamilton 23:15 V60 Purple Patch 70.2% 7:29
125 125 John Comerford 23:16 V40 Unattached 59.6% 7:29
126 126 Matthew Webb 23:17 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:30
127 127 Charles Middleton 23:18 V40 Unattached 58.6% 7:30
128 128 Anonymous 23:20 n/a Unattached n/a 7:31
129 129 Hadrien Pollino 23:25 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:32
130 130 Alun Nash 23:33 V45 Unattached 62.1% 7:35
131 131 Tony Brennan 23:37 V60 Unattached 70.4% 7:36
132 132 Andrew Chater 23:45 V50 Unattached 64.2% 7:39
133 133 Kenny Quinnell 23:45 V35 Unattached 56.6% 7:39
134 134 Tim Pratt 23:46 SM London Fields Tri 54.4% 7:39
135 135 Chris Fenton 23:54 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:41
136 136 Joshua Greene 24:08 SM Unattached 54.3% 7:46
137 137 Clare Smith 24:09 SL Unattached 61.3% 7:46
138 138 Gary Dixie 24:15 V50 Unattached 61.3% 7:48
139 139 Felicity Chandler 24:23 SL Unattached 60.9% 7:51
140 140 Marc Furlonger 24:25 V35 Unattached 54.7% 7:51
141 141 Vincent Espitalier 24:29 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:53
142 142 Ted Kimber 24:31 V70 Barnet & District 71.9% 7:53
143 143 Sue Lambert 24:34 FV65 Serpentine 90.2% 7:54
144 144 Prabinder Sahonta 24:40 V35 Unattached 54.5% 7:56
145 145 John Nicholas 24:42 V35 Unattached 53.4% 7:57
146 146 Jim O'Leary 24:44 V60 Sudbury Court 66.0% 7:58
147 147 Graham Jones 24:45 V50 Unattached 59.6% 7:58
148 148 Fred Ashford 24:51 V70 Handy Cross 73.8% 8:00
149 149 Stewart Morrison 24:57 V55 City of Portsmouth 62.6% 8:02
150 150 Karen Samuel 24:59 FV45 Kent AC 66.9% 8:02
151 151 Jim Armitage 25:06 V50 Alton Runners 58.8% 8:05
152 152 Tom Everitt 25:08 V75 Eton Manor AC 75.4% 8:05
153 153 Rajesh Upadhyaya 25:10 SM Unattached 51.3% 8:06
154 154 James Hayhurst 25:14 SM Unattached 51.5% 8:07
155 155 Kate Odonoghue 25:19 FV40 Serpentine 60.6% 8:09
156 156 Ben Shaw 25:26 SM Unattached 50.8% 8:11
157 157 Georgina Runnicles 25:28 SL Hercules Wimbledon 58.2% 8:12
158 158 Helen Wyeth 25:30 SL Unattached 58.0% 8:12
159 159 Rebecca Rae 25:44 SL Serpentine 57.5% 8:17
160 160 Gemma Mills 26:00 SL Unattached 56.9% 8:22
161 161 Jan Farmer 26:02 FV55 Serpentine 72.2% 8:23
162 162 Sarah Cary 26:07 SL Unattached 56.7% 8:24
163 163 Richard Whiting 26:16 V55 Herts Phoenix 60.5% 8:27
164 164 Ian Wilson 26:18 V50 Unattached 57.0% 8:28
165 165 Claire Deane 26:27 SL Unattached 56.2% 8:31
166 166 Joseph Twohey 26:34 V50 Unattached 55.5% 8:33
167 167 Norman Kuruvita 26:36 V55 V&A Runners 57.8% 8:34
168 168 Paul Bartlett 26:37 V40 Serpentine 52.9% 8:34
169 169 Pamela Jones 26:37 FV70 Ilford AC 89.1% 8:34
170 170 Hilary Forrester 26:49 FV35 Unattached 56.2% 8:38
171 171 Lucy Partridge 26:50 SL Unattached 55.2% 8:38
172 172 Tony Bowen 27:01 V45 Unattached 52.5% 8:42
173 173 Dave Brooks 27:17 V65 Vets AC 63.2% 8:47
174 174 Bron Plaskowski 27:31 V45 Unattached 52.3% 8:51
175 175 Nicholas Jackson 27:37 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 54.7% 8:53
176 176 Jean Du Preez 27:39 SM Unattached 46.7% 8:54
177 177 Helen Thornton-Turp 27:48 FV40 Unattached 56.0% 8:57
178 178 Pam Kavanagh 27:50 FV40 Benfleet RC 55.9% 8:57
179 179 Melissa Taylor 28:08 SL Serpentine 52.6% 9:03
180 180 Ros Young 28:12 FV65 Serpentine 74.9% 9:04
181 181 Emma-Jane Kirtland 28:13 SL Unattached 52.5% 9:05
182 182 Lucy Godfrey 28:18 SL Unattached 52.3% 9:06
183 183 Ashton Saunders 28:32 SM St Aubyns School n/a 9:11
184 184 Aysha Marshall 28:38 FV35 Unattached 53.2% 9:13
185 185 Sally Griffin 28:52 FV45 Unattached 55.3% 9:17
186 186 Susannah Oliver 28:58 FV35 Unattached 52.3% 9:19
187 187 Rebecca Szanto 29:03 SL Unattached 50.9% 9:21
188 188 Tracey George 29:06 FV45 Dagenham 88 54.9% 9:22
189 189 Gintare Sereikaite 29:20 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:26
190 190 Edwin Bartlett 29:45 V65 Vets AC 56.4% 9:34
191 191 Johannah Cox 29:51 SL Unattached 49.6% 9:36
192 192 Jordan Cohen 30:08 MU13 St Aubyns School 50.8% 9:42
193 193 Miles Johnson 30:09 MU13 St Aubyns School 50.7% 9:42
194 194 Miles Brown 30:14 MU13 St Aubyns School 50.6% 9:44
195 195 Ross Manning 30:15 SM Unattached 43.3% 9:44
196 196 Jeremy Cox 30:51 SM Unattached 42.3% 9:56
197 197 Matthew Bastick 31:45 MU13 St Aubyns School 48.2% 10:13
198 198 Sam Broomfield 31:46 MU13 St Aubyns School 48.1% 10:13
199 199 Lisa Young 31:46 FV35 Unattached 47.3% 10:13
200 200 Cameron Hunt 31:47 MU13 St Aubyns School 48.1% 10:14
201 201 Graeme Broomfield 31:47 SM St Aubyns School n/a 10:14
202 202 Carl Lander 31:49 SM St Aubyns School n/a 10:14
203 203 Juliet Simpson 31:53 FV45 Unattached 50.1% 10:16
204 204 Emily Blain 32:36 SL Unattached 45.4% 10:29
205 205 John Hanscomb 32:41 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 57.0% 10:31
206 206 Rebecca Bateman 33:20 FV35 Unattached 45.2% 10:44
207 207 Desmond Hampton 34:01 V65 Serpentine 51.2% 10:57
208 208 Caroline Essl 34:19 FV40 Unattached 45.0% 11:03
209 209 Alina Sechrest 34:22 FV35 Unattached 44.1% 11:04
210 210 Precious Wade 34:38 MU13 St Aubyns School 42.9% 11:09
211 211 Judith Madubuko 34:41 FV35 Unattached 43.7% 11:10
212 212 David Simpson 37:09 V70 Sevenoaks AC 48.0% 11:57
213 213 Michael Middleton 39:58 V75 Serpentine 48.3% 12:52
214 214 Pranav Kalidindi 48:48 MU13 St Aubyns School 31.3% 15:42
215 215 Nishay Gandesha 48:48 MU13 St Aubyns School 31.3% 15:42
216 216 Seun Adebayo 48:48 MU13 St Aubyns School 30.5% 15:42
217 217 Billy Adams 48:48 MU13 St Aubyns School 30.5% 15:42
218 218 Usman Musajee 48:48 MU13 St Aubyns School 31.3% 15:42
219 219 Zain Raja 48:48 MU13 St Aubyns School 30.5% 15:42
220 220 Mohanned Abidi 48:48 MU13 St Aubyns School 30.5% 15:42

Race conditions

Hot, dry, slightly humid.

Report

Congratulations to Sally Musson on improving her own W55 series record.

Concert fencing meant that the 2-lap "Boathouse" course was used.

A key and a ring were found close to the finish area. If either belongs to you, please contact Malcolm French on MalcolmFrench@aol.com

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Nicola Sanderson, Bev Thomas. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Phil Kelvin, Tobias Read, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals from Serpentine RC, Hercules Wimbledon AC, Veterans AC, Eton Manor, Ilford AC, Barnet & District AC.


Chart 58455e37f2e96

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk