Club Championship 3k: 15 July 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2008

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 9:04 SM Serpentine 81.3% 4:52
2 2 Andrew Reeves 9:15 V35 Serpentine 82.7% 4:58
3 3 Hugh Torry 9:27 SM Serpentine 77.7% 5:04
4 4 Eric Phillips 9:36 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:09
5 5 Paul Hayman 9:49 SM Serpentine 74.7% 5:16
6 6 Abdulrashid Abdi 9:55 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 5:19
7 7 Ian Sharman 9:56 SM Serpentine 73.8% 5:20
8 8 Andrew Davies 10:08 SM Serpentine 73.5% 5:26
9 9 Mark Braley 10:12 V35 Serpentine 73.9% 5:28
10 11 Jaran Finn 10:31 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 5:38
11 12 Andrew Stevens 10:36 SM Serpentine 69.5% 5:41
12 13 Nick Copas 10:39 V35 Serpentine 71.8% 5:43
13 14 Robert Westaway 10:41 V35 Serpentine 71.6% 5:44
14 15 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 10:43 SM Serpentine 68.4% 5:45
15 16 Brent Plump 10:45 SM Serpentine 68.5% 5:46
16 17 Paddy Green 10:49 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 5:48
17 18 Nick Fidler 10:53 SM Serpentine 67.4% 5:50
18 19 Ian Smith 10:55 V50 Serpentine 77.4% 5:51
19 20 Malcolm Hinsley 11:00 V45 Serpentine 75.0% 5:54
20 21 James Adams 11:00 SM Serpentine 66.7% 5:54
21 23 Stephane Schneider 11:08 SM Serpentine 65.9% 5:58
22 24 Mark Wadley 11:12 V40 Serpentine 71.4% 6:00
23 25 Simon Bampfylde 11:15 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:02
24 26 Adrian Dennison 11:19 SM Serpentine 65.9% 6:04
25 27 John Hudspith 11:22 V45 Serpentine 72.6% 6:06
26 28 Kate Laforet 11:27 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:08
27 29 David Simpson 11:30 V45 Serpentine 71.2% 6:10
28 30 Penny Thorn 11:31 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:11
29 31 David Smart 11:32 V55 Serpentine 78.4% 6:11
30 32 Marielle Vestlund 11:34 FV35 Serpentine 74.0% 6:12
31 33 Chris Notton 11:35 SM Serpentine 64.0% 6:13
32 34 Louise Croxson 11:36 SL Serpentine 72.3% 6:13
33 35 Theodore Chen 11:36 SM Serpentine 64.2% 6:13
34 36 Jun Wong 11:40 SM Serpentine 62.9% 6:15
35 37 Amy Cope-Balchin 11:44 SL Serpentine 71.3% 6:18
36 38 Ella Palmer 11:45 SL Serpentine 71.8% 6:18
37 39 Ian Hodge 11:45 V45 Serpentine 69.7% 6:18
38 40 Darren Over 11:47 V35 Serpentine 63.6% 6:19
39 41 Matt Taylor 11:48 SM Serpentine 62.6% 6:20
40 42 Pam Rutherford 11:53 FV35 Serpentine 71.3% 6:22
41 43 Monica Kiraly 11:58 SL Serpentine 70.1% 6:25
42 44 John Cullinane 11:59 V35 Serpentine 63.8% 6:26
43 45 Mark Stewart 12:03 SM Serpentine 61.0% 6:28
44 46 Eamonn Richardson 12:07 V45 Serpentine 68.6% 6:30
45 48 Wendy Mathie 12:09 SL Serpentine 68.8% 6:31
46 49 Sarah Newton 12:12 FV50 Serpentine 81.4% 6:33
47 50 Florian Leder 12:13 SM Serpentine 60.1% 6:33
48 51 Lisa Pettit 12:15 FV40 Serpentine 71.4% 6:34
49 53 Joanna Conn 12:28 FV35 Serpentine 68.7% 6:41
50 54 John Dsouza 12:29 V40 Serpentine 63.1% 6:42
51 55 James Stratford 12:34 V45 Serpentine 65.7% 6:44
52 56 Laura Denison 12:39 SL Serpentine 66.2% 6:47
53 57 Ian Hall 12:41 V55 Serpentine 68.9% 6:48
54 58 Laura Loveridge 12:52 SL Serpentine 65.0% 6:54
55 59 Graham Carson 12:55 V60 Serpentine 71.2% 6:56
56 60 Claire Levermore 13:01 SL Serpentine 64.4% 6:59
57 61 Kiera Attwooll 13:17 SL Serpentine 63.0% 7:07
58 62 Deborah Somers 13:25 FV35 Serpentine 64.7% 7:12
59 63 Maria Imas 13:36 FV40 Serpentine 64.3% 7:18
60 64 Neil Davies 13:53 V40 Serpentine 57.2% 7:27
61 65 Angus Searcy 13:54 V40 Serpentine 56.7% 7:27
62 66 Stephanie Vaatz 13:57 SL Serpentine 60.3% 7:29
63 67 Katie Levy 13:57 SL Serpentine 60.1% 7:29
64 68 Barbara Deuring 13:59 SL Serpentine 60.0% 7:30
65 69 Ken Kwok 14:23 V65 Serpentine 68.2% 7:43
66 70 Brian Harris 15:10 V65 Serpentine 65.3% 8:08
67 71 Jennifer Marzullo 15:41 SL Serpentine 53.5% 8:25
68 72 Ashok Jamdagni 15:52 V60 Serpentine 59.6% 8:31
69 73 Jon Knox 16:20 V40 Serpentine 49.0% 8:46

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 10 Andrew Taylor 10:23 SM Serpentine 70.6% 5:34
2 22 Stephen Cook 11:05 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 5:57
3 47 Francesca Phillips 12:08 SL Serpentine 68.9% 6:30
4 52 Josef Rupp 12:19 MU17 Serpentine 63.2% 6:36

Race conditions

Warm and sunny

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Lars Olsen, Diane Heywood, Sally and Ian Hodge, Lisa Pettit, Adrian Lloyd, Nicola Sanderson, Richard Smith, Laura Charecky, James Edgar, Andy Robbins, Ros Smith, Kathleen Brady, Gavin Edmonds, Ron Hagell, Beate Vogt.


Chart 58494b384d6b1

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk