Last Friday 5k: 29 July 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2016

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 15:29 SM Serpentine 84.9% 4:59 39
2 2 Jonathan Tipper 16:07 V35 Kent AC 82.3% 5:11 138
3 3 Tim Bowen 16:15 SM Dulwich Runners 80.6% 5:14 51
4 4 Karl Spielmann 16:18 V45 Midhurst Milers 87.2% 5:15 59
5 5 Mark Moore 16:20 SM Serpentine 79.7% 5:15 90
6 6 Max Lovell 16:25 SM Clapham Chasers 80.4% 5:17 133
7 7 Conor Kissane-Wood 16:45 SM Thames Valley H 77.5% 5:23 101
8 8 Ben Goddard 16:45 SM UKnetrunner 77.9% 5:23 57
9 9 Martin Rutter 16:46 SM Clapham Chasers 78.7% 5:24 132
10 10 Paul Devine 16:49 V35 Dulwich Runners 80.4% 5:25 49
11 11 Daniel Gillett 17:00 V45 South London H 84.2% 5:28 20
12 12 Andy Bond 17:02 V40 Dulwich Runners 82.2% 5:29 135
13 13 Geoff Maher 17:12 SM Ful-On Tri 76.4% 5:32 33
14 14 Matt Douthwaite 17:25 SM Imperial College 74.5% 5:36 136
15 15 Stephen Davies 17:30 V45 Dulwich Runners 81.8% 5:38 86
16 16 Lyndon Meredith 17:32 V35 South London H 77.1% 5:39 36
17 17 Richard Mann 17:36 SM Hillingdon AC 73.8% 5:40 141
18 18 Stephen Philcox 17:36 V50 Ilford AC 83.8% 5:40 32
19 19 Michael Huntley 17:37 SM Kingston & Poly 73.8% 5:40 91
20 20 Sarah Johnson 17:40 SL Thames Valley H 83.6% 5:41 134
21 21 Scott Rice 17:41 V45 Thurrock Harriers 80.4% 5:41 127
22 22 Alastair Locke 17:52 SM Dulwich Runners 73.9% 5:45 52
23 23 Jon Forsyth 17:54 V40 Unattached 78.8% 5:46 82
24 24 Andrew Taylor 17:56 SM Serpentine 73.0% 5:46 63
25 25 Nicolas Besson 18:01 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 5:48 35
26 26 Joseph Perkins 18:03 SM Haslemere Border 71.9% 5:49 119
27 27 Julian Russell 18:04 V35 WG&EL 73.8% 5:49 112
28 28 Paul Nixon 18:12 V35 Unattached 73.8% 5:51 42
29 29 John Foxall 18:15 SM Ealing Eagles 71.2% 5:52 76
30 30 Adam Webster 18:19 V40 Unattached 76.5% 5:54 56
31 31 Andy Green 18:20 V50 Team East Haddon 81.7% 5:54 60
32 32 Geoffroy Braendlin 18:23 MU17 Lausanne-Sports Athl 71.2% 5:55 3
33 33 Mark Delahunty 18:23 V40 ESM 76.2% 5:55 110
34 34 Mark Lacey 18:25 SM Dulwich Runners 71.7% 5:56 87
35 35 Dominic Seymour 18:26 SM Unattached 70.6% 5:56 129
36 36 Isobel Rea 18:28 FV40 West 4 Harriers 82.1% 5:57 25
37 37 Stephen Plummer 18:31 V50 ESM 81.5% 5:58 109
38 38 Rob Shulman 18:32 V50 London Heathside 79.6% 5:58 18
39 39 Oliver Haines-Francis 18:35 MU15 Kingston & Poly 73.7% 5:59 130
40 40 Laurent Marsan 18:40 V35 Unattached 71.0% 6:00 99
41 41 Rupert Hare 18:46 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:02 21
42 42 Mark Jefford 18:49 V50 London Heathside 78.4% 6:03 125
43 43 Leon Clement 18:50 SM London Frontrunners 69.5% 6:04 137
44 44 Eberhard Prill 18:53 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.6% 6:05 50
45 45 Richard Mather 18:56 SM Unattached 69.1% 6:06 62
46 46 Matthew Galvin 18:58 V40 Reigate Priory 73.8% 6:06 54
47 47 John Fitzgerald 19:06 V50 Unattached 78.4% 6:09 102
48 48 John Scott 19:08 V35 Serpentine 69.7% 6:09 40
49 49 James Barry 19:11 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:10 88
50 50 Chris Moseley 19:13 V35 Wargrave Runners 69.9% 6:11 96
51 51 James Greene 19:15 SM Swansea Trotters 67.4% 6:12 143
52 52 Tim Mace 19:25 V35 Unattached 69.1% 6:15 48
53 53 Daniel Marriott 19:26 V35 Brighton & Hove 70.0% 6:15 68
54 54 Nick Gurney 19:27 SM Norwich Road Runners 66.8% 6:16 8
55 55 Alex Pickering 19:29 V35 Unattached 69.4% 6:16 117
56 56 Jonathan Monk 19:33 V45 Guildford Godalming 74.3% 6:17 98
57 57 Gregoire Kerneis 19:34 V35 Unattached 69.1% 6:18 93
58 58 Mark Halls 19:37 V50 Brighton & Hove 76.4% 6:19 66
59 59 Steven Jones 19:42 SM Swansea Trotters 65.9% 6:20 142
60 60 Susan Mcdonald 19:44 FV45 South London H 82.8% 6:21 15
61 61 Michael McCarthy 19:44 V50 Sevenoaks AC 75.3% 6:21 7
62 62 Brian Rogers 19:50 V60 Ipswich Jaffa 81.2% 6:23 11
63 63 Stephen Wells 19:52 V35 Petts Wood Runners 68.5% 6:24 275
64 64 Stephen Kirk 20:04 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:27 233
65 65 Paul Wilkerson 20:06 V60 Bedford & County 80.1% 6:28 34
66 66 Louis Samuels 20:08 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:29 120
67 67 Nathan Richards 20:10 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:29 100
68 68 Paul Baird 20:18 V45 Riverside Runners 70.0% 6:32 95
69 69 Lucy Watts 20:21 FU13 Wellingborough 81.0% 6:33 4
70 70 Emily Relton 20:24 SL Bedford & County 72.4% 6:34 113
71 71 Andy Perks 20:24 V45 Str of Croydon 70.2% 6:34 61
72 72 Robert Wise 20:25 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 76.3% 6:34 92
73 73 Robert Perry 20:31 MU17 BH & B Harriers 64.6% 6:36 31
74 74 Simon Rawson 20:36 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:38 65
75 75 Leo Pemberton 20:40 V35 London Heathside 65.4% 6:39 145
76 76 James Hill 20:41 V45 West 4 Harriers 69.7% 6:39 5
77 77 Oliver Bournat 20:44 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:40 282
78 78 Toby Mathews 20:45 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:41 397
79 79 Michael Andrews 20:46 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:41 41
80 80 Chris Pooley 20:50 V50 Shelton Striders 73.0% 6:42 131
81 81 John O'Shea 20:55 V50 Highgate Harriers 72.2% 6:44 104
82 82 Hamish Tate 20:56 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:44 279
83 83 Satu Hietanen 20:58 FV45 London Heathside 74.9% 6:45 107
84 84 Sameer Godbole 21:01 V35 Unattached 64.8% 6:46 247
85 85 Nick Dodd 21:02 V55 London Heathside 75.3% 6:46 64
86 86 James Weeks 21:03 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:46 281
87 87 Sally Musson 21:03 FV60 Tonbridge AC 91.4% 6:46 12
88 88 Benjamin Sorin 21:04 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:47 249
89 89 Filippo Ciuffi 21:04 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:47 44
90 90 Glenn Gallagher 21:05 V55 Unattached 74.5% 6:47 2
91 91 Daniel Bent 21:07 V35 Unattached 63.6% 6:48 291
92 92 Emily Neilan 21:08 SL Serpentine 69.9% 6:48 75
93 93 Christopher Lee 21:12 V50 Unattached 71.2% 6:49 394
94 94 Nathan Piper 21:14 V40 Unattached 64.6% 6:50 47
95 95 Ewan Fryatt 21:17 SM Ealing Eagles 62.0% 6:51 89
96 96 Adrian Perry 21:18 V55 BH & B Harriers 73.2% 6:51 30
97 97 Mervyn Phillips 21:21 V60 Milton Keynes AC 74.8% 6:52 85
98 98 Mark Haslehurst 21:22 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:53 46
99 99 Ben Lathbury 21:25 V40 Unattached 64.0% 6:54 116
100 100 Katie Styles 21:27 FV35 Dulwich Runners 69.3% 6:54 128
101 101 Gary Moriame 21:32 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:56 277
102 102 Pippa Major 21:36 FV50 South London H 77.3% 6:57 1
103 103 Nik Haigh 21:36 V35 Unattached 62.1% 6:57 231
104 104 Paul Claydon 21:38 V45 Rochford RC 66.7% 6:58 106
105 105 Francis Djin 21:39 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:58 118
106 106 Mark Brett 21:40 V55 Unattached 71.9% 6:58 27
107 107 Breege Nordin 21:42 FV60 Ilford AC 85.4% 6:59 105
108 108 Serge Groff 21:42 V50 Unattached 69.0% 6:59 257
109 109 Hugh Gallagher 21:44 V55 Unattached 71.7% 7:00 290
110 110 James Haworth-Booth 21:45 V35 Unattached 62.1% 7:00 325
111 111 Rachel Eccleshall 21:46 SL Unattached 67.8% 7:00 124
112 112 Tom Knight 21:48 V35 Unattached 62.4% 7:01 287
113 113 Stuart Macpherson 21:49 V40 Unattached 63.3% 7:01 253
114 114 Christian Morris 21:52 SM Serpentine 60.3% 7:02 334
115 115 George Enock 21:53 V55 Unattached 71.8% 7:03 81
116 116 Jamie Gillies 21:55 V35 Unattached 60.5% 7:03 371
117 117 Neil Walford 21:56 V50 Brighton & Hove 68.3% 7:03 67
118 118 Robin Barningham 22:00 V35 Unattached 60.6% 7:05 350
119 119 Ben Hockey 22:02 V35 Unattached 60.9% 7:05 348
120 120 Graham Laylee 22:04 V55 Dulwich Runners 71.8% 7:06 362
121 121 Nick Lindfield 22:07 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:07 260
122 122 Alun Nash 22:15 V55 London Heathside 68.9% 7:10 58
123 123 Mat Wilson 22:17 V50 Unattached 66.2% 7:10 80
124 124 Pauline Dalton 22:19 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 75.7% 7:11 344
125 125 Andrew Howarth 22:20 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:11 276
126 126 Chad Stather 22:23 V45 Unattached 64.0% 7:12 43
127 127 Henry Hopkins 22:23 V55 Worcester AC 70.2% 7:12 304
128 128 Martin Searle 22:24 V55 Hillingdon AC 70.1% 7:12 202
129 129 Geoff Vine 22:25 V65 Sevenoaks AC 76.3% 7:13 342
130 130 Angus Burns 22:26 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:13 366
131 131 John Donegan 22:27 V45 Unattached 65.2% 7:13 364
132 132 Jo Quantrill 22:29 FV60 South London H 83.5% 7:14 305
133 133 Andrew Bevan 22:35 V55 Unattached 70.1% 7:16 324
134 134 Mike Tuckett 22:41 V45 Unattached 64.5% 7:18 123
135 135 Patricia Rodriguez 22:41 FV45 Unattached 69.3% 7:18 300
136 136 Rebecca Pickard 22:49 FV40 Sweatshop RC 66.5% 7:21 17
137 137 Natalie Wong 22:49 SL Unattached 64.7% 7:21 293
138 138 Tony Rea 22:50 V70 Dragons RC 78.4% 7:21 343
139 139 Mark Muffett 22:53 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.6% 7:22 256
140 140 Nick Culliss 23:01 V40 Unattached 60.4% 7:24 377
141 141 An Other 23:02 SM Unattached n/a 7:25 447
142 142 Ilona Kriauzaite 23:06 SL Serpentine 64.0% 7:26 140
143 143 Stuart Mckenzie 23:07 V40 Unattached 61.0% 7:26 273
144 144 Simon Ashford 23:11 V45 British Airways 61.3% 7:28 108
145 145 William Roberts 23:12 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:28 355
146 146 Ellie Morgan 23:13 SL Unattached 63.6% 7:28 147
147 147 Barbara Ralph 23:15 FV60 Chiltern Harriers 81.7% 7:29 385
148 148 Christopher Schori 23:18 V50 LSV Basel 65.3% 7:30 315
149 149 Nicola Phelan 23:19 FV45 Unattached 67.4% 7:30 349
150 150 Daniel Filloux 23:20 V55 Unattached 66.8% 7:31 73
151 151 Monika Agoston 23:25 FV35 Unattached 63.5% 7:32 358
152 152 Paul Plummer 23:26 V50 Unattached 64.4% 7:32 379
153 153 Zackary Manolson 23:32 MU13 Unattached 59.6% 7:34 201
154 154 Nick Field 23:35 SM EDF Running Crew 55.1% 7:35 121
155 155 Milo Manolson 23:35 MU15 Unattached 58.1% 7:35 200
156 156 Steph Hill 23:36 FV40 Unattached 65.5% 7:36 396
157 157 Andrew Mowatt 23:37 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:36 97
158 158 Andy Bickerstaff 23:39 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 64.3% 7:37 376
159 159 Chris Main 23:46 V40 Unattached 58.5% 7:39 111
160 160 Andrea Sanders-Reece 23:47 FV60 Mornington Chasers 77.9% 7:39 309
161 161 Tim Meakes 23:54 V50 Unattached 62.7% 7:41 268
162 162 Nathan Peters 23:58 V35 Unattached 56.8% 7:43 323
163 163 James Perry 23:59 SM BH & B Harriers 54.1% 7:43 19
164 164 Jessica Ford 24:03 SL Unattached 61.4% 7:44 267
165 165 Edward McGill 24:06 V40 Team Enso 56.9% 7:45 387
166 166 Michael Jacobs 24:08 V35 Unattached 55.0% 7:46 299
167 167 Chi-Keat Man 24:09 V40 Unattached 58.4% 7:46 301
168 168 Viv Mitchell 24:10 FV50 South London H 71.5% 7:47 306
169 169 Mark Israel 24:13 SM Unattached 53.6% 7:48 251
170 170 Penny Pooley 24:14 FV35 Shelton Striders 61.7% 7:48 292
171 171 Steve Platt 24:20 V60 Trail Running Assoc 66.2% 7:50 339
172 172 Oliver Parsons 24:21 V40 Unattached 57.1% 7:50 395
173 173 James Purvis 24:28 SM Unattached 53.5% 7:52 243
174 174 Paul Cocklin 24:35 V50 Ware Joggers 61.9% 7:55 383
175 175 Tony Gallagher 24:36 V60 Unattached 64.9% 7:55 264
176 176 Susan Edwards 24:39 FV55 Cambridge Harriers 74.3% 7:56 265
177 177 Michael Jefferies 24:40 V65 Dragons RC 70.0% 7:56 345
178 178 Jo Rothwell 24:42 SL Unattached 59.8% 7:57 242
179 179 Ruth Calderbank 24:43 FV60 Stratford upon Avon 78.8% 7:57 340
180 180 Cathy Jeremiah 24:51 SL London Heathside 59.7% 8:00 390
181 181 Nicola Wong 24:53 SL Unattached 59.4% 8:00 363
182 182 Andy Sanson 24:58 V50 Unattached 59.1% 8:02 361
183 183 Joe Horsman 24:59 V55 Bedford Harriers 63.4% 8:02 338
184 184 Nigel Panton 25:02 V60 Ealing Eagles 65.4% 8:03 266
185 185 Hugues Tallandier 25:04 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:04 248
186 186 Tomisin Swa 25:08 SM Unattached 52.1% 8:05 284
187 187 Holly Mccain 25:09 SL Notts Women Runners 58.8% 8:06 311
188 188 Anna Hull 25:11 FV35 Unattached 59.9% 8:06 351
189 189 Rob Sargent 25:13 V60 Ilford AC 64.4% 8:07 303
190 190 Tom Griffiths 25:17 SM Unattached 51.4% 8:08 283
191 191 Oleg Mukhanov 25:18 SM Team Enso 51.5% 8:08 388
192 192 Stuart Calderbank 25:25 V65 Centurion RC 67.3% 8:11 341
193 193 Matt Sparrow 25:25 V45 Unattached 56.7% 8:11 369
194 194 Adam Smith 25:31 SM Unattached 51.7% 8:13 245
195 195 Alan Davidson 25:32 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 67.7% 8:13 330
196 196 Lea Dicka-Vincent 25:34 FU20 Unattached 58.0% 8:14 139
197 197 Ralph Watson 25:35 SM Unattached 50.8% 8:14 237
198 198 Mary Elizabeth Rankin 25:37 SL Unattached 57.6% 8:15 286
199 199 Simon Loomes 25:37 V45 Unattached 57.2% 8:15 288
200 200 Paula Dawson 25:39 FV40 Unattached 60.8% 8:15 272
201 201 Pauline Rich 25:41 FV70 Worthing Str 83.4% 8:16 384
202 202 Dave Stubbins 25:49 V70 Bedford & County 69.4% 8:18 337
203 203 Mike Kwan 25:50 SM Unattached 50.3% 8:19 354
204 204 Christine Vincent 25:51 FV45 Unattached 61.9% 8:19 72
205 205 Pete Warren 25:52 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 73.7% 8:19 322
206 206 Ann Bath 26:02 FV65 26.2 Road RC 77.9% 8:23 347
207 207 Cliff Collins 26:06 V80 Vets AC 79.4% 8:24 308
208 208 Jenny Bowker 26:38 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:34 365
209 209 Thomas Ickeringill 26:43 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:36 252
210 210 Ruth Dawson 26:48 FV35 Unattached 56.0% 8:37 368
211 211 Richard Whiting 27:03 V65 Herts Phoenix 61.6% 8:42 317
212 212 Karen Perry 27:06 FV45 Unattached 60.3% 8:43 335
213 213 Zara Nichols 27:06 SL Serpentine 54.5% 8:43 262
214 214 Sarah Osgood 27:09 SL Havant AC 54.4% 8:44 258
215 215 Olivia Cross 27:09 SL Unattached 54.4% 8:44 393
216 216 Katie Cairns 27:10 SL Unattached 54.4% 8:45 391
217 217 Katrin Stracke 27:12 SL Unattached 54.3% 8:45 238
218 218 Jacob Rickards 27:29 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:51 398
219 219 Tom Healy 28:06 V50 Unattached 52.9% 9:03 360
220 220 Daniel Carew 28:18 SM Team Enso 46.4% 9:06 386
221 221 Kevin Shannon 28:24 V70 Unattached 64.0% 9:08 370
222 222 Tom Everitt 28:28 V80 Eton Manor AC 74.6% 9:10 261
223 223 Suraj Cherian 28:33 SM Team Enso 45.5% 9:11 77
224 224 Pauline Meke 28:45 SL Unattached 51.4% 9:15 144
225 225 Ted Kimber 28:48 V75 Barnet & District 66.2% 9:16 316
226 226 Julie Gillender 29:00 FV45 Ilford AC 56.4% 9:20 336
227 227 Hugh Boyle 29:22 SM Unattached 44.2% 9:27 280
228 228 Leon Goldsack 29:36 V50 Dover Roadrunners 50.2% 9:32 302
229 229 Marianne Morris 30:17 FV65 Serpentine 66.0% 9:45 312
230 230 Fred Ashford 30:37 V75 Handy Cross 66.2% 9:51 263
231 231 Edwin Bartlett 30:51 V70 Vets AC 58.1% 9:56 329
232 232 Pamela Jones 31:04 FV80 Ilford AC 79.0% 10:00 373
233 233 Sreeya Dey 31:59 SL Unattached 46.2% 10:18 380
234 234 Alistair Jackson 32:19 V70 Vets AC 56.2% 10:24 314
235 235 John Grigg 35:38 V80 Mornington Chasers 59.6% 11:28 318
236 236 Helen Woolston 37:13 FV50 Unattached 44.9% 11:59 357

Race conditions

Warm, breezy, fairly humid

Report

A remarkable race that saw new series records in both the W80 and M80 age groups.
Many congratulations to Pam Jones and to Cliff Collins.
Cliff broke the long-standing M80 series record. Ron Hale's record had stood since July 2005 and Cliff's excellent time of 26:06 knocked 17 seconds from the old mark.
Pam set the inaugural W80 record, having previously been the W75 record holder.
Both of you are an inspiration to us all.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber (Barnet & District AC), Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC), Marin Garrett (Sudbury Running Club), Peter Holmes, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You PTS. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Eton Manor AC


Chart 587df9aa19a93

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk