Metropolitan League 8k (men): 13 February 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 27:56 SM Serpentine 5:37
2 2 Glenn Hughes 27:57 SM Serpentine 5:37
3 3 Jonathan Poole 29:12 SM Serpentine 5:52
4 4 John Franklin 29:28 SM Serpentine 5:56
5 5 Hugh Torry 29:30 V35 Serpentine 5:56
6 6 Dave Morgan 29:33 SM Serpentine 5:57
7 7 Matthias Kuert 30:34 SM Serpentine 6:09
8 8 Max Harrison-Tosatto 31:05 SM Serpentine 6:15
9 9 Xavier Gruot 31:20 SM Serpentine 6:18
10 10 Andrew Orr 31:20 V35 Serpentine 6:18
11 11 Jonathan Bradford 31:25 SM Serpentine 6:19
12 12 Nathan Wilkins 31:28 SM Serpentine 6:20
13 13 Simon Barrett 31:47 V40 Serpentine 6:24
14 14 Sebastian Buhs 32:28 SM Serpentine 6:32
15 15 James Gillanders 32:42 V35 Serpentine 6:35
16 16 Andrew Reeves 32:53 V45 Serpentine 6:37
17 17 Benjamin Tolputt 32:56 SM Serpentine 6:37
18 18 Nicola Barberis Negra 33:20 V35 Serpentine 6:42
19 19 Peter Clarke 34:00 V45 Serpentine 6:50
20 20 Simon Buckley 34:27 V40 Serpentine 6:56
21 21 Simon Morris 34:52 SM Serpentine 7:01
22 22 Thomas Mitchell 34:58 SM Serpentine 7:02
23 23 Jonathan Moscrop 35:01 V40 Serpentine 7:03
24 24 Frank Womelsdorf 35:40 V35 Serpentine 7:10
25 25 James Edgar 35:52 SM Serpentine 7:13
26 26 Alex Elferink 36:46 V40 Serpentine 7:24
27 27 Gideon Reid 36:49 V35 Serpentine 7:24
28 28 Robert Whitmarsh 37:22 SM Serpentine 7:31
29 29 Matthew Hearne 38:06 V40 Serpentine 7:40
30 30 Alastair Maher 38:30 V35 Serpentine 7:45
31 31 James Richens 38:52 V45 Serpentine 7:49
32 32 Stephane Schneider 39:30 V35 Serpentine 7:57
33 33 Raoul Mansukhani 39:39 V40 Serpentine 7:58
34 34 Tony Wain 39:45 V50 Serpentine 8:00
35 35 Darren Over 40:12 V40 Serpentine 8:05
36 36 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 40:15 SM Serpentine 8:06
37 37 Tom Poynton 40:15 V40 Serpentine 8:06
38 38 Ian Johnson 41:37 V45 Serpentine 8:22
39 39 Robert Crangle 41:54 V50 Serpentine 8:26

Race conditions

Cold and damp. Very muddy underfoot

Report

Pos Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,051
2 Serpentine RC 1,017
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 966
4 London Heathside 828
5 Hillingdon 742
6 Barnet & District 497
7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 470
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 401
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 264
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 205

Pos Men's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 5,646
2 Serpentine RC 5,242
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 5,154
4 London Heathside 3,966
5 Hillingdon 3,653
6 Barnet & District 2,724
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2,621
8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2,436
9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 2,095
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1,824

Pos Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 London Heathside 'B' 1,134
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 1,134
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 965
4 London Heathside 'C' 963
5 London Front Runners 800
6 Thames Valley Harriers 715
7 Serpentine RC 'C' 599
8 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 544
9 Barnet & District 'B' 505
10 Enfield & Haringey 44

Pos Men's Division Two Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 5,993
2 London Heathside 'B' 5,524
3 London Heathside 'C' 4,419
4 Thames Valley Harriers 4,372
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 4,211
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 4,078
7 Serpentine RC 'C' 3,986
8 London Front Runners 3,762
9 Barnet & District 'B' 2,835
10 Enfield & Haringey 2,039

Race helpers

Ian & Sally Hodge, Jo Beak, Bev Thomas


Chart 5841d2c7e5e00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk