Southern Counties XC Championship (men): 30 January 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 51:21 SM Serpentine 5:30
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 51:29 SM Serpentine 5:31
3 3 Richard Phillips 52:07 V40 Serpentine 5:35
4 4 Nicholas Torry 53:06 V35 Serpentine 5:42
5 5 Dave Morgan 54:26 SM Serpentine 5:50
6 6 Jonathan Poole 54:34 SM Serpentine 5:51
7 7 Hugh Torry 55:08 V35 Serpentine 5:55
8 8 Rick Weston 55:15 SM Serpentine 5:56
9 9 Martin O'Connell 57:09 SM Serpentine 6:08
10 10 Julian Barbour 57:43 SM Serpentine 6:11
11 11 Andrew Orr 58:17 V35 Serpentine 6:15
12 12 Nathan Wilkins 58:44 SM Serpentine 6:18
13 13 Daniel De Palol 59:10 V40 Serpentine 6:21
14 14 Xavier Gruot 59:24 SM Serpentine 6:22
15 15 James Gillanders 59:27 V35 Serpentine 6:23
16 16 Simon Barrett 1:00:37 V40 Serpentine 6:30
17 17 Max Harrison-Tosatto 1:00:54 SM Serpentine 6:32
18 18 Stephen McCarroll 1:01:57 V35 Serpentine 6:39
19 19 Max Lamy De La Chapelle 1:02:07 SM Serpentine 6:40
20 20 Romain Benvenuto 1:02:34 SM Serpentine 6:43
21 21 Ludovic Maillard 1:02:42 SM Serpentine 6:44
22 22 Joe Spraggins 1:03:07 SM Serpentine 6:46
23 23 Nicola Barberis Negra 1:03:22 V35 Serpentine 6:48
24 24 Stuart Meiklejohn 1:03:28 V35 Serpentine 6:48
25 25 Javier Gomez 1:03:34 SM Serpentine 6:49
26 26 Richard Taylor 1:03:37 V35 Serpentine 6:49
27 27 Alex Cruttenden 1:03:48 SM Serpentine 6:51
28 28 Simon Morris 1:03:53 SM Serpentine 6:51
29 29 Andrew Barton 1:04:11 SM Serpentine 6:53
30 30 Theo Highland 1:04:23 SM Serpentine 6:54
31 31 Patrick Hannah 1:04:38 SM Serpentine 6:56
32 32 William McAvock 1:05:03 V45 Serpentine 6:59
33 33 Jolyon Attwooll 1:05:32 V40 Serpentine 7:02
34 34 Paolo Buscaglia 1:05:52 SM Serpentine 7:04
35 35 Warren Brayn 1:05:56 V35 Serpentine 7:04
36 36 Jonathan Moscrop 1:06:09 V40 Serpentine 7:06
37 37 Andy Waterman 1:06:28 V35 Serpentine 7:08
38 38 Michele Bottone 1:07:15 V35 Serpentine 7:13
39 39 Alexander Lake 1:07:36 SM Serpentine 7:15
40 40 John Scott 1:07:43 V35 Serpentine 7:16
41 41 Frank Womelsdorf 1:07:46 V35 Serpentine 7:16
42 42 Philip Whitehouse 1:08:26 SM Serpentine 7:20
43 43 Conrad Addo 1:09:20 SM Serpentine 7:26
44 44 Alex Elferink 1:09:22 V40 Serpentine 7:26
45 45 Fraser Johnson 1:10:00 V40 Serpentine 7:31
46 46 Ben Stanton 1:11:07 SM Serpentine 7:38
47 47 James Turner 1:11:14 V35 Serpentine 7:38
48 48 Stephane Schneider 1:12:17 V35 Serpentine 7:45
49 49 Hector Cortes 1:12:52 V35 Serpentine 7:49
50 50 Andrew Roberts 1:15:10 V60 Serpentine 8:04
51 51 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 1:15:31 SM Serpentine 8:06
52 52 Rich Bartlett 1:15:32 V50 Serpentine 8:06
53 53 James Richens 1:15:44 V45 Serpentine 8:07
54 54 Matthew Hearne 1:15:53 V40 Serpentine 8:08
55 55 Mark Greig 1:17:10 SM Serpentine 8:17
56 56 Paris Ataliotis 1:17:13 V50 Serpentine 8:17
57 57 Andrew Williams 1:17:55 SM Serpentine 8:21
58 58 Sammy Li 1:18:10 V45 Serpentine 8:23
59 59 Ian Johnson 1:22:19 V45 Serpentine 8:50
60 60 Paul Ogden 1:24:22 V50 Serpentine 9:03
61 61 Neil Bradshaw 1:24:47 V55 Serpentine 9:06
62 62 Adrian Chapman 1:26:20 V45 Serpentine 9:16
63 63 Chris Boyle 1:28:19 V50 Serpentine 9:28
64 64 Robert Sadleir 1:31:30 V50 Serpentine 9:49
65 65 Roger Fretwell 1:32:09 V55 Serpentine 9:53


Chart 5847184b2c639

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk