Metropolitan League 8k (men): 5 December 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 24:33 SM Serpentine 4:56
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 24:44 SM Serpentine 4:58
3 3 Nicholas Torry 25:07 V35 Serpentine 5:03
4 4 Richard Phillips 25:16 V40 Serpentine 5:05
5 5 Jonathan Poole 25:27 SM Serpentine 5:07
6 6 John Franklin 25:34 SM Serpentine 5:09
7 7 Dave Morgan 25:40 SM Serpentine 5:10
8 8 Hugh Torry 25:54 V35 Serpentine 5:13
9 9 Martin O'Connell 26:27 SM Serpentine 5:19
10 10 Alexander Davy 26:32 SM Serpentine 5:20
11 11 Jonathan Bradford 26:50 SM Serpentine 5:24
12 12 Xavier Gruot 27:13 SM Serpentine 5:28
13 13 Benjamin Tolputt 27:15 SM Serpentine 5:29
14 14 Simon Barrett 27:24 V40 Serpentine 5:31
15 15 Andrew Reeves 27:46 V45 Serpentine 5:35
16 16 Andrew Orr 27:48 V35 Serpentine 5:35
17 17 Daniel De Palol 27:58 V40 Serpentine 5:37
18 18 James Gillanders 28:09 V35 Serpentine 5:40
19 19 Andrea Fraquelli 28:13 SM Serpentine 5:41
20 20 Max Harrison-Tosatto 28:27 SM Serpentine 5:43
21 21 Roger Reid 28:35 V45 Serpentine 5:45
22 22 David P Evans 28:40 SM Serpentine 5:46
23 23 Peter Holmes 28:52 V35 Serpentine 5:48
24 24 Andy Waterman 28:55 V35 Serpentine 5:49
25 25 Matthew Hardcastle 28:57 SM Serpentine 5:49
26 26 Alex Cruttenden 29:14 SM Serpentine 5:53
27 27 Simon Buckley 29:23 V40 Serpentine 5:55
28 28 Nicola Barberis Negra 29:31 V35 Serpentine 5:56
29 29 Peter Clarke 29:36 V45 Serpentine 5:57
30 30 Patrick Hannah 29:41 SM Serpentine 5:58
31 31 Conrad Addo 30:01 SM Serpentine 6:02
32 32 Michele Bottone 30:12 V35 Serpentine 6:04
33 33 Jonathan Moscrop 30:31 V40 Serpentine 6:08
34 34 Steven Artist 30:32 SM Serpentine 6:08
35 35 Gideon Reid 30:43 V35 Serpentine 6:11
36 36 Fraser Johnson 31:11 V40 Serpentine 6:16
37 37 Alex Jeffreys 31:25 V40 Serpentine 6:19
38 38 Philip Whitehouse 31:46 SM Serpentine 6:23
39 39 Gavin Edmonds 32:00 V40 Serpentine 6:26
40 40 Andy Robbins 32:01 V40 Serpentine 6:26
41 41 Tony Wain 32:20 V50 Serpentine 6:30
42 42 Jose Paiva 32:32 SM Serpentine 6:33
43 43 Tom Poynton 32:55 V40 Serpentine 6:37
44 44 Quentin Cezard 32:59 SM Serpentine 6:38
45 45 Andrew Taylor 33:10 SM Serpentine 6:40
46 46 Lloyd Bevan 33:23 V50 Serpentine 6:43
47 47 Ian Johnson 33:26 V45 Serpentine 6:43
48 48 Andy Birtwhistle 33:30 V55 Serpentine 6:44
49 49 Alex Elferink 33:30 V40 Serpentine 6:44
50 50 Alexander Johnson 34:11 SM Serpentine 6:53
51 51 Darren Over 34:12 V40 Serpentine 6:53
52 52 Rich Bartlett 34:14 V50 Serpentine 6:53
53 53 Neil Carding 34:20 V35 Serpentine 6:54
54 54 Sammy Li 34:48 V45 Serpentine 7:00
55 55 Nick Fairclough 36:45 V40 Serpentine 7:23
56 56 Simon Watts 39:25 V40 Serpentine 7:56

Report

Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,245
2 Serpentine RC 1,161
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 990
4 Hillingdon 727
5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 712
6 London Heathside 670
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 493
8 Barnet & District 482
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 470
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 310

Pos Men's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 3,448
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 3,182
3 Serpentine RC 3,092
4 London Heathside 2,288
5 Hillingdon 2,236
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1,767
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1,738
8 Barnet & District 1,641
9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1,265
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1,123

Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Thames Valley Harriers 1,261
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 1,252
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 1,038
4 London Heathside 'B' 1,001
5 Serpentine RC 'C' 990
6 London Heathside 'C' 802
7 London Front Runners 768
8 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 749
9 Barnet & District 'B' 497
10 Enfield & Haringey 417

Pos Men's Division Two Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 3,618
2 London Heathside 'B' 3,308
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 2,805
4 Thames Valley Harriers 2,713
5 London Heathside 'C' 2,669
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 2,462
7 London Front Runners 2,457
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 2,438
9 Enfield & Haringey 1,824
10 Barnet & District 'B' 1,611

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 384
2 London Heathside 311
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 292
4 Barnet & District 286
5 London Heathside 'B' 250
6 Highgate Harriers 245
7 London Front Runners 219
8 Hillingdon 176
9 London Heathside 'C' 162
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 143

Pos Vet Men Division One Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 1,140
2 London Heathside 1,019
3 Barnet & District 896
4 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 891
5 London Heathside 'B' 798
6 Highgate Harriers 732
7 London Front Runners 719
8 London Heathside 'C' 546
9 Hillingdon 544
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 473


Chart 584b0624d5e1b

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk