Metropolitan League 8k (men): 7 November 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 30:25 SM Serpentine 6:07
2 2 Dave Morgan 31:02 SM Serpentine 6:14
3 3 Richard Phillips 31:09 V35 Serpentine 6:16
4 4 Jonathan Poole 31:36 SM Serpentine 6:21
5 5 Nathan Wilkins 33:10 SM Serpentine 6:40
6 6 Daniel De Palol 33:11 V40 Serpentine 6:40
7 7 Max Harrison-Tosatto 33:35 SM Serpentine 6:45
8 8 Andrew Orr 33:37 V35 Serpentine 6:46
9 9 Benjamin Tolputt 33:49 SM Serpentine 6:48
10 10 Andrew Reeves 34:03 V45 Serpentine 6:51
11 11 Sebastian Buhs 34:13 SM Serpentine 6:53
12 12 Anael Astic 34:35 SM Serpentine 6:57
13 13 Matthew Hardcastle 34:48 SM Serpentine 7:00
14 14 Hendrik Zietsman 34:51 V45 Serpentine 7:01
15 15 Nicola Barberis Negra 35:13 V35 Serpentine 7:05
16 16 Simon Morris 35:26 SM Serpentine 7:08
17 17 Simon Barrett 35:44 V40 Serpentine 7:11
18 18 Ian Benge 35:46 V35 Serpentine 7:12
19 19 Roger Reid 36:00 V45 Serpentine 7:14
20 20 Andy Lister 36:11 V35 Serpentine 7:17
21 21 Steven Artist 37:09 SM Serpentine 7:28
22 22 Conrad Addo 37:27 SM Serpentine 7:32
23 23 Fraser Johnson 37:56 V40 Serpentine 7:38
24 24 William McAvock 38:06 V45 Serpentine 7:40
25 25 Bartosz Porzuczek 38:11 SM Serpentine 7:41
26 26 Jose Paiva 38:43 SM Serpentine 7:47
27 27 James Turner 38:58 V35 Serpentine 7:50
28 28 Tom Poynton 39:15 V40 Serpentine 7:54
29 29 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 39:40 SM Serpentine 7:59
30 30 Christopher Allchin 39:52 V35 Serpentine 8:01
31 31 Rich Bartlett 40:17 V50 Serpentine 8:06
32 32 Andy Birtwhistle 40:20 V55 Serpentine 8:07
33 33 Stuart Brill 40:46 SM Serpentine 8:12
34 34 Alastair Maher 40:55 V35 Serpentine 8:14
35 35 Sammy Li 42:03 V45 Serpentine 8:27
36 36 Alex Malzer 42:32 V45 Serpentine 8:33
37 37 Ian Johnson 43:25 V45 Serpentine 8:44
38 38 Nick Fairclough 43:30 V40 Serpentine 8:45

Race conditions

Wet and windy

Report

Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1119
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1067
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 887
4 Serpentine RC 866
5 London Heathside 790
6 Hillingdon 723
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 600
8 Barnet & District 587
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 404
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 217

Men's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 2191
2 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 2180
3 Serpentine RC 1919
4 London Heathside 1606
5 Hillingdon 1497
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1286
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1233
8 Barnet & District 1147
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 804
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 537

Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 London Heathside 'B' 1062
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 1050
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 923
4 London Heathside 'C' 886
5 Thames Valley Harriers 816
6 London Front Runners 797
7 Newham & Essex Beagles 791
8 Enfield & Haringey 765
9 Barnet & District 'B' 560
10 Serpentine RC 'C' 456

Men's Division Two Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 2366
2 London Heathside 'B' 2307
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 2056
4 London Heathside 'C' 1867
5 London Front Runners 1689
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 1448
7 Thames Valley Harriers 1452
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 1424
9 Enfield & Haringey 1407
10 Barnet & District 'B' 1114

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
1 Serpentine RC 357
2 London Heathside 334
3 Barnet & District 279
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 274
5 London Front Runners 262
5 London Heathside 'B' 246
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 214
8 Hillingdon 188
9 Highgate Harriers 171
10 London Heathside 'C' 139

Veteran Men's Div One Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 734
2 London Heathside 684
3 Barnet & District 596
4 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 582
5 London Heathside 'B' 508
6 London Front Runners 485
7 Highgate Harriers 481
8 Hillingdon 361
9 London Heathside 'C' 332
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 320

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge


Chart 58481e3201490

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk