Last Friday 5k: 25 September 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2015

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 David Henderson 15:50 SM Unattached 82.7% 5:06 36
2 2 Matthew McDaniel 16:39 SM Unattached 78.0% 5:21 77
3 3 Simon Molden 16:42 V35 Thames H & H 80.4% 5:22 76
4 4 Alastair Locke 16:45 SM Dulwich Runners 78.4% 5:23 88
5 5 Tim Bowen 17:09 SM Dulwich Runners 76.1% 5:31 91
6 6 Justin Corrie 17:21 V40 Winchester & Dist AC 81.3% 5:35 132
7 7 Kimon Doulis 17:25 SM London Heathside 74.6% 5:36 42
8 8 Lewis Laylee 17:27 MU17 Dulwich Runners 75.0% 5:37 93
9 9 Stephen Davies 17:28 V45 Dulwich Runners 82.0% 5:37 85
10 10 Lloyd Collier 17:30 V40 Dulwich Runners 80.0% 5:38 92
11 11 Ian Lilley 17:32 V40 Dulwich Runners 79.9% 5:39 83
12 12 Scott Rice 17:34 V40 Thurrock Harriers 80.3% 5:39 136
13 13 Philip Pearson 17:43 V50 South London H 83.3% 5:42 107
14 14 Matthew Roberts 18:04 V35 Unattached 74.3% 5:49 112
15 15 Ian Selby 18:06 V40 Unattached 77.4% 5:49 97
16 16 Chloe Oldfield 18:06 SL Vale Of Aylesbury 81.6% 5:49 22
17 17 Rob Cope 18:08 V40 Dulwich Runners 76.7% 5:50 84
18 18 Martyn Annetts 18:14 V50 North Herts RR 80.9% 5:52 6
19 19 Witold Tobola 18:22 SM Unattached 71.8% 5:55 105
20 20 Timothy Brignall 18:28 SM Ware Joggers 70.5% 5:57 57
21 21 Eberhard Prill 18:36 V50 Dulwich Runners 81.2% 5:59 86
22 22 David Scrimshaw 18:39 SM Hercules Wimbledon 70.4% 6:00 75
23 23 Jonathan Monk 18:44 V45 Guildford Godalming 77.0% 6:02 120
24 24 Martin Bright 18:48 V45 Highgate Harriers 77.9% 6:03 8
25 25 Rob Shulman 18:52 V45 London Heathside 77.6% 6:04 10
26 26 Chris Moseley 18:54 V35 Wargrave Runners 70.6% 6:05 115
27 27 Stewart Morris 18:59 V35 Unattached 70.7% 6:07 44
28 28 Michael Everard 19:00 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 73.2% 6:07 108
29 29 Mark Beevor 19:04 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:08 50
30 30 Daniel Scott 19:06 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:09 59
31 31 Warren Jackson 19:07 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:09 23
32 32 Andrew Roberts 19:08 V60 Serpentine 85.6% 6:09 14
33 33 Tim Carman 19:09 V45 Hart RR 74.8% 6:10 135
34 34 Artur Lenkowski 19:10 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:10 126
35 35 Nayan Patel 19:14 V35 Unattached 69.8% 6:11 101
36 36 Tomaso Muzzu 19:15 SM Unattached 67.6% 6:12 39
37 37 Richard Harbon 19:17 V50 North Herts RR 78.3% 6:12 26
38 38 Paul Mckay 19:18 V40 SCVAC 73.1% 6:13 63
39 39 Tim Ainsley 19:19 V50 Unattached 76.4% 6:13 56
40 40 Andrew Lyddon 19:20 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:13 31
41 41 Isobel Rea 19:21 FV35 West 4 Harriers 78.0% 6:14 21
42 42 Dave Gardner 19:22 V45 Unattached 75.6% 6:14 94
43 43 Matthew Osborne 19:24 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:15 128
44 44 Philip Carstairs 19:32 V55 Belgrave Harriers 78.5% 6:17 18
45 45 Cameron Saylor 19:35 V35 Unattached 68.1% 6:18 11
46 46 Mathew Cowell 19:38 V40 Haverhill RC 70.3% 6:19 138
47 47 Daniel Greenslade 19:41 V35 Stragglers 69.2% 6:20 54
48 48 Nicola Richmond 19:43 FV45 Dulwich Runners 79.7% 6:21 13
49 49 Chris Brown 19:43 V35 Unattached 69.0% 6:21 133
50 50 Luke Mccosker 19:44 V35 Unattached 69.0% 6:21 99
51 51 Wayne Giddens 19:45 V40 Elmbridge 71.4% 6:21 80
52 52 Neil Bull 19:47 V35 Unattached 68.8% 6:22 29
53 53 Robert Crangle 19:49 V50 Serpentine 76.8% 6:23 116
54 54 Katie Harbon 19:50 SL North Herts RR 74.5% 6:23 25
55 55 James Perry 19:53 SM BH & B Harriers 65.3% 6:24 16
56 56 Sam Pitcher 19:58 SM Unattached 65.0% 6:26 109
57 57 Stephen Coomber 20:01 SM Unattached 65.6% 6:26 38
58 58 Robert Pooles 20:06 V35 Unattached 66.8% 6:28 66
59 59 Brandon Webb 20:06 V40 Lingfield RC 70.2% 6:28 58
60 60 Stephen Kirk 20:07 V35 Unattached 67.7% 6:28 82
61 61 Jack Kirkby 20:08 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:29 47
62 62 Susan Mcdonald 20:09 FV45 South London H 80.3% 6:29 7
63 63 Kay Trinder 20:09 FV45 Woking AC 81.1% 6:29 5
64 64 Pablo Plaza Bocos 20:10 V35 Unattached 66.1% 6:29 304
65 65 Rory O'Brien 20:12 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:30 267
66 66 Alex Pickering 20:29 V35 Unattached 66.0% 6:35 125
67 67 Alec Parcell 20:30 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:36 122
68 68 Steve Matthews 20:34 V45 Unattached 70.1% 6:37 110
69 69 Simon Hammond 20:35 V45 Unattached 70.1% 6:37 64
70 70 Gareth Slater 20:37 SM Unattached 63.2% 6:38 78
71 71 Cameron Lamond 20:38 V40 Southern Navigators 68.4% 6:38 265
72 72 David Moon 20:39 V35 Unattached 64.6% 6:39 65
73 73 James Fry 20:42 SM Unattached 63.2% 6:40 114
74 74 Glenn Gallagher 20:48 V55 Unattached 74.9% 6:42 40
75 75 Michael Hughes 20:49 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:42 118
76 76 Nicholas Le Neve Foster 20:49 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:42 263
77 77 Peter Durrant 20:52 V35 Unattached 64.3% 6:43 117
78 78 Ben Lathbury 20:53 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:43 124
79 79 Maurice Hemingway 20:55 V60 Riverside Runners 76.3% 6:44 33
80 80 Rich Murden 20:57 V35 Unattached 63.3% 6:45 51
81 81 Tim Slater 20:59 V45 Unattached 67.7% 6:45 103
82 82 Adrian Perry 21:01 V55 BH & B Harriers 73.6% 6:46 15
83 83 James Rosenvinge 21:04 SM Cheltenham & Cty 62.0% 6:47 102
84 84 Hugh Rosenvinge 21:04 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:47 96
85 85 Shaun Ashman 21:05 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:47 306
86 86 Chris Main 21:06 V40 Unattached 65.4% 6:47 71
87 87 Dan Shotter 21:09 V40 Unattached 66.7% 6:48 280
88 88 Duncan Rolfe 21:15 V40 Woking AC 65.0% 6:50 95
89 89 Andrew Mowatt 21:15 V35 Unattached 64.1% 6:50 300
90 90 Patrick Jennings 21:17 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:51 261
91 91 Romain Keyen 21:23 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:53 79
92 92 Thomas Watts 21:23 SM Serpentine 60.7% 6:53 68
93 93 Andrew Barham 21:24 V40 Unattached 65.9% 6:53 217
94 94 Samantha Bartlett 21:25 SL Clapham Chasers 69.0% 6:54 32
95 95 Peter Wigley 21:32 V35 Unattached 61.9% 6:56 60
96 96 Vanda Caulfield 21:34 FV50 Epsom & Ewell H 76.6% 6:56 228
97 97 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:35 FV60 Mornington Chasers 85.9% 6:57 205
98 98 Simon Ashford 21:37 V40 British Airways 65.3% 6:57 81
99 99 Sreekar Charlu 21:39 SM Clapham Chasers 60.0% 6:58 269
100 100 Peter Lee 21:41 V35 Unattached 62.3% 6:59 305
101 101 Pierre Dufour 21:43 V35 Unattached 61.1% 6:59 219
102 102 Gerry Rowe-Ham 21:44 V40 Unattached 63.1% 7:00 258
103 103 Graham Laylee 21:47 V55 Dulwich Runners 72.1% 7:01 87
104 104 Robert Hutchinson 21:48 V55 West 4 Harriers 70.9% 7:01 223
105 105 Christian Keegan 21:48 V40 Unattached 64.2% 7:01 104
106 106 Natasha Cendrowicz 21:50 FV45 Highgate Harriers 72.0% 7:02 349
107 107 Mark Brett 21:50 V55 Unattached 71.4% 7:02 9
108 108 Terence Tinnelly 21:51 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:02 52
109 109 Maggie Statham 21:51 FV60 Holland Sports AC 87.0% 7:02 119
110 110 Anne Marie Donovan 21:53 SL Unattached 67.8% 7:03 273
111 111 Lyes Chebbout 21:54 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:03 241
112 112 Simon Crawford 21:57 V35 Unattached 60.8% 7:04 277
113 113 Ross Candey 21:58 V35 Civil Service SC 62.0% 7:04 268
114 114 Christian Morris 21:59 SM Serpentine 59.8% 7:04 214
115 115 Djin Francis 22:00 SM Unattached 60.0% 7:05 323
116 116 Jose Fraga 22:04 V40 Unattached 63.0% 7:06 309
117 117 Peter Henry 22:04 V40 Unattached 62.1% 7:06 250
118 118 Garth Duder 22:08 V35 Unattached 61.5% 7:07 216
119 119 Clodagh Burke 22:11 FV35 Unattached 68.0% 7:08 294
120 120 John Donegan 22:19 V45 Unattached 65.1% 7:11 329
121 121 Andy Head 22:21 V40 Unattached 61.8% 7:12 299
122 122 Luke Norrington 22:25 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:13 303
123 123 David French 22:26 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 67.8% 7:13 311
124 124 Joshua Leslie 22:27 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:13 242
125 125 Tom Patmore 22:32 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:15 282
126 126 Ros Tabor 22:34 FV65 Dulwich Runners 88.6% 7:16 232
127 127 Gary Moriame 22:37 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:17 324
128 128 John Barry 22:37 V50 Unattached 66.2% 7:17 278
129 129 Mark Muffett 22:40 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.7% 7:18 98
130 130 Neil Carrall 22:41 V65 Unattached 74.1% 7:18 206
131 131 Suki Dhanjal 22:44 V40 Unattached 61.2% 7:19 285
132 132 Jonathan Crowle 22:45 V40 Istead & Ifield 61.6% 7:19 270
133 133 David Moore 22:48 V45 Unattached 62.8% 7:20 240
134 134 Christine James 22:55 SL BRAT Club 64.7% 7:22 230
135 135 Martin Mccabe 23:00 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:24 62
136 136 Viv Mitchell 23:00 FV50 South London H 74.3% 7:24 233
137 137 Marc Biggs 23:07 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:26 49
138 138 David Gunaratnam 23:12 V55 Str of Croydon 67.2% 7:28 279
139 139 Mohan Singh 23:15 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:29 310
140 140 Jim Armitage 23:17 V55 Alton Runners 66.4% 7:30 307
141 141 Per Nilsson Eklof 23:23 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:31 316
142 142 Samer Shkoukani 23:32 SM Team Enso 55.2% 7:34 352
143 143 Negusse Essak 23:39 V40 Unattached 59.7% 7:37 291
144 144 Karen Mycock 23:42 FV35 East Grinstead 62.9% 7:38 308
145 145 Chris Tookey 23:48 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:40 245
146 146 Piers Horner 23:49 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:40 106
147 147 Susanna Mitolo 23:49 SL Unattached 62.0% 7:40 253
148 148 Noemie Cavaillon-Ram 23:50 SL Nike Run Club 62.0% 7:40 247
149 149 Adam Clay 23:51 V35 Unattached 55.9% 7:40 340
150 150 Alison Nolan 23:59 FV45 Serpentine 66.1% 7:43 336
151 151 Marion Rayner 24:04 FV65 West 4 Harriers 82.0% 7:45 208
152 152 James Cooke 24:06 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:45 319
153 153 Richard Olivey 24:14 SM Unattached 54.5% 7:48 331
154 154 Michael Jefferies 24:31 V65 Dragons RC 69.8% 7:53 298
155 155 Paul Plummer 24:34 V50 Unattached 61.0% 7:54 289
156 156 Paul Jarman 24:41 V45 Unattached 58.9% 7:57 314
157 157 Chris Conlon 24:43 V40 Unattached 56.3% 7:57 327
158 158 Gordon Mclellan 24:51 V45 Unattached 58.5% 8:00 334
159 159 Jenny Bowker 24:54 SL Unattached 59.3% 8:01 328
160 160 Matt Clay 24:59 SM Unattached 52.4% 8:02 259
161 161 Deborah Russo 25:07 FV40 Serpentine 60.4% 8:05 224
162 162 Peter Jones 25:08 V55 Unattached 63.0% 8:05 315
163 163 Oleg Mukhanov 25:10 SM Team Enso 51.7% 8:06 350
164 164 Alan Davidson 25:16 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 67.7% 8:08 201
165 165 Tom Lockhart 25:20 SM Unattached 51.4% 8:09 295
166 166 Dina Jean 25:22 SL Unattached 58.2% 8:10 322
167 167 Kamila Grabska 25:25 SL Unattached 58.3% 8:11 296
168 168 Leigh Carrall 25:31 FV60 Unattached 72.6% 8:13 221
169 169 Colin Fagence 25:42 V35 Unattached 52.6% 8:16 274
170 170 Sunanda Sarker-Bell 25:53 FV50 Unattached 63.8% 8:20 297
171 171 Oscar Rufo Sanchez 25:53 V40 Unattached 53.3% 8:20 330
172 172 Cliff Collins 25:56 V75 Vets AC 78.1% 8:21 204
173 173 Diana Lesnic 26:04 FV35 Nike Run Club 57.0% 8:23 244
174 174 Pip Warboys 26:12 V65 Mid Essex Casua 63.6% 8:26 207
175 175 Florencia Moscova 26:24 SL Unattached 55.9% 8:30 342
176 176 Karen Perry 26:27 FV45 Unattached 61.8% 8:31 215
177 177 Richard Whiting 26:39 V60 Herts Phoenix 62.0% 8:35 203
178 178 Susan Chittock 26:54 FV45 Unattached 58.9% 8:39 218
179 179 Kimberly Fernandes 26:58 SL Nike Run Club 54.8% 8:41 246
180 180 Andrew Mckay 27:00 V40 Unattached 51.5% 8:41 255
181 181 Steve Platt 27:01 V60 Trail Running Assoc 59.1% 8:42 236
182 182 Adam Marcus 27:04 SM Unattached 48.4% 8:43 257
183 183 Kevin Shannon 27:10 V70 Unattached 65.9% 8:45 238
184 184 Ann Bath 27:16 FV65 26.2 Road RC 74.3% 8:46 239
185 185 Jose Galan 27:20 V50 Unattached 54.8% 8:48 284
186 186 Tabitha Warley 27:24 SL London City Runners 53.9% 8:49 272
187 187 Gillian Giraud 27:30 FV45 Unattached 57.7% 8:51 290
188 188 Siobhan Walker 27:34 FV45 Unattached 58.7% 8:52 286
189 189 David Moore 27:34 V50 Dorking & Mole V 53.5% 8:52 73
190 190 Barry Gilbert 27:49 V65 Wadhurst Runners 61.5% 8:57 248
191 191 Daniel Carew 27:56 SM Team Enso 46.9% 8:59 351
192 192 Anne-Sophie Rodriguez 27:57 SL Unattached 52.8% 9:00 301
193 193 Adam Kiley 28:02 SM Unattached 46.7% 9:01 321
194 194 Clare Stone 28:05 FV35 Unattached 53.5% 9:02 302
195 195 Sue Lambert 28:09 FV70 Serpentine 79.4% 9:04 343
196 196 Alan Barclay-Devine 28:41 V60 Civil Service SC 57.6% 9:14 333
197 197 Cinzia Dicorato 28:56 FV35 Unattached 51.7% 9:19 312
198 198 John Carter 28:57 V70 Wimb Windmiler 61.1% 9:19 347
199 199 Miranda Sheffield 29:02 SL Unattached 50.9% 9:21 276
200 200 Jim Brown 29:05 V60 Fairlands VS 56.3% 9:22 344
201 201 Adrian Young 29:10 SM Civil Service SC 44.5% 9:23 266
202 202 Morgana Parasuraman 29:11 SL Unattached 50.6% 9:23 260
203 203 Petra Hrdlickova 29:13 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:24 337
204 204 Ernest Adriaansz 29:14 SM Unattached 45.1% 9:24 338
205 205 Leon Goldsack 29:25 V50 Dover Roadrunners 50.1% 9:28 235
206 206 Francesca Carter 29:42 FV65 Wimb Windmiler 69.2% 9:33 346
207 207 Tony Gallagher 30:21 V55 Unattached 52.2% 9:46 281
208 208 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30:37 V80 Sevenoaks AC 71.2% 9:51 209
209 209 Fred Ashford 30:43 V75 Handy Cross 64.6% 9:53 293
210 210 Nicholas Jackson 31:02 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 50.6% 9:59 264
211 211 Alistair Jackson 31:15 V70 Vets AC 57.3% 10:03 202
212 212 Edwin Bartlett 32:00 V70 Vets AC 55.2% 10:18 212
213 213 Laura McGuinness 32:27 FV45 Serpentine 48.4% 10:27 222
214 214 Pamela Hemingway 32:38 FV50 Riverside Runners 52.3% 10:30 231
215 215 Sarah Williams 35:07 FV35 Unattached 42.8% 11:18 332
216 216 Angela Shannon 35:51 FV65 Unattached 55.1% 11:32 237

Race conditions

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood, Peter Mackintosh. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Victoria Carter, Andrew Maynard, Raoul Mansukhani, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Vete

Race helpers

Sunny, mild, light breeze.


Chart 58804294b5426

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk