Last Friday 5k: 24 April 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2015

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Tom Aldred 15:17 V35 London Heathside 86.8% 4:55
2 2 Andrew Inglis 16:28 V35 Cambridge Harriers 81.1% 5:18
3 3 Tom Willner-Reid 16:46 SM Highgate Harriers 77.8% 5:24
4 4 James Gordon 16:55 V35 Cambridge Harriers 79.5% 5:27
5 5 James Davis 16:56 MU20 Vale Of Aylesbury 77.8% 5:27
6 6 Carl Fiford 17:03 SM Unattached 76.0% 5:29
7 7 Tony Tuohy 17:06 V50 Dulwich Runners 87.7% 5:30
8 8 Jade Williams 17:10 SL Amman Valley H 86.2% 5:31
9 9 Michael Bridgeland 17:12 V55 Chelmsford AC 90.9% 5:32
10 10 Ian Kenton 17:23 SM Ranelagh Harriers 75.4% 5:36
11 11 Gary Chandler 17:26 V45 Springfield 82.0% 5:37
12 12 Nick Sheppard 17:31 V35 Unattached 76.2% 5:38
13 13 Paul Devine 17:37 V35 Dulwich Runners 75.8% 5:40
14 14 Jacob Howe 17:37 V40 London Heathside 78.7% 5:40
15 15 Chris Redmond 17:40 SM Unattached 73.9% 5:41
16 16 Matthew Mair 17:48 SM Unattached 72.5% 5:44
17 17 Wesley Trigg 17:54 V35 Unattached 74.6% 5:46
18 18 Tom Hadfield 17:56 V40 VPH & THAC 77.3% 5:46
19 19 Paul Bolton 17:58 V40 Orion Harriers 76.5% 5:47
20 20 Tim Bowen 18:00 SM Dulwich Runners 72.0% 5:48
21 21 Rebecca Howard 18:01 FU20 AFD 82.5% 5:48
22 22 John Scott 18:06 V35 Serpentine 72.8% 5:49
23 23 Martin Carmack 18:07 V45 Serpentine 78.3% 5:50
24 24 Roger Reid 18:08 V45 Serpentine 78.2% 5:50
25 25 Olivier Faurisson 18:12 V50 Unattached 83.7% 5:51
26 26 Matthew Roberts 18:16 V35 Unattached 73.1% 5:53
27 27 Rupert Jacobs 18:19 SM Unattached 71.2% 5:54
28 28 Andrea Spaccatrosi 18:24 V45 Highgate Harriers 77.1% 5:55
29 29 Jonathan Monk 18:25 V45 Guildford Godalming 78.2% 5:56
30 30 Alex Jeffreys 18:26 V40 Serpentine 74.0% 5:56
31 31 Sean Fackrell 18:31 V35 Unattached 72.1% 5:58
32 32 Duncan Heppell 18:40 V40 Serpentine 73.7% 6:00
33 33 Ian Lilley 18:41 V40 Dulwich Runners 74.7% 6:01
34 34 Peter Dunbar 18:44 V35 Unattached 72.3% 6:02
35 35 Enrico Bran 18:50 V45 Unattached 76.5% 6:04
36 36 Nick Strovolidls 18:52 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:04
37 37 Ivor Mcnamara 18:56 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:06
38 38 Rob Cope 19:00 V40 Dulwich Runners 72.9% 6:07
39 39 Peter Wootton 19:02 V45 Chiltern Harriers 76.3% 6:07
40 40 William Lake 19:05 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:08
41 41 Pete Lambert 19:08 V40 Civil Service SC 73.5% 6:09
42 42 Philip Carstairs 19:10 V50 Belgrave Harriers 79.5% 6:10
43 43 Hubert Brandts 19:11 V45 Unattached 75.1% 6:10
44 44 Wendy King 19:12 FV40 Chelmsford AC 81.3% 6:11
45 45 Louis Jones 19:17 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:12
46 46 Brian Rogers 19:20 V55 Ipswich Jaffa 82.2% 6:13
47 47 James Davies 19:20 V35 Larkfield AC 69.6% 6:13
48 48 John O'Shea 19:21 V50 Highgate Harriers 77.5% 6:14
49 49 Raoul Mansukhani 19:22 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 6:14
50 50 Cyril Vidal 19:24 V40 Unattached 70.9% 6:15
51 51 Raymond Walsh 19:25 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:15
52 52 Stephen Plummer 19:26 V50 Unattached 77.1% 6:15
53 53 Catherine Wilding 19:28 FV40 Serpentine 80.9% 6:16
54 54 Tim Mace 19:29 V35 Unattached 68.1% 6:16
55 55 James Clayton 19:30 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:17
56 56 Kate Foster 19:32 SL Thames H & H 76.3% 6:17
57 57 Jordan O'Neill 19:35 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:18
58 58 Dave Gardner 19:37 V45 Unattached 74.0% 6:19
59 59 Darren Matussa 19:39 V35 North Herts RR 68.4% 6:19
60 60 Ben Gilmore 19:41 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 6:20
61 61 Matthew Osborne 19:43 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:21
62 62 Tom Burkinshaw 19:44 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:21
63 63 Richard Harbon 19:46 V50 North Herts RR 76.5% 6:22
64 64 Alex Pickering 19:47 V35 Unattached 67.5% 6:22
65 65 Kay Trinder 19:47 FV45 Woking AC 83.7% 6:22
66 66 Andrew Roberts 19:50 V60 Serpentine 82.3% 6:23
67 67 Susan Mcdonald 19:54 FV45 South London H 81.4% 6:24
68 68 Ben Lathbury 19:55 V35 Unattached 68.0% 6:25
69 69 Peter Butler 19:56 V35 Unattached 68.0% 6:25
70 70 Grace Wu 19:57 FV40 Serpentine 78.9% 6:25
71 71 Negin Boloorsaz 19:59 FV35 Unattached 75.0% 6:26
72 72 Guy Burton 20:01 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:26
73 73 Steve Williams 20:07 V55 Dulwich Runners 79.0% 6:28
74 74 Nathan Piper 20:10 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:29
75 75 Alexandre Humeau 20:16 SM Unattached 63.7% 6:31
76 76 Marc Thatcher 20:16 V40 Sevenoaks AC 68.4% 6:31
77 77 Caspar Wijdeveld 20:23 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:34
78 78 Matt Glyde 20:24 V35 Unattached 65.4% 6:34
79 79 Sarah Knox 20:27 FV45 Serpentine 77.7% 6:35
80 80 Nick Brown 20:38 V55 Dulwich Runners 75.7% 6:38
81 81 Mark Halls 20:42 V50 Brighton & Hove 71.8% 6:40
82 82 Peter Kruppa 20:43 V45 Unattached 68.4% 6:40
83 83 Emma King 20:44 FV35 Unattached 72.1% 6:40
84 84 Stephen Aikin 20:45 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 71.1% 6:41
85 85 Michael Abrahams 20:47 V55 London Heathside 75.8% 6:41
86 86 Glenn Gallagher 20:48 V55 Unattached 75.1% 6:42
87 87 Adam Coffman 20:52 V40 Unattached 67.4% 6:43
88 88 Neil Smith 20:54 V35 Unattached 63.4% 6:44
89 89 Howard Mitchell 20:55 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:44
90 90 Alex Reedtz 20:56 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:44
91 91 Sean Richardson 20:59 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:45
92 92 Tim Slater 21:00 V45 Unattached 67.5% 6:45
93 93 Sally Musson 21:02 FV60 Tonbridge AC 93.6% 6:46
94 94 Pauline Dalton 21:08 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 79.3% 6:48
95 95 Mark Ruddick 21:09 V35 Unattached 63.1% 6:48
96 96 Chad Stather 21:11 V45 Unattached 66.9% 6:49
97 97 Oleg Konev 21:18 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:51
98 98 Catherine Hall 21:22 FV35 Unattached 70.2% 6:53
99 99 Jan Weidner 21:25 V35 Unattached 61.9% 6:54
100 100 Darren Toner 21:25 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:54
101 101 Mark Shipton 21:27 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:54
102 102 Paul Hodges 21:28 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 72.2% 6:54
103 103 Robert Hutchinson 21:32 V55 West 4 Harriers 72.0% 6:56
104 104 Ros Tabor 21:42 FV65 Dulwich Runners 94.8% 6:59
105 105 Gary Moriame 21:45 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:00
106 106 Henry Hopkins 21:46 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 71.8% 7:00
107 107 Diego Palacios 21:49 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:01
108 108 Graham Laylee 21:54 V55 Dulwich Runners 72.0% 7:03
109 109 Peter Henry 21:56 V35 Unattached 61.8% 7:03
110 110 Hugh Gallagher 21:57 V55 Unattached 70.0% 7:04
111 111 Stuart Mckenzie 21:57 V40 Unattached 63.6% 7:04
112 112 Ian Dawkins 21:59 V45 Unattached 66.0% 7:04
113 113 Tim Sutton 22:00 V45 Unattached 64.4% 7:05
114 114 Thomas Meyer 22:00 V40 Unattached 63.5% 7:05
115 115 Joris Rademakers 22:02 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:05
116 116 David Liddle 22:05 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:06
117 117 Philip Coletto 22:05 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:06
118 118 Paul Morris 22:08 V45 Unattached 64.1% 7:07
119 119 Jeffrey Brownsdon 22:08 V50 Unattached 67.2% 7:07
120 120 Andy Head 22:10 V40 Unattached 61.6% 7:08
121 121 Duncan Warwick-Champion 22:10 V50 Sevenoaks AC 66.5% 7:08
122 122 John Donegan 22:11 V45 Unattached 65.4% 7:08
123 123 Aaron Malik 22:12 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:09
124 124 Ben Hooper 22:15 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:10
125 125 David Hinds 22:17 V60 Serpentine 74.6% 7:10
126 126 Nick Lindfield 22:19 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:11
127 127 Sarah-Jane Churcher 22:20 SL Unattached 66.6% 7:11
128 128 Jake Thornton 22:20 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:11
129 129 Christopher Mills 22:21 V45 Unattached 65.5% 7:12
130 130 Nicolas Jacobs 22:22 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:12
131 131 Hugh Rosenvinge 22:25 V35 Unattached 59.6% 7:13
132 132 James Rosenvinge 22:25 SM Cheltenham & Cty 57.7% 7:13
133 133 Raoul Huysmans 22:25 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:13
134 134 Keith Measures 22:26 V60 Grantham AC 72.8% 7:13
135 135 Ben Atherton 22:27 V45 Unattached 63.2% 7:13
136 136 Martin Davies 22:29 V45 Unattached 63.6% 7:14
137 137 Charles Doxat 22:30 V70 Serpentine 81.5% 7:14
138 138 Rowan Foulds 22:31 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:15
139 139 Michal Holly 22:31 V40 Unattached 60.6% 7:15
140 140 Eleni Asimacopoulos 22:33 SL Unattached 65.6% 7:15
141 141 Djin Francis 22:34 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:16
142 142 Steve Platt 22:39 V60 Trail Running Assoc 70.8% 7:17
143 143 Nick Kurzel 22:41 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:18
144 144 Jason Walker 22:42 V40 Unattached 60.6% 7:18
145 145 Simit Naik 22:45 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:19
146 146 Shashi Yadav 22:46 V35 Unattached 59.5% 7:20
147 147 Clodagh Burke 22:46 FV35 Unattached 66.8% 7:20
148 148 Garth Duder 22:55 V35 Unattached 59.1% 7:22
149 149 Bob Thompson 23:02 V65 Bedford & County 74.2% 7:25
150 150 Ian Ribbons 23:03 V45 Unattached 62.0% 7:25
151 151 Fernando Navarro 23:09 SM Unattached 55.7% 7:27
152 152 Ben Morrison 23:13 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:28
153 153 Katie Styles 23:14 SL Dulwich Runners 64.0% 7:29
154 154 Andy Mitchelson 23:16 V45 Brighton & Hove 61.9% 7:29
155 155 Nikolay Danilov 23:18 SM Team Enso 55.8% 7:30
156 156 Tom Patmore 23:20 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:31
157 157 John Lilley 23:21 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:31
158 158 Joshua Confino 23:24 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:32
159 159 Peter Allan 23:24 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:32
160 160 William Roberts 23:30 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:34
161 161 Robert Sambierski 23:31 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:34
162 162 Alexis Kricorian 23:31 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:34
163 163 Steve Beddoe 23:38 V50 North Derbyshire 63.9% 7:36
164 164 Jenny Bowker 23:40 SL Unattached 62.5% 7:37
165 165 Patrick Medley 23:41 V45 Unattached 61.3% 7:37
166 166 Ian Mcbride 23:43 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:38
167 167 Jason Collins 23:46 V40 Unattached 58.7% 7:39
168 168 Michael Gatrell 23:47 V65 Serpentine 71.8% 7:39
169 169 Ric Pile 23:50 V50 Unattached 62.4% 7:40
170 170 Pip Warboys 23:52 V60 Mid Essex Casua 69.6% 7:41
171 171 Joe Horsman 23:53 V55 Bedford Harriers 66.0% 7:41
172 172 Lindsey Annable 23:53 FV45 Dulwich Runners 67.8% 7:41
173 173 Felix Forster 23:54 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:41
174 174 Dimitrios Carokis 23:55 V35 Unattached 55.4% 7:42
175 175 Mark Colby 23:56 V50 Unattached 63.7% 7:42
176 176 Nick Connell 23:56 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:42
177 177 Alan Davidson 23:57 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 71.3% 7:42
178 178 Alun Nash 24:03 V50 London Heathside 63.4% 7:44
179 179 Antoine Abdelmassih 24:18 SM Unattached 53.1% 7:49
180 180 Katja Vidic 24:22 SL Unattached 60.7% 7:50
181 181 Daniel Lewis 24:23 V35 Unattached 54.4% 7:51
182 182 Anthony Forrest 24:25 V65 Bedford & County 69.3% 7:51
183 183 Arjun Dasgupta 24:27 SM Unattached 52.8% 7:52
184 184 Eli Cohen 24:29 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:53
185 185 Tim Bavister 24:30 V40 Unattached 56.6% 7:53
186 186 Pauline Rich 24:30 FV70 Worthing Str 90.9% 7:53
187 187 Libby Anderson 24:31 FV40 Unattached 62.8% 7:53
188 188 Mia Ross 24:32 SL Unattached 60.3% 7:54
189 189 Jonny Hewitson 24:35 SM Unattached 53.1% 7:55
190 190 Katey Ross 24:39 FV40 Barnet & District 63.9% 7:56
191 191 Amanda Seward 24:40 FV40 Unattached 62.4% 7:56
192 192 Philip Mackenzie 24:42 V35 Unattached 54.1% 7:57
193 193 Carol Aikin 24:52 FV50 Ranelagh Harriers 68.3% 8:00
194 194 Natasha Kuznetsova 24:53 FV40 Team Tamsel 61.5% 8:00
195 195 Chris Conlon 25:01 V40 Unattached 55.4% 8:03
196 196 Anthony Eastaway 25:17 V45 Wimb Windmiler 56.1% 8:08
197 197 Nicola Wong 25:21 SL Unattached 58.4% 8:09
198 198 Martyn Cannon 25:22 V40 Unattached 55.5% 8:10
199 199 Alex Moxon 25:29 SM Unattached 50.6% 8:12
200 200 Tim Byrne 25:31 SM Serpentine 51.0% 8:13
201 201 Anna Konieczny 25:36 SL Team Aroma 57.8% 8:14
202 202 Peter Jones 25:45 V55 Unattached 61.7% 8:17
203 203 Gillian Foy 25:48 FV40 Unattached 59.3% 8:18
204 204 Jean-Come Renard 25:49 SM Unattached 50.0% 8:18
205 205 Isaac Bordon 25:51 V35 Unattached 51.0% 8:19
206 206 Cliff Collins 25:56 V75 Vets AC 77.4% 8:21
207 207 Oleg Mukhanov 26:01 SM Team Enso 49.6% 8:22
208 208 Katherine Binner 26:06 SL Unattached 56.7% 8:24
209 209 Ambrus Barany 26:14 SM Unattached 49.2% 8:27
210 210 Helen Gilkes 26:15 FV40 Unattached 60.0% 8:27
211 211 Chase Franklin 26:16 SM Unattached 49.2% 8:27
212 212 Joe Aspinall 26:22 V75 Vets AC 74.6% 8:29
213 213 Richard Whiting 26:29 V60 Herts Phoenix 62.8% 8:31
214 214 Gemma Lowthian 26:35 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:33
215 215 Holly Page 26:43 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:36
216 216 Akeem Sunmonu 26:45 V40 Unattached 52.6% 8:36
217 217 Daniel Cheverall 26:46 V40 Unattached 52.2% 8:37
218 218 Alan Bowling 26:48 V35 Unattached 49.2% 8:37
219 219 Roger Bush 26:49 V40 Unattached 52.5% 8:38
220 220 Nina Williams 26:49 FV45 Saints & Sinner 61.1% 8:38
221 221 Pawel Piotrowski 26:53 SM Unattached 48.0% 8:39
222 222 Kevin Shannon 26:56 V70 Unattached 67.1% 8:40
223 223 Aijamal Bakitbek 27:00 SM Unattached 47.8% 8:41
224 224 Joana Mariano 27:02 SL Unattached 54.8% 8:42
225 225 Tom Everitt 27:03 V80 Eton Manor AC 77.7% 8:42
226 226 Anastasia Danilova 27:04 SL Team Aroma 54.7% 8:43
227 227 Daniel Holden 27:05 SM Unattached 47.7% 8:43
228 228 Janet Skitt 27:05 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:43
229 229 Oscar Rufo 27:16 V40 Unattached 50.1% 8:46
230 230 Karen Samuel 27:16 FV50 Kent AC 64.7% 8:46
231 231 Rebecca Marshall 27:17 FV35 Serpentine 55.4% 8:47
232 232 George Kyritsis 27:22 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:48
233 233 Claire Mediene 27:23 SL Unattached 54.2% 8:49
234 234 Kevin Jaggs 27:36 V40 Unattached 49.8% 8:53
235 235 Donald Mclellan 27:43 V45 Unattached 52.8% 8:55
236 236 Alan Barclay-Devine 27:43 V60 RRC 59.4% 8:55
237 237 Claudia Sanchez Buenaventura 27:45 SL Unattached 53.6% 8:56
238 238 Richard Olivey 27:46 SM Unattached 47.0% 8:56
239 239 Justin Ryan 27:53 SM Unattached 46.4% 8:58
240 240 David Miller 28:44 V55 Serpentine 54.4% 9:15
241 241 Nicoletta Artusio 28:44 SL Unattached 51.5% 9:15
242 242 Srinath Wettasinghe 28:48 SM Unattached 44.8% 9:16
243 243 Nicholas Jackson 28:50 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 54.7% 9:17
244 244 Bernard Hennigan 28:53 V50 Unattached 51.1% 9:18
245 245 Elena Sotropa 28:54 SL Unattached 51.2% 9:18
246 246 Karen Crewe 29:18 FV55 Wimb Windmiler 62.6% 9:26
247 247 Juliet Hone 29:21 FV45 Serpentine 54.6% 9:27
248 248 Neill Bell 29:28 V40 Unattached 46.3% 9:29
249 249 Marcel Bordon 29:33 V60 Unattached 54.3% 9:31
250 250 Jo Duncan 29:40 SL Unattached 50.0% 9:33
251 251 Ange Randrianasolo 29:54 FV40 Unattached 51.5% 9:37
252 252 Frederic Merlet 29:55 V35 Unattached 45.3% 9:38
253 253 Dunja Rogelj 30:14 SL Team Suchef 49.0% 9:44
254 254 Lily Amdemichael 30:39 SL Team Aroma 48.3% 9:52
255 255 Catherine Chiu 30:54 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:57
256 256 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30:57 V80 Sevenoaks AC 71.6% 9:58
257 257 Barry Gilbert 31:05 V65 Wadhurst Runners 55.5% 10:00
258 258 Sylvia Caspary 31:37 SL Unattached 47.1% 10:10
259 259 Alistair Jackson 31:42 V70 Vets AC 57.0% 10:12
260 260 Leon Goldsack 32:05 V50 Dover Roadrunners 46.0% 10:19
261 261 Edwin Bartlett 32:55 V70 Vets AC 53.5% 10:36
262 262 Angela Shannon 33:22 FV60 Unattached 60.7% 10:44
263 263 Thea Greene 33:51 FV65 Unattached 62.7% 10:54
264 264 Sarah Williams 34:14 FV35 Unattached 44.2% 11:01
265 265 Gyan Pandey 34:55 SM Unattached 36.9% 11:14
266 266 Helene Fusil 37:26 FV45 Unattached 43.7% 12:03
267 267 Gerard Bertynek 37:27 V60 Unattached 42.8% 12:03
268 268 David Lockwood 37:40 V35 Unattached 35.7% 12:07
269 269 Tonnvane Wiswell 41:18 FV45 Unattached 39.2% 13:17
270 270 Jacqueline Sole 50:51 FV55 Unattached 36.6% 16:22

Race conditions

Bright, sunny, light breeze.

Report

Please note that for the 29 May and 26 June races the meeting point, start and finish will be at the Boat House with the 2-lap course being used. The change is due to other events taking place in Hyde Park.

Congratulations to our winner, Tom Aldred, who set a new M35 series record.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: David Lipscomb, Isa Tharin, Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque, Catherine Coley, Jon Moscrop, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You PTS. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Eton Manor AC


Chart 58435aa5ab9ca

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk