Last Friday 5k: 19 December 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2014

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Bradley Goater 15:20 SM Windsor Slough Eton 85.0% 4:56 239
2 2 Danny Kendall 15:55 V35 Cambridge Harriers 83.3% 5:07 232
3 3 Damian Nevins 15:56 SM Harrow AC 82.3% 5:08 125
4 4 Stuart Farmer 16:48 V35 Serpentine 80.1% 5:24 123
5 5 Peter Mackrell 16:53 SM Leighton Buzzard AC 77.0% 5:26 143
6 6 David Kelly 17:16 V45 Higham Harriers 82.1% 5:33 86
7 7 Carl Fiford 17:20 SM Unattached 74.6% 5:35 93
8 8 Scott Rice 17:23 V40 Thurrock Harriers 80.9% 5:36 249
9 9 Jarek Olszowka 17:26 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:37 68
10 10 Alastair Locke 17:31 SM Dulwich Runners 74.2% 5:38 127
11 11 Andrew Walshe 17:34 SM Herts Phoenix 74.2% 5:39 230
12 12 Tony Tuohy 17:37 V50 Dulwich Runners 85.1% 5:40 128
13 13 Peter Holmes 17:40 V35 Serpentine 75.1% 5:41 258
14 14 Paul Devine 17:43 V35 Dulwich Runners 74.8% 5:42 126
15 15 Chris Redmond 17:45 SM Unattached 73.5% 5:43 145
16 16 Stephen Burgess 17:50 MU17 Tring RC 76.8% 5:44 48
17 17 Daniel Gillett 17:50 V40 South London H 78.9% 5:44 166
18 18 Richard Taylor 17:51 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 5:45 75
19 19 Ian Lilley 17:54 V40 Dulwich Runners 78.0% 5:46 23
20 20 Roger Reid 18:00 V45 Serpentine 78.8% 5:48 195
21 21 Dave Cox 18:02 V60 WG&EL 89.7% 5:48 198
22 22 Clare Elms 18:10 FV50 Dulwich Runners 92.3% 5:51 256
23 23 Matthew King 18:13 V35 Unattached 73.8% 5:52 252
24 24 Fraser Logan 18:16 SM Belgrave Harriers 70.6% 5:53 229
25 25 Antonio Morneo 18:23 SM Unattached 70.2% 5:55 96
26 26 Michael Stainton 18:29 V50 Serpentine 82.4% 5:57 177
27 27 James Perry 18:37 MU20 BH & B Harriers 70.8% 5:59 219
28 28 Eberhard Prill 18:45 V50 Unattached 79.9% 6:02 129
29 29 Robert Scott 18:49 V45 Unattached 76.5% 6:03 110
30 30 Timothy Brignall 18:49 SM Ware Joggers 68.6% 6:03 227
31 31 Robert Perry 18:54 MU15 BH & B Harriers 73.7% 6:05 185
32 32 Glenn Barden 18:56 SM Croydon Harriers 68.1% 6:06 173
33 33 Tom Barton 18:56 V40 Fleet & Crookham 72.1% 6:06 71
34 34 David Beadle 18:57 V45 BH & B Harriers 76.0% 6:06 80
35 35 Tim Carman 18:58 V45 Hart RR 75.3% 6:06 120
36 36 John Scott 18:59 V35 Serpentine 69.4% 6:07 233
37 37 Andrew Baxter 19:02 V45 East London Runners 75.1% 6:07 136
38 38 Jason Kabel 19:09 V40 Harrow AC 72.4% 6:10 111
39 39 Alex Jeffreys 19:13 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 6:11 226
40 40 Ji-Min Lee 19:20 MU20 Herne Hill Harriers 69.0% 6:13 246
41 41 Gavin Englefield 19:25 V35 South London H 68.8% 6:15 88
42 42 Chris Brown 19:25 V35 Unattached 69.3% 6:15 164
43 43 James Hill 19:26 V45 West 4 Harriers 73.0% 6:15 90
44 44 Daniel Scott 19:30 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:17 73
45 45 Paul Tucker 19:34 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:18 124
46 46 Angel Collins 19:36 SL AFD 75.5% 6:18 231
47 47 Alex Pickering 19:37 V35 Unattached 68.1% 6:19 149
48 48 Ben Lathbury 19:40 V35 Unattached 68.9% 6:20 146
49 49 Stephen Plummer 19:45 V50 Unattached 75.9% 6:21 33
50 50 Alex Malzer 19:48 V45 Serpentine 71.6% 6:22 238
51 51 Stephen Clancey 19:48 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 6:22 248
52 52 Catherine Wilding 19:49 FV40 Serpentine 78.8% 6:23 240
53 53 George Rivaz 19:49 V50 Unattached 75.0% 6:23 56
54 54 Gavin Stebbing 19:51 V40 East London Runners 68.8% 6:23 57
55 55 Andrew Roberts 19:58 V60 Serpentine 81.8% 6:26 77
56 56 Susan Mcdonald 20:03 FV45 South London H 80.8% 6:27 220
57 57 Peter Butler 20:04 V35 Unattached 67.5% 6:27 253
58 58 Paul Wilkerson 20:09 V55 Bedford & County 78.9% 6:29 51
59 59 Negin Boloorsaz 20:16 FV35 Unattached 73.7% 6:31 40
60 60 Simon Pannell 20:28 V50 Str of Croydon 74.5% 6:35 192
61 61 Maurice Hemingway 20:29 V55 Riverside Runners 77.6% 6:35 228
62 62 Sam Boulton 20:30 V40 Unattached 66.6% 6:36 61
63 63 Richard Coles 20:32 V35 Orpington RR 64.6% 6:36 49
64 64 Jennifer Watt 20:35 FV45 Ealing Eagles 77.2% 6:37 89
65 65 Alex McMurtrie 20:42 V45 Rugby & Northampton 69.6% 6:40 117
66 66 Vincent Benita 20:45 V40 One Triathlon RDS 67.8% 6:41 242
67 67 Mervyn Phillips 20:47 V55 Milton Keynes AC 75.8% 6:41 105
68 68 Oliver Moore 20:50 MU15 Unattached 68.1% 6:42 112
69 69 Geoff Haffner 20:51 V35 Unattached 64.5% 6:43 44
70 70 Leroy Margolis 20:58 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:45 139
71 71 Simon Ashford 21:00 V40 British Airways 67.0% 6:45 70
72 72 Thomas Martini 21:02 V35 Ealing Eagles 64.4% 6:46 55
73 73 David Moore 21:11 V45 Unattached 66.9% 6:49 174
74 74 Rob Cope 21:14 V40 Dulwich Runners 64.8% 6:50 133
75 75 Robert Crangle 21:24 V50 Serpentine 70.6% 6:53 187
76 76 Sally Musson 21:26 FV60 Tonbridge AC 90.5% 6:54 85
77 77 John Batchelor 21:28 V70 Ilford AC 85.5% 6:54 182
78 78 Peter Ash 21:29 V45 Sevenoaks AC 66.0% 6:55 54
79 79 Greg Marshall 21:30 V60 Framlingham Flyers 75.9% 6:55 19
80 80 Dale Menezes 21:31 SM Unattached 60.0% 6:55 234
81 81 Ros Tabor 21:32 FV65 Dulwich Runners 95.6% 6:56 140
82 82 Tom Griffin 21:38 V65 Tring RC 78.3% 6:58 76
83 83 Chad Stather 21:40 V40 Unattached 64.9% 6:58 59
84 84 Jonathan Crowle 21:41 V40 Istead & Ifield 63.9% 6:59 72
85 85 Verna Burgess 21:43 FV50 Tring RC 78.2% 6:59 47
86 86 Robert Mcardle 21:44 V55 Grantham Running Clu 70.7% 7:00 247
87 87 Andrew Hales 21:47 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:01 21
88 88 Andrew Stewart 21:48 V50 Chiltern Harriers 69.9% 7:01 165
89 89 Nathan Piper 21:53 V35 Unattached 61.9% 7:03 60
90 90 Yllka Istrefi 21:58 FV35 Fairlands VS 68.5% 7:04 46
91 91 Howard Mitchell 21:59 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:04 138
92 92 Adrian Perry 22:01 V55 BH & B Harriers 69.8% 7:05 216
93 93 Robert O'Hara 22:02 V60 Hoad Hill Harriers 72.8% 7:05 251
94 94 Henry Hopkins 22:06 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 70.7% 7:07 224
95 95 James Hatt 22:09 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:08 241
96 96 Bong Choi 22:10 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:08 25
97 97 Robert Hutchinson 22:17 V55 West 4 Harriers 69.0% 7:10 24
98 98 James Fry 22:19 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:11 26
99 99 Jerry Lockspeiser 22:26 V60 Serpentine 72.1% 7:13 175
100 100 David Hinds 22:31 V60 Serpentine 73.1% 7:15 163
101 101 Mark Kitchen 22:39 V35 Unattached 58.2% 7:17 102
102 102 Jessica Vinluan 22:42 SL London Heathside 65.6% 7:18 108
103 103 Graham Laylee 22:46 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.6% 7:20 150
104 104 Tim Perry 22:54 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:22 218
105 105 David Liddle 22:55 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:22 254
106 106 Sarah-Jane Churcher 23:01 SL Unattached 64.6% 7:24 43
107 107 Karen Hancock 23:03 FV55 Serpentine 81.8% 7:25 81
108 108 Nick Perry 23:03 MU20 BH & B Harriers 58.6% 7:25 184
109 109 John Donegan 23:10 V45 Unattached 62.2% 7:27 208
110 110 An Other 23:15 SM Unattached n/a 7:29 296
111 111 Simon Gould 23:16 V65 Unattached 72.8% 7:29 142
112 112 Steve Beddoe 23:20 V50 North Derbyshire 64.2% 7:31 10
113 113 Felix Lloyd 23:22 SM Trowley Bottom Harri 55.8% 7:31 22
114 114 John Lilley 23:24 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:32 235
115 115 Viv Mitchell 23:26 FV50 South London H 73.4% 7:32 42
116 116 Dennis Williams 23:37 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 73.8% 7:36 17
117 117 Rob Kernaghan 23:46 V40 Saints & Sinner 58.7% 7:39 66
118 118 Michael Gatrell 23:49 V65 Serpentine 71.7% 7:40 244
119 119 Joe Horsman 23:58 V55 Bedford Harriers 65.2% 7:43 52
120 120 Rona Mitchell 24:04 SL Unattached 61.5% 7:45 236
121 121 Steve Platt 24:11 V60 Trail Running Assoc 66.3% 7:47 1
122 122 Pip Warboys 24:13 V60 Mid Essex Casua 68.6% 7:48 159
123 123 Mark Colby 24:14 V50 Unattached 62.9% 7:48 109
124 124 Marion Rayner 24:19 FV60 West 4 Harriers 83.4% 7:50 191
125 125 Paul Plummer 24:25 V50 Unattached 60.9% 7:51 135
126 126 Carol Aikin 24:46 FV50 Ranelagh Harriers 67.7% 7:58 2
127 127 Andy Mitchelson 24:51 V45 Brighton & Hove 57.5% 8:00 107
128 128 Alan Davidson 24:53 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 68.7% 8:00 200
129 129 Chi-Keat Man 24:58 V40 Unattached 55.5% 8:02 18
130 130 Eric Schofield 25:05 V75 Tunbridge Wells H 76.9% 8:04 257
131 131 Richard Whiting 25:16 V60 Herts Phoenix 65.8% 8:08 189
132 132 Patrick Medley 25:27 V45 Unattached 57.0% 8:11 45
133 133 Elizabeth Daniel 25:29 FV50 Tring RC 66.6% 8:12 101
134 134 Cliff Collins 25:58 V75 Vets AC 77.3% 8:21 12
135 135 Karen Perry 26:03 FV45 Unattached 62.8% 8:23 217
136 136 Dave Stubbins 26:22 V70 Bedford & County 66.8% 8:29 9
137 137 Jim Brown 26:29 V60 Fairlands VS 61.6% 8:31 196
138 138 Matthew Curran 26:30 V45 Unattached 53.5% 8:32 183
139 139 John Barry 26:31 V50 Unattached 56.1% 8:32 65
140 140 Nina Williams 26:38 FV45 Saints & Sinner 60.8% 8:34 64
141 141 Leon Goldsack 26:41 V50 Dover Roadrunners 55.3% 8:35 92
142 142 Chris Conlon 26:47 V40 Unattached 51.3% 8:37 205
143 143 Jill Easty 26:52 FV55 Unattached 67.4% 8:39 148
144 144 Daniel Litzinger 26:56 SM Unattached 48.5% 8:40 87
145 145 Amanda Cherry 27:01 FV35 Unattached 55.5% 8:42 58
146 146 Jenny Bowker 27:02 SL Unattached 54.7% 8:42 207
147 147 Anthony Eastaway 27:10 V40 Wimb Windmiler 51.8% 8:45 32
148 148 Ebru Cucen 27:12 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:45 259
149 149 Wesley Trigg 27:17 V35 Unattached 48.6% 8:47 243
150 150 Cathy Court 27:22 FV50 Tring RC 61.3% 8:48 50
151 151 Nicola Wong 27:57 SL Unattached 53.0% 9:00 209
152 152 Richard Baker 28:28 V35 Unattached 47.2% 9:10 118
153 153 Oscar Rufo Sanchez 28:50 V40 Unattached 47.3% 9:17 210
154 154 Fred Ashford 28:56 V75 Handy Cross 69.4% 9:19 69
155 155 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 29:36 V80 Sevenoaks AC 72.8% 9:32 222
156 156 Sally Bundock 29:38 FV65 Hillingdon AC 71.6% 9:32 103
157 157 Gavin Blagden 30:07 SM Unattached n/a 9:41 38
158 158 Tony Gallagher 30:08 V55 Sutton Runners 52.3% 9:42 34
159 159 Dave Brooks 30:34 V70 Vets AC 60.0% 9:50 223
160 160 Alistair Jackson 30:45 V70 Vets AC 58.0% 9:54 201
161 161 Barry Gilbert 31:09 V65 Wadhurst Runners 55.4% 10:01 176
162 162 Richard Olivey 32:01 SM Unattached 40.8% 10:18 211
163 163 Louise Simpson 32:24 SL Unattached 45.7% 10:26 8
164 164 John Shelton 32:42 V60 Tring RC 50.4% 10:31 121
165 165 Angela Shannon 33:00 FV60 Unattached 61.4% 10:37 67
166 166 Ilze Hertz 33:32 FV40 Unattached 45.6% 10:47 206
167 167 Stephanie Yee 33:32 FV40 Unattached 45.6% 10:47 213
168 168 Sarah Williams 34:19 FV35 Unattached 43.9% 11:03 212
169 169 Kateryna Katyukha 34:42 SL Unattached 42.7% 11:10 27

Race conditions

Bright, sunny, breezy.

Report

The 2-lap course was used.

Congratulations to Sally Musson on winning the 2014 Age-Graded Championship with an average score of 91.8% for her best 6 races. We’ll be presenting Sally with her trophy before the start of the January race.

We saw two Series Records today, both for members of Dulwich Runners AC, with Clare Elms setting a new W50 mark of 18:10 and Ros Tabor improving her own W65 record to 21:32.

Congratulations also to Jim Brown (Fairlands Valley Spartans) who was the only person to complete all 12 races in 2014.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett, Peter Davies, Andrew Maynard, David Chalfen, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You PTS. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 58842be319b72

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk