Metropolitan League 8k (men): 8 November 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 25:31 V35 Serpentine 5:08
2 2 Glenn Hughes 25:48 SM Serpentine 5:11
3 3 Richard Phillips 26:56 V35 Serpentine 5:25
4 4 Jonathan Poole 27:11 SM Serpentine 5:28
5 5 Hugh Torry 27:28 V35 Serpentine 5:31
6 6 Huw Lobb 27:33 V35 Serpentine 5:32
7 7 John Franklin 27:39 SM Serpentine 5:34
8 8 Alexander Davy 28:01 SM Serpentine 5:38
9 9 Dave Morgan 28:10 SM Serpentine 5:40
10 10 Simon Barrett 29:02 V35 Serpentine 5:50
11 11 Andrew Reeves 29:14 V40 Serpentine 5:53
12 12 Andrew Orr 29:19 V35 Serpentine 5:54
13 13 Daniel De Palol 29:36 V40 Serpentine 5:57
14 14 Nathan Wilkins 29:55 SM Serpentine 6:01
15 15 Jamie Hogg 30:37 V40 Serpentine 6:09
16 16 Roger Reid 30:38 V45 Serpentine 6:10
17 17 Nicola Barberis Negra 30:42 SM Serpentine 6:10
18 18 Sebastian Buhs 30:42 SM Serpentine 6:10
19 19 Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 30:50 V35 Serpentine 6:12
20 20 Bartosz Porzuczek 31:34 SM Serpentine 6:21
21 21 David P Evans 31:47 SM Serpentine 6:24
22 22 Simon Buckley 31:48 V35 Serpentine 6:24
23 23 Gideon Reid 32:12 V35 Serpentine 6:29
24 24 Ciaran Williams 32:21 SM Serpentine 6:30
25 25 Conrad Addo 32:23 SM Serpentine 6:31
26 26 Raoul Mansukhani 32:27 V40 Serpentine 6:32
27 27 James Edgar 32:32 SM Serpentine 6:33
28 28 Martin Hodgkiss 32:34 SM Serpentine 6:33
29 29 Romain Benvenuto 33:07 SM Serpentine 6:40
30 30 William McAvock 33:18 V45 Serpentine 6:42
31 31 Stephane Schneider 33:23 V35 Serpentine 6:43
32 32 Tim Renshaw 33:33 SM Serpentine 6:45
33 33 Peter Clarke 33:35 V45 Serpentine 6:45
34 34 Fraser Johnson 33:39 V40 Serpentine 6:46
35 35 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 33:52 SM Serpentine 6:49
36 36 Robert Whitmarsh 34:09 SM Serpentine 6:52
37 37 James Turner 34:12 V35 Serpentine 6:53
38 38 Tom Poynton 35:24 V40 Serpentine 7:07
39 39 William Lake 35:28 SM Serpentine 7:08
40 40 Darren Over 35:39 V40 Serpentine 7:10
41 41 Ian Johnson 36:08 V45 Serpentine 7:16
42 42 Andrew Williams 36:17 SM Serpentine 7:18
43 43 Sammy Li 37:24 V45 Serpentine 7:31
44 44 Lars Menken 38:02 V35 Serpentine 7:39

Race conditions

Cloudy with occasional rain.

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 1090
2 Highgate Harriers 1010
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 968
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 716
5 London Heathside 691
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 601
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 571
8 Hillingdon 564
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 508
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 302

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 2143
2 Serpentine RC 2060
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1902
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1515
5 London Heathside 1377
6 Hillingdon 1265
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1174
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 1107
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 947
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 552


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1132
2 London Heathside 'B' 1017
3 Barnet & District 998
4 Enfield & Haringey 915
5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 821
6 Herts Phoenix 780
7 London Heathside 'C' 762
8 Thames Valley Harriers 748
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 644
10 Mornington Chasers 642

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 2265
2 Barnet & District 2237
3 London Heathside 'B' 2093
4 Enfield & Haringey 1941
5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1895
6 Thames Valley Harriers 1754
7 Herts Phoenix 1635
8 London Heathside 'C' 1600
9 Mornington Chasers 1454
10 Serpentine RC 'C' 1252

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result

1 London Heathside 378
2 Serpentine RC 334
3 London Heathside 'B' 294
4 Barnet & District 267
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 259
6 Hillingdon 248
7 London Heathside 'C' 211
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 167
9 Thames Valley Harriers 140
10 Highgate Harriers 100

Veteran Men's Division One League Positions

1 London Heathside 733
2 Serpentine RC 624
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 593
4 London Heathside 'B' 577
5 Barnet & District 575
6 Hillingdon 501
7 London Heathside 'C' 400
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 283
9 Highgate Harriers 277
10 Thames Valley Harriers 272


Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result

1 London Frontrunners 170
2 Garden City Runners 150
3 Herts Phoenix 122
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 109
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 99
6 Metropolitan Police 94
7 Hillingdon 'B' 82
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 55
9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 22
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B'

Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions

1 London Frontrunners 327
2 Herts Phoenix 246
3 Serpentine RC 'B' 208
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 202
5 Metropolitan Police 160
6 Hillingdon 'B' 156
7 Garden City Runners 153
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 116
9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 38
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 0


Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Becky Glover, Katie Williams


Chart 584b039332987

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk