Southern Athletics League (div 3): 20 August 2016

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Eryn Lovell 23.30 SL Serpentine 52.4% 4.00
100m hurdles Caroline Ringrow 28.40 FV35 Serpentine 44.2% 5.00
400m hurdles Eryn Lovell 1:21.50 SL Serpentine 64.2% 5.00
400m hurdles Kathrin Puschmann 1:31.20 FV35 Serpentine 57.4% 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Katie Williams 7:49.30 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m steeple-chase Victoria Brown 9:08.30 FV40 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m steeple-chase Laura Stewart 10:04.40 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Caroline Ringrow 10:07.20 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.00 FV35 Serpentine 69.9% 5.00
100m Eryn Lovell 15.80 SL Serpentine 66.4% 3.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.30 SL Serpentine 64.4% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.40 FV60 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.10 SL Serpentine 75.9% 4.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 31.10 FV35 Serpentine 69.0% 5.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:03.10 SL Serpentine 75.4% 6.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:10.80 FV35 Serpentine 70.9% 6.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:29.10 SL Serpentine 76.0% 6.00
800m Ilona Bagi 2:41.40 SL Serpentine 70.2% 6.00
1500m Katie Williams 5:10.80 SL Serpentine 74.8% 5.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:18.20 SL Serpentine 73.1% 6.00
1500m Victoria Brown 5:27.70 FV40 Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
1500m Ilona Bagi 5:37.60 SL Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
1500m Caroline Ringrow 6:07.00 FV35 Serpentine 64.9% 0.00
1500m Nicola McGlennon 6:11.30 FV40 Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
1500m Caroline Torry 6:37.00 SL Serpentine 59.1% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:43.70 SL Serpentine 77.9% 6.00
3000m Victoria Brown 11:22.60 FV40 Serpentine 77.6% 6.00
3000m Nicola McGlennon 13:20.10 FV40 Serpentine 65.6% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.20 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Tolli Hickes 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Caroline Ringrow 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Eryn Lovell 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:56.80 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:09.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Sarah Pemberton 1:18.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Katie Williams 1:16.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Rhiannon Needham 1:13.60 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:42.20 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Nicola McGlennon 1:31.20 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Caroline Torry 1:28.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Caroline Ringrow 1:27.30 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Eryn Lovell 1:15.40 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 24.51m FV45 Serpentine 42.9% 6.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.36m FV40 Serpentine 23.6% 5.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 11.39m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 23.80m FV45 Serpentine 37.8% 5.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.15m FV40 Serpentine 23.6% 4.00
Discus 1kg Eryn Lovell 14.39m SL Serpentine 18.7% 0.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 8.20m FV45 Serpentine 49.0% 5.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.84m FV40 Serpentine 41.5% 6.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.73m FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 4kg Tolli Hickes 19.51m FV45 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Long jump Eryn Lovell 3.70m SL Serpentine 49.2% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 3.15m FV60 Serpentine 64.3% 5.00
Triple jump Caroline Ringrow 7.56m FV35 Serpentine 52.9% 3.00
Triple jump Tolli Hickes 7.09m FV45 Serpentine 56.0% 4.00
High jump Eryn Lovell 1.25m SL Serpentine 59.8% 2.00
High jump Laura Stewart 1.20m SL Serpentine 58.8% 4.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
Pole vault Caroline Ringrow 1.60m FV35 Serpentine 34.6% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Shenten Enoe 19.30 SM Serpentine 65.9% 6.00
110m hurdles David Robinson 22.60 V35 Serpentine 59.2% 6.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:08.20 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 6.00
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:10.90 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 6.00
2000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:54.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 6:55.20 V45 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m steeple-chase Richard Taylor 7:06.50 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Matthias Kuert 7:26.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Edward Halliday 7:35.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Jaran Finn 7:35.60 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase David Robinson 8:11.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Darren Over 8:36.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Alex Malzer 8:41.30 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Alexander Moka 11.20 MU20 Serpentine 90.7% 5.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.60 SM Serpentine 84.4% 5.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.30 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.20 V65 Serpentine 84.9% 0.00
100m William McAvock 14.80 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
200m Alexander Moka 23.00 MU20 Serpentine 87.3% 6.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.30 SM Serpentine 82.9% 5.00
200m Ahmed Mohamed 24.60 SM Serpentine 78.5% 0.00
200m Ben Stanton 24.90 SM Serpentine 77.6% 0.00
200m Jeremy Freer 27.70 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
200m Andrew Reeves 28.00 V45 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
200m David Hinds 29.20 V65 Serpentine 84.9% 0.00
200m William McAvock 30.30 V45 Serpentine 71.9% 0.00
200m Michele Bottone 32.10 V35 Serpentine 63.9% 0.00
400m Ahmed Mohamed 55.60 SM Serpentine 77.7% 5.00
400m Ben Stanton 57.80 SM Serpentine 74.7% 5.00
400m William McAvock 1:06.40 V45 Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
400m Mark Kell 1:08.60 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 0.00
800m Ragab Ragab 2:02.70 V35 Serpentine 84.2% 6.00
800m Ryan McCrickerd 2:05.70 SM Serpentine 80.4% 6.00
800m Ahmed Mohamed 2:07.30 SM Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:25.90 V45 Serpentine 77.0% 0.00
800m Darren Over 2:32.50 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
800m Mark Kell 2:36.50 V35 Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
1500m Ryan McCrickerd 4:19.70 SM Serpentine 79.2% 6.00
1500m Ragab Ragab 4:20.10 V35 Serpentine 81.9% 6.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:26.00 V40 Serpentine 82.5% 0.00
1500m Dave Morgan 4:29.80 SM Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
1500m Michele Bottone 5:10.90 V35 Serpentine 69.0% 0.00
1500m Declan Boothe-Brennan 5:32.50 SM Serpentine 62.1% 0.00
5000m Dave Morgan 15:42.20 SM Serpentine 81.0% 6.00
5000m Simon Barrett 15:57.70 V40 Serpentine 84.3% 6.00
5000m Simon Craddock 16:37.20 SM Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
5000m Matthias Kuert 17:07.10 SM Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
5000m Daniel De Palol 17:46.50 V40 Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
5000m Michele Bottone 17:59.70 V35 Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
5000m Jaran Finn 18:10.00 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
5000m Declan Boothe-Brennan 20:16.60 SM Serpentine 62.5% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 46.90 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Shenten Enoe 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Alexander Moka 0.00 MU20 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:44.00 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 59.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Ryan McCrickerd 55.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Miles Kershaw 55.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ahmed Mohamed 54.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:38.20 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Declan Boothe-Brennan 1:11.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Michele Bottone 1:09.70 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Nicola Barberis Negra 1:10.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Matthias Kuert 1:06.60 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Shenten Enoe 50.92m SM Serpentine 51.7% 5.00
Javelin 800g Adam Saleh 33.17m SM Serpentine 33.7% 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 31.79m V35 Serpentine 34.2% 6.00
Javelin 800g Richard Taylor 25.96m V40 Serpentine 29.7% 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 17.13m V45 Serpentine 21.8% 0.00
Javelin 800g Andrew Reeves 14.25m V45 Serpentine 18.1% 0.00
Discus 2kg Marcus-Alexander Neil 37.64m SM Serpentine 50.8% 6.00
Discus 2kg Adam Saleh 26.31m SM Serpentine 35.5% 6.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 19.40m V45 Serpentine 28.0% 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 14.30m V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Shenten Enoe 11.65m SM Serpentine 50.4% 6.00
Shot 7.26kg Marcus-Alexander Neil 10.43m SM Serpentine 45.1% 6.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.98m V35 Serpentine 34.7% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.87m V45 Serpentine 33.8% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Richard Taylor 5.21m V40 Serpentine 23.1% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Andrew Reeves 5.13m V45 Serpentine 25.2% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 18.54m V45 Serpentine 25.8% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.70m V60 Serpentine 31.5% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Richard Taylor 11.75m V40 Serpentine 14.6% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Robinson 11.31m V35 Serpentine 13.9% 0.00
Long jump Shenten Enoe 6.18m SM Serpentine 69.1% 5.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 5.60m SM Serpentine 62.6% 6.00
Triple jump Shenten Enoe 12.67m SM Serpentine 69.3% 5.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 10.57m SM Serpentine 57.8% 5.00
Triple jump Ben Stanton 9.33m SM Serpentine 51.0% 0.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.55m V40 Serpentine 70.8% 4.00
High jump Shenten Enoe 1.30m SM Serpentine 53.5% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V60 Serpentine 51.7% 4.00
Pole vault Frank Womelsdorf 1.80m V35 Serpentine 30.8% 5.00

Report

Serpentine 371
Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC 329
Peterborough AC 149
Huntingdonshire AC 151
Mornington Chasers 81

Serpentine won the match and gained promotion to div 2

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Nick Barberis-Negra, Charles Lescott, Angie Lescott, Thom Martini, Sarah Mackenzie, Andrew Maynard, Natalia Ubysz, John Cullinane, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li and George Allan

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk