Club Championship 3000m: 5 July 2016

Paddington

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

All club championship results for 2016

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Helen Gray 10:25.60 SL Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:57.80 SL Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
3000m Katie Judd 11:11.40 SL Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
3000m Rachael Thompson 11:23.50 SL Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m Ahlem Ben Gueblia 11:32.70 SL Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
3000m Victoria Brown 11:38.20 FV40 Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
3000m Courtney Bowen 11:53.80 SL Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
3000m Catkin Shelley 12:14.70 FV50 Serpentine 82.1% 0.00
3000m Daisy Gladstone 12:15.40 SL Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
3000m Nicola McGlennon 12:21.10 FV40 Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
3000m Rachael Eddershaw 12:38.90 FV35 Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
3000m Caroline Ringrow 12:52.00 FV35 Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
3000m Candice Bocle 13:41.60 SL Serpentine 61.0% 0.00
3000m Anna Hall 13:45.70 FV35 Serpentine 61.6% 0.00
3000m Catharine Sowerby 14:20.80 FV50 Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
3000m Stephanie Vaatz 14:33.00 FV40 Serpentine 60.7% 0.00
3000m Samantha Day 14:35.70 FV40 Serpentine 62.4% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Jonathan Bradford 9:07.80 SM Serpentine 80.3% 0.00
3000m Simon Barrett 9:10.70 V40 Serpentine 85.2% 0.00
3000m Ryan McCrickerd 9:13.20 SM Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
3000m Hugh Torry 9:16.30 V35 Serpentine 81.9% 0.00
3000m Xavier Gruot 9:20.90 SM Serpentine 79.1% 0.00
3000m Vanrisch McLean 9:29.20 SM Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
3000m Simon Craddock 9:29.80 SM Serpentine 78.1% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:31.50 V45 Serpentine 84.6% 0.00
3000m Jarek Olszowka 9:37.80 SM Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
3000m James Gillanders 9:38.70 V35 Serpentine 79.3% 0.00
3000m Matthias Kuert 9:39.50 SM Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
3000m Steven Artist 9:42.50 SM Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
3000m Julian Barbour 9:45.50 SM Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 9:48.10 V35 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
3000m Pau Herrero 9:48.90 V35 Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
3000m Richard Taylor 9:50.20 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
3000m Simon Morris 9:50.60 SM Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:55.20 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
3000m Gideon Reid 9:57.40 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
3000m Bartosz Porzuczek 9:59.20 SM Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
3000m Luke Parker 10:02.20 V35 Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 10:03.20 SM Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
3000m Matthew Hardcastle 10:06.80 SM Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Moscrop 10:08.00 V40 Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
3000m Peter Clarke 10:15.60 V45 Serpentine 81.1% 0.00
3000m Innes Wright 10:16.90 V50 Serpentine 81.5% 0.00
3000m Alexandre Bernigaud 10:21.10 V40 Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
3000m Philip Whitehouse 10:34.10 SM Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
3000m Alex Jeffreys 10:42.10 V40 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
3000m Robert Whitmarsh 10:44.00 SM Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
3000m James Edgar 10:44.10 SM Serpentine 69.1% 0.00
3000m William McAvock 10:47.30 V45 Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
3000m Conrad Addo 10:47.80 SM Serpentine 68.7% 0.00
3000m Frank Womelsdorf 10:47.90 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
3000m Ben Stanton 10:48.00 SM Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
3000m Francesco Ciocca 10:52.30 SM Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 10:53.90 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
3000m Kemuel Solomon 10:55.00 V55 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
3000m Stephane Schneider 10:55.30 V35 Serpentine 69.5% 0.00
3000m Darren Over 10:57.70 V40 Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
3000m Jose Paiva 11:01.60 SM Serpentine 66.8% 0.00
3000m Andrew Roberts 11:06.70 V60 Serpentine 84.3% 0.00
3000m Neil Carding 11:08.00 V35 Serpentine 69.2% 0.00
3000m David Pitt 11:09.10 V60 Serpentine 82.5% 0.00
3000m Mark Kell 11:20.70 V35 Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
3000m Michael Hall 11:32.40 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 0.00
3000m Lloyd Bevan 11:34.80 V50 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
3000m Tom Poynton 11:41.40 V40 Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
3000m Gregor Rapprich 11:56.70 V45 Serpentine 67.5% 0.00
3000m Vinh Lam 12:08.90 V35 Serpentine 62.5% 0.00
3000m John Fassnidge 12:24.00 V60 Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
3000m Greg Marshall 12:54.00 V60 Serpentine 72.6% 0.00

Non scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Sarah MacKenzie 13:43.40 SL Serpentine 61.3% 0.00

Non scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Jackson Creegan 9:21.80 SM Unattached 78.4% 0.00
3000m Alex Davidson 10:19.80 V50 Serpentine 83.9% 0.00
3000m Robert Simpson 10:34.80 SM Serpentine 69.9% 0.00
3000m Salvatore Zappala 10:42.70 V35 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
3000m Eliott Colin 11:01.90 MU17 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
3000m Barakat Jassem 11:02.40 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
3000m Miles Kershaw 11:05.70 SM Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
3000m Ynon Gablinger 11:50.70 V45 Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
3000m Werner Jacob 12:03.70 SM Unattached 61.0% 0.00
3000m Leander Farhad 12:06.50 MU17 Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
3000m Patrick Thielemans 12:19.20 V35 Serpentine 62.5% 0.00
3000m Mauro Vilasi 12:26.10 V40 Serpentine 64.3% 0.00
3000m David Smith 12:29.30 V55 Serpentine 71.1% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Sunny

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Andrew Maynard, Thom Martini, Ilona Bagi, Nick Barberis, David Chalfen, Grace Wu, Tolli Hickes, Hans Ho, Richard Turner, Mary Davies, George Allan

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk