Southern Counties Vets AC League: 20 June 2016

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catkin Shelley 15.40 FV50 Serpentine 81.3% 6.00
100m Catherine Coley 15.50 FV45 Serpentine 76.6% 6.00
100m Tolli Hickes 16.20 FV45 Serpentine 72.5% 4.00
100m Hel James 17.70 FV60 Serpentine 78.6% 5.00
100m Heidi Rasmussen 18.00 FV45 Serpentine 64.6% 0.00
100m Mary Davies 18.50 FV40 Serpentine 60.1% 0.00
100m Margaret Sills 19.80 FV65 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
100m Catharine Sowerby 20.20 FV50 Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:11.30 FV50 Serpentine 83.1% 6.00
400m Victoria Brown 1:14.80 FV40 Serpentine 70.9% 5.00
400m Tolli Hickes 1:18.30 FV45 Serpentine 71.4% 4.00
400m Margaret Sills 1:46.80 FV65 Serpentine 62.4% 3.00
400m Marianne Morris 1:58.60 FV65 Serpentine 57.0% 0.00
1500m Victoria Carter 5:08.10 FV40 Serpentine 83.4% 6.00
1500m Nicola McGlennon 5:44.00 FV40 Serpentine 71.4% 6.00
1500m Jane Nodder 6:02.00 FV55 Serpentine 83.9% 6.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:16.70 FV60 Serpentine 86.6% 6.00
1500m Sue Lambert 8:13.80 FV75 Serpentine 82.1% 0.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 12:49.40 FV55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:06.60 FV65 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Hilary Walker 14:32.40 FV60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:01.00 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Catkin Shelley 1:12.60 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Victoria Brown 1:14.20 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Victoria Carter 1:13.70 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Nicola McGlennon 1:20.50 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 24.12m FV45 Serpentine 42.2% 6.00
Javelin 500g Hel James 11.85m FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Javelin 500g Hilary Walker 9.15m FV60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.47m FV40 Serpentine 25.6% 3.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 14.49m FV60 Serpentine 32.9% 5.00
Discus 1kg Hilary Walker 11.69m FV60 Serpentine 25.3% 4.00
Triple jump Catherine Coley 8.75m FV45 Serpentine 70.1% 6.00
Triple jump Margaret Lang 6.31m FV55 Serpentine 59.1% 4.00
High jump Catherine Coley 1.31m FV45 Serpentine 74.9% 6.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.05m FV40 Serpentine 55.9% 0.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 71.4% 4.00
High jump Heidi Rasmussen 1.00m FV45 Serpentine 55.9% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Jeremy Freer 13.50 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 6.00
100m David Robinson 13.80 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 5.00
100m Darren Over 14.00 V40 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.20 V65 Serpentine 84.9% 7.00
100m Frank Womelsdorf 14.50 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
100m Brian Pickles 17.50 V55 Serpentine 66.0% 2.00
400m David Robinson 1:01.90 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 5.00
400m Kemuel Solomon 1:04.70 V55 Serpentine 79.1% 4.00
400m Vinh Lam 1:06.80 V35 Serpentine 67.6% 5.00
400m David Hinds 1:08.20 V65 Serpentine 80.0% 7.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:24.70 V40 Serpentine 82.9% 5.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:48.00 V35 Serpentine 73.4% 5.00
1500m Darren Over 5:08.20 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 0.00
1500m Kemuel Solomon 5:12.80 V55 Serpentine 78.4% 5.00
1500m John Fassnidge 5:53.30 V60 Serpentine 75.1% 6.00
2000m walk Nicola Barberis Negra 12:38.30 V35 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 14:52.90 V70 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 16:40.90 V55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:22.50 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) David Hinds 0.00 V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) William McAvock 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) David Robinson 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 30.42m V35 Serpentine 32.7% 7.00
Javelin 800g Richard Taylor 21.65m V40 Serpentine 24.8% 0.00
Javelin 800g Nicola Barberis Negra 16.29m V35 Serpentine 17.3% 0.00
Javelin 700g Tony McGahan 23.28m V60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 20.34m V35 Serpentine 27.5% 6.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 19.12m V45 Serpentine 27.6% 0.00
Discus 2kg Vinh Lam 18.79m V35 Serpentine 25.4% 0.00
Discus 2kg Richard Taylor 14.53m V40 Serpentine 19.6% 0.00
Discus 1.5kg Ashok Jamdagni 9.89m V70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 1kg Tony McGahan 23.09m V60 Serpentine 38.1% 6.00
Triple jump David Robinson 9.85m V35 Serpentine 57.1% 5.00
Triple jump Frank Womelsdorf 9.23m V35 Serpentine 51.7% 0.00
Triple jump Vinh Lam 9.13m V35 Serpentine 51.7% 0.00
Triple jump Nicola Barberis Negra 8.40m V35 Serpentine 46.5% 0.00
Triple jump Tony McGahan 7.84m V60 Serpentine 64.0% 6.00
High jump David Robinson 1.48m V35 Serpentine 66.1% 6.00
High jump Richard Taylor 1.35m V40 Serpentine 60.8% 0.00
High jump Luke Parker 1.25m V35 Serpentine 54.3% 0.00
High jump Tony McGahan 1.20m V60 Serpentine 70.6% 5.00
High jump Ashok Jamdagni 0.95m V70 Serpentine 62.1% 4.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk